2016 Tomahawk Age Group Results

See you All on the 4th for the Blanton 5k




Tomahawk 8k Trail Race


Age Group Results


March 12, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

8k

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Mary Prichard 42 23 1 25:02.46 10:10/M 1 25:27.29 10:16/M 50:29.75
2 18 Penny Marshall 31 46 3 26:13.17 10:36/M 2 27:20.00 11:01/M 53:33.17
3 20 Tara Tripoli 20 41 2 25:28.36 10:18/M 3 28:26.12 11:28/M 53:54.48
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Charity Oliver 19 13 1 27:22.52 11:06/M 4 33:49.38 13:38/M 1:01:11.90
2 34 Jocelyn Pearcy 18 11 2 30:52.88 12:33/M 2 31:45.00 12:48/M 1:02:37.88
3 37 Kiley Hall 16 11 4 31:45.24 12:52/M 1 31:20.59 12:38/M 1:03:05.83
4 46 Madelynn Denny 33 12 3 31:38.36 12:51/M 3 32:45.11 13:12/M 1:04:23.47
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Shelby Marshall 15 23 1 26:11.38 10:35/M 1 27:56.63 11:16/M 54:08.01
2 31 Julia Anderson 28 28 2 29:59.55 12:09/M 3 31:36.30 12:45/M 1:01:35.85
3 44 Kelsey Wayland 26 24 3 32:52.01 13:22/M 2 31:27.68 12:41/M 1:04:19.69
4 66 Kara Slayback 27 24 6 39:55.59 16:13/M 4 40:40.69 16:24/M 1:20:36.28
5 70 Jeanna Saucerman 53 26 4 39:28.37 16:00/M 6 44:42.09 18:01/M 1:24:10.46
6 71 Gina Rayburn 22 28 5 39:31.17 16:00/M 5 44:40.51 18:01/M 1:24:11.68
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 magen eller 17 33 1 27:04.91 11:00/M 2 29:16.62 11:48/M 56:21.53
2 25 Christine Sterle 30 38 3 28:24.73 11:32/M 1 28:12.95 11:22/M 56:37.68
3 26 Stephanie Curts 29 39 2 27:15.65 11:03/M 3 30:11.00 12:10/M 57:26.65
4 36 Becky Williamson 35 37 4 29:53.77 12:08/M 4 33:02.97 13:19/M 1:02:56.74
5 43 Tammy Kline 57 37 5 30:11.68 12:15/M 6 33:49.47 13:38/M 1:04:01.15
6 48 Madison Henderson 23 30 6 31:07.85 12:36/M 5 33:36.72 13:33/M 1:04:44.57
7 51 Mary Goss 11 33 7 31:38.70 12:50/M 8 34:44.98 14:00/M 1:06:23.68
8 52 Ann Whelan 24 31 8 32:32.59 13:10/M 7 34:09.61 13:46/M 1:06:42.20
9 58 crystal johnson 48 39 9 34:42.99 14:04/M 10 36:43.86 14:48/M 1:11:26.85
10 61 Tiffany Hogstrum 36 37 10 38:09.09 15:29/M 9 36:43.04 14:48/M 1:14:52.13
11 65 Lauren THomas 72 35 11 39:48.69 16:09/M 11 38:37.84 15:34/M 1:18:26.53
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 53 Kris Wilson 69 41 1 31:14.91 12:41/M 2 36:13.06 14:36/M 1:07:27.97
2 55 LORI OROURKE 52 44 2 32:32.90 13:12/M 1 35:24.55 14:16/M 1:07:57.45
3 59 Ronna Moore 32 45 3 35:42.42 14:29/M 3 36:20.44 14:39/M 1:12:02.86
4 63 Missy Stephens 43 48 4 38:11.79 15:29/M 4 38:01.11 15:20/M 1:16:12.90
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Helen Corbitt 41 57 1 28:23.24 11:32/M 1 26:46.06 10:48/M 55:09.30
2 41 Lisa Stultz 61 50 2 31:14.15 12:40/M 2 32:24.05 13:04/M 1:03:38.20
3 50 Laura Blair 21 51 3 32:02.73 13:01/M 3 33:00.75 13:18/M 1:05:03.48
4 69 Kimberly Wilkerson 25 55 4 40:57.30 16:38/M 4 40:36.89 16:22/M 1:21:34.19
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Lorrie Headley 34 65 1 30:17.15 12:18/M 1 32:39.02 13:10/M 1:02:56.17
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Daniel Gerber 40 17 2 16:09.16 6:32/M 1 15:13.77 6:08/M 31:22.93
2 2 Jackson Swisher 64 16 1 16:08.69 6:32/M 2 15:37.77 6:18/M 31:46.46
3 3 Joseph Oliver 38 15 3 18:19.88 7:25/M 3 19:22.12 7:49/M 37:42.00
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Wyatt Dorsey 37 13 1 18:51.31 7:37/M 1 20:40.91 8:20/M 39:32.22
2 47 Peyton Wilson 70 11 2 31:38.64 12:51/M 2 32:45.44 13:12/M 1:04:24.08
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Garrett Stephens 60 23 1 21:21.09 8:41/M 1 23:31.87 9:29/M 44:52.96
2 13 Boyd Myren 54 25 2 23:34.29 9:34/M 2 25:37.41 10:20/M 49:11.70
3 32 Martin Bravo 73 28 3 30:12.45 12:13/M 3 31:28.92 12:41/M 1:01:41.37
4 68 David Wayland 44 29 4 40:57.19 16:38/M 4 40:36.24 16:22/M 1:21:33.43
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Russel Cofer 56 36 1 21:15.80 8:37/M 2 22:47.36 9:11/M 44:03.16
2 8 Michael Sweck 58 32 2 21:38.84 8:45/M 3 22:58.37 9:16/M 44:37.21
3 9 Matt Maraldo 10 34 3 23:20.01 9:27/M 1 21:23.12 8:37/M 44:43.13
4 27 Matt Curts 50 38 4 27:15.49 11:03/M 4 30:11.32 12:10/M 57:26.81
5 38 broc trester 59 30 8 32:04.26 12:59/M 5 31:19.25 12:38/M 1:03:23.51
6 40 Steven Kline 8 38 5 30:29.46 12:22/M 6 33:05.38 13:20/M 1:03:34.84
7 42 Josh Henderson 62 30 6 30:38.32 12:24/M 7 33:15.50 13:24/M 1:03:53.82
8 54 Bill Williamson 65 37 7 31:15.42 12:41/M 9 36:22.21 14:40/M 1:07:37.63
9 56 Mark Christian 66 36 9 32:27.87 13:11/M 8 36:21.91 14:39/M 1:08:49.78
10 60 Louis Bernier III 68 38 10 35:32.14 14:25/M 10 36:34.40 14:45/M 1:12:06.54
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Corey Long 55 45 1 19:26.95 7:52/M 1 20:27.26 8:15/M 39:54.21
2 12 Eric Williams 5 48 2 22:53.05 9:16/M 2 23:45.88 9:35/M 46:38.93
3 15 Mike Marshall 14 48 3 23:29.33 9:30/M 3 26:10.63 10:33/M 49:39.96
4 23 Darin Crum 7 41 4 26:21.39 10:42/M 5 29:48.51 12:01/M 56:09.90
5 28 Jim Stephens 9 46 5 28:24.38 11:32/M 4 29:39.54 11:57/M 58:03.92
6 33 Jim Pearcy 3 47 6 30:55.91 12:35/M 6 31:05.65 12:32/M 1:02:01.56
7 49 Darryl Yaddaw 1 42 7 32:22.60 13:08/M 7 32:38.90 13:10/M 1:05:01.50
8 57 Matthew johnson 12 41 8 34:42.95 14:04/M 8 36:43.53 14:48/M 1:11:26.48
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Rod Wilson 76 54 1 20:48.38 8:25/M 1 21:16.85 8:35/M 42:05.23
2 11 Michael Armfield 49 54 2 21:34.12 8:44/M 2 24:07.96 9:43/M 45:42.08
3 14 Richard Foran 4 50 3 23:54.41 9:41/M 3 25:39.71 10:21/M 49:34.12
4 17 Phillip Moore 45 59 4 25:35.54 10:23/M 4 26:07.17 10:32/M 51:42.71
5 19 Jeff Anspaugh 2 53 5 26:19.26 10:40/M 5 27:16.04 11:00/M 53:35.30
6 67 Mark Marshall 13 50 6 39:54.98 16:13/M 6 40:41.63 16:24/M 1:20:36.61
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Dick Whicker 39 67 1 27:32.21 11:09/M 1 30:55.35 12:28/M 58:27.56
2 39 Terry Stowell 47 69 2 30:51.68 12:30/M 3 32:37.32 13:09/M 1:03:29.00
3 45 David Wilkerson 46 69 3 32:53.09 13:22/M 2 31:27.52 12:41/M 1:04:20.61
 
Top

Male 70 to 79

  Overall   ———— Loop One ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 62 Al Hall 51 73 1 39:00.15 15:47/M 1 36:20.45 14:39/M 1:15:20.60
2 64 Jeremy Thomas 71 71 2 39:48.17 16:09/M 2 38:38.33 15:35/M 1:18:26.50

Upcoming Races