2016 Trot the Trail Overall Results

See you in 2017 at the Plainfield Race Series





Trot the Trail


Overall Finish List


April 09, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


10 Miler


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Kane Danville IN 2505 14 M 1 Top Fin 20:02.55 6:28/M
2 Cole Smith 2564 14 M 2 Top Fin 20:28.98 6:36/M
3 Terry Lambson 2578 52 M 3 Top Fin 23:27.45 7:34/M
4 John Drewer 2560 44 M 1 41-45 23:39.88 7:38/M
5 Veronica Hargrave 2607 10 F 1 Top Fin 25:11.54 8:07/M
6 Dana Smith 2563 42 F 2 Top Fin 29:34.22 9:32/M
7 Angela Caldwell 2584 35 F 3 Top Fin 30:44.32 9:55/M
8 Elaina Gibbs 2610 36 F 1 36-40 30:53.18 9:58/M
9 Lydia Hendress 2577 60 F 1 56-60 32:12.07 10:23/M
10 Erica Hendress 2541 29 F 1 26-30 32:30.83 10:29/M
11 Seth Hendress 2542 35 M 1 31-35 32:31.55 10:29/M
12 Gwendolyn Williams 2556 8 F 1 0-15 33:52.44 10:55/M
13 Randall Hackett 2532 55 M 1 51-55 34:19.66 11:04/M
14 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 2500 42 F 1 41-45 34:35.00 11:09/M
15 Andrea Hargrave 2608 37 F 2 36-40 34:35.61 11:09/M
16 Brian Ophoff 2501 49 M 1 46-50 34:36.06 11:10/M
17 Jenifer Nelson 2582 46 F 1 46-50 43:22.33 13:59/M
18 Carolyn Chaplin 2508 52 F 1 51-55 50:17.24 16:13/M
19 Scott Chaplin 2509 52 M 2 51-55 50:18.35 16:14/M
Top  

10 Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Nelson 2581 46 M 1 Top Fin 1:08:41.77 6:44/M
2 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 2557 35 M 2 Top Fin 1:16:13.92 7:28/M
3 Jason Hargrave 2606 42 M 3 Top Fin 1:17:52.02 7:38/M
4 Anastasia Sanchez Plainfield IN 2555 13 F 1 Top Fin 1:19:32.63 7:48/M
5 Brett Miller 2603 33 M 1 31-35 1:19:48.19 7:49/M
6 Luke Dunscombe 2552 42 M 1 41-45 1:25:56.33 8:25/M
7 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 2529 49 M 1 46-50 1:26:17.74 8:28/M
8 Chris Sterrett Indianapolis IN 2503 41 M 2 41-45 1:26:24.46 8:28/M
9 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 2566 28 F 2 Top Fin 1:26:40.20 8:30/M
10 Michael Brouillard 2567 54 M 1 51-55 1:30:00.41 8:49/M
11 Brock Ridgway 2562 50 M 2 46-50 1:35:24.27 9:21/M
12 Kendrick Underhill 2551 18 M 1 16-20 1:35:24.42 9:21/M
13 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 2548 62 F 3 Top Fin 1:37:24.01 9:33/M
14 Jerry Land 2604 62 M 1 61-65 1:39:17.76 9:44/M
15 Anne Cook 2579 53 F 1 51-55 1:41:20.26 9:56/M
16 Vince Castagno 2559 61 M 2 61-65 1:42:10.76 10:01/M
17 Sarah McDonough 2534 51 F 2 51-55 1:43:22.80 10:08/M
18 Jeff Banning 2523 54 M 2 51-55 1:44:16.98 10:13/M
19 Ella Webb 2536 55 F 3 51-55 1:46:04.80 10:24/M
20 Brande Yaist Greenwood IN 2535 40 F 1 36-40 1:46:05.57 10:24/M
21 Danielle Williams 2554 31 F 1 31-35 1:46:40.92 10:27/M
22 Elizabeth Nichols 2565 31 F 2 31-35 1:52:11.55 11:00/M
23 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 2502 48 M 3 46-50 1:53:35.33 11:08/M
24 Holly Ponto 2522 44 F 1 41-45 1:57:15.71 11:30/M
25 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 2583 54 M 3 51-55 1:59:07.95 11:41/M
26 Michele Hauck 2569 51 F 4 51-55 1:59:33.10 11:43/M
27 Olivia Burkmire 2531 13 F 1 0-15 2:00:58.42 11:52/M
28 Lori Burkmire 2530 46 F 1 46-50 2:01:30.11 11:55/M
29 Tom Umbanhowar 2576 74 M 1 66-99 2:03:56.18 12:09/M
30 Unknown Partic. 2602 2602 M 1 0-15 2:04:22.10 12:12/M
31 Matthew Shelton 2570 41 M 3 41-45 2:04:23.79 12:12/M
32 Crystal Myers 2575 35 F 3 31-35 2:05:23.81 12:18/M
33 Bryan Green 2553 46 M 4 46-50 2:05:51.13 12:20/M
34 Abby McDonough 2517 24 F 1 21-25 2:06:27.82 12:24/M
35 Marcia Castagno 2558 58 F 1 56-60 2:06:54.81 12:26/M
36 Theresa Lacher Camby IN 2538 44 F 2 41-45 2:07:11.02 12:28/M
37 Debra Gash Mooresville IN 2533 45 F 3 41-45 2:07:12.34 12:28/M
38 Serenity Baldauf Plainfield IN 2543 32 F 4 31-35 2:07:13.00 12:28/M
39 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 2609 57 M 1 56-60 2:10:14.70 12:46/M
40 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 2547 65 M 3 61-65 2:10:15.41 12:46/M
41 Jani Kersey 2507 54 F 5 51-55 2:14:19.21 13:10/M
42 Chris Ropa 2518 54 M 4 51-55 2:15:51.38 13:19/M
43 Kim Kuster 2539 48 F 2 46-50 2:21:41.72 13:53/M
44 Karrie Herald 2546 45 F 4 41-45 2:21:41.77 13:53/M
45 Mike Underhill 2550 47 M 5 46-50 2:24:42.74 14:11/M
46 Lisa Underhill 2549 46 F 3 46-50 2:24:43.48 14:11/M
47 Trisha Sterrett Indianapolis IN 2504 37 F 2 36-40 2:26:16.96 14:20/M
48 Stacey Gilk 2568 39 F 3 36-40 2:26:18.98 14:21/M
49 Deanna Baumer 2544 73 F 1 66-99 2:30:02.45 14:43/M
50 Tracy Disney 2520 45 F 5 41-45 2:30:48.07 14:47/M
51 Kimberly Blanco 2524 48 F 4 46-50 2:30:49.65 14:47/M
52 Gregory Hines 2528 60 M 2 56-60 2:37:44.59 15:28/M
53 Jay Baute 2605 53 M 5 51-55 2:37:58.88 15:29/M
54 Mary Clark-Haase 2545 62 F 1 61-65 2:50:08.91 16:41/M
55 Heidi Short 2511 42 F 6 41-45 2:51:06.88 16:46/M
56 Lisa Rader 2516 51 F 6 51-55 2:51:07.29 16:47/M
57 Marcie Walker 2515 51 F 7 51-55 2:56:32.40 17:18/M
58 James Fuson 2514 68 M 2 66-99 2:59:15.71 17:34/M
DQ Carrie Hart 2537 40 F DQ 36-40 1:22:47.25 8:07/M

Upcoming Races