2016 Summer Fun Run-Avon Overall

Check out the Beaver Chase Urban Trail Race-8/13/16





Summer Fun Run-Avon YMCA


Overall Finish List


July 06, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


1.55 Mile


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Dorsey North Salem IN 137 14 M 1 1-19 21:51.52 7:03/M
2 Mark Lambert 149 44 M 1 40-44 21:53.60 7:04/M
3 Mike Stew 92 53 M 1 50-54 23:06.05 7:27/M
4 Jeremy Glidra 158 22 M 1 20-24 24:36.27 7:56/M
5 Charles Alvernaz 144 66 M 1 65-69 24:43.51 7:58/M
6 Jason Bumgarder 179 41 M 2 40-44 24:43.67 7:58/M
7 Walker Dorsey 140 12 M 2 1-19 25:04.97 8:05/M
8 Adam Ballen 168 52 M 2 50-54 25:25.46 8:12/M
9 Cole Cole 167 31 M 1 30-34 25:25.50 8:12/M
10 Bob Kersey 278 51 M 3 50-54 25:36.47 8:15/M
11 Taylor Hensley 74 14 F 1 1-19 25:38.77 8:16/M
12 Jim Depoy 90 59 M 1 55-59 27:38.20 8:55/M
13 Rachael Reid 279 26 F 1 25-29 27:39.78 8:55/M
14 Emilia Myers 165 13 F 2 1-19 27:43.53 8:56/M
15 Kristy Bumgardner 160 38 F 1 35-39 27:49.49 8:58/M
16 Hanna Walker Avon IN 177 12 F 3 1-19 28:07.69 9:04/M
17 Greg Anderson 161 55 M 2 55-59 29:08.11 9:24/M
18 Denis Ray 45 47 M 1 45-49 29:21.40 9:28/M
19 Daniel Wheeler 277 39 M 1 35-39 29:38.90 9:34/M
20 Charles Johnson 276 39 M 2 35-39 29:56.00 9:39/M
21 Heath Halloway 176 39 M 3 35-39 29:57.67 9:40/M
22 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 275 54 M 4 50-54 29:59.33 9:40/M
23 Lori Haynes 91 27 F 2 25-29 30:05.53 9:42/M
24 Isaac Ray 43 20 M 2 20-24 30:46.14 9:55/M
25 Adam Msmiuklu 142 32 M 2 30-34 30:55.80 9:58/M
26 Terri Moore 146 54 F 1 50-54 31:20.94 10:06/M
27 Peter Myers Plainfield IN 164 12 M 3 1-19 33:12.37 10:43/M
28 Carol Alvernaz 145 69 F 1 65-69 33:51.18 10:55/M
29 Megan Haltom 159 34 F 1 30-34 34:25.10 11:06/M
30 Kylie Nabb 81 12 F 4 1-19 35:20.17 11:24/M
31 Mary Nabb 82 41 F 1 40-44 35:27.64 11:26/M
32 Cara Schaffer 281 48 F 1 45-49 35:53.11 11:35/M
33 Angie Spurgeon 280 50 F 2 50-54 35:53.68 11:35/M
34 Amanda Schofer 80 37 F 2 35-39 36:16.55 11:42/M
35 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 150 7 F 5 1-19 37:23.69 12:04/M
36 Laurie Hensley 73 43 F 2 40-44 38:51.63 12:32/M
37 Brooke Hensley 72 8 F 6 1-19 38:52.08 12:32/M
38 Teresa Walker Avon IN 178 35 F 3 35-39 39:16.77 12:40/M
39 Heather Watts 169 45 F 2 45-49 39:49.93 12:51/M
40 Robert Watts 175 48 M 2 45-49 41:44.67 13:28/M
41 Kelsi Fernandey 180 31 F 2 30-34 41:53.66 13:31/M
42 Shannon Yeater 272 44 F 3 40-44 41:57.52 13:32/M
43 Cassandra Patrick Indianapolis IN 157 31 F 3 30-34 42:36.58 13:45/M
44 Kristen Bruna 88 36 F 4 35-39 43:07.24 13:55/M
45 Deloris Elza 147 65 F 2 65-69 45:28.58 14:40/M
46 Anniston Bumgardner 274 8 F 7 1-19 46:19.13 14:56/M
47 Marelin Partic. 77 77 75 F 1 70-99 46:32.71 15:01/M
48 Christina Fech 79 44 F 4 40-44 46:34.92 15:01/M
49 Bailey Bumgardner 49 8 F 8 1-19 46:46.16 15:05/M
50 Elizabeth Hubbard 48 19 F 9 1-19 46:46.33 15:05/M
51 Smith Smith 174 45 F 3 45-49 46:48.31 15:06/M
52 Elise Bullen 86 8 F 10 1-19 47:02.35 15:10/M
53 Collin Bumgardner 273 8 M 4 1-19 47:34.50 15:21/M
54 Bryan Woman 76 45 M 3 45-49 48:16.00 15:34/M
55 Graham Harper 156 10 M 5 1-19 53:08.00 17:08/M
56 Bryan Harper 154 49 M 4 45-49 53:09.94 17:09/M
57 Bridgette Harper 153 51 F 3 50-54 53:10.77 17:09/M
58 Robert Fokins 141 56 M 3 55-59 53:12.61 17:10/M
59 Stacy Eakins 148 54 F 4 50-54 58:32.51 18:53/M
60 Amy Lee 283 39 F 5 35-39 1:20:00.00 25:48/M
61 Macy Lee 284 5 F 11 1-19 1:20:01.00 25:49/M
Top  

1.55 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 4 4 M 1 0- 0 7:52.56 5:05/M
2 Kyle Hayden 162 12 M 1 1-19 8:01.66 5:10/M
3 Isaac Curts 83 10 M 2 1-19 9:22.35 6:03/M
4 June Brumley 282 82 F 1 70-99 13:43.22 8:51/M
5 Dominic Pierce 93 4 M 3 1-19 16:20.61 10:32/M
6 Quinn Murray 94 7 M 4 1-19 16:56.61 10:55/M
7 Trisha Hengemuhler 89 25 F 1 25-29 16:58.26 10:57/M
8 Isaac Haltom 75 5 M 5 1-19 21:27.98 13:50/M
9 Carol Hubbard 166 57 F 1 55-59 22:21.88 14:25/M
10 Molly Gaver 85 9 F 1 1-19 22:30.38 14:31/M

Upcoming Races