2016 Spring Fling Overall Results

See you all April 9, 2016 at Trot the Trail





Spring Fling 5k & 10k


Overall Finish List


March 05, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


10k


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bob Kersey 1422 51 M 1 Top Fin 26:58.26 8:42/M
2 Terri Click 1458 60 F 1 Top Fin 27:45.29 8:57/M
3 Erin Buaydes 1496 38 F 2 Top Fin 30:43.64 9:55/M
4 Cindy Hennette Greencastle IN 1497 53 F 3 Top Fin 30:43.97 9:55/M
5 Gwendolyn Williams 1427 8 F 1 0-15 32:10.67 10:23/M
6 Greg Williams 1426 35 M 2 Top Fin 32:10.96 10:23/M
7 Kelly Walter 1430 51 F 1 51-55 32:23.20 10:27/M
8 Abigail Waterfill 1434 18 F 1 16-20 32:28.07 10:28/M
9 Naia Ballinger 1376 42 F 1 41-45 33:20.32 10:45/M
10 Andrea Hagrave 1492 37 F 1 36-40 33:20.85 10:45/M
11 Caroline Heckman 1432 17 F 2 16-20 35:26.25 11:26/M
12 Biakchin Sung 1463 11 F 2 0-15 36:05.39 11:38/M
13 Jasmine Monday 1470 9 F 3 0-15 36:08.14 11:39/M
14 Aimee Sickmeir 1473 0 F 4 0-15 36:08.56 11:39/M
15 Tiffany Overton 1438 46 F 1 46-50 39:30.08 12:45/M
16 Sandra Hendrich 1405 49 F 2 46-50 39:55.91 12:53/M
17 Renee Zielger 1471 0 F 5 0-15 43:31.56 14:02/M
18 Beth Fox 1397 51 F 2 51-55 45:21.35 14:38/M
19 Erika Adams 1307 11 F 6 0-15 47:35.40 15:21/M
20 Daniela Soberanes – Mondrago 1462 9 F 7 0-15 47:36.63 15:21/M
21 Melissa Cruz 1469 8 F 8 0-15 47:42.53 15:23/M
22 Kelli Grecco 1379 29 F 1 26-30 49:35.38 16:00/M
23 Unknown Partic. 1306 1306 F 9 0-15 51:25.65 16:35/M
24 Roberta Sipe 1472 0 F 10 0-15 51:29.96 16:36/M
25 Marena Khanthamany 1465 9 F 11 0-15 51:33.83 16:38/M
26 Kelly Johnson 1468 10 F 12 0-15 51:43.57 16:41/M
27 Davis Marci 1305 36 F 2 36-40 51:48.07 16:43/M
28 Jakiala Strong 1467 8 F 13 0-15 52:39.78 16:59/M
29 Jennifer Robertson 1390 41 F 2 41-45 53:20.74 17:12/M
30 Sarah Whitfield 1475 0 F 14 0-15 53:29.68 17:15/M
31 Erin Bangel 1474 0 F 15 0-15 53:29.86 17:15/M
32 Megan Ellyson 1443 26 F 2 26-30 58:38.75 18:55/M
33 Victoria King 1495 37 F 3 36-40 58:38.90 18:55/M
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zach Toothman 1446 34 M 1 Top Fin 35:29.22 5:43/M
2 Michael Banning 1457 24 M 2 Top Fin 36:27.66 5:53/M
3 Neill Harrington 1478 43 M 3 Top Fin 38:36.14 6:14/M
4 Erin Toothman 1447 32 F 1 Top Fin 39:58.71 6:27/M
5 Lori Hunteman 1479 33 F 2 Top Fin 41:08.95 6:38/M
6 Michael Hinton 1445 48 M 1 46-50 41:22.02 6:40/M
7 Jason Hargrave 1493 41 M 1 41-45 41:59.72 6:46/M
8 Evan Hendrich 1406 14 M 1 0-15 42:02.26 6:47/M
9 Chuck Knuth 1481 38 M 1 36-40 42:25.40 6:50/M
10 Craig Findley 1460 35 M 1 31-35 42:36.32 6:52/M
11 Robert Maar Plainfield IN 1480 42 M 2 41-45 44:27.55 7:10/M
12 William Cain 1456 16 M 1 16-20 44:43.16 7:13/M
13 Mike Stein 1476 53 M 1 51-55 44:59.82 7:15/M
14 Dalton Kane 1381 14 M 2 0-15 47:55.36 7:44/M
15 Luke Dunscombe 1419 42 M 3 41-45 47:55.98 7:44/M
16 Grant Price 1377 39 M 2 36-40 48:06.23 7:45/M
17 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 1452 49 M 2 46-50 49:45.17 8:01/M
18 Ryan Masters 1378 28 M 1 26-30 50:16.94 8:06/M
19 Michael Sweck 1411 32 M 2 31-35 50:27.13 8:08/M
20 Jeremy Enz 1484 43 M 4 41-45 50:39.56 8:10/M
21 James Kovacs 1489 57 M 1 56-60 50:48.91 8:12/M
22 Mason Gonterman 1415 21 M 1 21-25 51:05.35 8:14/M
23 Charles Alvernaz 1416 65 M 1 61-65 51:36.90 8:19/M
24 Danielle Kinnett 1409 32 F 3 Top Fin 51:43.41 8:20/M
25 Brian Disney 1391 45 M 5 41-45 52:03.96 8:24/M
26 Michael Brouillard 1442 54 M 2 51-55 53:21.80 8:36/M
27 Sarah Chrispell 1414 22 F 1 21-25 54:01.46 8:43/M
28 Craig Chrispell 1413 54 M 3 51-55 54:17.80 8:45/M
29 Brent Bangel 1485 34 M 3 31-35 54:39.16 8:49/M
30 Michael Walter 1429 55 M 4 51-55 55:12.29 8:54/M
31 Joy Grabowski 1424 36 F 1 36-40 55:47.29 9:00/M
32 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 1407 62 F 1 61-65 55:55.93 9:01/M
33 Jason Ellyson 1444 35 M 4 31-35 56:33.96 9:07/M
34 Brock Ridgway 1402 50 M 3 46-50 56:39.26 9:08/M
35 Lindsey Stevens 1441 25 F 2 21-25 57:32.58 9:17/M
36 Rebecka Howard 1399 40 F 2 36-40 58:54.28 9:30/M
37 Daniel Stevens 1440 64 M 2 61-65 59:44.49 9:38/M
38 Anne Cook 1431 53 F 1 51-55 1:00:15.44 9:43/M
39 Jeff Banning 1421 54 M 5 51-55 1:01:04.35 9:51/M
40 Cathy Ellis 1498 43 F 1 41-45 1:01:31.04 9:55/M
41 Dick Whicker 1459 67 M 1 66-99 1:01:56.02 9:59/M
42 Mandy Blinn 1448 37 F 3 36-40 1:02:24.03 10:04/M
43 Danielle Williams 1425 31 F 1 31-35 1:02:47.59 10:08/M
44 Debra Kovacs 1488 60 F 1 56-60 1:02:58.14 10:09/M
45 Olivia Burkmire 1455 13 F 1 0-15 1:04:07.08 10:20/M
46 Abby McDonough 1404 24 F 3 21-25 1:05:23.93 10:33/M
47 Mike Evancho 1428 65 M 3 61-65 1:05:30.82 10:34/M
48 Lori Burkmire 1453 46 F 1 46-50 1:05:48.64 10:37/M
49 Holly Ponto 1420 44 F 2 41-45 1:06:23.80 10:42/M
50 Angelia Ridgway 1401 49 F 2 46-50 1:06:24.73 10:43/M
51 Michele Hauck 1403 51 F 2 51-55 1:07:30.72 10:53/M
52 Brande Yaist 1389 40 F 4 36-40 1:07:59.06 10:58/M
53 Debra Gash 1392 45 F 3 41-45 1:07:59.73 10:58/M
54 Daniel Pies 1433 37 M 3 36-40 1:08:26.42 11:02/M
55 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 1437 57 M 2 56-60 1:08:59.90 11:08/M
56 Carol Alvernaz 1417 68 F 1 66-99 1:09:02.09 11:08/M
57 Tim Underwood 1436 53 M 6 51-55 1:09:24.31 11:12/M
58 David Swift 1435 65 M 4 61-65 1:10:21.95 11:21/M
59 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 1380 48 M 4 46-50 1:11:19.04 11:30/M
60 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 1408 65 M 5 61-65 1:12:09.40 11:38/M
61 Ed Malone 1450 58 M 3 56-60 1:12:28.52 11:41/M
62 Mark Lamb 1491 57 M 4 56-60 1:18:20.27 12:38/M
63 Stacey Gilk 1418 39 F 5 36-40 1:20:37.89 13:00/M
64 Kelly Behringer 1384 36 F 6 36-40 1:20:38.05 13:00/M
65 Jani Kersey 1385 54 F 3 51-55 1:20:42.27 13:01/M
66 Chris Ropa 1410 54 M 7 51-55 1:22:10.83 13:15/M
67 Karrie Herald 1449 45 F 4 41-45 1:24:34.01 13:38/M
68 Kim Kuster 1454 48 F 3 46-50 1:24:34.04 13:38/M
69 Deanna Baumer 1483 73 F 2 66-99 1:27:42.56 14:09/M
70 Jay Baute 1490 53 M 8 51-55 1:27:42.91 14:09/M
71 Stella Wheeler 1482 60 F 2 56-60 1:27:43.23 14:09/M
72 Julie Macy 1383 52 F 4 51-55 1:28:00.57 14:12/M
73 Kevin Macy 1382 56 M 5 56-60 1:28:01.02 14:12/M
74 Alyson Sanders 1487 30 F 1 26-30 1:28:09.02 14:13/M
75 Gregory Hines 1439 59 M 6 56-60 1:28:55.89 14:20/M
76 Tracy Disney 1412 45 F 5 41-45 1:29:04.32 14:22/M
77 Kimberly Blanco 1423 48 F 4 46-50 1:29:04.64 14:22/M
78 Jackie Sanders 1486 55 F 5 51-55 1:29:29.97 14:26/M
79 Mary Clark-Haase 1451 62 F 2 61-65 1:38:11.66 15:50/M
80 James Fuson 1396 68 M 2 66-99 1:38:48.98 15:56/M
81 Linda Fuson 1395 68 F 3 66-99 1:45:50.44 17:04/M
82 Heidi Short 1393 42 F 6 41-45 1:49:25.13 17:39/M
83 Lisa Rader 1400 51 F 6 51-55 1:49:27.94 17:39/M
84 Sarah Crail 1494 41 F 7 41-45 1:50:29.90 17:49/M
85 Marcie Walker 1398 51 F 7 51-55 1:50:30.37 17:49/M

Upcoming Races