2016 Mooresville Invitational Overall Results

Have a Great XC Season





Mooresville XC Invitational Girls


Overall Finish List


August 23, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Vauters Mooresville High School 57 F 20:36.12 6:39/M
2 Morgan Watkins Heron 17 F 21:02.31 6:47/M
3 Amanda Lawson Mooresville High School 58 F 21:36.35 6:58/M
4 Rachel Bowling Heron 2 F 22:00.45 7:06/M
5 Julia Arruda Greenwood 106 F 22:18.28 7:12/M
6 Isabella Haggard Mooresville High School 60 F 22:19.77 7:12/M
7 Olesya Marble Decatur Central HS 135 F 22:27.07 7:15/M
8 Savannah Morris Mooresville High School 59 F 22:27.85 7:15/M
9 Mallory Watson Greenwood 108 F 22:48.39 7:21/M
10 Bekah Williams Heron 18 F 22:49.40 7:22/M
11 Kamryn Arnold Decatur Central HS 136 F 23:03.95 7:26/M
12 Savanna Mills Mooresville High School 61 F 23:04.14 7:26/M
13 Alondra Figueroa Decatur Central HS 137 F 23:36.86 7:37/M
14 Florencia Marble Decatur Central HS 139 F 23:37.50 7:37/M
15 Sadie Mills Mooresville High School 63 F 24:15.97 7:49/M
16 Abigail Pullins Bloomington Bobcats 104 F 24:30.71 7:54/M
17 Janae Johnson Greenwood 111 F 25:03.92 8:05/M
18 Grace Luidhardt Bloomington Bobcats 101 F 25:04.53 8:05/M
19 Caroline Mirer Bloomington Bobcats 102 F 25:32.92 8:14/M
20 Lily Gilmor-Flint Heron 19 F 25:47.27 8:19/M
21 Jess Baker Mooresville High School 62 F 26:06.83 8:25/M
22 Faith Kline Decatur Central HS 133 F 26:09.49 8:26/M
23 Martha Batz Bloomington Bobcats 97 F 26:36.98 8:35/M
24 Raegan Kennedy Decatur Central HS 138 F 26:42.45 8:37/M
25 Lauren Spencer Greenwood 112 F 26:42.48 8:37/M
26 Riley Weber Greenwood 109 F 26:48.49 8:39/M
27 Joanna Thuesen Heron 16 F 26:50.60 8:39/M
28 Adrienne Anderson Crispus Attucks 168 F 27:00.41 8:43/M
29 Jazlynn Darden Heron 3 F 27:27.84 8:51/M
30 Samantha Molloy Decatur Central HS 134 F 28:27.98 9:11/M
31 Hannah Henderson Greenwood 110 F 30:08.17 9:43/M
32 Maggie Richey Bloomington Bobcats 105 F 30:13.44 9:45/M
33 Shemmi Peacock Bloomington Bobcats 103 F 32:02.19 10:20/M
34 Raeshana Kammel Bloomington Bobcats 100 F 32:25.04 10:27/M
35 Rachel Wilson Lighthouse 158 F 32:35.17 10:31/M
36 Andrea Hureales Crispus Attucks 169 F 38:02.63 12:16/M
37 Daniela Artiaga Crispus Attucks 166 F 38:08.85 12:18/M
38 Alexa Ashmore Greenwood 107 F 38:17.41 12:21/M
39 Ashley Sazo-Fuentes Crispus Attucks 170 F 38:43.47 12:29/M
40 Kayla Edwards Crispus Attucks 167 F 39:05.84 12:36/M





Mooresville XC Invitational Boys


Overall Finish List


August 23, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Scott Decatur Central HS 147 M 16:34.51 16:34.51 5:21/M
2 Lucas Oskins Greenwood 122 M 17:11.93 17:11.93 5:33/M
3 Ethan Pine Greenwood 119 M 17:19.69 17:19.69 5:35/M
4 Ian Rimer Greenwood 120 M 17:28.84 17:28.84 5:38/M
5 Negesse Kishpaugh Liberty Christian 127 M 17:48.25 17:48.25 5:45/M
6 Borru Kishpaugh Liberty Christian 128 M 17:52.62 17:52.62 5:46/M
7 Conner Terhune Greenwood 121 M 17:53.70 17:53.70 5:46/M
8 Evan Brill Mooresville High School 75 M 17:54.33 17:54.33 5:46/M
9 Tyler Moses Decatur Central HS 145 M 17:58.05 17:58.05 5:48/M
10 Brock Rumpel Decatur Central HS 142 M 18:04.54 18:04.54 5:50/M
11 Aaron Culver Mooresville High School 69 M 18:12.56 18:12.56 5:52/M
12 Eli Eckert Heron 25 M 18:21.54 18:21.54 5:55/M
13 Brandon Albin Greenwood 117 M 18:39.77 18:39.77 6:01/M
14 Sam Gercak Mooresville High School 74 M 18:58.55 18:58.55 6:07/M
15 David McFadden Decatur Central HS 143 M 19:10.05 19:10.05 6:11/M
16 Joshua Alfrey Greenwood 116 M 19:22.55 19:22.55 6:15/M
17 Aaron Jedlicka Bloomington Bobcats 94 M 19:26.00 19:26.00 6:16/M
18 Will Kirby Heron 31 M 19:42.18 19:42.18 6:21/M
19 Pierce Roark Mooresville High School 72 M 19:43.28 19:43.28 6:22/M
20 Jack Dillon Mooresville High School 70 M 19:47.01 19:47.01 6:23/M
21 Mauricio Moreno Decatur Central HS 144 M 19:49.14 19:49.14 6:24/M
22 Alex Rodriguez Lighthouse 155 M 19:52.23 19:52.23 6:25/M
23 Jack Handlos Bloomington Bobcats 93 M 19:56.85 19:56.85 6:26/M
24 Tim Jolliff Heron 30 M 19:58.26 19:58.26 6:26/M
25 Justin Johnson Greenwood 118 M 20:05.24 20:05.24 6:29/M
26 Jadon Galvin Decatur Central HS 146 M 20:11.47 20:11.47 6:31/M
27 Juan Cabello Liberty Christian 123 M 20:15.51 20:15.51 6:32/M
28 Aaron Levi Decatur Central HS 141 M 20:17.45 20:17.45 6:33/M
29 Trey Davis Liberty Christian 125 M 20:26.33 20:26.33 6:35/M
30 Dustin Nokes Mooresville High School 71 M 20:27.44 20:27.44 6:36/M
31 Michael Krauter Heron 32 M 20:37.47 20:37.47 6:39/M
32 Shad White Mooresville High School 73 M 20:45.66 20:45.66 6:42/M
33 Dewaune Mosly Crispus Attucks 159 M 20:48.85 20:48.85 6:43/M
34 Gavyn Davis Liberty Christian 124 M 20:49.02 20:49.02 6:43/M
35 Caleb Hasper Heron 28 M 21:14.07 21:14.07 6:51/M
36 Cooper Nevitt Heron 36 M 21:31.33 21:31.33 6:56/M
37 AAron Eliott Crispus Attucks 162 M 21:34.78 21:34.78 6:57/M
38 Chaz Holder Crispus Attucks 160 M 21:42.24 21:42.24 7:00/M
39 Joshua Fonnery Crispus Attucks 161 M 21:54.54 21:54.54 7:04/M
40 Zackery Painter Liberty Christian 130 M 22:00.10 22:00.10 7:06/M
41 Sam Durnil Bloomington Bobcats 90 M 22:17.47 22:17.47 7:11/M
42 Daylen Johnson Lighthouse 156 M 22:22.05 22:22.05 7:13/M
43 Ed Schilling Heron 40 M 22:45.59 22:45.59 7:20/M
44 Matthew Slaughter Bloomington Bobcats 95 M 22:56.54 22:56.54 7:24/M
45 Bennet Spencer Bloomington Bobcats 96 M 23:25.55 23:25.55 7:33/M
46 Tim Armes Bloomington Bobcats 89 M 23:25.76 23:25.76 7:33/M
47 Kaiden Fagg Bloomington Bobcats 92 M 23:27.45 23:27.45 7:34/M
48 Zephaniah Kellem Liberty Christian 126 M 24:28.90 24:28.90 7:54/M
49 Coby Hooden Crispus Attucks 163 M 25:04.39 25:04.39 8:05/M
50 Derek Coers Lighthouse 157 M 29:01.34 29:01.34 9:22/M
51 Christian Ivey Crispus Attucks 164 M 29:02.54 29:02.54 9:22/M





Mooresville XC Invitational JV


Overall Finish List


August 23, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 John Wheeler Decatur Central HS 148 M 20:00.80 6:27/M
2 Corbin Fugate Decatur Central HS 151 M 20:01.53 6:27/M
3 Hunter Walden Greenwood 115 M 20:13.40 6:31/M
4 Ethan Wymer Mooresville High School 80 M 20:13.94 6:31/M
5 Max Comer Mooresville High School 77 M 20:14.43 6:32/M
6 Keith Alford Greenwood 113 M 20:29.96 6:36/M
7 Regan Overman Decatur Central HS 154 M 20:32.56 6:37/M
8 Max Perkins Mooresville High School 88 M 20:47.84 6:42/M
9 Shane Paswater Greenwood 114 M 21:00.48 6:46/M
10 Gabe Denaway Mooresville High School 81 M 21:12.91 6:50/M
11 Marcus Wymer Mooresville High School 87 M 21:14.26 6:51/M
12 Jacob Allen Mooresville High School 79 M 21:16.18 6:52/M
13 Enrique Arnold Heron 20 M 21:25.72 6:55/M
14 Jake Shaw Mooresville High School 78 M 22:20.02 7:12/M
15 Avery Hoffman Mooresville High School 86 M 22:30.95 7:15/M
16 Luan Arnold Heron 21 M 22:53.10 7:23/M
17 Will Sawyer Heron 39 M 23:16.97 7:30/M
18 Braden Ferrand Mooresville High School 82 M 23:17.89 7:31/M
19 Nathan Warren Decatur Central HS 149 M 23:18.11 7:31/M
20 Noah Wilson Heron 45 M 23:52.61 7:42/M
21 Phillip Matthews PCRHS 54 M 24:07.53 7:47/M
22 Jason Montgomery Heron 34 M 24:15.21 7:49/M
23 Leo Enderle Mooresville High School 85 M 24:33.28 7:55/M
24 Elijah Clark Heron 24 M 25:16.31 8:09/M
25 Joshua Mann Heron 33 M 25:34.50 8:15/M
26 Sara Heavrin Mooresville High School 68 F 25:54.46 8:21/M
27 Mark Klingelhoefer Decatur Central HS 152 M 26:02.18 8:24/M
28 Blake Mayo Mooresville High School 84 M 26:15.64 8:28/M
29 Montgomery Pierson Heron 38 M 26:23.45 8:31/M
30 Michael Spaulding Heron 41 M 26:25.80 8:31/M
31 Jaime Garcia Heron 26 M 26:26.52 8:32/M
32 Tom Lee Liberty Christian 129 M 26:28.49 8:32/M
33 Brayden Gott Mooresville High School 83 M 26:43.52 8:37/M
34 Izzy Pippen Heron 12 F 27:04.13 8:44/M
35 Lilly Moore Decatur Central HS 140 F 27:27.13 8:51/M
36 Adam Warner Heron 42 M 27:37.12 8:55/M
37 Phillip Curry Decatur Central HS 150 M 27:38.54 8:55/M
38 Avery Hughes Heron 29 M 28:03.13 9:03/M
39 Dean Calhoun Heron 23 M 28:03.98 9:03/M
40 Patrick Murray PCRHS 56 M 28:13.62 9:06/M
41 Avry Mason Decatur Central HS 153 M 28:16.95 9:07/M
42 Arabella Short Mooresville High School 66 F 28:23.09 9:09/M
43 Maya Guevara, Heron 7 F 28:27.37 9:11/M
44 Aaron Spaulding PCRHS 55 M 28:27.46 9:11/M
45 Abbi Mendenhall Mooresville High School 64 F 31:03.15 10:01/M
46 Maritza Rafael PCHRS 50 F 33:31.10 10:49/M
47 Ashley Vasquez PCHRS 48 F 34:11.10 11:02/M
48 Shelly Marshall Heron 10 F 34:17.61 11:04/M
49 Ariel Clausman Bloomington Bobcats 99 F 34:18.75 11:04/M
50 Rebecca Shipman Heron 14 F 34:24.84 11:06/M
51 LaKia Harris PCHRS 49 F 37:51.17 12:13/M
52 Lesley Adame PCHRS 46 F 40:33.94 13:05/M
53 Lucy Aguayo PCHRS 47 F 40:33.98 13:05/M
54 Chakyria Davis Heron 4 F 44:46.57 14:26/M

Upcoming Races