2016 Litchfield Triathlou Overall Results

See you all at the Litchfield Route 66 Half Marathon & 5k



Litchfield Triathlou Triathlons


Overall Results


September 11, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Sprint Male Finishers

Sprint Clydesdale/Athena Female Finishers

Sprint Clydesdale/Athena Male Finishers

Sprint Team Female Finishers

Sprint Team Male Finishers

Olympic Female Finishers

Olympic Male Finishers

Olympic Clydesdale/Athena Female Finishers

Olympic Clydesdale/Athena Male Finishers

Olympic Team Female Finishers


Sprint

Female Finishers

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Lisa Becharas Normal IL 2915 26 F 1 F Top Fin 1 6:22.64 2:33HM 1 0:39.46 1 34:10.13 22.8mph 1 0:39.71 1 20:19.99 6:33/M 1:02:11.93
2 Jennifer Gross St. Louis MO 2943 29 F 2 F Top Fin 5 8:14.00 3:18HM 2 1:15.95 5 41:13.86 18.9mph 24 1:32.04 2 22:58.17 7:25/M 1:15:14.02
3 Lauren Kidd Philadelphia PA 2954 25 F 3 F Top Fin 4 8:00.88 3:12HM 11 1:50.37 6 41:42.08 18.7mph 5 0:52.48 3 23:29.68 7:35/M 1:15:55.49
4 Pamela Hart Springfield IL 2946 35 F 1 35-39 2 7:18.15 2:55HM 7 1:29.74 2 40:22.67 19.3mph 13 1:07.55 4 26:19.86 8:29/M 1:16:37.97
5 Amy Bertchume Eureka MO 2919 37 F 2 35-39 3 7:51.57 3:08HM 5 1:24.32 9 42:44.30 18.3mph 10 1:02.87 6 26:53.92 8:40/M 1:19:56.98
6 Barbara Lodes Swansea IL 2958 54 F 1 50-54 16 10:49.55 4:20HM 28 2:58.20 3 40:32.50 19.2mph 33 1:55.68 5 26:48.98 8:39/M 1:23:04.91
7 Meghan Bilyeu Litchfield IL 2920 34 F 1 30-34 7 9:18.14 3:43HM 6 1:27.85 7 42:32.68 18.3mph 3 0:46.47 15 30:41.34 9:54/M 1:24:46.48
8 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 2938 50 F 2 50-54 10 9:50.29 3:56HM 15 2:19.02 8 42:36.49 18.3mph 12 1:04.97 11 29:23.80 9:29/M 1:25:14.57
9 Kara Warren Normal IL 398 32 F 2 30-34 25 12:18.41 4:55HM 4 1:23.53 14 44:01.79 17.7mph 4 0:48.25 9 29:15.60 9:26/M 1:27:47.58
10 Kristin Radcliffe O Fallon IL 2982 43 F 1 40-44 9 9:35.67 3:50HM 3 1:21.74 4 41:11.27 18.9mph 27 1:40.77 19 34:36.62 11:10/M 1:28:26.07
11 Emma Volkman St. Louis MO 399 30 F 3 30-34 23 11:46.57 4:42HM 19 2:35.78 15 44:23.43 17.6mph 8 1:01.29 12 29:51.31 9:38/M 1:29:38.38
12 Hannah Polinske Edwardsville IL 2979 16 F 1 1-19 18 10:54.66 4:22HM 10 1:37.43 13 43:47.03 17.8mph 36 2:02.90 16 31:34.71 10:11/M 1:29:56.73
13 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 331 50 F 3 50-54 22 11:45.76 4:42HM 29 3:03.36 19 47:27.12 16.4mph 25 1:34.82 8 28:11.65 9:05/M 1:32:02.71
14 Linda Holman Ballwin MO 2952 53 F 4 50-54 8 9:32.29 3:49HM 12 2:00.05 11 43:27.04 18.0mph 26 1:37.95 25 36:08.84 11:39/M 1:32:46.17
15 Yvonne Fahringer Lexington IL 2934 59 F 1 55-59 15 10:39.22 4:16HM 18 2:26.50 10 42:45.17 18.2mph 29 1:48.34 23 35:35.74 11:29/M 1:33:14.97
16 Lisa Brandt 242 53 F 5 50-54 38 17:00.82 6:48HM 25 2:54.96 16 44:56.43 17.4mph 11 1:03.68 7 27:34.11 8:54/M 1:33:30.00
17 Leigh Lewis Troy IL 2957 51 F 6 50-54 29 12:32.36 5:01HM 16 2:19.67 23 49:02.73 15.9mph 22 1:23.88 10 29:22.21 9:28/M 1:34:40.85
18 Mary Colligan Peoria IL 2926 55 F 2 55-59 30 12:34.11 5:02HM 32 3:13.18 20 47:40.63 16.4mph 7 0:59.34 14 30:27.50 9:49/M 1:34:54.76
19 Melissa brown jerseyville IL 2921 47 F 1 45-49 31 13:06.43 5:14HM 27 2:57.97 18 46:11.04 16.9mph 6 0:53.34 18 33:18.06 10:45/M 1:36:26.84
20 Julia Dahlmann Belleville IL 2928 26 F 1 25-29 6 9:04.20 3:38HM 20 2:37.33 21 48:11.10 16.2mph 31 1:51.75 22 35:01.69 11:18/M 1:36:46.07
21 Shawndee Knight Glen Carbon IL 2956 42 F 2 40-44 13 10:26.30 4:10HM 23 2:51.69 27 52:32.98 14.8mph 17 1:15.52 13 29:59.94 9:40/M 1:37:06.43
22 Amy Bender-Levy Chesterfield MO 2918 41 F 3 40-44 12 10:15.17 4:06HM 8 1:31.74 24 49:23.63 15.8mph 19 1:21.50 20 34:48.11 11:14/M 1:37:20.15
23 Tami Dumond Decatur IL IL 2932 45 F 2 45-49 21 11:45.65 4:42HM 9 1:36.39 17 45:00.27 17.3mph 15 1:09.42 30 40:33.17 13:05/M 1:40:04.90
24 Mary McDonnell Chicago IL 2964 34 F 4 30-34 26 12:25.41 4:58HM 21 2:46.56 25 50:08.48 15.6mph 32 1:53.06 17 33:08.71 10:41/M 1:40:22.22
25 Laurie Greco Granite City IL 2941 54 F 7 50-54 14 10:38.11 4:15HM 14 2:15.75 30 53:29.31 14.6mph 18 1:16.48 24 35:42.55 11:31/M 1:43:22.20
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jennifer Dizes OFallon IL 2931 53 F 8 50-54 36 15:08.90 6:03HM 36 3:22.59 12 43:39.99 17.9mph 30 1:48.92 33 41:37.59 13:25/M 1:45:37.99
27 Andrea Schulein Sparta IL 2991 36 F 3 35-39 24 12:14.93 4:54HM 31 3:11.18 32 54:01.02 14.4mph 35 2:00.77 21 34:53.86 11:15/M 1:46:21.76
28 Linda Weiss Hillsboro IL 256 55 F 3 55-59 17 10:53.83 4:21HM 35 3:18.40 22 48:51.78 16.0mph 38 3:06.88 29 40:30.40 13:04/M 1:46:41.29
29 Audrey Raetzloff St. Peters MO 2983 31 F 5 30-34 20 11:34.19 4:38HM 26 2:56.77 26 51:55.27 15.0mph 14 1:08.18 27 39:10.73 12:38/M 1:46:45.14
30 Katie Schreiber Richmond Heights MO 2989 31 F 6 30-34 11 10:00.63 4:00HM 22 2:49.81 33 56:04.11 13.9mph 34 1:59.67 28 39:36.80 12:46/M 1:50:31.02
31 Annette Maschmeier St. Charles MO 2961 27 F 2 25-29 34 14:11.58 5:40HM 17 2:25.76 28 52:55.01 14.7mph 2 0:43.43 32 41:00.17 13:14/M 1:51:15.95
32 Katie Graves Paducah KY 2940 30 F 7 30-34 27 12:27.09 4:59HM 33 3:13.85 31 53:59.88 14.4mph 37 2:44.89 31 40:45.86 13:09/M 1:53:11.57
33 Brittany Reader granite city il IL 2985 30 F 8 30-34 28 12:28.49 4:59HM 24 2:53.56 34 56:44.46 13.7mph 16 1:11.40 36 43:23.27 14:00/M 1:56:41.18
34 Sarah Allison Wildwood MISSOURI 50 38 F 4 35-39 33 13:28.34 5:23HM 30 3:04.98 37 1:00:40.94 12.9mph 20 1:22.89 26 38:57.92 12:34/M 1:57:35.07
35 Sarah Rybicki Belleville IL 2987 26 F 3 25-29 19 11:01.02 4:24HM 34 3:16.88 36 1:00:30.34 12.9mph 23 1:29.54 34 42:03.38 13:34/M 1:58:21.16
36 Aubrey Adams wheaton IL 26 25 F 4 25-29 32 13:15.07 5:18HM 38 4:55.10 35 58:51.33 13.3mph 28 1:43.48 35 42:07.32 13:35/M 2:00:52.30
37 Cid Bauer O Fallon IL 2913 61 F 1 60-64 35 14:38.93 5:51HM 39 7:12.42 29 52:56.32 14.7mph 39 3:47.52 37 46:34.95 15:01/M 2:05:10.14
38 Carol Camic Merchiers Indianapolis IN 2924 42 F 4 40-44 37 16:28.98 6:35HM 37 3:22.82 38 1:01:00.63 12.8mph 21 1:23.08 38 48:45.30 15:44/M 2:11:00.81
39 Kathy Vest 232 59 F 4 55-59 39 18:18.09 7:19HM 13 2:13.11 39 1:20:57.20 9.64mph 9 1:01.41 39 1:00:21.28 19:28/M 2:42:51.09
Top  

Male Finishers

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Rem Dyas Hillsboro IL 2933 27 M 1 M Top Fin 9 7:38.69 3:03HM 5 0:35.14 2 33:33.58 23.2mph 8 0:32.91 5 20:02.89 6:28/M 1:02:23.21
2 Zachary Tucker St. Louis MO 3052 28 M 2 M Top Fin 1 6:09.99 2:28HM 10 0:49.49 3 33:36.00 23.2mph 16 0:40.24 8 21:07.68 6:49/M 1:02:23.40
3 Ross Baker Greenville IL 2912 25 M 3 M Top Fin 17 8:16.81 3:18HM 4 0:35.00 10 35:01.25 22.3mph 10 0:34.12 2 18:30.79 5:58/M 1:02:57.97
4 Duffy Smith 236 50 M 1 50-54 3 6:58.16 2:47HM 12 0:55.13 4 33:50.33 23.1mph 25 0:47.28 7 20:34.93 6:38/M 1:03:05.83
5 Caleb Schoeber Granite City IL 2988 24 M 1 20-24 11 7:42.81 3:05HM 11 0:51.06 9 34:36.33 22.5mph 19 0:43.08 4 19:48.34 6:23/M 1:03:41.62
6 Patrick Ford St. Joseph IL 2937 28 M 1 25-29 16 8:16.27 3:18HM 22 1:19.28 11 36:08.01 21.6mph 9 0:33.13 1 17:49.12 5:45/M 1:04:05.81
7 Andrew Sepiol Chicago IL 2992 28 M 2 25-29 2 6:34.77 2:38HM 3 0:33.88 1 33:21.97 23.4mph 11 0:34.94 15 23:36.02 7:37/M 1:04:41.58
8 DAVE PITTS ST.CHARLES MO 2977 48 M 1 45-49 6 7:19.59 2:56HM 1 0:29.37 5 33:57.60 23.0mph 12 0:35.08 10 22:30.05 7:15/M 1:04:51.69
9 Kenneth A Miner Springfield IL 2966 45 M 2 45-49 12 7:45.55 3:06HM 6 0:42.13 7 34:28.18 22.6mph 14 0:37.48 19 24:32.16 7:55/M 1:08:05.50
10 Dan Heger St. Louis MO 2947 27 M 3 25-29 10 7:41.11 3:04HM 15 1:04.60 15 37:02.80 21.1mph 41 1:06.53 9 21:27.44 6:55/M 1:08:22.48
11 Rod Radcliffe O Fallon IL 2981 52 M 2 50-54 29 9:24.98 3:46HM 21 1:18.13 13 36:17.51 21.5mph 46 1:17.32 6 20:17.23 6:33/M 1:08:35.17
12 Ty Mullins Edwardsville IL 2971 24 M 2 20-24 7 7:31.36 3:00HM 20 1:13.16 14 36:56.89 21.1mph 35 0:57.63 13 23:16.16 7:30/M 1:09:55.20
13 Chad Mullins 245 41 M 1 40-44 36 9:35.79 3:50HM 16 1:04.91 6 34:27.80 22.6mph 43 1:11.83 20 24:44.94 7:59/M 1:11:05.27
14 Jeff Jones 237 27 M 4 25-29 14 7:59.96 3:12HM 2 0:30.32 25 39:27.55 19.8mph 7 0:32.13 12 22:53.28 7:23/M 1:11:23.24
15 Matt Dennett 244 30 M 1 30-34 5 7:13.77 2:53HM 19 1:12.00 20 38:21.56 20.3mph 33 0:55.60 16 23:42.98 7:39/M 1:11:25.91
16 Craig Hires Litchfield IL 2948 35 M 1 35-39 21 8:28.86 3:23HM 37 2:16.66 19 38:19.54 20.4mph 5 0:30.40 11 22:31.67 7:16/M 1:12:07.13
17 Robert Smrekar Elwood IL 2995 58 M 1 55-59 23 8:37.99 3:27HM 9 0:49.44 8 34:29.78 22.6mph 37 0:58.67 34 27:26.03 8:51/M 1:12:21.91
18 Tim Whitecotton Ofallon MO 395 35 M 2 35-39 33 9:29.74 3:48HM 26 1:29.45 16 37:22.20 20.9mph 29 0:50.38 22 24:47.87 8:00/M 1:13:59.64
19 David DeJean St Louis MO 2930 56 M 2 55-59 22 8:36.28 3:26HM 28 1:34.46 24 39:14.36 19.9mph 42 1:07.25 14 23:35.89 7:36/M 1:14:08.24
20 Kevin Parsons Scott AFB IL 2974 36 M 3 35-39 65 48:34.49 19:26HM     17 37:57.13 20.6mph 65 42:43.36     **:29/M 1:14:11.95
21 Tom Schroeder 234 50 M 3 50-54 8 7:32.97 3:01HM 7 0:44.63 22 39:01.31 20.0mph 1 0:22.01 31 26:42.92 8:37/M 1:14:23.84
22 Bill Fleming Litchfield IL 2936 50 M 4 50-54 26 8:55.63 3:34HM 23 1:19.32 18 38:19.32 20.4mph 28 0:48.50 27 25:59.09 8:23/M 1:15:21.86
23 Jake Sweetman Edwardsville IL 2999 31 M 2 30-34 19 8:25.75 3:22HM 25 1:26.94 27 39:36.69 19.7mph 50 1:19.26 21 24:45.72 7:59/M 1:15:34.36
24 Erik Rankin Bloomington IL 2984 39 M 4 35-39 13 7:47.88 3:07HM 14 0:56.84 23 39:08.47 19.9mph 21 0:43.96 32 27:07.21 8:45/M 1:15:44.36
25 Peter Maag Wood River IL 2959 36 M 5 35-39 53 12:13.48 4:53HM 46 2:30.87 28 40:04.00 19.5mph 52 1:24.42 3 19:36.53 6:19/M 1:15:49.30
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Mike Maddox Metamora IL 2960 36 M 6 35-39 18 8:17.92 3:19HM 17 1:07.83 41 43:00.37 18.1mph 17 0:41.96 25 25:38.78 8:16/M 1:18:46.86
27 Russ Darbon Edwardsville IL 2929 52 M 5 50-54 40 9:59.04 4:00HM 34 2:08.49 26 39:32.38 19.7mph 36 0:58.11 30 26:29.63 8:33/M 1:19:07.65
28 Paul Fuligni Edwardsville IL 2939 56 M 3 55-59 4 7:12.95 2:53HM 38 2:20.52 33 41:40.30 18.7mph 13 0:35.78 35 27:32.06 8:53/M 1:19:21.61
29 Bryan Brynildsen Godfrey IL 2922 56 M 4 55-59 28 9:10.48 3:40HM 59 3:37.70 35 42:13.86 18.5mph 22 0:45.51 18 24:25.50 7:53/M 1:20:13.05
30 troy steffenson saint louis MO 2997 52 M 6 50-54 39 9:49.79 3:56HM 42 2:24.80 31 40:54.01 19.1mph 30 0:51.38 29 26:18.85 8:29/M 1:20:18.83
31 Jason Wheatley St. Joseph IL 397 35 M 7 35-39 25 8:45.57 3:30HM 29 1:42.12 44 43:37.18 17.9mph 47 1:17.65 23 24:59.29 8:04/M 1:20:21.81
32 Dustin Rolfe Saint Louis MO 2986 18 M 1 1-19 30 9:25.70 3:46HM 58 3:32.25 39 42:35.41 18.3mph 3 0:28.70 24 25:12.08 8:08/M 1:21:14.14
33 Mark Poani Chatham IL 2978 41 M 2 40-44 45 10:18.15 4:07HM 13 0:55.39 30 40:48.27 19.1mph 34 0:55.87 41 28:38.91 9:14/M 1:21:36.59
34 Chris Belobrajdic Belleville IL 2916 50 M 7 50-54 50 11:33.63 4:37HM 24 1:23.44 12 36:10.35 21.6mph 20 0:43.90 50 32:18.94 10:25/M 1:22:10.26
35 Bruce Vest Godfrey IL 400 56 M 5 55-59 38 9:47.44 3:55HM 51 2:54.68 36 42:17.34 18.4mph 24 0:45.97 33 27:08.64 8:45/M 1:22:54.07
36 Jason Clauser Pawnee IL 2925 36 M 8 35-39 52 12:10.34 4:52HM 30 1:48.68 21 39:01.03 20.0mph 39 1:01.49 42 29:00.12 9:21/M 1:23:01.66
37 David Spitze Belleville IL 2996 59 M 6 55-59 41 10:03.74 4:01HM 32 1:50.23 32 41:15.79 18.9mph 6 0:31.03 43 29:30.06 9:31/M 1:23:10.85
38 David Schuehler Saint Louis MO 2990 51 M 8 50-54 46 10:30.06 4:12HM 44 2:25.50 34 41:41.04 18.7mph 45 1:17.13 37 27:51.11 8:59/M 1:23:44.84
39 Rich Griego Chicago IL 2942 31 M 3 30-34 42 10:08.75 4:03HM 31 1:49.48 37 42:25.61 18.4mph 54 1:40.92 40 28:26.80 9:10/M 1:24:31.56
40 Terry VanderWert Maple Grove MN 3053 63 M 1 60-64 47 10:44.55 4:18HM 8 0:46.78 29 40:33.79 19.2mph 27 0:47.96 48 31:44.43 10:14/M 1:24:37.51
41 Matt Matheney Morton IL 2962 33 M 4 30-34 31 9:26.40 3:46HM 18 1:09.66 49 46:49.65 16.7mph 56 1:43.26 28 26:13.71 8:27/M 1:25:22.68
42 Steven McClenning New Lenox IL 2963 49 M 3 45-49 43 10:09.15 4:04HM 56 3:14.48 38 42:34.41 18.3mph 57 1:47.29 36 27:48.61 8:58/M 1:25:33.94
43 Dan Powell Pekin IL 2980 66 M 1 65-99 35 9:33.25 3:49HM 35 2:10.34 43 43:21.30 18.0mph 4 0:29.75 46 30:33.54 9:51/M 1:26:08.18
44 Chad Williams St. Louis MO 394 28 M 5 25-29 15 8:13.83 3:17HM 36 2:15.05 55 49:09.74 15.9mph 2 0:28.22 38 27:55.45 9:00/M 1:28:02.29
45 Curtis Simonson Chatham IL 2993 33 M 5 30-34 27 9:09.68 3:40HM 33 2:00.15 47 45:36.16 17.1mph 58 1:53.40 44 30:10.92 9:44/M 1:28:50.31
46 Paul White Pawnee IL 396 39 M 9 35-39 56 13:04.96 5:14HM 27 1:32.67 42 43:02.86 18.1mph 40 1:05.41 47 31:03.24 10:01/M 1:29:49.14
47 Tanner Sweetman EDWARDSVILLE IL 3051 28 M 6 25-29 49 11:04.76 4:26HM 52 3:04.85 48 46:26.16 16.8mph 59 1:54.44 39 27:56.38 9:01/M 1:30:26.59
48 Michael Meeks Saint Louis MO 2965 24 M 3 20-24 34 9:30.48 3:48HM 49 2:46.44 50 47:05.17 16.6mph 23 0:45.95 45 30:19.05 9:47/M 1:30:27.09
49 Matthew Morris Glen Carbon IL 2970 29 M 7 25-29 48 10:48.50 4:19HM 43 2:25.03 57 51:21.05 15.2mph 48 1:18.24 26 25:39.23 8:16/M 1:31:32.05
50 Rick Bender chesterfield MO 2917 68 M 2 65-99 24 8:44.15 3:30HM 39 2:21.12 45 44:19.37 17.6mph 51 1:24.12 56 37:01.35 11:56/M 1:33:50.11
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Chris Allison wildwood MO 2911 41 M 3 40-44 32 9:26.99 3:46HM 50 2:54.19 56 50:57.02 15.3mph 26 0:47.48 49 31:51.72 10:16/M 1:35:57.40
52 Paul Guthrie Roodhouse IL 2944 61 M 2 60-64 51 11:48.29 4:43HM 45 2:27.53 54 49:00.51 15.9mph 18 0:43.04 52 32:58.87 10:38/M 1:36:58.24
53 Dan Nystrom Mason City IL 2972 46 M 4 45-49 54 12:27.89 4:59HM 48 2:34.61 52 48:20.01 16.1mph 32 0:53.00 53 33:09.83 10:42/M 1:37:25.34
54 Shane Buhl Girard IL 2923 46 M 5 45-49 63 14:38.14 5:51HM 41 2:23.63 40 42:39.47 18.3mph 15 0:38.91 58 37:23.26 12:04/M 1:37:43.41
55 Jack Kidd Kirkwood MO 2955 38 M 10 35-39 37 9:37.55 3:51HM 54 3:10.55 61 53:19.41 14.6mph 53 1:28.17 51 32:33.57 10:30/M 1:40:09.25
56 William Jagnow Chicago IL 2953 37 M 11 35-39 44 10:12.60 4:05HM 60 3:42.73 53 48:22.42 16.1mph 60 2:07.54 57 37:13.83 12:00/M 1:41:39.12
57 Rod Molnar Divernon IL 2968 63 M 3 60-64 55 12:57.69 5:11HM 57 3:30.63 46 44:58.82 17.3mph 63 2:13.33 60 39:21.91 12:42/M 1:43:02.38
58 Emerson Fayman Channahon IL 2935 12 M 2 1-19 58 13:18.81 5:19HM 55 3:12.55 65 1:01:34.64 12.7mph 31 0:51.85 17 24:05.13 7:46/M 1:43:02.98
59 Jim Hofferkamp Williamsville IL 2950 46 M 6 45-49 60 14:31.69 5:48HM 47 2:34.17 59 51:53.21 15.0mph 49 1:18.32 55 34:20.78 11:05/M 1:44:38.17
60 Shaun Peterson Urbana IL 2976 37 M 12 35-39 64 14:38.97 5:51HM 62 4:43.89 58 51:47.77 15.1mph 64 3:20.63 54 34:14.91 11:03/M 1:48:46.17
61 Bill Coyne Edwardsville IL 2927 74 M 3 65-99 62 14:37.80 5:51HM 53 3:09.39 60 52:11.46 14.9mph 44 1:12.50 59 39:02.34 12:35/M 1:50:13.49
62 Roger Perry Knoxville IL 2975 50 M 9 50-54 61 14:32.33 5:49HM 61 4:03.76 51 47:10.60 16.5mph 38 0:59.77 63 43:32.18 14:03/M 1:50:18.64
63 Ryan Molln Princeton IL 2967 39 M 13 35-39 59 14:24.72 5:46HM 40 2:22.05 62 54:17.50 14.4mph 61 2:08.81 62 43:27.61 14:01/M 1:56:40.69
64 Spencer Morris West Chicago IL 2969 25 M 8 25-29 57 13:12.74 5:17HM 63 4:55.71 63 58:54.58 13.2mph 55 1:43.09 61 42:06.11 13:35/M 2:00:52.23
65 John Hoefert Springfield IL 2949 24 M 4 20-24 20 8:27.16 3:23HM 64 7:58.74 64 59:53.51 13.0mph 62 2:13.17 64 47:57.18 15:28/M 2:06:29.76
DQ Richard Chaput 231 51 M DQ 50-54 DQ 13:57.60 5:35HM 2:32.20 48:05.67 16.2mph 1:57.63 37:17.26 12:02/M 1:43:50.36
Top  

Sprint Clydesdale/Athena

Female Finishers

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 cynthia termuende Bloomington IL 257 45 F 1 F Top Fin 1 17:28.39 6:59HM 1 1:19.06 1 59:13.12 13.2mph 1 2:51.36 1 56:42.45 18:17/M 2:17:34.38
Top  

Male Finishers

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Mike Herr Morton IL 270 32 M 1 M Top Fin 2 9:31.53 3:48HM 2 1:31.69 2 39:24.61 19.8mph 5 1:13.14 1 24:04.02 7:46/M 1:15:44.99
2 Michael Salwan Webster Groves MO 260 33 M 2 M Top Fin 1 9:22.16 3:45HM 1 1:11.31 1 38:45.40 20.1mph 1 0:38.88 2 28:40.84 9:15/M 1:18:38.59
3 Gavin Petrea Edwardsville IL 264 25 M 3 M Top Fin 3 9:45.39 3:54HM 5 3:19.61 4 53:19.41 14.6mph 3 0:59.13 3 30:08.95 9:43/M 1:37:32.49
4 Clayton Miller troy IL 267 34 M 1 1-99 4 10:40.96 4:16HM 4 3:06.09 3 52:34.04 14.8mph 4 1:02.39 4 35:23.89 11:25/M 1:42:47.37
5 John Keeven Breese IL 269 34 M 2 1-99 5 11:59.42 4:48HM 3 2:33.30 5 1:00:02.59 13.0mph 2 0:56.58 5 35:27.63 11:26/M 1:50:59.52
Top  

Sprint Team

Female Finishers

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Future Mr.. & Mrs Saint Peters MO 250 34 F 1 1-99 1 8:42.70 3:29HM 1 1:23.36 1 40:46.57 19.1mph 1 0:09.04 1 24:42.99 7:58/M 1:15:44.66
Top  

Male Finishers

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team Bike Surgeon 248 M 1 0- 0 1 8:47.19 3:31HM 1 0:19.51 1 31:18.31 24.9mph 2 0:08.25 1 18:03.97 5:49/M 58:37.23
2 4 The Run of It Jacksonville IL 255 43 M 2 1-99 2 9:15.81 3:42HM 2 0:31.31 2 43:40.65 17.9mph 1 0:06.58 2 26:00.79 8:23/M 1:19:35.14
Top  

Olympic

Female Finishers

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Lynne Marsala st. charles MO 336 42 F 1 F Top Fin 3 28:11.77 1:53HM 1 0:47.35 1 1:09:06.97 21.5mph 1 0:33.07 5 48:31.00 7:50/M 2:27:10.16
2 Renee White Michael IL 287 40 F 2 F Top Fin 5 28:54.48 1:56HM 20 1:51.79 3 1:14:08.56 20.1mph 30 1:47.00 1 43:16.42 6:59/M 2:29:58.25
3 Joanne Woodard Philo IL 285 47 F 3 F Top Fin 2 27:52.19 1:51HM 2 1:14.69 4 1:14:15.81 20.0mph 5 0:54.85 6 49:44.15 8:01/M 2:34:01.69
4 Gwen Talaski Bloomington IL 296 42 F 1 40-44 23 35:54.69 2:24HM 15 1:47.75 2 1:10:18.00 21.2mph 26 1:44.50 7 50:12.91 8:06/M 2:39:57.85
5 ANNE LEONTSINIS St. Louis MO 340 40 F 2 40-44 1 27:27.03 1:50HM 9 1:29.42 5 1:14:39.75 19.9mph 41 2:30.83 15 55:06.51 8:53/M 2:41:13.54
6 Kathryn Range Edwardsville IL 314 40 F 3 40-44 6 30:37.62 2:02HM 5 1:23.87 18 1:19:40.77 18.7mph 8 1:04.68 4 48:26.69 7:49/M 2:41:13.63
7 Adrienne Berra St. Louis MO 385 30 F 1 30-34 14 33:37.52 2:14HM 18 1:49.08 7 1:15:13.67 19.8mph 10 1:12.25 14 54:45.87 8:50/M 2:46:38.39
8 jennifer hine Wildwood MO 359 51 F 1 50-54 37 39:31.74 2:38HM 25 1:57.37 10 1:17:24.28 19.2mph 14 1:21.13 2 46:43.86 7:32/M 2:46:58.38
9 Staci Yehl Hudson IL 281 42 F 4 40-44 9 32:21.56 2:09HM 14 1:46.00 12 1:17:44.46 19.1mph 33 1:57.06 13 54:39.09 8:49/M 2:48:28.17
10 Emily Johnson Godfrey IL 354 36 F 1 35-39 16 34:03.97 2:16HM 7 1:25.17 19 1:19:57.78 18.6mph 4 0:53.31 8 53:04.25 8:34/M 2:49:24.48
11 Kathryn Nelson St Louis MO 323 51 F 2 50-54 20 34:52.48 2:19HM 16 1:48.65 13 1:18:25.42 19.0mph 20 1:29.47 10 54:14.05 8:45/M 2:50:50.07
12 Rachele Maddox Metamora IL 337 40 F 5 40-44 19 34:39.58 2:19HM 23 1:55.46 15 1:18:38.28 18.9mph 21 1:29.60 12 54:34.90 8:48/M 2:51:17.82
13 Jessica Miner Heyworth IL 329 39 F 2 35-39 22 35:24.83 2:22HM 3 1:19.40 16 1:18:38.61 18.9mph 3 0:40.29 22 59:08.09 9:32/M 2:55:11.22
14 Amy Dennis Hanna City IL 373 46 F 1 45-49 7 30:57.88 2:04HM 11 1:34.68 22 1:21:01.44 18.4mph 32 1:56.02 23 1:00:04.08 9:41/M 2:55:34.10
15 Donna Polinske edwardsville IL 316 50 F 3 50-54 26 37:15.05 2:29HM 13 1:45.82 8 1:17:08.95 19.3mph 23 1:34.70 21 58:44.53 9:28/M 2:56:29.05
16 Tonya McMillen Chesterfield MO 332 37 F 3 35-39 18 34:35.02 2:18HM 26 2:02.76 6 1:14:59.03 19.8mph 39 2:09.97 32 1:03:30.88 10:15/M 2:57:17.66
17 Elizabeth Laptew Urbana IL 342 26 F 1 25-29 12 32:53.57 2:12HM 19 1:50.24 33 1:25:53.97 17.3mph 24 1:36.36 16 55:08.14 8:54/M 2:57:22.28
18 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 312 49 F 2 45-49 36 39:26.69 2:38HM 43 3:52.48 14 1:18:31.65 19.0mph 34 1:59.13 9 53:54.58 8:42/M 2:57:44.53
19 JoAnn Kennedy Portage IN 350 50 F 4 50-54 31 38:26.61 2:34HM 12 1:39.05 17 1:18:49.24 18.9mph 6 1:01.80 20 58:13.05 9:23/M 2:58:09.75
20 Joy Burrell Hudson IL 380 41 F 6 40-44 13 33:16.25 2:13HM 33 2:28.70 29 1:24:17.51 17.7mph 35 2:01.13 17 56:15.99 9:04/M 2:58:19.58
21 Katie Riva Maryville IL 311 31 F 2 30-34 8 31:33.34 2:06HM 22 1:54.75 30 1:24:19.48 17.6mph 2 0:37.11 27 1:01:55.79 9:59/M 3:00:20.47
22 Courtney Bergheger St. Louis MO 387 30 F 3 30-34 35 39:09.64 2:37HM 27 2:10.53 39 1:30:57.48 16.4mph 12 1:16.03 3 47:30.39 7:40/M 3:01:04.07
23 Kris Hohulin watson IL 357 43 F 7 40-44 17 34:11.08 2:17HM 10 1:34.37 11 1:17:32.24 19.2mph 9 1:09.87 37 1:06:50.30 10:47/M 3:01:17.86
24 Fran Nicholson O Fallon IL 322 52 F 5 50-54 28 38:00.61 2:32HM 4 1:20.75 9 1:17:22.40 19.2mph 15 1:23.36 30 1:03:12.19 10:12/M 3:01:19.31
25 Elizabeth Navis SAINT CHARLES IL 324 34 F 4 30-34 21 35:07.63 2:20HM 6 1:25.03 23 1:21:12.85 18.3mph 19 1:25.61 29 1:02:20.96 10:03/M 3:01:32.08
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Kelly Stevens Arnold MO 301 34 F 5 30-34 11 32:43.83 2:11HM 36 2:42.42 21 1:20:17.76 18.5mph 27 1:46.04 34 1:04:39.32 10:26/M 3:02:09.37
27 Wendy Baue Sparta IL 388 42 F 8 40-44 10 32:38.47 2:11HM 42 3:46.04 26 1:22:52.22 18.0mph 25 1:37.85 25 1:01:39.95 9:57/M 3:02:34.53
28 Rebecca Snook Peoria IL 303 50 F 6 50-54 4 28:13.63 1:53HM 21 1:54.03 31 1:24:42.46 17.6mph 22 1:33.44 36 1:06:31.37 10:44/M 3:02:54.93
29 Katie Mondy Hughes Glen Carbon IL 328 40 F 9 40-44 29 38:13.72 2:33HM 8 1:28.36 20 1:19:59.31 18.6mph 13 1:16.41 31 1:03:13.34 10:12/M 3:04:11.14
30 Juliet Wu Peoria IL 283 49 F 3 45-49 32 38:53.46 2:36HM 45 3:57.05 32 1:25:52.19 17.3mph 36 2:06.56 18 56:52.95 9:10/M 3:07:42.21
31 Staci Birky Hopedale IL 382 42 F 10 40-44 27 37:44.98 2:31HM 24 1:56.18 34 1:26:16.69 17.2mph 40 2:10.94 28 1:02:09.72 10:01/M 3:10:18.51
32 Colleen Krueger Minooka IL 343 38 F 4 35-39 44 46:50.34 3:07HM 39 3:01.51 25 1:22:34.36 18.0mph 7 1:03.69 19 57:40.22 9:18/M 3:11:10.12
33 Kelly Fayman channahon IL 369 40 F 11 40-44 40 44:27.27 2:58HM 32 2:25.31 37 1:28:30.41 16.8mph 28 1:46.53 11 54:15.16 8:45/M 3:11:24.68
34 Molly Hamilton Sparta IL 362 40 F 12 40-44 39 41:45.48 2:47HM 38 3:00.96 28 1:23:53.50 17.7mph 38 2:09.82 26 1:01:49.04 9:58/M 3:12:38.80
35 Amy DeClue Columbia MO 375 41 F 13 40-44 24 36:33.70 2:26HM 17 1:49.05 38 1:29:54.89 16.6mph 18 1:24.47 33 1:04:00.29 10:19/M 3:13:42.40
36 Jennifer Loethen Edwardsville IL 339 42 F 14 40-44 34 39:03.62 2:36HM 44 3:56.32 36 1:27:40.21 17.0mph 45 4:21.71 24 1:00:29.30 9:45/M 3:15:31.16
37 Naomi Goldstein Madison WI 365 23 F 1 20-24 33 39:02.80 2:36HM 31 2:20.55 40 1:30:59.66 16.4mph 11 1:13.77 35 1:04:51.82 10:28/M 3:18:28.60
38 Bobbie Bergmire Wildwood MO 386 42 F 15 40-44 38 39:55.87 2:40HM 28 2:13.44 27 1:22:57.74 17.9mph 29 1:46.64 43 1:14:59.68 12:06/M 3:21:53.37
39 Stephanie Leffler O’Fallon ILLINOIS 341 38 F 5 35-39 15 33:38.90 2:15HM 41 3:20.20 24 1:21:26.74 18.3mph 46 4:25.42 46 1:19:54.42 12:53/M 3:22:45.68
40 Gina Massie Chatham IL 335 28 F 2 25-29 30 38:18.37 2:33HM 35 2:35.43 41 1:32:13.61 16.1mph 43 3:44.28 40 1:10:05.45 11:18/M 3:26:57.14
41 Nicole O’Dell Paxton IL 321 44 F 16 40-44 25 36:51.63 2:27HM 37 2:47.38 43 1:37:07.60 15.3mph 31 1:55.88 44 1:17:09.19 12:27/M 3:35:51.68
42 Whitney Cimino St. Peters MO 378 30 F 6 30-34 41 45:09.16 3:01HM 29 2:16.96 45 1:40:37.03 14.8mph 17 1:24.09 38 1:08:23.81 11:02/M 3:37:51.05
43 Kristen Spencer Maplewood MO 302 32 F 7 30-34 42 45:09.34 3:01HM 30 2:18.63 44 1:40:35.61 14.8mph 16 1:23.63 39 1:08:24.34 11:02/M 3:37:51.55
44 Wajiha Naushad St. Louis MO 325 41 F 17 40-44 45 53:22.91 3:33HM 40 3:18.42 42 1:36:38.87 15.4mph 37 2:07.27 41 1:11:11.81 11:29/M 3:46:39.28
45 Elizabeth Steward Belleville IL 299 28 F 3 25-29 43 45:33.05 3:02HM 46 7:35.50 46 1:40:46.24 14.8mph 44 4:15.27 42 1:12:50.62 11:45/M 3:51:00.68
46 Tina Klein Grafton IL 346 50 F 7 50-54 46 1:01:59.63 4:08HM 34 2:29.93 35 1:27:00.79 17.1mph 42 2:42.93 45 1:18:15.08 12:37/M 3:52:28.36
Top  

Male Finishers

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Timothy Fleeger Saint Louis MO 368 43 M 1 M Top Fin 2 23:31.81 1:34HM 3 0:39.72 2 1:00:47.13 24.5mph 6 0:38.71 7 40:57.56 6:36/M 2:06:34.93
2 Richard Roberts Alton IL 310 20 M 2 M Top Fin 1 22:20.78 1:29HM 4 0:43.62 10 1:05:41.07 22.7mph 4 0:34.13 4 39:49.49 6:25/M 2:09:09.09
3 Robert Wieland Belleville IL 286 49 M 3 M Top Fin 5 25:47.59 1:43HM 1 0:31.09 4 1:03:11.26 23.6mph 8 0:41.56 3 39:39.57 6:24/M 2:09:51.07
4 Chris Beuer Chesterfield MO 384 34 M 1 30-34 4 25:43.20 1:43HM 6 0:55.57 7 1:05:05.00 22.9mph 1 0:26.19 6 40:53.28 6:36/M 2:13:03.24
5 RYAN WARREN Edwardsville IL 290 33 M 2 30-34 6 25:58.29 1:44HM 7 1:01.28 5 1:03:21.80 23.5mph 14 0:48.11 9 42:36.43 6:52/M 2:13:45.91
6 Curtis Keller Clayton MO 351 36 M 1 35-39 3 24:56.01 1:40HM 2 0:35.67 16 1:08:37.46 21.7mph 9 0:41.61 2 39:11.46 6:19/M 2:14:02.21
7 Seth Fankhauser 246 28 M 1 25-29 16 30:12.92 2:01HM 23 1:37.80 11 1:06:08.46 22.5mph 13 0:45.42 5 40:41.20 6:34/M 2:19:25.80
8 Chris Owen Monticello IL 319 38 M 2 35-39 14 29:25.85 1:58HM 10 1:03.54 13 1:06:43.79 22.3mph 18 0:54.52 8 42:03.09 6:47/M 2:20:10.79
9 Chris Short Edwardsville IL 306 30 M 3 30-34 19 30:27.16 2:02HM 17 1:25.60 9 1:05:17.80 22.8mph 10 0:42.96 11 42:55.59 6:55/M 2:20:49.11
10 Joseph Hagen Madison WI 363 49 M 1 45-49 31 33:01.36 2:12HM 20 1:28.06 3 1:02:51.91 23.7mph 17 0:54.18 12 43:03.40 6:57/M 2:21:18.91
11 CAREY WEAVER Washington IL 289 57 M 1 55-59 15 29:44.70 1:59HM 5 0:51.83 6 1:04:16.18 23.2mph 5 0:35.24 15 47:27.59 7:39/M 2:22:55.54
12 Benjamin Kopecky Brentwood MO 344 31 M 4 30-34 34 33:29.15 2:14HM 8 1:01.54 30 1:12:28.07 20.5mph 2 0:28.79 1 36:39.23 5:55/M 2:24:06.78
13 Cody Loveless foristell MO 338 36 M 3 35-39 26 32:02.62 2:08HM 36 2:13.63 12 1:06:42.37 22.3mph 28 1:12.13 16 47:34.54 7:40/M 2:29:45.29
14 Larry Grenvik Peoria IL 364 55 M 2 55-59 7 27:18.03 1:49HM 22 1:36.29 23 1:10:40.75 21.1mph 26 1:08.83 24 50:06.26 8:05/M 2:30:50.16
15 Cesar Valverde Bloomington IL 294 51 M 1 50-54 11 28:24.42 1:54HM 21 1:34.41 24 1:10:54.06 21.0mph 37 1:25.93 19 48:45.87 7:52/M 2:31:04.69
16 Matthew Walls Dalhgren IL 291 31 M 5 30-34 23 31:01.80 2:04HM 9 1:02.39 8 1:05:05.67 22.9mph 36 1:21.58 35 54:10.10 8:44/M 2:32:41.54
17 Mark Dorris Bethalto IL 372 33 M 6 30-34 21 30:50.95 2:03HM 15 1:20.85 15 1:08:33.18 21.7mph 19 0:54.80 27 51:42.54 8:20/M 2:33:22.32
18 Steve Keller O’Fallon IL 352 55 M 3 55-59 8 27:21.42 1:49HM 51 2:46.98 25 1:11:01.31 21.0mph 20 1:00.28 26 51:34.18 8:19/M 2:33:44.17
19 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 313 50 M 2 50-54 18 30:24.15 2:02HM 18 1:26.33 19 1:08:59.66 21.6mph 46 1:48.86 30 52:57.96 8:32/M 2:35:36.96
20 Tim Swanson Peoria IL 297 35 M 4 35-39 10 27:23.77 1:50HM 16 1:21.64 17 1:08:41.98 21.7mph 22 1:05.08 45 57:26.73 9:16/M 2:35:59.20
21 Joshua Smith Maryland Heights MO 304 34 M 7 30-34 25 31:27.08 2:06HM 14 1:17.31 21 1:10:39.51 21.1mph 15 0:49.20 28 51:53.13 8:22/M 2:36:06.23
22 Joseph Catanese Carol Stream IL 379 54 M 3 50-54 17 30:17.99 2:01HM 40 2:20.44 27 1:11:41.58 20.8mph 21 1:03.88 25 51:04.23 8:14/M 2:36:28.12
23 Randall Jung 253 36 M 5 35-39     58 1:42:36.30 1 0:00.00 ****mph 33 1:20.20 33 53:14.50 8:35/M 2:37:11.00
24 Chris Kuester 243 24 M 1 20-24 22 30:51.74 2:03HM 26 1:48.73 35 1:13:47.72 20.2mph 23 1:05.81 23 50:03.21 8:04/M 2:37:37.21
25 Ryan Elliott Fenton MO 370 43 M 1 40-44 41 34:57.75 2:20HM 11 1:06.99 32 1:13:19.84 20.3mph 7 0:40.30 17 47:38.48 7:41/M 2:37:43.36
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Daryl Morrison Columbia IL 326 55 M 4 55-59 30 32:28.36 2:10HM 47 2:33.54 29 1:12:19.11 20.6mph 39 1:27.79 20 49:03.02 7:55/M 2:37:51.82
27 Jason Skaggs Carbondale IL 305 39 M 6 35-39 53 41:44.17 2:47HM 19 1:27.17 22 1:10:40.61 21.1mph 25 1:08.71 13 43:56.59 7:05/M 2:38:57.25
28 Benjamin Wuellner Evanston IL 282 33 M 8 30-34 12 28:34.96 1:54HM 38 2:17.22 26 1:11:04.23 20.9mph 47 1:50.36 43 56:44.55 9:09/M 2:40:31.32
29 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 307 21 M 2 20-24 32 33:06.40 2:12HM 28 1:51.50 28 1:12:16.10 20.6mph 12 0:44.27 31 53:12.33 8:35/M 2:41:10.60
30 David Barczak Bartlett TN 390 56 M 5 55-59 9 27:21.76 1:49HM 44 2:28.47 14 1:07:25.93 22.1mph 30 1:18.61 51 1:02:38.46 10:06/M 2:41:13.23
31 Cole Deming 235 19 M 1 1-19 47 38:33.37 2:34HM 12 1:12.31 33 1:13:19.91 20.3mph 16 0:50.85 18 47:42.77 7:42/M 2:41:39.21
32 John Zielinski WATERLOO IL 279 67 M 1 65-99 36 33:32.54 2:14HM 30 1:54.96 18 1:08:50.17 21.6mph 41 1:31.26 42 55:57.12 9:01/M 2:41:46.05
33 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 333 42 M 2 40-44 20 30:39.89 2:03HM 42 2:22.82 34 1:13:26.44 20.3mph 29 1:14.25 37 54:19.49 8:46/M 2:42:02.89
34 Emmanuel Merchiers Speedway IN 330 48 M 2 45-49 37 34:19.95 2:17HM 25 1:44.17 20 1:10:38.07 21.1mph 34 1:20.73 36 54:18.30 8:45/M 2:42:21.22
35 Darryl Holman Chesterfield MO 355 55 M 6 55-59 52 41:19.18 2:45HM 31 1:56.90 37 1:13:56.38 20.1mph 24 1:05.85 14 44:51.49 7:14/M 2:43:09.80
36 tariq quadri alton IL 315 46 M 3 45-49 35 33:32.14 2:14HM 32 1:58.15 31 1:12:43.54 20.5mph 49 1:55.68 32 53:13.98 8:35/M 2:43:23.49
37 Eric Woodard Philo IL 284 47 M 4 45-49 45 37:39.96 2:31HM 24 1:43.46 40 1:15:19.67 19.8mph 38 1:26.78 21 49:21.54 7:58/M 2:45:31.41
38 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 334 59 M 7 55-59 24 31:15.28 2:05HM 29 1:52.91 36 1:13:52.36 20.1mph 27 1:10.05 46 58:21.40 9:25/M 2:46:32.00
39 Kacee Moreton Florissant MO 327 40 M 3 40-44 29 32:13.42 2:09HM 49 2:36.27 47 1:19:41.58 18.7mph 56 2:39.47 22 49:46.53 8:02/M 2:46:57.27
40 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 292 37 M 7 35-39 28 32:11.13 2:09HM 41 2:21.98 44 1:17:22.55 19.2mph 40 1:28.79 34 53:43.69 8:40/M 2:47:08.14
41 John Adams Wildwood MO 392 58 M 8 55-59 44 37:04.35 2:28HM 37 2:15.38 41 1:15:21.88 19.7mph 43 1:39.10 29 52:38.62 8:29/M 2:48:59.33
42 Reid Hansen Peoria IL 361 65 M 2 65-99 27 32:04.69 2:08HM 48 2:35.00 43 1:17:00.23 19.3mph 53 2:29.90 41 55:27.55 8:57/M 2:49:37.37
43 Dennis Koerner Memphis TN 345 62 M 1 60-64 42 35:42.08 2:23HM 27 1:50.41 38 1:13:59.47 20.1mph 50 1:57.72 44 57:02.73 9:12/M 2:50:32.41
44 Craig Hoffman Normal IL 358 30 M 9 30-34 13 29:00.89 1:56HM 34 2:07.65 54 1:24:22.08 17.6mph 35 1:20.94 38 54:24.56 8:46/M 2:51:16.12
45 Michael Delcomyn Springfield IL 374 38 M 8 35-39 57 48:35.29 3:14HM 33 2:05.29 42 1:15:52.23 19.6mph 52 2:08.01 10 42:42.66 6:53/M 2:51:23.48
46 Scott Hanten Manchester MO 360 48 M 5 45-49 48 38:59.92 2:36HM 39 2:20.29 39 1:14:11.96 20.1mph 31 1:18.92 39 54:45.38 8:50/M 2:51:36.47
47 Alec Colligan Peoria IL 377 25 M 2 25-29 38 34:26.94 2:18HM 50 2:45.94 46 1:17:57.84 19.1mph 32 1:19.35 47 58:57.58 9:30/M 2:55:27.65
48 Tim Holland Florissant MO 356 57 M 9 55-59 40 34:43.16 2:19HM 53 3:02.50 49 1:21:14.13 18.3mph 48 1:52.95 50 1:00:19.06 9:44/M 3:01:11.80
49 Randy Gibson Chesterfield IL 366 42 M 4 40-44 51 40:57.95 2:44HM 43 2:23.53 45 1:17:35.86 19.2mph 3 0:32.97 48 59:57.66 9:40/M 3:01:27.97
50 Matt Vanover Chatham IL 293 47 M 6 45-49 43 36:55.99 2:28HM 52 2:50.93 53 1:23:40.60 17.8mph 55 2:32.62 49 1:00:10.55 9:42/M 3:06:10.69
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Sergio Anaya Scott AFB IL 391 40 M 5 40-44 49 39:00.98 2:36HM 45 2:30.05 55 1:27:13.56 17.1mph 58 2:43.52 40 55:07.05 8:53/M 3:06:35.16
52 Doug Kennedy Portage IN 349 59 M 10 55-59 39 34:38.06 2:19HM 35 2:12.17 50 1:21:22.16 18.3mph 45 1:48.37 54 1:11:08.05 11:28/M 3:11:08.81
53 Keith Owens Tremont IL 318 23 M 3 20-24 33 33:28.09 2:14HM 55 3:46.30 56 1:28:24.97 16.8mph 42 1:38.38 53 1:08:59.79 11:08/M 3:16:17.53
54 Chris Curcio Paducah KY 376 25 M 3 25-29 54 42:02.57 2:48HM 56 4:57.06 52 1:23:25.09 17.8mph 57 2:39.99 52 1:08:06.48 10:59/M 3:21:11.19
55 Colby Basham Bartlett ILLINOIS 389 53 M 4 50-54 46 37:56.55 2:32HM 46 2:33.37 51 1:23:15.58 17.9mph 44 1:46.58 56 1:16:15.69 12:18/M 3:21:47.77
56 Anthony Timmerman 238 30 M 10 30-34 50 39:06.12 2:36HM 13 1:13.10 48 1:20:43.46 18.4mph 54 2:31.07 58 1:25:10.50 13:44/M 3:28:44.25
57 Jonathan Weems Millstadt IL 288 33 M 11 30-34 55 46:56.84 3:08HM 57 5:13.04 57 1:28:56.02 16.7mph 51 1:58.48 55 1:13:46.57 11:54/M 3:36:50.95
58 Kenneth Duneman St. Louis MO 371 26 M 4 25-29 56 47:48.19 3:11HM 54 3:09.68 58 1:33:02.37 16.0mph 11 0:43.96 57 1:22:41.71 13:20/M 3:47:25.91
DQ Justin Steward Belleville IL 300 28 M DQ 25-29 DQ 45:29.20 3:02HM 7:42.34 1:40:44.06 14.8mph 4:21.56 1:12:45.27 11:44/M 3:51:02.43
Top  

Olympic Clydesdale/Athena

Female Finishers

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Michelle Nielsen Ott Peoria IL 266 33 F 1 F Top Fin 4 34:30.23 2:18HM 4 2:41.45 3 1:29:17.43 16.7mph 3 1:33.82 1 1:00:19.08 9:44/M 3:08:22.01
2 Tina Simonin belleville IL 259 42 F 2 F Top Fin 5 37:12.47 2:29HM 1 1:31.47 1 1:16:08.90 19.5mph 1 0:56.34 3 1:15:13.53 12:08/M 3:11:02.71
3 Stephanie Gardiner-Walsh Normal IL 272 33 F 3 F Top Fin 1 31:45.69 2:07HM 3 2:21.33 2 1:27:29.75 17.0mph 2 1:17.01 4 1:17:42.97 12:32/M 3:20:36.75
4 Erin noble St. Louis MO 265 33 F 1 1-99 2 32:08.34 2:09HM 6 3:45.26 6 1:37:40.20 15.2mph 6 2:37.48 2 1:07:49.65 10:56/M 3:24:00.93
5 Rachel Quam Peoria IL 263 37 F 2 1-99 3 33:11.10 2:13HM 2 1:57.02 4 1:31:38.41 16.2mph 5 2:14.38 5 1:26:39.78 13:59/M 3:35:40.69
6 Gretchen Dabbs Murphysboro IL 274 37 F 3 1-99 6 39:40.33 2:39HM 5 3:13.58 5 1:33:09.37 16.0mph 4 2:13.11 6 1:33:28.99 15:05/M 3:51:45.38
Top  

Male Finishers

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Brad Yelton 280 31 M 1 M Top Fin 1 33:21.00 2:13HM 5 2:54.66 4 1:18:17.05 19.0mph 4 1:22.76 1 50:01.16 8:04/M 2:45:56.63
2 Brian Barham alton IL 278 35 M 2 M Top Fin 3 35:31.25 2:22HM 1 1:34.52 2 1:16:07.98 19.5mph 1 0:52.84 2 57:03.51 9:12/M 2:51:10.10
3 Steve Burton Springfield IL 275 43 M 3 M Top Fin 5 39:21.92 2:37HM 2 1:45.71 1 1:13:11.08 20.3mph 3 0:59.12 4 59:42.77 9:38/M 2:55:00.60
4 Ken Mathas Orland Park IL 268 46 M 1 1-99 2 34:53.20 2:20HM 4 2:32.48 5 1:20:15.92 18.5mph 6 2:09.87 3 57:55.42 9:20/M 2:57:46.89
5 Eric Smith Forsyth IL 258 42 M 2 1-99 4 37:40.33 2:31HM 3 2:19.40 3 1:18:06.37 19.1mph 2 0:55.90 6 1:05:38.52 10:35/M 3:04:40.52
6 Nikita Borisov Champaign IL 276 39 M 3 1-99 6 46:22.13 3:05HM 6 3:39.95 6 1:22:02.46 18.1mph 5 1:32.72 5 1:00:20.41 9:44/M 3:13:57.67
Top  

Olympic Team

Female Finishers

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Fleet Feet Femmes 252 52 F 1 1-99 1 1:05:38.99 4:23HM 1 0:32.22 1 47:32.12 31.3mph 1 0:04.06 1 30:31.77 4:55/M 2:24:19.16