2016 Try Tri Kids Age Group

Solids Racing-Join us in Litchfield 11/13/16




2016 Try Tri Kids & Youth


Age Group Results


April 17, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Kids Sprint Men: 5- 6 7- 8 9-10

Kids Sprint Women: 1- 4 5- 6 7- 8 9-10

Youth Sprint Men: 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14

Youth Sprint Women: 9-10 11-12 13-14

Kids Sprint

Top

Female 4 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Isabela Anaya Scott AFB IL 257 4 1 5:19.10 21:16HY 1 1:20.84 1 27:18.71 4.40mph 1 0:39.92 1 10:08.39 20:16/M 44:46.96
 
Top

Female 5 to 6

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Josephine Parker Belleville IL 293 6 1 2:16.08 9:04HY 1 1:43.58 1 11:57.15 10.0mph 1 0:51.22 2 4:55.11 9:50/M 21:43.14
2 16 Talia Omotola Glen Carbon IL 247 6 3 18:44.12 74:56HY     3 13:53.07 8.64mph 3 8:15.96     **:58/M 23:16.09
3 19 Emma Burton Springfield IL 96 6 2 3:27.85 13:48HY 2 3:12.87 2 12:17.04 9.77mph 2 0:55.26 1 4:41.26 9:22/M 24:34.28
 
Top

Female 7 to 8

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Zara Omotola Glen Carbon IL 32 8 3 2:18.99 9:12HY 2 1:01.87 2 10:49.24 11.1mph 1 0:22.66 1 4:44.58 9:28/M 19:17.34
2 13 Hayden Oconnor Indianapolis CA 278 8 1 2:17.47 9:08HY 5 2:03.55 1 10:13.13 11.7mph 3 0:36.50 4 6:31.15 13:02/M 21:41.80
3 18 Kennedy Baugh Edwardsville IL 188 8 4 2:33.66 10:12HY 4 1:46.52 3 13:55.96 8.62mph 4 0:39.40 2 5:20.79 10:40/M 24:16.33
4 21 Josephine Werts Bethalto IL 296 7 2 2:18.85 9:12HY 3 1:39.47 4 16:27.32 7.29mph 2 0:23.87 3 5:37.32 11:14/M 26:26.83
DQ DQ Brynnley Compton 277 7 5 5:23.10 21:32HY 1 0:31.14         DQ 7:13.81 14:26/M 13:08.05
 
Top

Female 9 to 10

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Maria Mohr st. louis MO 83 10 3 1:48.35 7:12HY 1 1:10.50 2 10:41.67 11.2mph 1 0:18.16 1 4:26.19 8:52/M 18:24.87
2 10 Addison Kenney Godfrey IL 100 9 2 1:47.14 7:08HY 4 1:39.61 1 10:37.51 11.3mph 3 0:30.70 2 5:09.78 10:18/M 19:44.74
3 11 Samantha Valentine O Fallon IL 282 9 1 1:42.12 6:48HY 2 1:23.98 3 11:15.91 10.7mph 2 0:27.63 3 5:27.42 10:54/M 20:17.06
4 17 Megan Matecki Maryville IL 147 9 4 2:10.59 8:40HY 3 1:35.53 4 12:05.70 9.93mph 4 0:44.44 4 6:49.27 13:38/M 23:25.53
 
Top

Male 5 to 6

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Oliver Schleper Wildwood MO 54 6 1 4:39.69 18:36HY 1 1:53.79 1 13:21.90 8.99mph 1 0:40.81 1 6:17.74 12:34/M 26:53.93
 
Top

Male 7 to 8

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 IVAN PITTS ST. CHARLES MO 20 8 1 1:57.45 7:48HY 1 0:51.36 1 10:43.74 11.2mph 3 0:25.29 5 4:58.06 9:56/M 18:55.90
2 7 Dean Williams edwardsville IL 87 8 3 2:10.56 8:40HY 2 1:24.46 4 11:16.25 10.7mph 2 0:24.72 1 3:42.88 7:24/M 18:58.87
3 9 Chase Lading Edwardsville IL 102 7 4 2:13.30 8:52HY 4 1:29.61 2 10:45.50 11.2mph 1 0:19.33 4 4:50.29 9:40/M 19:38.03
4 15 Marshall Harris Fairview Heights IL 274 8 2 2:03.51 8:12HY 6 2:31.48 6 12:36.95 9.52mph 4 0:25.54 3 4:32.29 9:04/M 22:09.77
5 20 Charlie Simpson Highland IL 301 8 6 3:10.50 12:40HY 8 2:39.76 5 11:37.31 10.3mph 6 0:54.78 7 6:16.89 12:32/M 24:39.24
6 22 Ryder Simpson Highland IL 299 7 7 4:25.96 17:40HY 7 2:31.81 3 11:12.47 10.7mph 8 1:03.96 8 7:27.38 14:54/M 26:41.58
7 24 Liam May Saint Louis MO 243 7 5 2:39.07 10:36HY 3 1:28.78 7 19:11.51 6.26mph 7 0:54.80 2 4:20.48 8:40/M 28:34.64
8 25 Malachi Odom Granite City IL 44 8 8 5:00.06 20:00HY 5 2:00.31 8 30:55.51 3.88mph 5 0:33.12 6 5:44.93 11:28/M 44:13.93
 
Top

Male 9 to 10

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jack Meyer Alhambra IL 171 10 1 1:44.22 6:56HY 3 1:17.64 3 9:54.48 12.1mph 3 0:28.48 2 3:58.58 7:56/M 17:23.40
2 2 Jacob Bertchume Eureka MO 177 9 2 1:45.68 7:00HY 1 0:58.42 5 10:42.73 11.2mph 1 0:22.93 1 3:40.99 7:20/M 17:30.75
3 3 Jake Getty o’fallon IL 230 9 4 1:50.98 7:20HY 2 1:09.31 2 9:52.73 12.2mph 4 0:29.91 4 4:29.50 8:58/M 17:52.43
4 5 Casey Heironimus Florissant MO 270 9 5 2:06.30 8:24HY 4 1:22.28 4 10:41.09 11.2mph 2 0:23.33 3 4:15.06 8:30/M 18:48.06
5 12 Bryant Smith Highland IL 11 10 3 1:47.72 7:08HY 5 2:24.54 1 9:48.25 12.2mph 5 0:52.03 5 5:38.92 11:16/M 20:31.46
 

Youth Sprint

Top

Female 9 to 10

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Katherine Johnson Godfrey IL 232 10 1 2:37.38 5:14HY 2 1:48.39 1 21:57.01 10.9mph 2 0:34.30 1 9:35.15 9:35/M 36:32.23
2 31 Samantha Rankin Glen Carbon IL 231 10 2 2:37.38 5:14HY 1 1:20.01 2 23:03.04 10.4mph 1 0:30.96 2 11:41.35 11:41/M 39:12.74
 
Top

Female 11 to 12

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Isabelle Hughes OFallon IL 261 11 4 2:14.83 4:28HY 4 1:45.40 3 19:14.39 12.5mph 1 0:27.65 1 8:42.43 8:42/M 32:24.70
2 23 Elizabeth Collins O’Fallon MO 312 12 5 2:45.89 5:30HY 3 1:22.90 1 17:05.54 14.0mph 4 0:33.46 3 11:04.69 11:04/M 32:52.48
3 25 Elizabeth Duenez Manchester MO 246 11 3 2:12.16 4:24HY 1 0:50.74 2 19:10.34 12.5mph 2 0:28.01 4 11:21.01 11:21/M 34:02.26
4 28 Sophia Getty o’fallon IL 89 11 2 2:02.95 4:04HY 2 1:00.01 4 20:29.31 11.7mph 5 0:35.59 2 10:47.08 10:47/M 34:54.94
5 30 Kayla Wilson Eureka MO 242 12 1 1:58.93 3:56HY 5 1:54.60 5 21:27.40 11.2mph 3 0:32.81 5 12:38.81 12:38/M 38:32.55
 
Top

Female 13 to 14

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Eleonora Thiems New Douglas IL 91 14 1 1:51.17 3:42HY 2 1:19.86 1 14:32.91 16.5mph 5 0:43.17 2 8:08.67 8:08/M 26:35.78
2 6 Grace Meyer Alhambra IL 170 13 4 2:07.90 4:14HY 6 2:04.37 4 16:08.64 14.9mph 3 0:27.46 1 7:20.16 7:20/M 28:08.53
3 11 Kyra Collins St. Charles MO 22 13 2 1:52.05 3:44HY 1 0:35.82 2 15:13.52 15.8mph 2 0:25.27 6 11:13.93 11:13/M 29:20.59
4 16 Olivia Harris Fairview Heights ILLINOIS 273 14 3 2:02.05 4:04HY 3 1:33.20 3 16:04.79 14.9mph 1 0:19.78 5 10:14.80 10:14/M 30:14.62
5 26 Nicole Mensing Belleville IL 223 14 5 2:13.99 4:26HY 4 1:34.37 5 20:58.35 11.4mph 6 0:52.42 3 8:23.94 8:23/M 34:03.07
6 27 Ellie Hatter Freeburg IL 225 14 6 2:23.03 4:46HY 5 1:35.32 6 21:05.89 11.4mph 4 0:43.09 4 8:24.22 8:24/M 34:11.55
 
Top

Male 5 to 6

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Cristian Anaya Scott AFB IL 255 6 1 6:07.73 12:14HY 1 1:39.26 1 39:26.60 6.09mph 1 0:57.54 1 9:14.44 9:14/M 57:25.57
 
Top

Male 7 to 8

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Hunter Lading Edwardsville IL 103 8 1 2:59.87 5:58HY 1 1:28.63 1 18:11.11 13.2mph 1 0:25.64 1 10:15.46 10:15/M 33:20.71
 
Top

Male 9 to 10

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Logan Porter Glen Carbon IL 105 10 3 2:00.55 4:00HY 2 1:15.71 2 17:27.73 13.8mph 3 0:22.47 1 8:22.55 8:22/M 29:29.01
2 15 Nicholas WErts Bethalto IL 298 10 1 1:54.03 3:48HY 1 0:46.09 1 17:12.69 14.0mph 5 0:33.03 4 9:39.71 9:39/M 30:05.55
3 17 Braden Laughrey O’Fallon IL 186 10 5 2:14.35 4:28HY 4 1:39.73 3 17:41.88 13.6mph 1 0:21.43 2 8:52.47 8:52/M 30:49.86
4 18 Noah Hughes OFallon IL 262 9 2 1:56.62 3:52HY 5 1:58.65 4 17:56.15 13.4mph 2 0:21.67 3 9:09.42 9:09/M 31:22.51
5 20 Daniel Penner Maryland Heights MO 226 10 4 2:10.61 4:20HY 3 1:20.59 5 18:23.57 13.1mph 4 0:28.52 5 10:16.44 10:16/M 32:39.73
 
Top

Male 11 to 12

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Elliot Leong Chesterfield MO 76 11 2 1:40.12 3:20HY 1 0:39.52 1 13:54.39 17.3mph 8 0:24.52 1 7:14.60 7:14/M 23:53.15
2 2 Quin Wolff Chesterfield MO 145 12 1 1:39.70 3:18HY 6 1:17.52 2 14:00.92 17.1mph 10 0:29.03 6 8:32.40 8:32/M 25:59.57
3 4 Benjamin Harris Fairview Heights IL 275 12 11 2:14.15 4:28HY 9 1:40.40 5 15:47.42 15.2mph 2 0:21.82 2 7:33.38 7:33/M 27:37.17
4 5 LOGAN PITTS ST. CHARLES MO 21 12 4 1:56.51 3:52HY 4 0:58.05 3 14:41.28 16.3mph 4 0:22.45 10 10:05.82 10:05/M 28:04.11
5 7 Westan Tripp Lake St. Louis MO 182 11 9 2:03.90 4:06HY 2 0:51.06 4 15:10.05 15.8mph 6 0:23.72 9 9:44.61 9:44/M 28:13.34
6 8 Benjamin Werts Bethalto ID 297 12 3 1:54.85 3:48HY 3 0:57.55 7 16:44.84 14.3mph 9 0:25.74 7 8:40.86 8:40/M 28:43.84
7 9 Ethan Elswick Kirkwood IL 251 12 10 2:06.99 4:12HY 10 1:40.48 6 16:20.10 14.7mph 11 0:31.30 4 8:16.91 8:16/M 28:55.78
8 10 Colin Laughrey O’Fallon IL 185 12 8 2:02.99 4:04HY 8 1:30.91 8 16:53.59 14.2mph 7 0:24.04 5 8:22.75 8:22/M 29:14.28
9 13 Kaeden Hawkins Edwardsville IL 253 11 7 2:02.53 4:04HY 11 1:41.37 10 17:43.96 13.5mph 3 0:22.12 3 7:54.00 7:54/M 29:43.98
10 14 Nathan Valentine O Fallon IL 211 12 6 2:01.10 4:02HY 7 1:25.09 9 17:12.24 14.0mph 1 0:19.49 8 9:06.21 9:06/M 30:04.13
11 22 Wyatt Bertchume Eureka MO 176 11 5 1:59.53 3:58HY 5 1:00.53 11 18:26.99 13.0mph 5 0:22.71 11 10:59.31 10:59/M 32:49.07
 
Top

Male 13 to 14

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Riley Heironimus Florissant MO 269 13 1 2:05.07 4:10HY 1 2:18.28 1 19:03.22 12.6mph 1 0:24.80 1 8:55.24 8:55/M 32:46.61

Upcoming Races