2016 Litchfield Triathlou Age Group Results

Speak Softly, Race Hard




Litchfield Triathlou Triathlons


Age Group Results


September 11, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Lisa Becharas Normal IL 2915 26 ***** 6:22.64 2:33HM ***** 0:39.46 ***** 34:10.13 22.8mph ***** 0:39.71 ***** 20:19.99 6:33/M 1:02:11.93
2 23 Jennifer Gross St. Louis MO 2943 29 ***** 8:14.00 3:18HM ***** 1:15.95 ***** 41:13.86 18.9mph ***** 1:32.04 ***** 22:58.17 7:25/M 1:15:14.02
3 28 Lauren Kidd Philadelphia PA 2954 25 ***** 8:00.88 3:12HM ***** 1:50.37 ***** 41:42.08 18.7mph ***** 0:52.48 ***** 23:29.68 7:35/M 1:15:55.49
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Hannah Polinske Edwardsville IL 2979 16 1 10:54.66 4:22HM 1 1:37.43 1 43:47.03 17.8mph 1 2:02.90 1 31:34.71 10:11/M 1:29:56.73
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 71 Julia Dahlmann Belleville IL 2928 26 1 9:04.20 3:38HM 2 2:37.33 1 48:11.10 16.2mph 4 1:51.75 1 35:01.69 11:18/M 1:36:46.07
2 93 Annette Maschmeier St. Charles MO 2961 27 4 14:11.58 5:40HM 1 2:25.76 2 52:55.01 14.7mph 1 0:43.43 2 41:00.17 13:14/M 1:51:15.95
3 98 Sarah Rybicki Belleville IL 2987 26 2 11:01.02 4:24HM 3 3:16.88 4 1:00:30.34 12.9mph 2 1:29.54 3 42:03.38 13:34/M 1:58:21.16
4 100 Aubrey Adams wheaton IL 26 25 3 13:15.07 5:18HM 4 4:55.10 3 58:51.33 13.3mph 3 1:43.48 4 42:07.32 13:35/M 2:00:52.30
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Meghan Bilyeu Litchfield IL 2920 34 1 9:18.14 3:43HM 2 1:27.85 1 42:32.68 18.3mph 1 0:46.47 3 30:41.34 9:54/M 1:24:46.48
2 52 Kara Warren Normal IL 398 32 5 12:18.41 4:55HM 1 1:23.53 2 44:01.79 17.7mph 2 0:48.25 1 29:15.60 9:26/M 1:27:47.58
3 56 Emma Volkman St. Louis MO 399 30 4 11:46.57 4:42HM 3 2:35.78 3 44:23.43 17.6mph 3 1:01.29 2 29:51.31 9:38/M 1:29:38.38
4 79 Mary McDonnell Chicago IL 2964 34 6 12:25.41 4:58HM 4 2:46.56 4 50:08.48 15.6mph 6 1:53.06 4 33:08.71 10:41/M 1:40:22.22
5 88 Audrey Raetzloff St. Peters MO 2983 31 3 11:34.19 4:38HM 7 2:56.77 5 51:55.27 15.0mph 4 1:08.18 5 39:10.73 12:38/M 1:46:45.14
6 92 Katie Schreiber Richmond Heights MO 2989 31 2 10:00.63 4:00HM 5 2:49.81 7 56:04.11 13.9mph 7 1:59.67 6 39:36.80 12:46/M 1:50:31.02
7 94 Katie Graves Paducah KY 2940 30 7 12:27.09 4:59HM 8 3:13.85 6 53:59.88 14.4mph 8 2:44.89 7 40:45.86 13:09/M 1:53:11.57
8 96 Brittany Reader granite city il IL 2985 30 8 12:28.49 4:59HM 6 2:53.56 8 56:44.46 13.7mph 5 1:11.40 8 43:23.27 14:00/M 1:56:41.18
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Pamela Hart Springfield IL 2946 35 1 7:18.15 2:55HM 2 1:29.74 1 40:22.67 19.3mph 2 1:07.55 1 26:19.86 8:29/M 1:16:37.97
2 33 Amy Bertchume Eureka MO 2919 37 2 7:51.57 3:08HM 1 1:24.32 2 42:44.30 18.3mph 1 1:02.87 2 26:53.92 8:40/M 1:19:56.98
3 86 Andrea Schulein Sparta IL 2991 36 3 12:14.93 4:54HM 4 3:11.18 3 54:01.02 14.4mph 4 2:00.77 3 34:53.86 11:15/M 1:46:21.76
4 97 Sarah Allison Wildwood MISSOURI 50 38 4 13:28.34 5:23HM 3 3:04.98 4 1:00:40.94 12.9mph 3 1:22.89 4 38:57.92 12:34/M 1:57:35.07
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Kristin Radcliffe O Fallon IL 2982 43 1 9:35.67 3:50HM 1 1:21.74 1 41:11.27 18.9mph 4 1:40.77 2 34:36.62 11:10/M 1:28:26.07
2 73 Shawndee Knight Glen Carbon IL 2956 42 3 10:26.30 4:10HM 3 2:51.69 3 52:32.98 14.8mph 1 1:15.52 1 29:59.94 9:40/M 1:37:06.43
3 74 Amy Bender-Levy Chesterfield MO 2918 41 2 10:15.17 4:06HM 2 1:31.74 2 49:23.63 15.8mph 2 1:21.50 3 34:48.11 11:14/M 1:37:20.15
4 103 Carol Camic Merchiers Indianapolis IN 2924 42 4 16:28.98 6:35HM 4 3:22.82 4 1:01:00.63 12.8mph 3 1:23.08 4 48:45.30 15:44/M 2:11:00.81
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Melissa brown jerseyville IL 2921 47 2 13:06.43 5:14HM 2 2:57.97 2 46:11.04 16.9mph 1 0:53.34 1 33:18.06 10:45/M 1:36:26.84
2 77 Tami Dumond Decatur IL IL 2932 45 1 11:45.65 4:42HM 1 1:36.39 1 45:00.27 17.3mph 2 1:09.42 2 40:33.17 13:05/M 1:40:04.90
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Barbara Lodes Swansea IL 2958 54 4 10:49.55 4:20HM 6 2:58.20 1 40:32.50 19.2mph 8 1:55.68 1 26:48.98 8:39/M 1:23:04.91
2 48 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 2938 50 2 9:50.29 3:56HM 3 2:19.02 2 42:36.49 18.3mph 2 1:04.97 5 29:23.80 9:29/M 1:25:14.57
3 62 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 331 50 5 11:45.76 4:42HM 7 3:03.36 6 47:27.12 16.4mph 5 1:34.82 3 28:11.65 9:05/M 1:32:02.71
4 63 Linda Holman Ballwin MO 2952 53 1 9:32.29 3:49HM 1 2:00.05 3 43:27.04 18.0mph 6 1:37.95 7 36:08.84 11:39/M 1:32:46.17
5 65 Lisa Brandt 242 53 8 17:00.82 6:48HM 5 2:54.96 5 44:56.43 17.4mph 1 1:03.68 2 27:34.11 8:54/M 1:33:30.00
6 67 Leigh Lewis Troy IL 2957 51 6 12:32.36 5:01HM 4 2:19.67 7 49:02.73 15.9mph 4 1:23.88 4 29:22.21 9:28/M 1:34:40.85
7 83 Laurie Greco Granite City IL 2941 54 3 10:38.11 4:15HM 2 2:15.75 8 53:29.31 14.6mph 3 1:16.48 6 35:42.55 11:31/M 1:43:22.20
8 85 Jennifer Dizes OFallon IL 2931 53 7 15:08.90 6:03HM 8 3:22.59 4 43:39.99 17.9mph 7 1:48.92 8 41:37.59 13:25/M 1:45:37.99
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 64 Yvonne Fahringer Lexington IL 2934 59 1 10:39.22 4:16HM 2 2:26.50 1 42:45.17 18.2mph 3 1:48.34 2 35:35.74 11:29/M 1:33:14.97
2 68 Mary Colligan Peoria IL 2926 55 3 12:34.11 5:02HM 3 3:13.18 2 47:40.63 16.4mph 1 0:59.34 1 30:27.50 9:49/M 1:34:54.76
3 87 Linda Weiss Hillsboro IL 256 55 2 10:53.83 4:21HM 4 3:18.40 3 48:51.78 16.0mph 4 3:06.88 3 40:30.40 13:04/M 1:46:41.29
4 104 Kathy Vest 232 59 4 18:18.09 7:19HM 1 2:13.11 4 1:20:57.20 9.64mph 2 1:01.41 4 1:00:21.28 19:28/M 2:42:51.09
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 101 Cid Bauer O Fallon IL 2913 61 1 14:38.93 5:51HM 1 7:12.42 1 52:56.32 14.7mph 1 3:47.52 1 46:34.95 15:01/M 2:05:10.14
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Rem Dyas Hillsboro IL 2933 27 ***** 7:38.69 3:03HM ***** 0:35.14 ***** 33:33.58 23.2mph ***** 0:32.91 ***** 20:02.89 6:28/M 1:02:23.21
2 3 Zachary Tucker St. Louis MO 3052 28 ***** 6:09.99 2:28HM ***** 0:49.49 ***** 33:36.00 23.2mph ***** 0:40.24 ***** 21:07.68 6:49/M 1:02:23.40
3 4 Ross Baker Greenville IL 2912 25 ***** 8:16.81 3:18HM ***** 0:35.00 ***** 35:01.25 22.3mph ***** 0:34.12 ***** 18:30.79 5:58/M 1:02:57.97
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Dustin Rolfe Saint Louis MO 2986 18 1 9:25.70 3:46HM 2 3:32.25 1 42:35.41 18.3mph 1 0:28.70 2 25:12.08 8:08/M 1:21:14.14
2 82 Emerson Fayman Channahon IL 2935 12 2 13:18.81 5:19HM 1 3:12.55 2 1:01:34.64 12.7mph 2 0:51.85 1 24:05.13 7:46/M 1:43:02.98
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Caleb Schoeber Granite City IL 2988 24 2 7:42.81 3:05HM 1 0:51.06 1 34:36.33 22.5mph 1 0:43.08 1 19:48.34 6:23/M 1:03:41.62
2 13 Ty Mullins Edwardsville IL 2971 24 1 7:31.36 3:00HM 2 1:13.16 2 36:56.89 21.1mph 3 0:57.63 2 23:16.16 7:30/M 1:09:55.20
3 60 Michael Meeks Saint Louis MO 2965 24 4 9:30.48 3:48HM 3 2:46.44 3 47:05.17 16.6mph 2 0:45.95 3 30:19.05 9:47/M 1:30:27.09
4 102 John Hoefert Springfield IL 2949 24 3 8:27.16 3:23HM 4 7:58.74 4 59:53.51 13.0mph 4 2:13.17 4 47:57.18 15:28/M 2:06:29.76
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Patrick Ford St. Joseph IL 2937 28 5 8:16.27 3:18HM 4 1:19.28 2 36:08.01 21.6mph 3 0:33.13 1 17:49.12 5:45/M 1:04:05.81
2 8 Andrew Sepiol Chicago IL 2992 28 1 6:34.77 2:38HM 2 0:33.88 1 33:21.97 23.4mph 4 0:34.94 4 23:36.02 7:37/M 1:04:41.58
3 11 Dan Heger St. Louis MO 2947 27 2 7:41.11 3:04HM 3 1:04.60 3 37:02.80 21.1mph 5 1:06.53 2 21:27.44 6:55/M 1:08:22.48
4 15 Jeff Jones 237 27 3 7:59.96 3:12HM 1 0:30.32 4 39:27.55 19.8mph 2 0:32.13 3 22:53.28 7:23/M 1:11:23.24
5 53 Chad Williams St. Louis MO 394 28 4 8:13.83 3:17HM 5 2:15.05 6 49:09.74 15.9mph 1 0:28.22 6 27:55.45 9:00/M 1:28:02.29
6 59 Tanner Sweetman EDWARDSVILLE IL 3051 28 7 11:04.76 4:26HM 7 3:04.85 5 46:26.16 16.8mph 8 1:54.44 7 27:56.38 9:01/M 1:30:26.59
7 61 Matthew Morris Glen Carbon IL 2970 29 6 10:48.50 4:19HM 6 2:25.03 7 51:21.05 15.2mph 6 1:18.24 5 25:39.23 8:16/M 1:31:32.05
8 99 Spencer Morris West Chicago IL 2969 25 8 13:12.74 5:17HM 8 4:55.71 8 58:54.58 13.2mph 7 1:43.09 8 42:06.11 13:35/M 2:00:52.23
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Matt Dennett 244 30 1 7:13.77 2:53HM 2 1:12.00 1 38:21.56 20.3mph 1 0:55.60 1 23:42.98 7:39/M 1:11:25.91
2 25 Jake Sweetman Edwardsville IL 2999 31 2 8:25.75 3:22HM 3 1:26.94 2 39:36.69 19.7mph 2 1:19.26 2 24:45.72 7:59/M 1:15:34.36
3 45 Rich Griego Chicago IL 2942 31 5 10:08.75 4:03HM 4 1:49.48 3 42:25.61 18.4mph 3 1:40.92 4 28:26.80 9:10/M 1:24:31.56
4 49 Matt Matheney Morton IL 2962 33 4 9:26.40 3:46HM 1 1:09.66 5 46:49.65 16.7mph 4 1:43.26 3 26:13.71 8:27/M 1:25:22.68
5 55 Curtis Simonson Chatham IL 2993 33 3 9:09.68 3:40HM 5 2:00.15 4 45:36.16 17.1mph 5 1:53.40 5 30:10.92 9:44/M 1:28:50.31
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Craig Hires Litchfield IL 2948 35 3 8:28.86 3:23HM 7 2:16.66 3 38:19.54 20.4mph 1 0:30.40 2 22:31.67 7:16/M 1:12:07.13
2 19 Tim Whitecotton Ofallon MO 395 35 5 9:29.74 3:48HM 3 1:29.45 1 37:22.20 20.9mph 4 0:50.38 3 24:47.87 8:00/M 1:13:59.64
3 21 Kevin Parsons Scott AFB IL 2974 36 13 48:34.49 19:26HM     2 37:57.13 20.6mph 13 42:43.36     **:29/M 1:14:11.95
4 26 Erik Rankin Bloomington IL 2984 39 1 7:47.88 3:07HM 1 0:56.84 5 39:08.47 19.9mph 3 0:43.96 6 27:07.21 8:45/M 1:15:44.36
5 27 Peter Maag Wood River IL 2959 36 9 12:13.48 4:53HM 9 2:30.87 6 40:04.00 19.5mph 8 1:24.42 1 19:36.53 6:19/M 1:15:49.30
6 30 Mike Maddox Metamora IL 2960 36 2 8:17.92 3:19HM 2 1:07.83 7 43:00.37 18.1mph 2 0:41.96 5 25:38.78 8:16/M 1:18:46.86
7 36 Jason Wheatley St. Joseph IL 397 35 4 8:45.57 3:30HM 5 1:42.12 9 43:37.18 17.9mph 7 1:17.65 4 24:59.29 8:04/M 1:20:21.81
8 41 Jason Clauser Pawnee IL 2925 36 8 12:10.34 4:52HM 6 1:48.68 4 39:01.03 20.0mph 5 1:01.49 7 29:00.12 9:21/M 1:23:01.66
9 57 Paul White Pawnee IL 396 39 10 13:04.96 5:14HM 4 1:32.67 8 43:02.86 18.1mph 6 1:05.41 8 31:03.24 10:01/M 1:29:49.14
10 78 Jack Kidd Kirkwood MO 2955 38 6 9:37.55 3:51HM 10 3:10.55 12 53:19.41 14.6mph 9 1:28.17 9 32:33.57 10:30/M 1:40:09.25
11 80 William Jagnow Chicago IL 2953 37 7 10:12.60 4:05HM 11 3:42.73 10 48:22.42 16.1mph 10 2:07.54 11 37:13.83 12:00/M 1:41:39.12
12 89 Shaun Peterson Urbana IL 2976 37 12 14:38.97 5:51HM 12 4:43.89 11 51:47.77 15.1mph 12 3:20.63 10 34:14.91 11:03/M 1:48:46.17
13 95 Ryan Molln Princeton IL 2967 39 11 14:24.72 5:46HM 8 2:22.05 13 54:17.50 14.4mph 11 2:08.81 12 43:27.61 14:01/M 1:56:40.69
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Chad Mullins 245 41 2 9:35.79 3:50HM 2 1:04.91 1 34:27.80 22.6mph 3 1:11.83 1 24:44.94 7:59/M 1:11:05.27
2 38 Mark Poani Chatham IL 2978 41 3 10:18.15 4:07HM 1 0:55.39 2 40:48.27 19.1mph 2 0:55.87 2 28:38.91 9:14/M 1:21:36.59
3 69 Chris Allison wildwood MO 2911 41 1 9:26.99 3:46HM 3 2:54.19 3 50:57.02 15.3mph 1 0:47.48 3 31:51.72 10:16/M 1:35:57.40
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 DAVE PITTS ST.CHARLES MO 2977 48 1 7:19.59 2:56HM 1 0:29.37 1 33:57.60 23.0mph 1 0:35.08 1 22:30.05 7:15/M 1:04:51.69
2 10 Kenneth A Miner Springfield IL 2966 45 2 7:45.55 3:06HM 2 0:42.13 2 34:28.18 22.6mph 2 0:37.48 2 24:32.16 7:55/M 1:08:05.50
3 50 Steven McClenning New Lenox IL 2963 49 3 10:09.15 4:04HM 6 3:14.48 3 42:34.41 18.3mph 6 1:47.29 3 27:48.61 8:58/M 1:25:33.94
4 75 Dan Nystrom Mason City IL 2972 46 4 12:27.89 4:59HM 5 2:34.61 5 48:20.01 16.1mph 4 0:53.00 4 33:09.83 10:42/M 1:37:25.34
5 76 Shane Buhl Girard IL 2923 46 6 14:38.14 5:51HM 3 2:23.63 4 42:39.47 18.3mph 3 0:38.91 6 37:23.26 12:04/M 1:37:43.41
6 84 Jim Hofferkamp Williamsville IL 2950 46 5 14:31.69 5:48HM 4 2:34.17 6 51:53.21 15.0mph 5 1:18.32 5 34:20.78 11:05/M 1:44:38.17
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Duffy Smith 236 50 1 6:58.16 2:47HM 2 0:55.13 1 33:50.33 23.1mph 3 0:47.28 2 20:34.93 6:38/M 1:03:05.83
2 12 Rod Radcliffe O Fallon IL 2981 52 4 9:24.98 3:46HM 3 1:18.13 3 36:17.51 21.5mph 9 1:17.32 1 20:17.23 6:33/M 1:08:35.17
3 22 Tom Schroeder 234 50 2 7:32.97 3:01HM 1 0:44.63 5 39:01.31 20.0mph 1 0:22.01 6 26:42.92 8:37/M 1:14:23.84
4 24 Bill Fleming Litchfield IL 2936 50 3 8:55.63 3:34HM 4 1:19.32 4 38:19.32 20.4mph 4 0:48.50 3 25:59.09 8:23/M 1:15:21.86
5 31 Russ Darbon Edwardsville IL 2929 52 6 9:59.04 4:00HM 6 2:08.49 6 39:32.38 19.7mph 6 0:58.11 5 26:29.63 8:33/M 1:19:07.65
6 35 troy steffenson saint louis MO 2997 52 5 9:49.79 3:56HM 7 2:24.80 7 40:54.01 19.1mph 5 0:51.38 4 26:18.85 8:29/M 1:20:18.83
7 39 Chris Belobrajdic Belleville IL 2916 50 8 11:33.63 4:37HM 5 1:23.44 2 36:10.35 21.6mph 2 0:43.90 8 32:18.94 10:25/M 1:22:10.26
8 44 David Schuehler Saint Louis MO 2990 51 7 10:30.06 4:12HM 8 2:25.50 8 41:41.04 18.7mph 8 1:17.13 7 27:51.11 8:59/M 1:23:44.84
9 91 Roger Perry Knoxville IL 2975 50 9 14:32.33 5:49HM 10 4:03.76 9 47:10.60 16.5mph 7 0:59.77 10 43:32.18 14:03/M 1:50:18.64
DQ DQ Richard Chaput 231 51 DQ 13:57.60 5:35HM 9 2:32.20 10 48:05.67 16.2mph 10 1:57.63 9 37:17.26 12:02/M 1:43:50.36
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Robert Smrekar Elwood IL 2995 58 3 8:37.99 3:27HM 1 0:49.44 1 34:29.78 22.6mph 5 0:58.67 4 27:26.03 8:51/M 1:12:21.91
2 20 David DeJean St Louis MO 2930 56 2 8:36.28 3:26HM 2 1:34.46 2 39:14.36 19.9mph 6 1:07.25 1 23:35.89 7:36/M 1:14:08.24
3 32 Paul Fuligni Edwardsville IL 2939 56 1 7:12.95 2:53HM 4 2:20.52 4 41:40.30 18.7mph 2 0:35.78 5 27:32.06 8:53/M 1:19:21.61
4 34 Bryan Brynildsen Godfrey IL 2922 56 4 9:10.48 3:40HM 6 3:37.70 5 42:13.86 18.5mph 3 0:45.51 2 24:25.50 7:53/M 1:20:13.05
5 40 Bruce Vest Godfrey IL 400 56 5 9:47.44 3:55HM 5 2:54.68 6 42:17.34 18.4mph 4 0:45.97 3 27:08.64 8:45/M 1:22:54.07
6 43 David Spitze Belleville IL 2996 59 6 10:03.74 4:01HM 3 1:50.23 3 41:15.79 18.9mph 1 0:31.03 6 29:30.06 9:31/M 1:23:10.85
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Terry VanderWert Maple Grove MN 3053 63 1 10:44.55 4:18HM 1 0:46.78 1 40:33.79 19.2mph 2 0:47.96 1 31:44.43 10:14/M 1:24:37.51
2 72 Paul Guthrie Roodhouse IL 2944 61 2 11:48.29 4:43HM 2 2:27.53 3 49:00.51 15.9mph 1 0:43.04 2 32:58.87 10:38/M 1:36:58.24
3 81 Rod Molnar Divernon IL 2968 63 3 12:57.69 5:11HM 3 3:30.63 2 44:58.82 17.3mph 3 2:13.33 3 39:21.91 12:42/M 1:43:02.38
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Dan Powell Pekin IL 2980 66 2 9:33.25 3:49HM 1 2:10.34 1 43:21.30 18.0mph 1 0:29.75 1 30:33.54 9:51/M 1:26:08.18
2 66 Rick Bender chesterfield MO 2917 68 1 8:44.15 3:30HM 2 2:21.12 2 44:19.37 17.6mph 3 1:24.12 2 37:01.35 11:56/M 1:33:50.11
3 90 Bill Coyne Edwardsville IL 2927 74 3 14:37.80 5:51HM 3 3:09.39 3 52:11.46 14.9mph 2 1:12.50 3 39:02.34 12:35/M 1:50:13.49




Litchfield Triathlou Triathlons


Age Group Results


September 11, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Olympic

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Lynne Marsala st. charles MO 336 42 ***** 28:11.77 1:53HM ***** 0:47.35 ***** 1:09:06.97 21.5mph ***** 0:33.07 ***** 48:31.00 7:50/M 2:27:10.16
2 15 Renee White Michael IL 287 40 ***** 28:54.48 1:56HM ***** 1:51.79 ***** 1:14:08.56 20.1mph ***** 1:47.00 ***** 43:16.42 6:59/M 2:29:58.25
3 21 Joanne Woodard Philo IL 285 47 ***** 27:52.19 1:51HM ***** 1:14.69 ***** 1:14:15.81 20.0mph ***** 0:54.85 ***** 49:44.15 8:01/M 2:34:01.69
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 90 Naomi Goldstein Madison WI 365 23 1 39:02.80 2:36HM 1 2:20.55 1 1:30:59.66 16.4mph 1 1:13.77 1 1:04:51.82 10:28/M 3:18:28.60
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 64 Elizabeth Laptew Urbana IL 342 26 1 32:53.57 2:12HM 1 1:50.24 1 1:25:53.97 17.3mph 1 1:36.36 1 55:08.14 8:54/M 2:57:22.28
2 95 Gina Massie Chatham IL 335 28 2 38:18.37 2:33HM 2 2:35.43 2 1:32:13.61 16.1mph 2 3:44.28 2 1:10:05.45 11:18/M 3:26:57.14
3 103 Elizabeth Steward Belleville IL 299 28 3 45:33.05 3:02HM 3 7:35.50 3 1:40:46.24 14.8mph 3 4:15.27 3 1:12:50.62 11:45/M 3:51:00.68
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Adrienne Berra St. Louis MO 385 30 3 33:37.52 2:14HM 2 1:49.08 1 1:15:13.67 19.8mph 2 1:12.25 2 54:45.87 8:50/M 2:46:38.39
2 68 Katie Riva Maryville IL 311 31 1 31:33.34 2:06HM 3 1:54.75 4 1:24:19.48 17.6mph 1 0:37.11 3 1:01:55.79 9:59/M 3:00:20.47
3 69 Courtney Bergheger St. Louis MO 387 30 5 39:09.64 2:37HM 4 2:10.53 5 1:30:57.48 16.4mph 3 1:16.03 1 47:30.39 7:40/M 3:01:04.07
4 74 Elizabeth Navis SAINT CHARLES IL 324 34 4 35:07.63 2:20HM 1 1:25.03 3 1:21:12.85 18.3mph 6 1:25.61 4 1:02:20.96 10:03/M 3:01:32.08
5 75 Kelly Stevens Arnold MO 301 34 2 32:43.83 2:11HM 7 2:42.42 2 1:20:17.76 18.5mph 7 1:46.04 5 1:04:39.32 10:26/M 3:02:09.37
6 99 Whitney Cimino St. Peters MO 378 30 6 45:09.16 3:01HM 5 2:16.96 7 1:40:37.03 14.8mph 5 1:24.09 6 1:08:23.81 11:02/M 3:37:51.05
7 100 Kristen Spencer Maplewood MO 302 32 7 45:09.34 3:01HM 6 2:18.63 6 1:40:35.61 14.8mph 4 1:23.63 7 1:08:24.34 11:02/M 3:37:51.55
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Emily Johnson Godfrey IL 354 36 2 34:03.97 2:16HM 2 1:25.17 3 1:19:57.78 18.6mph 2 0:53.31 1 53:04.25 8:34/M 2:49:24.48
2 59 Jessica Miner Heyworth IL 329 39 4 35:24.83 2:22HM 1 1:19.40 2 1:18:38.61 18.9mph 1 0:40.29 3 59:08.09 9:32/M 2:55:11.22
3 63 Tonya McMillen Chesterfield MO 332 37 3 34:35.02 2:18HM 3 2:02.76 1 1:14:59.03 19.8mph 4 2:09.97 4 1:03:30.88 10:15/M 2:57:17.66
4 84 Colleen Krueger Minooka IL 343 38 5 46:50.34 3:07HM 4 3:01.51 5 1:22:34.36 18.0mph 3 1:03.69 2 57:40.22 9:18/M 3:11:10.12
5 94 Stephanie Leffler O’Fallon ILLINOIS 341 38 1 33:38.90 2:15HM 5 3:20.20 4 1:21:26.74 18.3mph 5 4:25.42 5 1:19:54.42 12:53/M 3:22:45.68
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Gwen Talaski Bloomington IL 296 42 8 35:54.69 2:24HM 6 1:47.75 1 1:10:18.00 21.2mph 7 1:44.50 2 50:12.91 8:06/M 2:39:57.85
2 35 ANNE LEONTSINIS St. Louis MO 340 40 1 27:27.03 1:50HM 3 1:29.42 2 1:14:39.75 19.9mph 16 2:30.83 6 55:06.51 8:53/M 2:41:13.54
3 36 Kathryn Range Edwardsville IL 314 40 2 30:37.62 2:02HM 1 1:23.87 6 1:19:40.77 18.7mph 1 1:04.68 1 48:26.69 7:49/M 2:41:13.63
4 49 Staci Yehl Hudson IL 281 42 3 32:21.56 2:09HM 5 1:46.00 4 1:17:44.46 19.1mph 11 1:57.06 5 54:39.09 8:49/M 2:48:28.17
5 56 Rachele Maddox Metamora IL 337 40 7 34:39.58 2:19HM 8 1:55.46 5 1:18:38.28 18.9mph 5 1:29.60 4 54:34.90 8:48/M 2:51:17.82
6 67 Joy Burrell Hudson IL 380 41 5 33:16.25 2:13HM 12 2:28.70 11 1:24:17.51 17.7mph 12 2:01.13 7 56:15.99 9:04/M 2:58:19.58
7 71 Kris Hohulin watson IL 357 43 6 34:11.08 2:17HM 4 1:34.37 3 1:17:32.24 19.2mph 2 1:09.87 14 1:06:50.30 10:47/M 3:01:17.86
8 76 Wendy Baue Sparta IL 388 42 4 32:38.47 2:11HM 16 3:46.04 8 1:22:52.22 18.0mph 6 1:37.85 9 1:01:39.95 9:57/M 3:02:34.53
9 78 Katie Mondy Hughes Glen Carbon IL 328 40 12 38:13.72 2:33HM 2 1:28.36 7 1:19:59.31 18.6mph 3 1:16.41 12 1:03:13.34 10:12/M 3:04:11.14
10 82 Staci Birky Hopedale IL 382 42 11 37:44.98 2:31HM 9 1:56.18 12 1:26:16.69 17.2mph 15 2:10.94 11 1:02:09.72 10:01/M 3:10:18.51
11 85 Kelly Fayman channahon IL 369 40 16 44:27.27 2:58HM 11 2:25.31 14 1:28:30.41 16.8mph 8 1:46.53 3 54:15.16 8:45/M 3:11:24.68
12 86 Molly Hamilton Sparta IL 362 40 15 41:45.48 2:47HM 14 3:00.96 10 1:23:53.50 17.7mph 14 2:09.82 10 1:01:49.04 9:58/M 3:12:38.80
13 87 Amy DeClue Columbia MO 375 41 9 36:33.70 2:26HM 7 1:49.05 15 1:29:54.89 16.6mph 4 1:24.47 13 1:04:00.29 10:19/M 3:13:42.40
14 88 Jennifer Loethen Edwardsville IL 339 42 13 39:03.62 2:36HM 17 3:56.32 13 1:27:40.21 17.0mph 17 4:21.71 8 1:00:29.30 9:45/M 3:15:31.16
15 93 Bobbie Bergmire Wildwood MO 386 42 14 39:55.87 2:40HM 10 2:13.44 9 1:22:57.74 17.9mph 9 1:46.64 16 1:14:59.68 12:06/M 3:21:53.37
16 97 Nicole O’Dell Paxton IL 321 44 10 36:51.63 2:27HM 13 2:47.38 17 1:37:07.60 15.3mph 10 1:55.88 17 1:17:09.19 12:27/M 3:35:51.68
17 101 Wajiha Naushad St. Louis MO 325 41 17 53:22.91 3:33HM 15 3:18.42 16 1:36:38.87 15.4mph 13 2:07.27 15 1:11:11.81 11:29/M 3:46:39.28
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Amy Dennis Hanna City IL 373 46 1 30:57.88 2:04HM 1 1:34.68 2 1:21:01.44 18.4mph 1 1:56.02 3 1:00:04.08 9:41/M 2:55:34.10
2 65 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 312 49 3 39:26.69 2:38HM 2 3:52.48 1 1:18:31.65 19.0mph 2 1:59.13 1 53:54.58 8:42/M 2:57:44.53
3 81 Juliet Wu Peoria IL 283 49 2 38:53.46 2:36HM 3 3:57.05 3 1:25:52.19 17.3mph 3 2:06.56 2 56:52.95 9:10/M 3:07:42.21
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 jennifer hine Wildwood MO 359 51 6 39:31.74 2:38HM 6 1:57.37 3 1:17:24.28 19.2mph 2 1:21.13 1 46:43.86 7:32/M 2:46:58.38
2 54 Kathryn Nelson St Louis MO 323 51 2 34:52.48 2:19HM 4 1:48.65 4 1:18:25.42 19.0mph 4 1:29.47 2 54:14.05 8:45/M 2:50:50.07
3 62 Donna Polinske edwardsville IL 316 50 3 37:15.05 2:29HM 3 1:45.82 1 1:17:08.95 19.3mph 6 1:34.70 4 58:44.53 9:28/M 2:56:29.05
4 66 JoAnn Kennedy Portage IN 350 50 5 38:26.61 2:34HM 2 1:39.05 5 1:18:49.24 18.9mph 1 1:01.80 3 58:13.05 9:23/M 2:58:09.75
5 72 Fran Nicholson O Fallon IL 322 52 4 38:00.61 2:32HM 1 1:20.75 2 1:17:22.40 19.2mph 3 1:23.36 5 1:03:12.19 10:12/M 3:01:19.31
6 77 Rebecca Snook Peoria IL 303 50 1 28:13.63 1:53HM 5 1:54.03 6 1:24:42.46 17.6mph 5 1:33.44 6 1:06:31.37 10:44/M 3:02:54.93
7 104 Tina Klein Grafton IL 346 50 7 1:01:59.63 4:08HM 7 2:29.93 7 1:27:00.79 17.1mph 7 2:42.93 7 1:18:15.08 12:37/M 3:52:28.36
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Timothy Fleeger Saint Louis MO 368 43 ***** 23:31.81 1:34HM ***** 0:39.72 ***** 1:00:47.13 24.5mph ***** 0:38.71 ***** 40:57.56 6:36/M 2:06:34.93
2 2 Richard Roberts Alton IL 310 20 ***** 22:20.78 1:29HM ***** 0:43.62 ***** 1:05:41.07 22.7mph ***** 0:34.13 ***** 39:49.49 6:25/M 2:09:09.09
3 3 Robert Wieland Belleville IL 286 49 ***** 25:47.59 1:43HM ***** 0:31.09 ***** 1:03:11.26 23.6mph ***** 0:41.56 ***** 39:39.57 6:24/M 2:09:51.07
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Cole Deming 235 19 1 38:33.37 2:34HM 1 1:12.31 1 1:13:19.91 20.3mph 1 0:50.85 1 47:42.77 7:42/M 2:41:39.21
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Chris Kuester 243 24 1 30:51.74 2:03HM 1 1:48.73 2 1:13:47.72 20.2mph 2 1:05.81 1 50:03.21 8:04/M 2:37:37.21
2 33 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 307 21 2 33:06.40 2:12HM 2 1:51.50 1 1:12:16.10 20.6mph 1 0:44.27 2 53:12.33 8:35/M 2:41:10.60
3 89 Keith Owens Tremont IL 318 23 3 33:28.09 2:14HM 3 3:46.30 3 1:28:24.97 16.8mph 3 1:38.38 3 1:08:59.79 11:08/M 3:16:17.53
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Seth Fankhauser 246 28 1 30:12.92 2:01HM 1 1:37.80 1 1:06:08.46 22.5mph 2 0:45.42 1 40:41.20 6:34/M 2:19:25.80
2 60 Alec Colligan Peoria IL 377 25 2 34:26.94 2:18HM 2 2:45.94 2 1:17:57.84 19.1mph 3 1:19.35 2 58:57.58 9:30/M 2:55:27.65
3 91 Chris Curcio Paducah KY 376 25 3 42:02.57 2:48HM 4 4:57.06 3 1:23:25.09 17.8mph 4 2:39.99 3 1:08:06.48 10:59/M 3:21:11.19
4 102 Kenneth Duneman St. Louis MO 371 26 4 47:48.19 3:11HM 3 3:09.68 4 1:33:02.37 16.0mph 1 0:43.96 5 1:22:41.71 13:20/M 3:47:25.91
DQ DQ Justin Steward Belleville IL 300 28 DQ 45:29.20 3:02HM 5 7:42.34 5 1:40:44.06 14.8mph 5 4:21.56 4 1:12:45.27 11:44/M 3:51:02.43
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Chris Beuer Chesterfield MO 384 34 1 25:43.20 1:43HM 1 0:55.57 2 1:05:05.00 22.9mph 1 0:26.19 2 40:53.28 6:36/M 2:13:03.24
2 5 RYAN WARREN Edwardsville IL 290 33 2 25:58.29 1:44HM 2 1:01.28 1 1:03:21.80 23.5mph 4 0:48.11 3 42:36.43 6:52/M 2:13:45.91
3 9 Chris Short Edwardsville IL 306 30 5 30:27.16 2:02HM 8 1:25.60 4 1:05:17.80 22.8mph 3 0:42.96 4 42:55.59 6:55/M 2:20:49.11
4 12 Benjamin Kopecky Brentwood MO 344 31 9 33:29.15 2:14HM 3 1:01.54 8 1:12:28.07 20.5mph 2 0:28.79 1 36:39.23 5:55/M 2:24:06.78
5 18 Matthew Walls Dalhgren IL 291 31 7 31:01.80 2:04HM 4 1:02.39 3 1:05:05.67 22.9mph 8 1:21.58 7 54:10.10 8:44/M 2:32:41.54
6 19 Mark Dorris Bethalto IL 372 33 6 30:50.95 2:03HM 7 1:20.85 5 1:08:33.18 21.7mph 6 0:54.80 5 51:42.54 8:20/M 2:33:22.32
7 24 Joshua Smith Maryland Heights MO 304 34 8 31:27.08 2:06HM 6 1:17.31 6 1:10:39.51 21.1mph 5 0:49.20 6 51:53.13 8:22/M 2:36:06.23
8 32 Benjamin Wuellner Evanston IL 282 33 3 28:34.96 1:54HM 10 2:17.22 7 1:11:04.23 20.9mph 9 1:50.36 9 56:44.55 9:09/M 2:40:31.32
9 55 Craig Hoffman Normal IL 358 30 4 29:00.89 1:56HM 9 2:07.65 10 1:24:22.08 17.6mph 7 1:20.94 8 54:24.56 8:46/M 2:51:16.12
10 96 Anthony Timmerman 238 30 10 39:06.12 2:36HM 5 1:13.10 9 1:20:43.46 18.4mph 11 2:31.07 11 1:25:10.50 13:44/M 3:28:44.25
11 98 Jonathan Weems Millstadt IL 288 33 11 46:56.84 3:08HM 11 5:13.04 11 1:28:56.02 16.7mph 10 1:58.48 10 1:13:46.57 11:54/M 3:36:50.95
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Curtis Keller Clayton MO 351 36 1 24:56.01 1:40HM 1 0:35.67 4 1:08:37.46 21.7mph 1 0:41.61 1 39:11.46 6:19/M 2:14:02.21
2 8 Chris Owen Monticello IL 319 38 3 29:25.85 1:58HM 2 1:03.54 3 1:06:43.79 22.3mph 2 0:54.52 2 42:03.09 6:47/M 2:20:10.79
3 14 Cody Loveless foristell MO 338 36 4 32:02.62 2:08HM 6 2:13.63 2 1:06:42.37 22.3mph 5 1:12.13 5 47:34.54 7:40/M 2:29:45.29
4 23 Tim Swanson Peoria IL 297 35 2 27:23.77 1:50HM 3 1:21.64 5 1:08:41.98 21.7mph 3 1:05.08 8 57:26.73 9:16/M 2:35:59.20
5 26 Randall Jung 253 36     8 1:42:36.30 1 0:00.00 ****mph 6 1:20.20 6 53:14.50 8:35/M 2:37:11.00
6 30 Jason Skaggs Carbondale IL 305 39 6 41:44.17 2:47HM 4 1:27.17 6 1:10:40.61 21.1mph 4 1:08.71 4 43:56.59 7:05/M 2:38:57.25
7 48 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 292 37 5 32:11.13 2:09HM 7 2:21.98 8 1:17:22.55 19.2mph 7 1:28.79 7 53:43.69 8:40/M 2:47:08.14
8 57 Michael Delcomyn Springfield IL 374 38 7 48:35.29 3:14HM 5 2:05.29 7 1:15:52.23 19.6mph 8 2:08.01 3 42:42.66 6:53/M 2:51:23.48
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Ryan Elliott Fenton MO 370 43 3 34:57.75 2:20HM 1 1:06.99 1 1:13:19.84 20.3mph 2 0:40.30 1 47:38.48 7:41/M 2:37:43.36
2 39 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 333 42 1 30:39.89 2:03HM 2 2:22.82 2 1:13:26.44 20.3mph 3 1:14.25 3 54:19.49 8:46/M 2:42:02.89
3 46 Kacee Moreton Florissant MO 327 40 2 32:13.42 2:09HM 5 2:36.27 4 1:19:41.58 18.7mph 4 2:39.47 2 49:46.53 8:02/M 2:46:57.27
4 73 Randy Gibson Chesterfield IL 366 42 5 40:57.95 2:44HM 3 2:23.53 3 1:17:35.86 19.2mph 1 0:32.97 5 59:57.66 9:40/M 3:01:27.97
5 80 Sergio Anaya Scott AFB IL 391 40 4 39:00.98 2:36HM 4 2:30.05 5 1:27:13.56 17.1mph 5 2:43.52 4 55:07.05 8:53/M 3:06:35.16
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Joseph Hagen Madison WI 363 49 1 33:01.36 2:12HM 1 1:28.06 1 1:02:51.91 23.7mph 1 0:54.18 1 43:03.40 6:57/M 2:21:18.91
2 40 Emmanuel Merchiers Speedway IN 330 48 3 34:19.95 2:17HM 3 1:44.17 2 1:10:38.07 21.1mph 3 1:20.73 4 54:18.30 8:45/M 2:42:21.22
3 42 tariq quadri alton IL 315 46 2 33:32.14 2:14HM 4 1:58.15 3 1:12:43.54 20.5mph 5 1:55.68 3 53:13.98 8:35/M 2:43:23.49
4 43 Eric Woodard Philo IL 284 47 5 37:39.96 2:31HM 2 1:43.46 5 1:15:19.67 19.8mph 4 1:26.78 2 49:21.54 7:58/M 2:45:31.41
5 58 Scott Hanten Manchester MO 360 48 6 38:59.92 2:36HM 5 2:20.29 4 1:14:11.96 20.1mph 2 1:18.92 5 54:45.38 8:50/M 2:51:36.47
6 79 Matt Vanover Chatham IL 293 47 4 36:55.99 2:28HM 6 2:50.93 6 1:23:40.60 17.8mph 6 2:32.62 6 1:00:10.55 9:42/M 3:06:10.69
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Cesar Valverde Bloomington IL 294 51 1 28:24.42 1:54HM 3 1:34.41 3 1:10:54.06 21.0mph 3 1:25.93 1 48:45.87 7:52/M 2:31:04.69
2 22 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 313 50 3 30:24.15 2:02HM 2 1:26.33 2 1:08:59.66 21.6mph 5 1:48.86 3 52:57.96 8:32/M 2:35:36.96
3 25 Joseph Catanese Carol Stream IL 379 54 2 30:17.99 2:01HM 4 2:20.44 4 1:11:41.58 20.8mph 2 1:03.88 2 51:04.23 8:14/M 2:36:28.12
4 92 Colby Basham Bartlett ILLINOIS 389 53 4 37:56.55 2:32HM 5 2:33.37 5 1:23:15.58 17.9mph 4 1:46.58 4 1:16:15.69 12:18/M 3:21:47.77
DQ DNF Kurt Bowers Bloomington IL 381 51 DQ 27:49.45 1:51HM 1 0:47.76 1 1:06:16.98 22.5mph 1 0:45.10      
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 CAREY WEAVER Washington IL 289 57 4 29:44.70 1:59HM 1 0:51.83 1 1:04:16.18 23.2mph 1 0:35.24 2 47:27.59 7:39/M 2:22:55.54
2 16 Larry Grenvik Peoria IL 364 55 1 27:18.03 1:49HM 2 1:36.29 3 1:10:40.75 21.1mph 4 1:08.83 4 50:06.26 8:05/M 2:30:50.16
3 20 Steve Keller O’Fallon IL 352 55 2 27:21.42 1:49HM 9 2:46.98 4 1:11:01.31 21.0mph 2 1:00.28 5 51:34.18 8:19/M 2:33:44.17
4 29 Daryl Morrison Columbia IL 326 55 6 32:28.36 2:10HM 8 2:33.54 5 1:12:19.11 20.6mph 7 1:27.79 3 49:03.02 7:55/M 2:37:51.82
5 34 David Barczak Bartlett TN 390 56 3 27:21.76 1:49HM 7 2:28.47 2 1:07:25.93 22.1mph 6 1:18.61 9 1:02:38.46 10:06/M 2:41:13.23
6 41 Darryl Holman Chesterfield MO 355 55 10 41:19.18 2:45HM 4 1:56.90 7 1:13:56.38 20.1mph 3 1:05.85 1 44:51.49 7:14/M 2:43:09.80
7 44 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 334 59 5 31:15.28 2:05HM 3 1:52.91 6 1:13:52.36 20.1mph 5 1:10.05 7 58:21.40 9:25/M 2:46:32.00
8 50 John Adams Wildwood MO 392 58 9 37:04.35 2:28HM 6 2:15.38 8 1:15:21.88 19.7mph 8 1:39.10 6 52:38.62 8:29/M 2:48:59.33
9 70 Tim Holland Florissant MO 356 57 8 34:43.16 2:19HM 10 3:02.50 9 1:21:14.13 18.3mph 10 1:52.95 8 1:00:19.06 9:44/M 3:01:11.80
10 83 Doug Kennedy Portage IN 349 59 7 34:38.06 2:19HM 5 2:12.17 10 1:21:22.16 18.3mph 9 1:48.37 10 1:11:08.05 11:28/M 3:11:08.81
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 53 Dennis Koerner Memphis TN 345 62 1 35:42.08 2:23HM 1 1:50.41 1 1:13:59.47 20.1mph 1 1:57.72 1 57:02.73 9:12/M 2:50:32.41
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 John Zielinski WATERLOO IL 279 67 2 33:32.54 2:14HM 1 1:54.96 1 1:08:50.17 21.6mph 1 1:31.26 2 55:57.12 9:01/M 2:41:46.05
2 52 Reid Hansen Peoria IL 361 65 1 32:04.69 2:08HM 2 2:35.00 2 1:17:00.23 19.3mph 2 2:29.90 1 55:27.55 8:57/M 2:49:37.37