2016 Run Wayne Run Overall Results

Way to Compete Youth





Run Wayne Run 2k


Overall Finish List


November 12, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Youth 2k

Place Name School Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Trenton Dyer 273 M 8:00.84 6:27/M
2 Isaiah Allender 324 M 8:16.02 6:40/M
3 Ethan Gossett Chapel Glen 118 M 8:17.47 6:41/M
4 David Yanez Garden City 141 M 8:29.61 6:50/M
5 Aman Ali Chapel Glen 10 M 8:34.51 6:55/M
6 Finan Doyle Robey 268 M 9:06.33 7:20/M
7 Alton Chapman 305 M 9:08.75 7:22/M
8 Tatum Paglia Robey 148 M 9:11.53 7:24/M
9 Emmanuel Villanveva 348 M 9:15.15 7:28/M
10 Owen Doyle Robey 269 M 9:44.14 7:51/M
11 Greg Clouse Chapel Glen 119 M 9:58.48 8:02/M
12 Raymond Thomas Westlake 245 M 10:13.66 8:14/M
13 Makayla Brown Chapel Glen 91 F 10:14.47 8:15/M
14 Alejandra Hernandez Chapel Glen 92 F 10:17.07 8:18/M
15 Jenna Newton 323 F 10:19.78 8:19/M
16 Jameer Guyton Westlake 251 M 10:24.04 8:23/M
17 Kyle Hamilton Westlake 234 M 10:24.34 8:23/M
18 Alexys West Westlake 202 F 10:31.38 8:29/M
19 Braden Staley Chapel Glen 98 M 10:37.37 8:34/M
20 Breanna Brooks Garden City 135 F 10:40.87 8:36/M
21 Sophie Smith 355 F 10:46.75 8:41/M
22 Marissa Kratowicz 356 F 10:47.98 8:42/M
23 Mario Villanveva 482 M 10:51.71 8:45/M
24 Tyson Mays Westlake 259 M 11:00.04 8:52/M
25 Abby Johnson 371 F 11:23.28 9:11/M
26 O’Connor Hayden Robey 275 F 11:53.76 9:35/M
27 Leonardo Balcallo Westlake 249 M 12:05.16 9:45/M
28 Yusuf Hersi Chapel Glen 93 M 12:13.19 9:51/M
29 Lydia Powers Westlake 219 F 12:22.20 9:58/M
30 Lauren Powers Westlake 262 F 12:22.72 9:58/M
31 Elizabeth West Westlake 200 F 12:23.09 9:59/M
32 Jonah Gaidoo Westlake 256 M 12:29.65 10:04/M
33 Katelynn Potter Westlake 266 F 12:31.23 10:06/M
34 Kelsie Salgado Garden City 147 F 12:38.30 10:11/M
35 Nichole Gill Garden City 138 F 12:38.57 10:11/M
36 Edgar Miguel 410 M 12:49.15 10:20/M
37 Clayton Eshleman Westlake 260 M 13:00.48 10:29/M
38 Jacob Toney Westlake 233 M 13:00.52 10:29/M
39 Bethany Davis 484 F 13:08.51 10:35/M
40 Raadia Chachouni Robey 149 F 13:18.07 10:44/M
41 Melissa Barradas Garden City 136 F 13:48.74 11:08/M
42 Vanessa Escamilla Garden City 145 F 13:48.74 11:08/M
43 Nashan Walsh 463 M 14:04.37 11:21/M
44 Samuel Walsh 446 M 14:06.23 11:22/M
45 Hailey Gill Garden City 139 F 14:07.66 11:23/M
46 Diane Miguel Garden City 144 F 14:08.30 11:24/M
47 Ashlyn Bray Robey 192 F 14:13.76 11:28/M
48 Amy McClellan Garden City 129 F 14:16.38 11:30/M
49 Julie Mays-Rubio 347 F 14:26.54 11:38/M
50 Kianna Williams Westlake 230 F 14:34.12 11:45/M
51 Teresa Paul Westlake 208 F 14:34.27 11:45/M
52 Michelle De Los Santos Garden City 133 F 14:39.25 11:49/M
53 Caiden Clements Garden City 134 M 14:55.15 12:02/M
54 Madeline Yanez Garden City 143 F 14:56.99 12:03/M
55 Aubrey Yanez Garden City 142 F 14:59.53 12:05/M
56 Harmony Nieder Chapel Glen 95 F 15:04.12 12:09/M
57 Itzel Solis Chapel Glen 94 F 15:11.99 12:15/M
58 Valeria Morales Garden City 146 F 15:24.36 12:25/M
59 Ashley Neese 499 F 15:26.86 12:27/M
60 Kaleese Brooks Westlake 226 F 15:31.15 12:31/M
61 Malaya James Robey 199 F 15:47.91 12:44/M
62 Unknown Partic. 346 346 M 15:48.00 12:45/M
63 Terryn Polk 361 F 15:57.10 12:52/M
64 Kendall Pippens Westlake 265 F 16:01.00 12:55/M
65 Sarai Cox Westlake 209 F 16:01.18 12:55/M
66 Mikiah Poindexter Westlake 261 F 16:01.86 12:55/M
67 Lesley Cox Westlake 212 F 16:12.22 13:04/M
68 Desiree Allender 232 F 16:14.29 13:05/M
69 Evelyn Strovall 342 F 16:16.00 13:07/M
70 O’Connor Leighton Robey 288 F 16:17.50 13:08/M
71 Lesha Yanez Garden City 140 F 16:17.60 13:08/M
72 Kathy Todd Garden City 130 F 18:27.33 14:53/M
73 Alecia White Chapel Glen 120 F 19:51.73 16:00/M
74 Allyson Foster Chapel Glen 128 F 20:11.76 16:17/M
75 Susie Fulbright Garden City 137 F 23:06.13 18:38/M
76 LeAnna Walsh Garden City 267 F 23:06.16 18:38/M
77 Braedon Wilcox Chapel Glen 99 M 23:30.13 18:57/M
78 Lauren Pfister Chapel Glen 127 F 23:30.56 18:57/M

Upcoming Races