2016 Orchard Dash Overall Results

We had a blast in the Muddy Mayhem





Orchard Dash


Overall Finish List


September 17, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Pumpkin Challenge

Lil’ Apple Dasher


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Trent Mundy 430 22 M 1 Top Fin 19:42.14 6:21/M
2 Anthony Newcomb Mooresville IN 426 44 M 2 Top Fin 25:30.12 8:14/M
3 Kurt Christian Bloomington IN 359 24 M 3 Top Fin 25:31.76 8:14/M
4 Alex Everett Plainfield IN 345 29 M 1 25-29 25:33.00 8:15/M
5 Rebecca Way Indianapolis IN 343 36 F 1 Top Fin 27:59.75 9:02/M
6 Bo Stout Camby IN 420 42 M 1 40-44 28:41.75 9:15/M
7 Mingliang Li Indianapolis IN 421 54 M 1 50-54 28:43.95 9:16/M
8 Ian Zander Indianapolis IN 377 33 M 1 30-34 28:47.96 9:17/M
9 Josh Zimmerman Indianapolis IN 362 29 M 2 25-29 30:53.29 9:58/M
10 Lacee-the-bride Moore Thorntown IN 363 29 F 2 Top Fin 30:53.46 9:58/M
11 Barbara Stayton Indianapolis IN 409 62 F 3 Top Fin 31:05.85 10:02/M
12 Greg Gasta Indianapolis IN 431 46 M 1 45-49 31:44.13 10:14/M
13 Lori Jacobs Shelbyville IN 340 47 F 1 45-49 32:32.01 10:30/M
14 Jenna Smith Plainfield IN 381 25 F 1 25-29 34:03.50 10:59/M
15 Emily Blaikie Indianapolis IN 373 34 F 1 30-34 34:08.17 11:01/M
16 Jacob McVay Fishers IN 387 8 M 1 1-19 34:28.40 11:07/M
17 Michelle Lowry Speedway IN 413 46 F 2 45-49 35:21.37 11:24/M
18 Melissa Mitchell Bedford IN 383 44 F 1 40-44 35:24.74 11:25/M
19 Charles Kutz Plainfield IN 411 31 M 2 30-34 35:25.77 11:25/M
20 Meredith Zoch Plainfield IN 410 31 F 2 30-34 35:25.79 11:25/M
21 Jordan Essman DeMond Angola IN 390 27 F 2 25-29 35:32.56 11:28/M
22 Jeff Lowry Speedway IN 419 49 M 2 45-49 35:57.72 11:36/M
23 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 335 42 F 2 40-44 39:20.01 12:41/M
24 Andrea Hargrave Plainfield IN 416 38 F 1 35-39 39:20.58 12:41/M
25 Matt Wagner Indianapolis IN 382 29 M 3 25-29 40:34.62 13:05/M
26 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 370 30 F 3 30-34 40:47.00 13:09/M
27 Katrin Short Greenwood IN 400 42 F 3 40-44 40:50.16 13:10/M
28 Kelly Boots greenwood IN 401 42 F 4 40-44 40:50.83 13:10/M
29 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 344 29 F 3 25-29 43:32.95 14:03/M
30 Hannah Bilyeu Anderson IN 384 23 F 1 20-24 43:33.04 14:03/M
31 Christine Andersen INDIANAPOLIS IN 412 36 F 2 35-39 43:48.58 14:08/M
32 Emily Glover Kokomo IN 385 29 F 4 25-29 44:11.57 14:15/M
33 Kim Hajduch Indianapolis IN 380 25 F 5 25-29 46:12.30 14:54/M
34 Tara Olson Indianapolis IN 339 32 F 4 30-34 48:17.23 15:35/M
35 Andrew Danner Indianapolis IN 364 25 M 4 25-29 49:01.90 15:49/M
36 Shannon Crocker Indianapolis IN 365 22 F 2 20-24 49:03.70 15:49/M
37 Jennifer Hawk Metairie LA 378 33 F 5 30-34 49:23.22 15:56/M
38 Jana Chain 429 54 F 1 50-54 51:38.68 16:39/M
39 Karen Spicer Martinsville IN 360 63 F 1 60-64 56:09.47 18:07/M
40 Kaleb Sanders Mooresville IN 408 18 M 2 1-19 57:42.52 18:37/M
41 MICHELLE STONE GREENWOOD IN 371 25 F 6 25-29 58:50.44 18:59/M
42 Vincent Moore Indianapolis IN 338 42 M 2 40-44 58:59.60 19:02/M
43 Michael Smith Indianapolis IN 396 29 M 5 25-29 59:40.75 19:15/M
44 Konnor Kinnaman Indianapolis IN 397 12 M 3 1-19 59:49.89 19:18/M
45 Kamryn Kinnaman Indianapolis IN 394 11 F 1 1-19 1:00:09.33 19:24/M
46 Beth Smith Indianapolis IN 395 27 F 7 25-29 1:00:15.58 19:26/M
47 Karen Kinnaman Indianapolis IN 393 38 F 3 35-39 1:00:17.37 19:27/M
48 Richard Griggs Indianapolis IN 391 56 M 1 55-59 1:01:35.47 19:52/M
49 Mary Dilthey-griggs Indianapolis IN 392 57 F 1 55-59 1:01:35.77 19:52/M
50 Heather Koval Mooresville IN 354 28 F 8 25-29 1:04:22.51 20:46/M
51 Emily Wilson Martinsville IN 351 32 F 6 30-34 1:04:23.27 20:46/M
52 Chelsie Klinger Lebanon IN 349 28 F 9 25-29 1:06:02.63 21:18/M
53 Tammy Anderson Fort Wayne IN 350 56 F 2 55-59 1:06:03.21 21:18/M
54 Sam Cook Indianapolis IN 341 34 M 3 30-34 24:41:04.84 **:46/M
Top  

Pumpkin Challenge

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Neil Smith 428 34 M 1 30-34 25:32.55 8:14/M
2 James McClellan Indianapolis IN 417 35 M 1 35-39 28:15.00 9:07/M
3 Jessica Crots Colorado Springs CO 376 31 F 1 30-34 28:45.63 9:16/M
4 Stephanie Mathis Indianapolis IN 414 31 F 2 30-34 29:59.51 9:40/M
5 Amanda Bienz Angola IN 388 26 F 1 25-29 30:15.51 9:45/M
6 Caralee Evans Indianapolis IN 404 44 F 1 40-44 30:44.06 9:55/M
7 Mary Johnson Indianapolis IN 405 55 F 1 55-59 31:09.41 10:03/M
8 Jessica Smith Indianapolis IN 374 27 F 2 25-29 33:54.48 10:56/M
9 James Hoffman frankton IN 406 60 M 1 60-64 34:21.13 11:05/M
10 Aaron Scheibelhut Indianapolis IN 389 31 M 2 30-34 44:11.38 14:15/M
11 Greg Schrage 427 33 M 3 30-34 46:05.40 14:52/M
12 January Portteus Avon IN 336 36 F 1 35-39 46:05.44 14:52/M
13 janet hoffman frankton IN 407 60 F 1 60-64 49:19.42 15:55/M
14 Garrett Hawk Metairie LA 352 41 M 1 40-44 49:24.63 15:56/M
15 Ellie Patton Indianapolis IN 358 33 F 3 30-34 50:00.69 16:08/M
16 Brandon Eiler Greenfield IN 357 32 M 4 30-34 50:01.01 16:08/M
17 Randee Portteus Zionsville IN 337 25 F 3 25-29 51:56.00 16:45/M
18 Mason Jessup Paragon IN 423 6 M 1 1-19 1:03:58.68 20:38/M
19 Trish Jessup paragon IN 422 26 F 4 25-29 1:04:03.02 20:40/M
20 Adriane Auberry Indianapolis IN 415 33 F 4 30-34 1:04:45.73 20:53/M
21 Alisha Auberry Indianapolis IN 353 30 F 5 30-34 1:04:46.02 20:54/M
22 Mallory Moore Indpls IN 399 22 F 1 20-24 1:06:12.88 21:21/M
23 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN 398 47 F 1 45-49 1:06:15.94 21:22/M
Top  

Lil’ Apple Dasher

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 424 7 F 1 1-99 3:03.00 6:06/M
2 Elijah Blaikie Indianapolis IN 372 7 M 1 1-99 3:07.37 6:14/M
3 Natalie Glover Kokomo IN 386 6 F 2 1-99 3:08.44 6:16/M
4 Riley Riddle Indianapolis IN 375 7 M 2 1-99 3:10.11 6:20/M
5 Leighton O’Connor 425 5 F 3 1-99 3:24.62 6:48/M
6 Joshua Mayo Plainfield IN 366 30 M 3 1-99 3:31.16 7:02/M
7 Haleigh Mayo Plainfield IN 368 8 F 4 1-99 3:31.60 7:02/M
8 Hannah Mayo Plainfield IN 367 27 F 5 1-99 3:31.99 7:02/M
9 Heidi Mayo Plainfield IN 369 6 F 6 1-99 3:32.09 7:04/M
10 Mark Ashby Indianapolis IN 418 7 M 4 1-99 3:40.39 7:20/M