2016 Tomahawk 8k Overall Results

See you All September 10-Hendricks County Half & 5k




Tomahawk 8k Trail Race


Overall Results


March 12, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

8k

  ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Daniel Gerber Danville IN 40 17 M 1 Top Fin 2 16:09.16 6:32/M 1 15:13.77 6:08/M 31:22.93
2 Jackson Swisher Danville IN 64 16 M 2 Top Fin 1 16:08.69 6:32/M 2 15:37.77 6:18/M 31:46.46
3 Joseph Oliver Danville IN 38 15 M 3 Top Fin 3 18:19.88 7:25/M 3 19:22.12 7:49/M 37:42.00
4 Wyatt Dorsey North Salem IN 37 13 M 1 1-19 4 18:51.31 7:37/M 5 20:40.91 8:20/M 39:32.22
5 Corey Long Martinsville IN 55 45 M 1 40-49 5 19:26.95 7:52/M 4 20:27.26 8:15/M 39:54.21
6 Rod Wilson 76 54 M 1 50-59 6 20:48.38 8:25/M 6 21:16.85 8:35/M 42:05.23
7 Russel Cofer Brazil IN 56 36 M 1 30-39 7 21:15.80 8:37/M 8 22:47.36 9:11/M 44:03.16
8 Michael Sweck Danville IN 58 32 M 2 30-39 10 21:38.84 8:45/M 9 22:58.37 9:16/M 44:37.21
9 Matt Maraldo Danville IN 10 34 M 3 30-39 12 23:20.01 9:27/M 7 21:23.12 8:37/M 44:43.13
10 Garrett Stephens Danville IN 60 23 M 1 20-29 8 21:21.09 8:41/M 10 23:31.87 9:29/M 44:52.96
11 Michael Armfield Danville IN 49 54 M 2 50-59 9 21:34.12 8:44/M 12 24:07.96 9:43/M 45:42.08
12 Eric Williams Indianapolis IN 5 48 M 2 40-49 11 22:53.05 9:16/M 11 23:45.88 9:35/M 46:38.93
13 Boyd Myren Danville IN 54 25 M 2 20-29 14 23:34.29 9:34/M 14 25:37.41 10:20/M 49:11.70
14 Richard Foran Danville IN 4 50 M 3 50-59 15 23:54.41 9:41/M 15 25:39.71 10:21/M 49:34.12
15 Mike Marshall Danville IN 14 48 M 3 40-49 13 23:29.33 9:30/M 17 26:10.63 10:33/M 49:39.96
16 Mary Prichard Danville IN 42 23 F 1 Top Fin 16 25:02.46 10:10/M 13 25:27.29 10:16/M 50:29.75
17 Phillip Moore Plainfield IN 45 59 M 4 50-59 18 25:35.54 10:23/M 16 26:07.17 10:32/M 51:42.71
18 Penny Marshall Danville IN 31 46 F 2 Top Fin 20 26:13.17 10:36/M 20 27:20.00 11:01/M 53:33.17
19 Jeff Anspaugh Nashville IN 2 53 M 5 50-59 21 26:19.26 10:40/M 19 27:16.04 11:00/M 53:35.30
20 Tara Tripoli Bloomington IN 20 41 F 3 Top Fin 17 25:28.36 10:18/M 23 28:26.12 11:28/M 53:54.48
21 Shelby Marshall Danville IN 15 23 F 1 20-29 19 26:11.38 10:35/M 21 27:56.63 11:16/M 54:08.01
22 Helen Corbitt Danville IN 41 57 F 1 50-59 28 28:23.24 11:32/M 18 26:46.06 10:48/M 55:09.30
23 Darin Crum Danville IN 7 41 M 4 40-49 22 26:21.39 10:42/M 26 29:48.51 12:01/M 56:09.90
24 magen eller Danville IN 17 33 F 1 30-39 23 27:04.91 11:00/M 24 29:16.62 11:48/M 56:21.53
25 Christine Sterle Sheridan IN 30 38 F 2 30-39 30 28:24.73 11:32/M 22 28:12.95 11:22/M 56:37.68
 
  ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Stephanie Curts Brownsburg IN 29 39 F 3 30-39 25 27:15.65 11:03/M 27 30:11.00 12:10/M 57:26.65
27 Matt Curts Brownsburg IN 50 38 M 4 30-39 24 27:15.49 11:03/M 28 30:11.32 12:10/M 57:26.81
28 Jim Stephens Danville IN 9 46 M 5 40-49 29 28:24.38 11:32/M 25 29:39.54 11:57/M 58:03.92
29 Dick Whicker Danville IN 39 67 M 1 60-69 27 27:32.21 11:09/M 29 30:55.35 12:28/M 58:27.56
30 Charity Oliver Danville IN 19 13 F 1 1-19 26 27:22.52 11:06/M 49 33:49.38 13:38/M 1:01:11.90
31 Julia Anderson Indianapolis IN 28 28 F 2 20-29 32 29:59.55 12:09/M 36 31:36.30 12:45/M 1:01:35.85
32 Martin Bravo 73 28 M 3 20-29 34 30:12.45 12:13/M 35 31:28.92 12:41/M 1:01:41.37
33 Jim Pearcy Danville IN 3 47 M 6 40-49 40 30:55.91 12:35/M 30 31:05.65 12:32/M 1:02:01.56
34 Jocelyn Pearcy Danville IN 18 11 F 2 1-19 39 30:52.88 12:33/M 37 31:45.00 12:48/M 1:02:37.88
35 Lorrie Headley Camby IN 34 65 F 1 60-69 35 30:17.15 12:18/M 41 32:39.02 13:10/M 1:02:56.17
36 Becky Williamson Mooresville IN 35 37 F 4 30-39 31 29:53.77 12:08/M 45 33:02.97 13:19/M 1:02:56.74
37 Kiley Hall Danville IN 16 11 F 3 1-19 48 31:45.24 12:52/M 32 31:20.59 12:38/M 1:03:05.83
38 broc trester brownsburg IN 59 30 M 5 30-39 50 32:04.26 12:59/M 31 31:19.25 12:38/M 1:03:23.51
39 Terry Stowell Danville IN 47 69 M 2 60-69 38 30:51.68 12:30/M 39 32:37.32 13:09/M 1:03:29.00
40 Steven Kline Danville IN 8 38 M 6 30-39 36 30:29.46 12:22/M 46 33:05.38 13:20/M 1:03:34.84
41 Lisa Stultz Greencastle IN 61 50 F 2 50-59 42 31:14.15 12:40/M 38 32:24.05 13:04/M 1:03:38.20
42 Josh Henderson Clayton IN 62 30 M 7 30-39 37 30:38.32 12:24/M 47 33:15.50 13:24/M 1:03:53.82
43 Tammy Kline Danville IN 57 37 F 5 30-39 33 30:11.68 12:15/M 50 33:49.47 13:38/M 1:04:01.15
44 Kelsey Wayland Danville IN 26 24 F 3 20-29 55 32:52.01 13:22/M 34 31:27.68 12:41/M 1:04:19.69
45 David Wilkerson New Palestine IN 46 69 M 3 60-69 56 32:53.09 13:22/M 33 31:27.52 12:41/M 1:04:20.61
46 Madelynn Denny Indianapolis IN 33 12 F 4 1-19 45 31:38.36 12:51/M 42 32:45.11 13:12/M 1:04:23.47
47 Peyton Wilson 70 11 M 2 1-19 46 31:38.64 12:51/M 43 32:45.44 13:12/M 1:04:24.08
48 Madison Henderson Clayton IN 23 30 F 6 30-39 41 31:07.85 12:36/M 48 33:36.72 13:33/M 1:04:44.57
49 Darryl Yaddaw Lakeville NY 1 42 M 7 40-49 51 32:22.60 13:08/M 40 32:38.90 13:10/M 1:05:01.50
50 Laura Blair Danville IN 21 51 F 3 50-59 49 32:02.73 13:01/M 44 33:00.75 13:18/M 1:05:03.48
 
  ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Mary Goss Greencastle IN 11 33 F 7 30-39 47 31:38.70 12:50/M 52 34:44.98 14:00/M 1:06:23.68
52 Ann Whelan Indianapolis IN 24 31 F 8 30-39 53 32:32.59 13:10/M 51 34:09.61 13:46/M 1:06:42.20
53 Kris Wilson 69 41 F 1 40-49 43 31:14.91 12:41/M 54 36:13.06 14:36/M 1:07:27.97
54 Bill Williamson Mooresville IN 65 37 M 8 30-39 44 31:15.42 12:41/M 58 36:22.21 14:40/M 1:07:37.63
55 LORI OROURKE GREENCASTLE IN 52 44 F 2 40-49 54 32:32.90 13:12/M 53 35:24.55 14:16/M 1:07:57.45
56 Mark Christian Zionsville IN 66 36 M 9 30-39 52 32:27.87 13:11/M 57 36:21.91 14:39/M 1:08:49.78
57 Matthew johnson Danville IN 12 41 M 8 40-49 57 34:42.95 14:04/M 61 36:43.53 14:48/M 1:11:26.48
58 crystal johnson Danville IN 48 39 F 9 30-39 58 34:42.99 14:04/M 62 36:43.86 14:48/M 1:11:26.85
59 Ronna Moore Mooresville IN 32 45 F 3 40-49 60 35:42.42 14:29/M 55 36:20.44 14:39/M 1:12:02.86
60 Louis Bernier III Chesterton IN 68 38 M 10 30-39 59 35:32.14 14:25/M 59 36:34.40 14:45/M 1:12:06.54
61 Tiffany Hogstrum Danville IN 36 37 F 10 30-39 61 38:09.09 15:29/M 60 36:43.04 14:48/M 1:14:52.13
62 Al Hall Danville IN 51 73 M 1 70-79 63 39:00.15 15:47/M 56 36:20.45 14:39/M 1:15:20.60
63 Missy Stephens Danville IN 43 48 F 4 40-49 62 38:11.79 15:29/M 63 38:01.11 15:20/M 1:16:12.90
64 Jeremy Thomas 71 71 M 2 70-79 66 39:48.17 16:09/M 65 38:38.33 15:35/M 1:18:26.50
65 Lauren THomas 72 35 F 11 30-39 67 39:48.69 16:09/M 64 38:37.84 15:34/M 1:18:26.53
66 Kara Slayback Plainfield IN 27 24 F 4 20-29 69 39:55.59 16:13/M 68 40:40.69 16:24/M 1:20:36.28
67 Mark Marshall Bluffton OH 13 50 M 6 50-59 68 39:54.98 16:13/M 69 40:41.63 16:24/M 1:20:36.61
68 David Wayland Danville IN 44 29 M 4 20-29 70 40:57.19 16:38/M 66 40:36.24 16:22/M 1:21:33.43
69 Kimberly Wilkerson New Palestine IN 25 55 F 4 50-59 71 40:57.30 16:38/M 67 40:36.89 16:22/M 1:21:34.19
70 Jeanna Saucerman Danville IN 53 26 F 5 20-29 64 39:28.37 16:00/M 71 44:42.09 18:01/M 1:24:10.46
71 Gina Rayburn Lebanon IN 22 28 F 6 20-29 65 39:31.17 16:00/M 70 44:40.51 18:01/M 1:24:11.68

Upcoming Races