2016 Run For Shelter Age Group Results

Thanks for your Support





Run For Shelter


Age Group Results


August 20, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC



5k Run Men: Top Finishers 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5k Run Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 50-54 55-59 65-69

5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-74

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cara McKellar Kokomo IN 46902 20 54 13 26:52.29 8:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilie Hubbard Peru IN 46970 11 22 25 30:26.88 9:49/M
2 Kelsey Koon Kokomo IN 46902 17 23 32 34:46.42 11:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Massey Russiaville IN 46979 19 31 19 29:04.74 9:23/M
2 Lagregria Harderon 45 31 28 30:59.51 10:00/M
3 Danielle McQuaide Kokomo IN 46901 21 34 29 31:02.19 10:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanne Fogg 56 36 33 35:38.68 11:30/M
2 Jenny Tudor 36 38 34 37:16.20 12:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Hubbard Peru IN 46970 10 54 30 31:29.28 10:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Bauson 47 57 26 30:28.20 9:50/M
2 Anita Upchurch 48 58 31 31:48.57 10:15/M
3 Kelly Studebaker Bringhurst IN 46913 33 55 35 37:30.00 12:06/M
4 Deb Taylor Bunker Hill IN 46914 35 59 36 43:04.52 13:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Bugher Kokomo IN 46901 3 67 38 1:11:30.14 23:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kory Kennedy Kokomo IN 46902 14 26 1 20:14.35 6:32/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brody Brack 54 13 6 24:36.40 7:56/M
2 Graysen Neer 44 10 23 29:46.77 9:36/M
3 Evan Kallvo 58 10 24 29:46.98 9:36/M
4 Alex Studebaker Bringhurst IN 46913 34 11 37 45:23.34 14:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Kennedy Kokomo IN 46902 15 29 21 29:14.90 9:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Riley Peru IN 46970 25 34 4 23:31.32 7:35/M
2 Tyler Curnutt 52 34 5 23:37.60 7:37/M
3 Johnathan McQuaide Kokomo IN 46901 22 33 20 29:10.16 9:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Norton Kokomo IN 46901 24 38 7 24:44.12 7:59/M
2 Brad Kallvo 57 36 17 28:07.67 9:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Craig Kokomo IN 46901 5 43 9 25:12.88 8:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Brack 53 46 8 25:11.58 8:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Deyoe 51 54 10 25:26.39 8:12/M
2 Michael Graham Kokomo IN 46901 9 50 16 27:39.94 8:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Bundrent 46 56 2 22:48.58 7:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Deardorff Kokomo IN 46901 6 62 11 26:47.52 8:38/M
2 Mark Shorter Kokomo IN 46902 29 64 12 26:49.60 8:39/M
3 Scot Hamilton 50 60 18 28:33.15 9:13/M
4 Max Elmore Kokomo IN 46901 8 61 27 30:39.29 9:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Callahan Russiaville IN 46979 4 68 3 23:24.47 7:33/M
2 Phil Buck 43 65 14 27:01.20 8:43/M
3 Charlie Hastings 41 66 15 27:38.78 8:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David A Hughes Kokomo IN 46902 12 70 22 29:38.53 9:34/M
 

5k Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry C Kestle Winamac IN 46996 16 49 1 36:06.89 11:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Kowalski Martinsville IN 46151 18 30 17 58:15.68 18:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lea Smock Anderson IN 46011 30 44 3 37:47.87 12:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Bell Kokomo IN 46901 1 48 6 38:47.45 12:31/M
2 Carol Savage Kokomo IN 46901 27 49 15 51:51.17 16:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marianne Wilson Kokomo IN 46901 39 57 5 38:33.79 12:26/M
2 Deborah P Berkshire Winamac IN 46996 2 57 10 40:52.34 13:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elissa Hughes Kokomo IN 46902 13 63 11 42:54.36 13:50/M
2 Beth Yard 49 60 16 55:44.64 17:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Dillman Logansport IN 46947 7 70 14 45:36.74 14:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Wilson Kokomo IN 46901 40 64 2 36:29.19 11:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Whitted Muncie IN 47305 37 54 7 39:30.77 12:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Savage Kokomo IN 46901 28 58 8 40:22.73 13:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Spencer Lucerne IN 46950 31 62 4 37:52.07 12:13/M
2 Jeff Freeman 42 60 12 42:57.12 13:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Whitted Muncie IN 47302 38 65 9 40:49.08 13:10/M
2 Robin Michael Muncie IN 46305 23 67 18 58:15.85 18:47/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McBride 55 72 13 44:22.16 14:19/M

Upcoming Races