2016 Summer Fun Run-Avon Age Group

See you all at the Orchard Dash on 9/17





Summer Fun Run-Avon YMCA


Age Group Results


July 06, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: 1-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5k Women: 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-99

1.55 Mile Men: 0- 0 1-19

1.55 Mile Women: 1-19 25-29 55-59 70-99

5k

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Hensley 74 14 11 25:38.77 8:16/M
2 Emilia Myers 165 13 14 27:43.53 8:56/M
3 Hanna Walker Avon IN 177 12 16 28:07.69 9:04/M
4 Kylie Nabb 81 12 30 35:20.17 11:24/M
5 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 150 7 35 37:23.69 12:04/M
6 Brooke Hensley 72 8 37 38:52.08 12:32/M
7 Anniston Bumgardner 274 8 46 46:19.13 14:56/M
8 Bailey Bumgardner 49 8 49 46:46.16 15:05/M
9 Elizabeth Hubbard 48 19 50 46:46.33 15:05/M
10 Elise Bullen 86 8 52 47:02.35 15:10/M
11 Macy Lee 284 5 61 1:20:01.00 25:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Reid 279 26 13 27:39.78 8:55/M
2 Lori Haynes 91 27 23 30:05.53 9:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Haltom 159 34 29 34:25.10 11:06/M
2 Kelsi Fernandey 180 31 41 41:53.66 13:31/M
3 Cassandra Patrick Indianapolis IN 157 31 43 42:36.58 13:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Bumgardner 160 38 15 27:49.49 8:58/M
2 Amanda Schofer 80 37 34 36:16.55 11:42/M
3 Teresa Walker Avon IN 178 35 38 39:16.77 12:40/M
4 Kristen Bruna 88 36 44 43:07.24 13:55/M
5 Amy Lee 283 39 60 1:20:00.00 25:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Nabb 82 41 31 35:27.64 11:26/M
2 Laurie Hensley 73 43 36 38:51.63 12:32/M
3 Shannon Yeater 272 44 42 41:57.52 13:32/M
4 Christina Fech 79 44 48 46:34.92 15:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cara Schaffer 281 48 32 35:53.11 11:35/M
2 Heather Watts 169 45 39 39:49.93 12:51/M
3 Smith Smith 174 45 51 46:48.31 15:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Moore 146 54 26 31:20.94 10:06/M
2 Angie Spurgeon 280 50 33 35:53.68 11:35/M
3 Bridgette Harper 153 51 57 53:10.77 17:09/M
4 Stacy Eakins 148 54 59 58:32.51 18:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Alvernaz 145 69 28 33:51.18 10:55/M
2 Deloris Elza 147 65 45 45:28.58 14:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marelin Partic. 77 77 75 47 46:32.71 15:01/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Dorsey North Salem IN 137 14 1 21:51.52 7:03/M
2 Walker Dorsey 140 12 7 25:04.97 8:05/M
3 Peter Myers Plainfield IN 164 12 27 33:12.37 10:43/M
4 Collin Bumgardner 273 8 53 47:34.50 15:21/M
5 Graham Harper 156 10 55 53:08.00 17:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Glidra 158 22 4 24:36.27 7:56/M
2 Isaac Ray 43 20 24 30:46.14 9:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Cole 167 31 9 25:25.50 8:12/M
2 Adam Msmiuklu 142 32 25 30:55.80 9:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Wheeler 277 39 19 29:38.90 9:34/M
2 Charles Johnson 276 39 20 29:56.00 9:39/M
3 Heath Halloway 176 39 21 29:57.67 9:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Lambert 149 44 2 21:53.60 7:04/M
2 Jason Bumgarder 179 41 6 24:43.67 7:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denis Ray 45 47 18 29:21.40 9:28/M
2 Robert Watts 175 48 40 41:44.67 13:28/M
3 Bryan Woman 76 45 54 48:16.00 15:34/M
4 Bryan Harper 154 49 56 53:09.94 17:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Stew 92 53 3 23:06.05 7:27/M
2 Adam Ballen 168 52 8 25:25.46 8:12/M
3 Bob Kersey 278 51 10 25:36.47 8:15/M
4 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 275 54 22 29:59.33 9:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Depoy 90 59 12 27:38.20 8:55/M
2 Greg Anderson 161 55 17 29:08.11 9:24/M
3 Robert Fokins 141 56 58 53:12.61 17:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Alvernaz 144 66 5 24:43.51 7:58/M
 

1.55 Mile

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Gaver 85 9 10 22:30.38 14:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Hengemuhler 89 25 7 16:58.26 10:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Hubbard 166 57 9 22:21.88 14:25/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Brumley 282 82 4 13:43.22 8:51/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 4 4 1 7:52.56 5:05/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Hayden 162 12 2 8:01.66 5:10/M
2 Isaac Curts 83 10 3 9:22.35 6:03/M
3 Dominic Pierce 93 4 5 16:20.61 10:32/M
4 Quinn Murray 94 7 6 16:56.61 10:55/M
5 Isaac Haltom 75 5 8 21:27.98 13:50/M

Upcoming Races