2016 MIC XC Team Results

Congrats to all Teams At MIC




MIC XC Meet


September 24, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls Varsity

Team – Carmel

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:38:18.26

Ave Time:19:39.65

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 84 Daphne Boom 12 1 1 19:08.60 19:08.60 0:00.00
2 137 Anna Morozov 11 6 7 19:36.30 38:44.90 0:27.70
3 125 Izza Khurram 10 7 14 19:36.76 58:21.66 0:28.16
4 85 Elizabeth Borlik 12 10 24 19:51.80 1:18:13.46 0:43.20
5 88 Eva Brungard 10 13 37 20:04.80 1:38:18.26 0:56.20
6 95 Alyssa Easton 11 (14) (51) 20:04.88 1:58:23.14 0:56.28
7 82 Emily Ashburn 12 (20) (71) 20:39.00 2:19:02.14 1:30.40

Team – Lawrence North

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:39:46.41

Ave Time:19:57.28

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 419 Jean Carson Sr 4 4 19:26.83 19:26.83 0:00.00
2 420 Grace Dean so 5 9 19:29.98 38:56.81 0:03.15
3 429 Maddie Loughery jr 11 20 19:52.95 58:49.76 0:26.12
4 437 Shania Riding sr 15 35 20:10.46 1:19:00.22 0:43.63
5 424 Gabrielle Grider so 22 57 20:46.19 1:39:46.41 1:19.36
6 416 Kayla Allen Sr (24) (81) 20:55.91 2:00:42.32 1:29.08
7 427 Isabelle Hudson fr (33) (114) 21:36.57 2:22:18.89 2:09.74

Team – Center Grove

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:40:30.43

Ave Time:20:06.09

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 321 Val Clark 12 3 3 19:18.44 19:18.44 0:00.00
2 338 Nina Fujii 10 12 15 20:01.69 39:20.13 0:43.25
3 331 Tori Martin 11 16 31 20:13.45 59:33.58 0:55.01
4 314 Julia Falcone 9 18 49 20:23.35 1:19:56.93 1:04.91
5 322 Maddie Keeley 12 19 68 20:33.50 1:40:30.43 1:15.06
6 316 Gabrielle Harrell 9 (21) (89) 20:43.74 2:01:14.17 1:25.30
7 337 Steph Embree 10 (23) (112) 20:54.75 2:22:08.92 1:36.31

Team – Pike

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:42:40.26

Ave Time:20:32.05

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 610 Allison Lampert 12 2 2 19:12.21 19:12.21 0:00.00
2 614 Nia Taylor 10 8 10 19:41.48 38:53.69 0:29.27
3 616 Sophia Thibault 10 9 19 19:43.00 58:36.69 0:30.79
4 603 Amy Copher 12 36 55 22:00.60 1:20:37.29 2:48.39
5 611 Shelby Limbach 12 37 92 22:02.97 1:42:40.26 2:50.76
6 598 Abigail Beiter 11 (38) (130) 22:04.36 2:04:44.62 2:52.15
7 607 Olivia Helsel 9 (44) (174) 22:38.78 2:27:23.40 3:26.57

Team – North Central

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:45:40.19

Ave Time:21:08.04

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 481 Jane Hirschman 9 17 17 20:20.20 20:20.20 0:00.00
2 482 Holle Guntz 10 26 43 21:10.35 41:30.55 0:50.15
3 483 Maddie Scarpone 12 27 70 21:15.24 1:02:45.79 0:55.04
4 485 Caleigh Brewer 9 29 99 21:25.61 1:24:11.40 1:05.41
5 479 Rachel Barnack 12 30 129 21:28.79 1:45:40.19 1:08.59
6 480 Grace Hanley 10 (32) (161) 21:35.38 2:07:15.57 1:15.18
7 484 Virginia Wilhelm 11 (34) (195) 21:46.09 2:29:01.66 1:25.89

Team – Warren Central

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:49:33.60

Ave Time:21:54.72

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 644 Cynthia Black 12 28 28 21:24.56 21:24.56 0:00.00
2 652 Daniela Diaz 11 31 59 21:32.12 42:56.68 0:07.56
3 658 Rayna Goodin 10 35 94 21:53.34 1:04:50.02 0:28.78
4 645 Destiny Johnson 12 39 133 22:16.90 1:27:06.92 0:52.34
5 648 Laura Gibbs 11 40 173 22:26.68 1:49:33.60 1:02.12
6 757 Danielle Shaw 12 (42) (215) 22:35.92 2:12:09.52 1:11.36
7 758 Olivia Mikkelson 12 (49) (264) 23:09.21 2:35:18.73 1:44.65

Team – Ben Davis

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:51:41.93

Ave Time:22:20.39

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 16 Mariah Judy 10 25 25 20:56.00 20:56.00 0:00.00
2 13 Toren Hartog 9 43 68 22:37.75 43:33.75 1:41.75
3 34 Krysta Speitel 11 45 113 22:39.37 1:06:13.12 1:43.37
4 4 Olamide Awoola 10 46 159 22:40.56 1:28:53.68 1:44.56
5 37 Ashley Vargas 10 48 207 22:48.25 1:51:41.93 1:52.25
6 6 Lilly Berry 10 (55) (262) 25:07.94 2:16:49.87 4:11.94
7 28 Sydeny O’Day 10 (56) (318) 25:08.02 2:41:57.89 4:12.02

Team – Lawrence Central

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:55:42.47

Ave Time:23:08.49

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 392 Logan Sawyer 11 41 41 22:31.85 22:31.85 0:00.00
2 383 Jacqueline DuBois 9 47 88 22:41.88 45:13.73 0:10.03
3 379 MacKenzie Barmes 11 50 138 23:20.95 1:08:34.68 0:49.10
4 393 Marina Thompson 11 51 189 23:22.06 1:31:56.74 0:50.21
5 381 Kiana Coria 10 52 241 23:45.73 1:55:42.47 1:13.88
6 390 Mei-Li Minnich 10 (53) (294) 24:03.35 2:19:45.82 1:31.50
7 391 Alexandra Monterroza 9 (54) (348) 24:23.21 2:44:09.03 1:51.36

MIC XC Meet

September 24, 2016


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Final Team Results – Boys

Boys Varsity

Teams

Team – Carmel

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:19:37.29

Ave Time:15:55.46

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 255 COLIN MURPHY 11 2 2 15:49.29 15:49.29 0:00.00
2 182 Calvin Bates 10 4 6 15:52.51 31:41.80 0:03.22
3 736 Benjamin Miller 11 5 11 15:55.08 47:36.88 0:05.79
4 216 Keelan Grant 11 6 17 15:55.69 1:03:32.57 0:06.40
5 187 Evan Bouillet 12 8 25 16:04.72 1:19:37.29 0:15.43
6 738 Drew Watson 12 (10) (35) 16:17.31 1:35:54.60 0:28.02
7 260 Jonah Nichol 12 (19) (54) 16:41.26 1:52:35.86 0:51.97

Team – North Central

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:22:41.12

Ave Time:16:32.22

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 753 Ian Hunter 11 3 3 15:51.72 15:51.72 0:00.00
2 542 Adam Faler 12 11 14 16:19.58 32:11.30 0:27.86
3 538 Ian Cummings 11 18 32 16:38.91 48:50.21 0:47.19
4 593 Isaac Weber 11 23 55 16:51.53 1:05:41.74 0:59.81
5 570 Jacob Logan 12 25 80 16:59.38 1:22:41.12 1:07.66
6 752 Jack Hawes 10 (34) (114) 17:22.96 1:40:04.08 1:31.24
7 571 Jacob Lough 11 (37) (151) 17:33.82 1:57:37.90 1:42.10

Team – Center Grove

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:22:44.33

Ave Time:16:32.87

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 364 JT Hodges 10 1 1 15:44.76 15:44.76 0:00.00
2 349 Adam Russell 12 7 8 15:59.25 31:44.01 0:14.49
3 361 Ethan Stanley 10 20 28 16:47.00 48:31.01 1:02.24
4 359 Sebastian Martin 10 27 55 17:02.22 1:05:33.23 1:17.46
5 348 Nolan Miller 12 29 84 17:11.10 1:22:44.33 1:26.34
6 357 Steven Mills 11 (38) (122) 17:34.76 1:40:19.09 1:50.00
7 353 Christopher Jones 11 (40) (162) 17:39.37 1:57:58.46 1:54.61

Team – Lawrence North

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:23:25.28

Ave Time:16:41.06

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 453 Kyle Harris sr 9 9 16:15.59 16:15.59 0:00.00
2 468 Nick Petroy jr 15 24 16:26.40 32:41.99 0:10.81
3 462 William Majercak sr 17 41 16:38.02 49:20.01 0:22.43
4 470 William Reid V sr 21 62 16:49.49 1:06:09.50 0:33.90
5 458 Joshua Hoeft so 32 94 17:15.78 1:23:25.28 1:00.19
6 471 Jacob Rowland jr (36) (130) 17:29.59 1:40:54.87 1:14.00
7 451 Benjamin Grese sr (42) (172) 17:48.64 1:58:43.51 1:33.05
DQ 452 Joseph Grese fr DQ

Team – Lawrence Central

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:25:11.68

Ave Time:17:02.34

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 396 Jacob Dunagin 11 13 13 16:22.69 16:22.69 0:00.00
2 411 Cameron Raywood 12 22 35 16:51.04 33:13.73 0:28.35
3 407 Alex Lukens 10 30 65 17:11.33 50:25.06 0:48.64
4 405 Jake LaRavia 10 33 98 17:17.92 1:07:42.98 0:55.23
5 400 Cameron Howard 12 35 133 17:28.70 1:25:11.68 1:06.01
6 395 Zack DeSimone 11 (49) (182) 18:16.99 1:43:28.67 1:54.30
7 410 Max Parent 10 (51) (233) 18:23.51 2:01:52.18 2:00.82

Team – Pike

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:25:48.35

Ave Time:17:09.67

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 620 Eric Barron 12 12 12 16:20.02 16:20.02 0:00.00
2 622 Jonas Chimbanda 11 14 26 16:25.89 32:45.91 0:05.87
3 629 Bryant Johnson 12 31 57 17:12.21 49:58.12 0:52.19
4 636 Noah Rentsch 11 39 96 17:36.11 1:07:34.23 1:16.09
5 637 Nick Ritchie 11 48 144 18:14.12 1:25:48.35 1:54.10
6 624 Devon Forrest 11 (55) (199) 18:59.67 1:44:48.02 2:39.65

Team – Ben Davis

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:27:19.42

Ave Time:17:27.88

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Jesse Vargas 10 16 16 16:31.75 16:31.75 0:00.00
2 39 Hayden Baldwin 10 28 44 17:08.23 33:39.98 0:36.48
3 42 Carlos Davalos 10 41 85 17:40.21 51:20.19 1:08.46
4 41 Maurice Macklin 12 43 128 17:54.58 1:09:14.77 1:22.83
5 40 Zach Brickler 9 45 173 18:04.65 1:27:19.42 1:32.90
6 43 Jahi Flowers 11 (46) (219) 18:09.40 1:45:28.82 1:37.65
7 45 Isaak Faulk 9 (47) (266) 18:12.59 2:03:41.41 1:40.84

Team – Warren Central

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:28:45.99

Ave Time:17:45.20

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 679 Kyle Liwanag 11 24 24 16:56.33 16:56.33 0:00.00
2 680 Mike Althardt 10 26 50 17:02.13 33:58.46 0:05.80
3 683 Ge’Monnee Broadnax 10 44 94 18:00.06 51:58.52 1:03.73
4 685 Zech Johnson 9 50 144 18:22.49 1:10:21.01 1:26.16
5 682 Sam Goodin 12 52 196 18:24.98 1:28:45.99 1:28.65
6 681 Mauricio Hernandez 12 (53) (249) 18:55.02 1:47:41.01 1:58.69
7 684 Chris Stephens 11 (54) (303) 18:55.08 2:06:36.09 1:58.75

Upcoming Races