2016 Trot the Trail Age Group Results

Have a Great Racing Season!





Trot the Trail


Age Group Results


April 09, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers 31-35 41-45 46-50 51-55

5k Women: Top Finishers 0-15 26-30 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60

10 Miler Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-20 31-35 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-99

10 Miler Women: Top Finishers 0-15 21-25 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Hargrave 2607 10 5 25:11.54 8:07/M
2 Dana Smith 2563 42 6 29:34.22 9:32/M
3 Angela Caldwell 2584 35 7 30:44.32 9:55/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Williams 2556 8 12 33:52.44 10:55/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Hendress 2541 29 10 32:30.83 10:29/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaina Gibbs 2610 36 8 30:53.18 9:58/M
2 Andrea Hargrave 2608 37 15 34:35.61 11:09/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 2500 42 14 34:35.00 11:09/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenifer Nelson 2582 46 17 43:22.33 13:59/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Chaplin 2508 52 18 50:17.24 16:13/M
Top

Female 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Hendress 2577 60 9 32:12.07 10:23/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Kane Danville IN 2505 14 1 20:02.55 6:28/M
2 Cole Smith 2564 14 2 20:28.98 6:36/M
3 Terry Lambson 2578 52 3 23:27.45 7:34/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Hendress 2542 35 11 32:31.55 10:29/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Drewer 2560 44 4 23:39.88 7:38/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Ophoff 2501 49 16 34:36.06 11:10/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Hackett 2532 55 13 34:19.66 11:04/M
2 Scott Chaplin 2509 52 19 50:18.35 16:14/M
 

10 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anastasia Sanchez Plainfield IN 2555 13 4 1:19:32.63 7:48/M
2 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 2566 28 9 1:26:40.20 8:30/M
3 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 2548 62 13 1:37:24.01 9:33/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Burkmire 2531 13 27 2:00:58.42 11:52/M
Top

Female 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby McDonough 2517 24 34 2:06:27.82 12:24/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Williams 2554 31 21 1:46:40.92 10:27/M
2 Elizabeth Nichols 2565 31 22 1:52:11.55 11:00/M
3 Crystal Myers 2575 35 32 2:05:23.81 12:18/M
4 Serenity Baldauf Plainfield IN 2543 32 38 2:07:13.00 12:28/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brande Yaist Greenwood IN 2535 40 20 1:46:05.57 10:24/M
2 Trisha Sterrett Indianapolis IN 2504 37 47 2:26:16.96 14:20/M
3 Stacey Gilk 2568 39 48 2:26:18.98 14:21/M
DQ Carrie Hart 2537 40 DQ 1:22:47.25 8:07/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Ponto 2522 44 24 1:57:15.71 11:30/M
2 Theresa Lacher Camby IN 2538 44 36 2:07:11.02 12:28/M
3 Debra Gash Mooresville IN 2533 45 37 2:07:12.34 12:28/M
4 Karrie Herald 2546 45 44 2:21:41.77 13:53/M
5 Tracy Disney 2520 45 50 2:30:48.07 14:47/M
6 Heidi Short 2511 42 55 2:51:06.88 16:46/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Burkmire 2530 46 28 2:01:30.11 11:55/M
2 Kim Kuster 2539 48 43 2:21:41.72 13:53/M
3 Lisa Underhill 2549 46 46 2:24:43.48 14:11/M
4 Kimberly Blanco 2524 48 51 2:30:49.65 14:47/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Cook 2579 53 15 1:41:20.26 9:56/M
2 Sarah McDonough 2534 51 17 1:43:22.80 10:08/M
3 Ella Webb 2536 55 19 1:46:04.80 10:24/M
4 Michele Hauck 2569 51 26 1:59:33.10 11:43/M
5 Jani Kersey 2507 54 41 2:14:19.21 13:10/M
6 Lisa Rader 2516 51 56 2:51:07.29 16:47/M
7 Marcie Walker 2515 51 57 2:56:32.40 17:18/M
Top

Female 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcia Castagno 2558 58 35 2:06:54.81 12:26/M
Top

Female 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Clark-Haase 2545 62 54 2:50:08.91 16:41/M
Top

Female 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Baumer 2544 73 49 2:30:02.45 14:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Nelson 2581 46 1 1:08:41.77 6:44/M
2 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 2557 35 2 1:16:13.92 7:28/M
3 Jason Hargrave 2606 42 3 1:17:52.02 7:38/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2602 2602 30 2:04:22.10 12:12/M
Top

Male 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendrick Underhill 2551 18 12 1:35:24.42 9:21/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Miller 2603 33 5 1:19:48.19 7:49/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Dunscombe 2552 42 6 1:25:56.33 8:25/M
2 Chris Sterrett Indianapolis IN 2503 41 8 1:26:24.46 8:28/M
3 Matthew Shelton 2570 41 31 2:04:23.79 12:12/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 2529 49 7 1:26:17.74 8:28/M
2 Brock Ridgway 2562 50 11 1:35:24.27 9:21/M
3 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 2502 48 23 1:53:35.33 11:08/M
4 Bryan Green 2553 46 33 2:05:51.13 12:20/M
5 Mike Underhill 2550 47 45 2:24:42.74 14:11/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Brouillard 2567 54 10 1:30:00.41 8:49/M
2 Jeff Banning 2523 54 18 1:44:16.98 10:13/M
3 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 2583 54 25 1:59:07.95 11:41/M
4 Chris Ropa 2518 54 42 2:15:51.38 13:19/M
5 Jay Baute 2605 53 53 2:37:58.88 15:29/M
Top

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 2609 57 39 2:10:14.70 12:46/M
2 Gregory Hines 2528 60 52 2:37:44.59 15:28/M
Top

Male 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Land 2604 62 14 1:39:17.76 9:44/M
2 Vince Castagno 2559 61 16 1:42:10.76 10:01/M
3 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 2547 65 40 2:10:15.41 12:46/M
Top

Male 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Umbanhowar 2576 74 29 2:03:56.18 12:09/M
2 James Fuson 2514 68 58 2:59:15.71 17:34/M

Upcoming Races