2016 Rib Run Overall Results

See you All at the Hendricks County Half Marathon, 5k, & 1 Mile Run





Rib Run


Overall Finish List


June 25, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Sloppy Rib Run


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 William Zeunik 81 42 M 1 Top Fin 19:11.35 6:11/M
2 Dalton Kane Danville IN 31 14 M 1 1-19 19:51.09 6:24/M
3 Anastasia Sanchez Plainfield IN 34 14 F 1 Top Fin 21:13.50 6:51/M
4 Kelsie Mothersead Avon IN 36 19 F 1 1-19 21:21.52 6:53/M
5 Cameron Mothersead Avon IN 37 15 M 2 1-19 22:43.37 7:20/M
6 Dave Mejean Avon IN 2 56 M 1 50-59 24:27.75 7:53/M
7 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN 35 48 F 1 40-49 24:32.09 7:55/M
8 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN 50 43 M 1 40-49 25:25.17 8:12/M
9 Levi Carpenter Avon IN 33 39 M 1 30-39 27:22.35 8:50/M
10 Rachelle Shuler Avon IN 8 37 F 1 30-39 27:47.70 8:58/M
11 Sarah Garver Coatesville IN 3 29 F 1 20-29 30:25.70 9:49/M
12 Tabatha Wallace Coatesville IN 41 31 F 2 30-39 30:49.69 9:56/M
13 Frank Thompson Avon IN 5 32 M 2 30-39 31:14.81 10:05/M
14 Megan Thompson Avon IN 4 31 F 3 30-39 31:15.63 10:05/M
15 Dave Burton Avon IN 15 61 M 1 60-99 32:01.52 10:20/M
16 Amber Davis Indianapolis IN 21 30 F 4 30-39 32:21.48 10:26/M
17 Stephanie Curts Brownsburg, IN 46112 IN 38 39 F 5 30-39 32:55.34 10:37/M
18 Matt Curts Brownsburg, IN 46112 IN 39 39 M 3 30-39 32:55.76 10:37/M
19 Chirstine Roberts Avon IN 25 42 F 2 40-49 33:57.50 10:57/M
20 Jessica Smith Indianapolis IN 42 27 F 2 20-29 34:24.58 11:06/M
21 Vanessa Pierson Avon IN 1 32 F 6 30-39 34:49.57 11:14/M
22 David Buddendeck Fishers IN 6 54 M 2 50-59 34:51.89 11:15/M
23 Elizabeth Fife Pittsboro IN 27 39 F 7 30-39 34:52.65 11:15/M
24 Brianna Allen Avon IN 24 21 F 3 20-29 35:00.16 11:17/M
25 Penny Long Plainfield IN 10 57 F 1 50-59 39:20.40 12:41/M
26 Jonathan Eisberg Markle IN 22 39 M 4 30-39 39:25.88 12:43/M
27 Anna Butler Indianapolis IN 47 25 F 4 20-29 40:16.28 12:59/M
28 Jordan Skomp Avon IN 46 26 F 5 20-29 40:16.59 12:59/M
29 Cheryl Miller Avon IN 28 50 F 2 50-59 41:27.04 13:22/M
30 Laura Finley Brownsburg IN 23 37 F 8 30-39 41:38.20 13:26/M
31 James Owens Avon IN 32 52 M 3 50-59 44:13.49 14:16/M
32 Adrainne Kelley-Wright Indianapolis IN 49 30 F 9 30-39 44:22.42 14:19/M
33 Monique Hempfield Danville IN 26 45 F 3 40-49 44:23.90 14:19/M
34 Danielle Burton Fishers IN 17 25 F 6 20-29 44:35.88 14:23/M
35 Timothy Lyttle Indianapolis IN 14 43 M 2 40-49 44:37.74 14:24/M
36 Michelle Lyttle Indianapolis IN 13 43 F 4 40-49 44:38.09 14:24/M
37 Mike Gordon Indianapolis IN 53 44 M 3 40-49 46:16.47 14:55/M
38 Lindsey Birt Brownsburg IN 9 32 F 10 30-39 46:47.88 15:05/M
39 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 44 51 F 3 50-59 47:17.27 15:15/M
40 Kristi Strahl Amo IN 51 35 F 11 30-39 47:48.86 15:25/M
41 Jennifer Baughman Avon IN 52 46 F 5 40-49 48:45.53 15:44/M
42 Tracy Owens Noblesville IN 20 37 F 12 30-39 57:22.74 18:30/M
43 Tammy Hoefling Acon IN 45 41 F 6 40-49 57:23.25 18:31/M
44 Alysson Baise Avon IN 29 29 F 7 20-29 57:41.98 18:36/M
45 Sarah Helmick Plainfield IN 19 31 F 13 30-39 59:51.24 19:18/M
46 Melissa Blackie Plainfield IN 18 33 F 14 30-39 59:59.91 19:21/M
47 Tammy Nelson Indianapolis IN 43 43 F 7 40-49 1:03:48.43 20:35/M
48 Unknown Partic. 99998 99998 M 1 0- 0 1:50:32.78 35:39/M
Top  

Sloppy Rib Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chris Sterrett Indianapolis IN 66 41 M 1 Top Fin 26:08.00 8:26/M
2 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 74 50 F 1 Top Fin 35:28.00 11:26/M
3 Misty Denham Wolcott IN 71 40 F 1 1-99 35:34.00 11:28/M
4 Hayden Grady Indpls IN 76 14 M 1 1-99 37:08.00 11:59/M
5 Patricia Diaz Indpls IN 75 27 F 2 1-99 37:36.00 12:08/M
6 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 78 35 M 2 1-99 38:29.00 12:25/M
7 Nicole Richardson Noblesville IN 73 38 F 3 1-99 40:22.00 13:01/M
8 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 82 65 M 3 1-99 40:34.00 13:05/M
9 Garrett Kane Danville IN 77 12 M 4 1-99 42:29.00 13:42/M
10 Stacy Campbell Paulding OH 72 36 F 4 1-99 50:10.00 16:11/M
11 Mark Ptak Antwerp OH 68 49 M 5 1-99 50:10.10 16:11/M
12 Reta Ptak Antwerp OH 69 46 F 5 1-99 51:50.00 16:43/M
13 Matt Denham Wolcott IN 70 40 M 6 1-99 1:04:07.85 20:41/M
14 Mark Owens Noblesville IN 67 41 M 7 1-99 1:04:07.90 20:41/M
15 Nicole Anderson Clayton IN 79 48 F 6 1-99 1:08:57.99 22:15/M
16 Bruce Anderson Clayton IN 80 56 M 8 1-99 1:08:58.54 22:15/M





1/4 Slab Kids Dash


Overall Finish List


June 25, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

1/4 Slab Kids Dash

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Braxton Carpenter Avon IN 61 13 M 1:37.15 6:28/M
2 Raelea Emsweller Brownsburg IN 55 6 F 1:38.26 6:32/M
3 Trevyn Ewing Avon IN 54 5 M 1:38.36 6:32/M
4 Corbin Carpenter Avon IN 62 9 M 1:54.79 7:36/M
5 Emerson Peabody Avon IN 64 8 F 2:06.91 8:24/M
6 Addison Thompson Avon IN 56 5 F 2:07.34 8:28/M
7 Haley Barker Avon IN 59 5 F 2:12.50 8:48/M
8 Jacey Onstot Westfield IN 65 5 F 2:12.62 8:48/M
9 Jaxon Birt Brownsburg IN 11 8 M 2:13.17 8:52/M
10 Hallie Birt Brownsburg IN 12 5 F 2:19.46 9:16/M
11 Madison Gullion Avon IN 57 7 F 2:27.13 9:48/M
12 Mackenzie Gullion Avon IN 58 7 F 2:32.89 10:08/M
13 Liam Barker Avon IN 60 5 M 2:35.20 10:20/M
14 Lucy Hunter 83 5 F 2:38.14 10:32/M
15 Riley Riddle Indianapolis IN 63 7 M 3:20.89 13:20/M

Upcoming Races