2016 Orchard Dash Age Group Results

Great Racin' At the Orchard Dash





Orchard Dash


Age Group Results


September 17, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Pumpkin Challenge Men: 1-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 60-64

Pumpkin Challenge Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64

Lil’ Apple Dasher Men: 1-99

Lil’ Apple Dasher Women: 1-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Way Indianapolis IN 343 36 5 27:59.75 9:02/M
2 Lacee-the-bride Moore Thorntown IN 363 29 10 30:53.46 9:58/M
3 Barbara Stayton Indianapolis IN 409 62 11 31:05.85 10:02/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kamryn Kinnaman Indianapolis IN 394 11 45 1:00:09.33 19:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Bilyeu Anderson IN 384 23 30 43:33.04 14:03/M
2 Shannon Crocker Indianapolis IN 365 22 36 49:03.70 15:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Smith Plainfield IN 381 25 14 34:03.50 10:59/M
2 Jordan Essman DeMond Angola IN 390 27 21 35:32.56 11:28/M
3 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 344 29 29 43:32.95 14:03/M
4 Emily Glover Kokomo IN 385 29 32 44:11.57 14:15/M
5 Kim Hajduch Indianapolis IN 380 25 33 46:12.30 14:54/M
6 MICHELLE STONE GREENWOOD IN 371 25 41 58:50.44 18:59/M
7 Beth Smith Indianapolis IN 395 27 46 1:00:15.58 19:26/M
8 Heather Koval Mooresville IN 354 28 50 1:04:22.51 20:46/M
9 Chelsie Klinger Lebanon IN 349 28 52 1:06:02.63 21:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Blaikie Indianapolis IN 373 34 15 34:08.17 11:01/M
2 Meredith Zoch Plainfield IN 410 31 20 35:25.79 11:25/M
3 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 370 30 26 40:47.00 13:09/M
4 Tara Olson Indianapolis IN 339 32 34 48:17.23 15:35/M
5 Jennifer Hawk Metairie LA 378 33 37 49:23.22 15:56/M
6 Emily Wilson Martinsville IN 351 32 51 1:04:23.27 20:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Hargrave Plainfield IN 416 38 24 39:20.58 12:41/M
2 Christine Andersen INDIANAPOLIS IN 412 36 31 43:48.58 14:08/M
3 Karen Kinnaman Indianapolis IN 393 38 47 1:00:17.37 19:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Mitchell Bedford IN 383 44 18 35:24.74 11:25/M
2 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 335 42 23 39:20.01 12:41/M
3 Katrin Short Greenwood IN 400 42 27 40:50.16 13:10/M
4 Kelly Boots greenwood IN 401 42 28 40:50.83 13:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Jacobs Shelbyville IN 340 47 13 32:32.01 10:30/M
2 Michelle Lowry Speedway IN 413 46 17 35:21.37 11:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jana Chain 429 54 38 51:38.68 16:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Dilthey-griggs Indianapolis IN 392 57 49 1:01:35.77 19:52/M
2 Tammy Anderson Fort Wayne IN 350 56 53 1:06:03.21 21:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Spicer Martinsville IN 360 63 39 56:09.47 18:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Mundy 430 22 1 19:42.14 6:21/M
2 Anthony Newcomb Mooresville IN 426 44 2 25:30.12 8:14/M
3 Kurt Christian Bloomington IN 359 24 3 25:31.76 8:14/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob McVay Fishers IN 387 8 16 34:28.40 11:07/M
2 Kaleb Sanders Mooresville IN 408 18 40 57:42.52 18:37/M
3 Konnor Kinnaman Indianapolis IN 397 12 44 59:49.89 19:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Everett Plainfield IN 345 29 4 25:33.00 8:15/M
2 Josh Zimmerman Indianapolis IN 362 29 9 30:53.29 9:58/M
3 Matt Wagner Indianapolis IN 382 29 25 40:34.62 13:05/M
4 Andrew Danner Indianapolis IN 364 25 35 49:01.90 15:49/M
5 Michael Smith Indianapolis IN 396 29 43 59:40.75 19:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Zander Indianapolis IN 377 33 8 28:47.96 9:17/M
2 Charles Kutz Plainfield IN 411 31 19 35:25.77 11:25/M
3 Sam Cook Indianapolis IN 341 34 54 24:41:04.84 **:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Stout Camby IN 420 42 6 28:41.75 9:15/M
2 Vincent Moore Indianapolis IN 338 42 42 58:59.60 19:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Gasta Indianapolis IN 431 46 12 31:44.13 10:14/M
2 Jeff Lowry Speedway IN 419 49 22 35:57.72 11:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mingliang Li Indianapolis IN 421 54 7 28:43.95 9:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Griggs Indianapolis IN 391 56 48 1:01:35.47 19:52/M
 

Pumpkin Challenge

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Moore Indpls IN 399 22 22 1:06:12.88 21:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Bienz Angola IN 388 26 5 30:15.51 9:45/M
2 Jessica Smith Indianapolis IN 374 27 8 33:54.48 10:56/M
3 Randee Portteus Zionsville IN 337 25 17 51:56.00 16:45/M
4 Trish Jessup paragon IN 422 26 19 1:04:03.02 20:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Crots Colorado Springs CO 376 31 3 28:45.63 9:16/M
2 Stephanie Mathis Indianapolis IN 414 31 4 29:59.51 9:40/M
3 Ellie Patton Indianapolis IN 358 33 15 50:00.69 16:08/M
4 Adriane Auberry Indianapolis IN 415 33 20 1:04:45.73 20:53/M
5 Alisha Auberry Indianapolis IN 353 30 21 1:04:46.02 20:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 January Portteus Avon IN 336 36 12 46:05.44 14:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caralee Evans Indianapolis IN 404 44 6 30:44.06 9:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN 398 47 23 1:06:15.94 21:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Johnson Indianapolis IN 405 55 7 31:09.41 10:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 janet hoffman frankton IN 407 60 13 49:19.42 15:55/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Jessup Paragon IN 423 6 18 1:03:58.68 20:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Smith 428 34 1 25:32.55 8:14/M
2 Aaron Scheibelhut Indianapolis IN 389 31 10 44:11.38 14:15/M
3 Greg Schrage 427 33 11 46:05.40 14:52/M
4 Brandon Eiler Greenfield IN 357 32 16 50:01.01 16:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James McClellan Indianapolis IN 417 35 2 28:15.00 9:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Hawk Metairie LA 352 41 14 49:24.63 15:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hoffman frankton IN 406 60 9 34:21.13 11:05/M
 

Lil’ Apple Dasher

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 424 7 1 3:03.00 6:06/M
2 Natalie Glover Kokomo IN 386 6 3 3:08.44 6:16/M
3 Leighton O’Connor 425 5 5 3:24.62 6:48/M
4 Haleigh Mayo Plainfield IN 368 8 7 3:31.60 7:02/M
5 Hannah Mayo Plainfield IN 367 27 8 3:31.99 7:02/M
6 Heidi Mayo Plainfield IN 369 6 9 3:32.09 7:04/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Blaikie Indianapolis IN 372 7 2 3:07.37 6:14/M
2 Riley Riddle Indianapolis IN 375 7 4 3:10.11 6:20/M
3 Joshua Mayo Plainfield IN 366 30 6 3:31.16 7:02/M
4 Mark Ashby Indianapolis IN 418 7 10 3:40.39 7:20/M