2016 Try Tri Illinois Kids Overall

Great Racing Kiddos!



2016 Try Tri Kids & Youth


Overall Results


April 17, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Youth Sprint


Kids Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jack Meyer Alhambra IL 171 10 M 1 9-10 2 1:44.22 6:56HY 7 1:17.64 3 9:54.48 12.1mph 11 0:28.48 3 3:58.58 7:56/M 17:23.40
2 Jacob Bertchume Eureka MO 177 9 M 2 9-10 3 1:45.68 7:00HY 3 0:58.42 8 10:42.73 11.2mph 4 0:22.93 1 3:40.99 7:20/M 17:30.75
3 Jake Getty o’fallon IL 230 9 M 3 9-10 7 1:50.98 7:20HY 5 1:09.31 2 9:52.73 12.2mph 12 0:29.91 7 4:29.50 8:58/M 17:52.43
4 Maria Mohr st. louis MO 83 10 F 1 9-10 6 1:48.35 7:12HY 6 1:10.50 7 10:41.67 11.2mph 1 0:18.16 6 4:26.19 8:52/M 18:24.87
5 Casey Heironimus Florissant MO 270 9 M 4 9-10 10 2:06.30 8:24HY 9 1:22.28 6 10:41.09 11.2mph 5 0:23.33 4 4:15.06 8:30/M 18:48.06
6 IVAN PITTS ST. CHARLES MO 20 8 M 1 7- 8 8 1:57.45 7:48HY 2 0:51.36 9 10:43.74 11.2mph 8 0:25.29 13 4:58.06 9:56/M 18:55.90
7 Dean Williams edwardsville IL 87 8 M 2 7- 8 11 2:10.56 8:40HY 11 1:24.46 14 11:16.25 10.7mph 7 0:24.72 2 3:42.88 7:24/M 18:58.87
8 Zara Omotola Glen Carbon IL 32 8 F 1 7- 8 17 2:18.99 9:12HY 4 1:01.87 11 10:49.24 11.1mph 3 0:22.66 10 4:44.58 9:28/M 19:17.34
9 Chase Lading Edwardsville IL 102 7 M 3 7- 8 13 2:13.30 8:52HY 13 1:29.61 10 10:45.50 11.2mph 2 0:19.33 11 4:50.29 9:40/M 19:38.03
10 Addison Kenney Godfrey IL 100 9 F 2 9-10 4 1:47.14 7:08HY 16 1:39.61 5 10:37.51 11.3mph 13 0:30.70 14 5:09.78 10:18/M 19:44.74
11 Samantha Valentine O Fallon IL 282 9 F 3 9-10 1 1:42.12 6:48HY 10 1:23.98 13 11:15.91 10.7mph 10 0:27.63 16 5:27.42 10:54/M 20:17.06
12 Bryant Smith Highland IL 11 10 M 5 9-10 5 1:47.72 7:08HY 22 2:24.54 1 9:48.25 12.2mph 21 0:52.03 18 5:38.92 11:16/M 20:31.46
13 Hayden Oconnor Indianapolis CA 278 8 F 2 7- 8 15 2:17.47 9:08HY 21 2:03.55 4 10:13.13 11.7mph 15 0:36.50 22 6:31.15 13:02/M 21:41.80
14 Josephine Parker Belleville IL 293 6 F 1 5- 6 14 2:16.08 9:04HY 17 1:43.58 16 11:57.15 10.0mph 20 0:51.22 12 4:55.11 9:50/M 21:43.14
15 Marshall Harris Fairview Heights IL 274 8 M 4 7- 8 9 2:03.51 8:12HY 23 2:31.48 19 12:36.95 9.52mph 9 0:25.54 8 4:32.29 9:04/M 22:09.77
16 Talia Omotola Glen Carbon IL 247 6 F 2 5- 6 27 18:44.12 74:56HY     21 13:53.07 8.64mph 26 8:15.96     **:58/M 23:16.09
17 Megan Matecki Maryville IL 147 9 F 4 9-10 12 2:10.59 8:40HY 14 1:35.53 17 12:05.70 9.93mph 19 0:44.44 23 6:49.27 13:38/M 23:25.53
18 Kennedy Baugh Edwardsville IL 188 8 F 3 7- 8 18 2:33.66 10:12HY 18 1:46.52 22 13:55.96 8.62mph 16 0:39.40 15 5:20.79 10:40/M 24:16.33
19 Emma Burton Springfield IL 96 6 F 3 5- 6 21 3:27.85 13:48HY 26 3:12.87 18 12:17.04 9.77mph 24 0:55.26 9 4:41.26 9:22/M 24:34.28
20 Charlie Simpson Highland IL 301 8 M 5 7- 8 20 3:10.50 12:40HY 25 2:39.76 15 11:37.31 10.3mph 22 0:54.78 20 6:16.89 12:32/M 24:39.24
21 Josephine Werts Bethalto IL 296 7 F 4 7- 8 16 2:18.85 9:12HY 15 1:39.47 23 16:27.32 7.29mph 6 0:23.87 17 5:37.32 11:14/M 26:26.83
22 Ryder Simpson Highland IL 299 7 M 6 7- 8 22 4:25.96 17:40HY 24 2:31.81 12 11:12.47 10.7mph 25 1:03.96 24 7:27.38 14:54/M 26:41.58
23 Oliver Schleper Wildwood MO 54 6 M 1 5- 6 23 4:39.69 18:36HY 19 1:53.79 20 13:21.90 8.99mph 18 0:40.81 21 6:17.74 12:34/M 26:53.93
24 Liam May Saint Louis MO 243 7 M 7 7- 8 19 2:39.07 10:36HY 12 1:28.78 24 19:11.51 6.26mph 23 0:54.80 5 4:20.48 8:40/M 28:34.64
25 Malachi Odom Granite City IL 44 8 M 8 7- 8 24 5:00.06 20:00HY 20 2:00.31 26 30:55.51 3.88mph 14 0:33.12 19 5:44.93 11:28/M 44:13.93
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Isabela Anaya Scott AFB IL 257 4 F 1 1- 4 25 5:19.10 21:16HY 8 1:20.84 25 27:18.71 4.40mph 17 0:39.92 25 10:08.39 20:16/M 44:46.96
DQ Brynnley Compton 277 7 F DQ 7- 8 26 5:23.10 21:32HY 1 0:31.14         DQ 7:13.81 14:26/M 13:08.05
Top  

Youth Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Elliot Leong Chesterfield MO 76 11 M 1 11-12 2 1:40.12 3:20HY 2 0:39.52 1 13:54.39 17.3mph 12 0:24.52 1 7:14.60 7:14/M 23:53.15
2 Quin Wolff Chesterfield MO 145 12 M 2 11-12 1 1:39.70 3:18HY 11 1:17.52 2 14:00.92 17.1mph 21 0:29.03 11 8:32.40 8:32/M 25:59.57
3 Eleonora Thiems New Douglas IL 91 14 F 1 13-14 3 1:51.17 3:42HY 12 1:19.86 3 14:32.91 16.5mph 30 0:43.17 5 8:08.67 8:08/M 26:35.78
4 Benjamin Harris Fairview Heights IL 275 12 M 3 11-12 24 2:14.15 4:28HY 24 1:40.40 7 15:47.42 15.2mph 5 0:21.82 3 7:33.38 7:33/M 27:37.17
5 LOGAN PITTS ST. CHARLES MO 21 12 M 4 11-12 7 1:56.51 3:52HY 7 0:58.05 4 14:41.28 16.3mph 7 0:22.45 22 10:05.82 10:05/M 28:04.11
6 Grace Meyer Alhambra IL 170 13 F 2 13-14 20 2:07.90 4:14HY 31 2:04.37 9 16:08.64 14.9mph 17 0:27.46 2 7:20.16 7:20/M 28:08.53
7 Westan Tripp Lake St. Louis MO 182 11 M 5 11-12 17 2:03.90 4:06HY 5 0:51.06 5 15:10.05 15.8mph 10 0:23.72 21 9:44.61 9:44/M 28:13.34
8 Benjamin Werts Bethalto ID 297 12 M 6 11-12 6 1:54.85 3:48HY 6 0:57.55 11 16:44.84 14.3mph 16 0:25.74 12 8:40.86 8:40/M 28:43.84
9 Ethan Elswick Kirkwood IL 251 12 M 7 11-12 19 2:06.99 4:12HY 25 1:40.48 10 16:20.10 14.7mph 23 0:31.30 6 8:16.91 8:16/M 28:55.78
10 Colin Laughrey O’Fallon IL 185 12 M 8 11-12 16 2:02.99 4:04HY 18 1:30.91 12 16:53.59 14.2mph 11 0:24.04 8 8:22.75 8:22/M 29:14.28
11 Kyra Collins St. Charles MO 22 13 F 3 13-14 4 1:52.05 3:44HY 1 0:35.82 6 15:13.52 15.8mph 14 0:25.27 29 11:13.93 11:13/M 29:20.59
12 Logan Porter Glen Carbon IL 105 10 M 1 9-10 11 2:00.55 4:00HY 10 1:15.71 16 17:27.73 13.8mph 8 0:22.47 7 8:22.55 8:22/M 29:29.01
13 Kaeden Hawkins Edwardsville IL 253 11 M 9 11-12 14 2:02.53 4:04HY 26 1:41.37 18 17:43.96 13.5mph 6 0:22.12 4 7:54.00 7:54/M 29:43.98
14 Nathan Valentine O Fallon IL 211 12 M 10 11-12 12 2:01.10 4:02HY 16 1:25.09 14 17:12.24 14.0mph 1 0:19.49 16 9:06.21 9:06/M 30:04.13
15 Nicholas WErts Bethalto IL 298 10 M 2 9-10 5 1:54.03 3:48HY 3 0:46.09 15 17:12.69 14.0mph 25 0:33.03 20 9:39.71 9:39/M 30:05.55
16 Olivia Harris Fairview Heights ILLINOIS 273 14 F 4 13-14 13 2:02.05 4:04HY 19 1:33.20 8 16:04.79 14.9mph 2 0:19.78 23 10:14.80 10:14/M 30:14.62
17 Braden Laughrey O’Fallon IL 186 10 M 3 9-10 25 2:14.35 4:28HY 23 1:39.73 17 17:41.88 13.6mph 3 0:21.43 14 8:52.47 8:52/M 30:49.86
18 Noah Hughes OFallon IL 262 9 M 4 9-10 8 1:56.62 3:52HY 30 1:58.65 19 17:56.15 13.4mph 4 0:21.67 17 9:09.42 9:09/M 31:22.51
19 Isabelle Hughes OFallon IL 261 11 F 1 11-12 26 2:14.83 4:28HY 27 1:45.40 25 19:14.39 12.5mph 18 0:27.65 13 8:42.43 8:42/M 32:24.70
20 Daniel Penner Maryland Heights MO 226 10 M 5 9-10 21 2:10.61 4:20HY 14 1:20.59 21 18:23.57 13.1mph 20 0:28.52 25 10:16.44 10:16/M 32:39.73
21 Riley Heironimus Florissant MO 269 13 M 1 13-14 18 2:05.07 4:10HY 32 2:18.28 23 19:03.22 12.6mph 13 0:24.80 15 8:55.24 8:55/M 32:46.61
22 Wyatt Bertchume Eureka MO 176 11 M 11 11-12 10 1:59.53 3:58HY 9 1:00.53 22 18:26.99 13.0mph 9 0:22.71 27 10:59.31 10:59/M 32:49.07
23 Elizabeth Collins O’Fallon MO 312 12 F 2 11-12 30 2:45.89 5:30HY 15 1:22.90 13 17:05.54 14.0mph 26 0:33.46 28 11:04.69 11:04/M 32:52.48
24 Hunter Lading Edwardsville IL 103 8 M 1 7- 8 31 2:59.87 5:58HY 17 1:28.63 20 18:11.11 13.2mph 15 0:25.64 24 10:15.46 10:15/M 33:20.71
25 Elizabeth Duenez Manchester MO 246 11 F 3 11-12 22 2:12.16 4:24HY 4 0:50.74 24 19:10.34 12.5mph 19 0:28.01 30 11:21.01 11:21/M 34:02.26
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Nicole Mensing Belleville IL 223 14 F 5 13-14 23 2:13.99 4:26HY 20 1:34.37 27 20:58.35 11.4mph 31 0:52.42 9 8:23.94 8:23/M 34:03.07
27 Ellie Hatter Freeburg IL 225 14 F 6 13-14 27 2:23.03 4:46HY 21 1:35.32 28 21:05.89 11.4mph 29 0:43.09 10 8:24.22 8:24/M 34:11.55
28 Sophia Getty o’fallon IL 89 11 F 4 11-12 15 2:02.95 4:04HY 8 1:00.01 26 20:29.31 11.7mph 28 0:35.59 26 10:47.08 10:47/M 34:54.94
29 Katherine Johnson Godfrey IL 232 10 F 1 9-10 28 2:37.38 5:14HY 28 1:48.39 30 21:57.01 10.9mph 27 0:34.30 19 9:35.15 9:35/M 36:32.23
30 Kayla Wilson Eureka MO 242 12 F 5 11-12 9 1:58.93 3:56HY 29 1:54.60 29 21:27.40 11.2mph 24 0:32.81 32 12:38.81 12:38/M 38:32.55
31 Samantha Rankin Glen Carbon IL 231 10 F 2 9-10 29 2:37.38 5:14HY 13 1:20.01 31 23:03.04 10.4mph 22 0:30.96 31 11:41.35 11:41/M 39:12.74
32 Cristian Anaya Scott AFB IL 255 6 M 1 5- 6 32 6:07.73 12:14HY 22 1:39.26 32 39:26.60 6.09mph 32 0:57.54 18 9:14.44 9:14/M 57:25.57

Upcoming Races