2016 Try Tri Illinois Overall

See You All at Litchfield Triathlou 9/11/16



2016 Try Tri Illinois


Overall Results


April 17, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Super Sprint Team

Long Sprint

Long Sprint Team


Super Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Timothy Fleeger Saint Louis MO 90 43 M 1 M Top Fin 1 2:46.72 1:51HY 1 0:20.18 2 24:59.00 24.0mph 5 0:25.44 1 12:48.38 6:24/M 41:19.72
2 DAVE PITTS ST.CHARLES MO 19 48 M 2 M Top Fin 2 3:04.88 2:03HY 4 0:32.18 3 25:58.24 23.1mph 10 0:30.02 5 14:13.43 7:07/M 44:18.75
3 Mark Dorris Bethalto IL 234 33 M 3 M Top Fin 10 3:15.01 2:10HY 17 0:57.14 7 28:08.51 21.3mph 27 0:42.07 8 14:42.91 7:21/M 47:45.64
4 Eddie Gillon 320 50 M 1 50-54 18 3:33.41 2:22HY 3 0:23.36 6 28:04.62 21.4mph 17 0:36.40 10 15:28.39 7:44/M 48:06.18
5 Jeffrey Mumma Effingham IL 205 52 M 2 50-54 5 3:09.32 2:06HY 13 0:52.79 5 27:47.42 21.6mph 22 0:39.70 24 16:46.91 8:23/M 49:16.14
6 Brandon Winkelmann Edwardsville IL 314 27 M 1 25-29 11 3:16.37 2:11HY 7 0:44.75 12 30:30.60 19.7mph 8 0:28.49 6 14:18.26 7:09/M 49:18.47
7 tariq quadri alton IL 254 46 M 1 45-49 20 3:40.51 2:27HY 12 0:51.76 8 29:39.32 20.2mph 52 1:08.88 16 15:55.36 7:58/M 51:15.83
8 Andrew Lewis Edwardsville IL 218 32 M 1 30-34 17 3:31.56 2:21HY 16 0:55.47 9 29:54.29 20.1mph 16 0:36.18 21 16:21.02 8:11/M 51:18.52
9 Jack Peterson O Fallon IL 133 13 M 1 1-19 9 3:14.25 2:09HY 10 0:50.11 23 32:48.82 18.3mph 4 0:24.97 2 14:01.45 7:01/M 51:19.60
10 Randall Jung Belleville IL 135 36 M 1 35-39 21 3:41.55 2:27HY 84 3:12.63 4 27:28.43 21.8mph 63 1:16.12 14 15:41.08 7:51/M 51:19.81
11 Todd Bertchume Eureka MO 175 38 M 2 35-39 12 3:20.81 2:13HY 18 0:57.23 15 31:21.74 19.1mph 45 0:58.71 11 15:30.25 7:45/M 52:08.74
12 Chad Baugh Edwardsville IL 187 43 M 1 40-44 19 3:38.30 2:25HY 30 1:22.06 11 30:30.51 19.7mph 25 0:41.21 17 16:05.98 8:03/M 52:18.06
13 Aaron Omotola Glen Carbon IL 31 39 M 3 35-39 47 4:27.89 2:58HY 9 0:50.02 14 30:52.92 19.4mph 56 1:11.51 12 15:36.87 7:48/M 52:59.21
14 Makenna Seghers Wentzville MO 160 13 F 1 F Top Fin 4 3:08.25 2:05HY 2 0:22.29 26 32:56.10 18.2mph 1 0:21.90 20 16:19.44 8:10/M 53:07.98
15 Kelly Brendel Brentwood MO 24 51 F 2 F Top Fin 13 3:24.42 2:16HY 11 0:51.03 10 30:14.08 19.8mph 33 0:47.66 36 18:16.57 9:08/M 53:33.76
16 Kris Hohulin watson IL 92 43 F 3 F Top Fin 23 3:51.01 2:34HY 6 0:37.32 13 30:34.34 19.6mph 20 0:37.11 37 18:32.61 9:16/M 54:12.39
17 Annie Tripp Lake Saint Louis MO 181 37 F 1 35-39 22 3:49.24 2:33HY 21 0:59.33 31 33:51.39 17.7mph 3 0:24.20 9 15:23.97 7:42/M 54:28.13
18 Amy Bertchume Eureka MO 174 37 F 2 35-39 7 3:13.39 2:09HY 19 0:57.49 29 33:16.71 18.0mph 30 0:46.20 23 16:36.41 8:18/M 54:50.20
19 Paul Fuligni Edwardsville IL 288 56 M 1 55-59 14 3:26.34 2:17HY 54 2:02.50 25 32:52.70 18.3mph 7 0:27.86 26 16:48.53 8:24/M 55:37.93
20 Chris McCloud Fairview Heights IL 131 45 M 2 45-49 70 5:05.20 3:23HY 33 1:28.44 18 32:20.98 18.6mph 32 0:47.49 19 16:18.40 8:09/M 56:00.51
21 Andrew Pittman 307 36 M 4 35-39 42 4:26.05 2:57HY 53 2:00.61 44 34:54.50 17.2mph 15 0:35.16 3 14:04.40 7:02/M 56:00.72
22 Meta Stephens St. Louis MO 575 14 F 1 1-19 3 3:06.69 2:04HY 5 0:32.63 22 32:43.37 18.3mph 2 0:23.71 54 20:02.86 10:01/M 56:49.26
23 Brett Zinter Ballwin MO 173 33 M 2 30-34 81 5:38.87 3:45HY 78 2:43.39 27 33:00.01 18.2mph 82 1:50.30 4 14:09.79 7:05/M 57:22.36
24 Sarah Rockwell Saint Louis MO 199 35 F 3 35-39 30 4:08.22 2:45HY 29 1:20.97 28 33:02.53 18.2mph 34 0:48.00 41 18:42.29 9:21/M 58:02.01
25 Amy Unzicker O’Fallon IL 64 26 F 1 25-29 43 4:26.31 2:57HY 15 0:54.96 49 36:04.31 16.6mph 9 0:29.33 18 16:17.70 8:09/M 58:12.61
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Rita Adams Olney IL 26 56 F 1 55-59 39 4:20.43 2:53HY 44 1:44.03 40 34:36.95 17.3mph 40 0:52.98 25 16:47.96 8:24/M 58:22.35
27 Dhanushka Amarasinghe Saint Louis MO 80 36 M 5 35-39 62 4:57.90 3:18HY 79 2:48.91 35 34:16.09 17.5mph 83 1:51.45 7 14:29.94 7:15/M 58:24.29
28 Scott Anderson Troy IL 52 51 M 3 50-54 26 3:59.28 2:39HY 52 1:54.93 21 32:35.19 18.4mph 71 1:28.99 42 18:46.09 9:23/M 58:44.48
29 Ann Rafferty St. Louis MO 250 59 F 2 55-59 34 4:12.95 2:48HY 23 1:09.07 16 31:47.47 18.9mph 28 0:44.81 60 21:07.74 10:34/M 59:02.04
30 Steven McClenning New Lenox IL 107 49 M 3 45-49 58 4:45.17 3:10HY 40 1:40.10 38 34:34.55 17.4mph 44 0:55.27 27 17:07.49 8:34/M 59:02.58
31 Mark Devenport Jackson MO 128 52 M 4 50-54 46 4:27.76 2:58HY 28 1:19.80 24 32:50.62 18.3mph 59 1:13.05 52 19:31.66 9:46/M 59:22.89
32 John Simms Edwardsville IL 14 52 M 5 50-54 68 5:03.51 3:22HY 67 2:23.73 37 34:23.35 17.5mph 85 1:52.96 13 15:40.50 7:50/M 59:24.05
33 Ann marie Mohr st. louis MO 82 40 F 1 40-44 25 3:57.76 2:38HY 25 1:12.61 58 37:53.17 15.8mph 6 0:26.15 22 16:25.27 8:13/M 59:54.96
34 Joshua Weeks Manchester MO 280 15 M 2 1-19 8 3:13.60 2:09HY 36 1:31.64 41 34:45.73 17.3mph 58 1:12.22 45 19:12.09 9:36/M 59:55.28
35 Kara Giddings St. Louis MO 168 45 F 1 45-49 64 4:59.27 3:19HY 59 2:06.01 36 34:17.98 17.5mph 53 1:09.11 31 17:55.58 8:58/M 1:00:27.95
36 Kara Warren Normal IL 42 32 F 1 30-34 36 4:14.28 2:49HY 27 1:17.98 52 36:26.54 16.5mph 26 0:41.51 33 17:59.83 9:00/M 1:00:40.14
37 Nancy Braun Bloomington IL 36 53 F 1 50-54 24 3:55.49 2:37HY 22 1:03.93 20 32:32.48 18.4mph 51 1:07.02 69 22:01.68 11:01/M 1:00:40.60
38 Tim Fortune St Louis MO 161 61 M 1 60-64 27 4:01.14 2:41HY 14 0:54.40 47 35:45.24 16.8mph 19 0:36.71 51 19:28.23 9:44/M 1:00:45.72
39 Tonya Mensing Belleville IL 224 43 F 2 40-44 44 4:26.48 2:57HY 26 1:15.53 48 35:58.07 16.7mph 47 1:02.33 35 18:15.11 9:08/M 1:00:57.52
40 Taylor Manley 321 25 F 2 25-29 56 4:42.05 3:08HY 35 1:31.18 50 36:13.24 16.6mph 54 1:10.30 29 17:22.31 8:41/M 1:00:59.08
41 Annette Jacobs St. Louis MO 311 43 F 3 40-44 16 3:29.44 2:19HY 8 0:45.61 1 10:20.29 58.1mph 97 30:39.15 15 15:45.30 7:53/M 1:00:59.79
42 Craig Smith Ballwin MO 61 57 M 2 55-59 74 5:12.31 3:28HY 62 2:11.84 19 32:25.06 18.5mph 81 1:48.76 53 19:48.79 9:54/M 1:01:26.76
43 Tony Adams St. Louis MO 139 29 M 2 25-29 31 4:09.70 2:46HY 34 1:30.25 43 34:48.71 17.2mph 57 1:12.08 57 20:18.76 10:09/M 1:01:59.50
44 Jeff Harris Fairview Heights IL 291 40 M 2 40-44 40 4:20.84 2:53HY 83 3:12.20 33 33:59.71 17.7mph 67 1:23.32 48 19:16.97 9:38/M 1:02:13.04
45 Jess Zetcher 316 36 F 4 35-39 45 4:27.51 2:58HY 41 1:40.97 45 35:24.12 16.9mph 68 1:23.36 50 19:24.89 9:42/M 1:02:20.85
46 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 292 50 F 2 50-54 33 4:11.92 2:47HY 48 1:48.35 51 36:26.29 16.5mph 50 1:06.90 43 18:49.38 9:25/M 1:02:22.84
47 Steve Burton Springfield IL 38 43 M 3 40-44 35 4:14.17 2:49HY 69 2:24.41 17 32:20.05 18.6mph 78 1:42.46 65 21:47.32 10:54/M 1:02:28.41
48 Gina Gansmann Edwardsville IL 134 44 F 4 40-44 59 4:46.40 3:11HY 51 1:54.89 34 34:12.95 17.5mph 62 1:15.83 58 20:19.70 10:10/M 1:02:29.77
49 Joe Hillebrand Belleville IL 593 52 M 6 50-54 54 4:38.93 3:05HY 58 2:04.75 39 34:35.50 17.3mph 72 1:29.43 56 20:13.26 10:07/M 1:03:01.87
50 Carrie Tillott 309 41 F 5 40-44 41 4:21.95 2:54HY 20 0:59.30 32 33:53.93 17.7mph 39 0:52.60 77 23:10.69 11:35/M 1:03:18.47
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Kim Yancey Belleville IL 33 51 F 3 50-54 61 4:54.17 3:16HY 43 1:43.78 54 37:16.29 16.1mph 38 0:50.50 39 18:40.26 9:20/M 1:03:25.00
52 Betsy Phillips Ballwin MO 60 57 F 3 55-59 28 4:07.12 2:45HY 49 1:49.27 30 33:45.18 17.8mph 89 2:10.20 66 21:49.23 10:55/M 1:03:41.00
53 Tony Kersting Saint Peters MO 149 33 M 3 30-34 38 4:17.16 2:51HY 82 3:04.66 53 36:50.38 16.3mph 76 1:39.87 32 17:59.06 9:00/M 1:03:51.13
54 George Belsom Belleville IL 46 48 M 4 45-49 88 6:36.88 4:24HY 73 2:30.80 42 34:47.30 17.2mph 70 1:28.35 49 19:18.63 9:39/M 1:04:41.96
55 Jeremy Connor Hillsboro IL 117 38 M 6 35-39 78 5:23.96 3:35HY 60 2:08.86 56 37:45.61 15.9mph 36 0:48.94 40 18:42.26 9:21/M 1:04:49.63
56 Dianna Shank St Louis MO 9 48 F 2 45-49 51 4:35.54 3:03HY 24 1:09.59 46 35:26.20 16.9mph 65 1:19.03 72 22:30.43 11:15/M 1:05:00.79
57 Nicole Wilson Eureka MO 167 39 F 5 35-39 66 5:00.82 3:20HY 71 2:26.22 68 40:18.67 14.9mph 41 0:53.80 28 17:16.94 8:38/M 1:05:56.45
58 Dedrick Mullen Saint Louis MO 57 44 M 4 40-44 80 5:34.58 3:43HY 61 2:10.02 62 38:37.77 15.5mph 88 2:03.54 30 17:32.55 8:46/M 1:05:58.46
59 Megan Gilmore St. Louis MO 204 29 F 3 25-29 37 4:15.47 2:50HY 63 2:11.95 70 40:38.50 14.8mph 21 0:38.94 46 19:12.31 9:36/M 1:06:57.17
60 Christopher Wilson Eureka MO 166 39 M 7 35-39 60 4:52.71 3:15HY 70 2:26.19 67 40:09.59 14.9mph 73 1:32.16 34 18:14.62 9:07/M 1:07:15.27
61 Megan Dietrich St. Louis MO 85 31 F 2 30-34 57 4:44.87 3:09HY 46 1:44.93 74 41:32.81 14.4mph 35 0:48.73 44 19:07.20 9:34/M 1:07:58.54
62 Christie Brinkman Webster Groves MO 140 31 F 3 30-34 32 4:10.11 2:47HY 50 1:49.91 64 39:29.14 15.2mph 14 0:34.97 68 21:56.56 10:58/M 1:08:00.69
63 Jackson Sniff Saint Louis MO 125 14 M 3 1-19 6 3:10.41 2:07HY 47 1:44.98 80 43:29.88 13.8mph 12 0:34.36 47 19:15.09 9:38/M 1:08:14.72
64 Eric Toliver 304 41 M 5 40-44 67 5:02.22 3:21HY 74 2:34.43 59 38:02.22 15.8mph 46 1:01.18 80 23:57.72 11:59/M 1:10:37.77
65 Erin Smith Highland IL 10 39 F 6 35-39 15 3:28.58 2:19HY 72 2:27.47 71 41:11.18 14.6mph 48 1:04.82 73 22:34.94 11:17/M 1:10:46.99
66 Dana Snyder St. Louis MO 295 29 F 4 25-29 48 4:30.45 3:00HY 39 1:35.76 77 42:51.70 14.0mph 23 0:40.00 61 21:11.71 10:36/M 1:10:49.62
67 Graziella Amarasinghe Saint Louis MO 79 36 F 7 35-39 77 5:22.73 3:35HY 31 1:22.77 57 37:50.41 15.9mph 49 1:06.12 82 25:23.68 12:42/M 1:11:05.71
68 Erin Beishir Florissant MO 263 34 F 4 30-34 85 5:57.68 3:58HY 80 2:55.26 79 43:04.83 13.9mph 18 0:36.54 38 18:35.27 9:18/M 1:11:09.58
69 Marcus Bates 322 32 M 4 30-34 86 6:00.70 4:00HY 56 2:03.06 66 39:57.70 15.0mph 74 1:32.52 71 22:27.22 11:14/M 1:12:01.20
70 Leah Francis Vandalia IL 267 19 F 2 1-19 71 5:05.96 3:23HY 87 3:35.34 73 41:26.07 14.5mph     98 1:07:01.40 33:31/M 1:12:07.36
71 Jake Rakers Marine IL 196 34 M 5 30-34 29 4:07.26 2:45HY 85 3:15.12 55 37:24.63 16.0mph 80 1:48.50 83 25:36.90 12:48/M 1:12:12.41
72 Unknown Partic. 607 607 M 1 0- 0 73 5:09.71 3:26HY 88 3:36.91 75 42:19.62 14.2mph 29 0:45.73 59 20:24.61 10:12/M 1:12:16.58
73 Isaac Francis Vandalia IL 266 21 M 1 20-24 79 5:25.81 3:37HY 89 3:37.76 72 41:21.82 14.5mph 79 1:47.05 55 20:10.75 10:05/M 1:12:23.19
74 Yvonne Fahringer Lexington IL 43 59 F 4 55-59 53 4:36.63 3:04HY 91 3:45.84 61 38:16.33 15.7mph 91 2:24.27 79 23:33.70 11:47/M 1:12:36.77
75 Beth Shan Noble IL 71 55 F 5 55-59 65 4:59.56 3:19HY 37 1:34.98 76 42:28.58 14.1mph 24 0:40.61 78 23:13.48 11:37/M 1:12:57.21
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Kristin Calvert-French FLORISSANT MO 169 34 F 5 30-34 49 4:31.52 3:01HY 57 2:03.35 60 38:11.84 15.7mph 64 1:16.85 89 27:08.52 13:34/M 1:13:12.08
77 Debra Biekert Freeburg IL 146 54 F 4 50-54 91 6:58.90 4:39HY 38 1:35.56 65 39:31.58 15.2mph 43 0:55.10 81 24:27.60 12:14/M 1:13:28.74
78 Lori Singleton St. Louis MO 94 47 F 3 45-49 83 5:48.35 3:52HY 77 2:39.18 69 40:38.33 14.8mph 61 1:15.15 76 23:08.97 11:34/M 1:13:29.98
79 Lindsay Newman St. Louis MO 158 34 F 6 30-34 52 4:36.36 3:04HY 68 2:24.31 81 43:53.68 13.7mph 55 1:10.36 75 23:05.01 11:33/M 1:15:09.72
80 Robin Tabor Madisonville KY 237 42 F 6 40-44 75 5:13.72 3:29HY 93 4:00.45 82 43:54.82 13.7mph 77 1:42.02 70 22:24.95 11:12/M 1:17:15.96
81 MEREDITH WOLZ ST LOUIS MO 115 40 F 7 40-44 63 4:58.25 3:19HY 32 1:23.94 63 39:25.32 15.2mph 75 1:35.70 91 30:12.92 15:06/M 1:17:36.13
82 Melissa Hilmes Collinsville IL 163 46 F 4 45-49 82 5:39.25 3:46HY 66 2:19.70 85 46:22.17 12.9mph 69 1:24.78 67 21:53.21 10:57/M 1:17:39.11
83 Jennifer Wolfe Metamora IL 207 42 F 8 40-44 50 4:32.68 3:01HY 95 4:44.08 87 46:24.59 12.9mph 93 2:30.68 64 21:45.15 10:53/M 1:19:57.18
84 Kimberly Wolfe Metamora IL 206 8 F 3 1-19 55 4:42.03 3:08HY 96 4:45.97 86 46:23.86 12.9mph 94 2:31.94 62 21:43.99 10:52/M 1:20:07.79
85 Jacquline Nagel Chesterfield MO 190 31 F 7 30-34 69 5:03.60 3:22HY 86 3:27.46 89 48:14.43 12.4mph 13 0:34.84 74 23:01.42 11:31/M 1:20:21.75
86 Kelly Harris Saint Louis MO 286 39 F 8 35-39 72 5:06.61 3:24HY 65 2:14.39 84 46:18.17 13.0mph 84 1:51.58 85 26:07.75 13:04/M 1:21:38.50
87 Kathryn Norman St. Louis MO 172 62 F 1 60-64 84 5:52.72 3:55HY 76 2:36.08 78 43:00.73 14.0mph 96 3:25.15 95 32:17.43 16:09/M 1:27:12.11
88 Jessica Perkins Bridgeton MO 4 60 F 2 60-64 97 7:44.36 5:09HY 75 2:35.92 88 47:26.41 12.6mph 87 2:03.46 90 28:52.43 14:26/M 1:28:42.58
89 Jennifer Todd Centralia IL 12 47 F 5 45-49 93 7:16.36 4:51HY 81 3:01.11 83 45:22.14 13.2mph 92 2:27.35 93 30:58.28 15:29/M 1:29:05.24
90 Dorothy Wood O’Fallon IL 66 38 F 9 35-39 94 7:17.86 4:51HY 97 5:34.61 90 49:33.18 12.1mph 42 0:54.70 86 26:45.57 13:23/M 1:30:05.92
91 Alison Kennedy Collinsville IL 283 32 F 8 30-34 92 7:04.24 4:43HY 90 3:38.88 91 49:58.55 12.0mph 95 2:33.16 87 27:00.82 13:30/M 1:30:15.65
92 Jennifer Szalkowski O’Fallon IL 284 39 F 10 35-39 89 6:38.35 4:25HY 94 4:14.83 92 50:12.90 12.0mph 90 2:18.51 88 27:04.08 13:32/M 1:30:28.67
93 Meghan Schindler Belleville IL 109 2 F 4 1-19 76 5:19.47 3:33HY 55 2:02.85 97 1:02:24.13 9.62mph 11 0:30.27 63 21:44.34 10:52/M 1:32:01.06
94 Lucas Ostendorf Litchfield IL 132 33 M 6 30-34 96 7:37.90 5:05HY 64 2:12.76 94 55:44.82 10.8mph 37 0:49.48 84 25:52.63 12:56/M 1:32:17.59
95 Lesley Chaney St. Louis MO 95 49 F 6 45-49 90 6:41.82 4:27HY 92 3:46.04 93 50:59.36 11.8mph 86 1:55.61 92 30:34.32 15:17/M 1:33:57.15
96 Heather Ganschinietz Glen Carbon IL 118 46 F 7 45-49 87 6:08.96 4:05HY 45 1:44.75 96 1:00:12.23 10.0mph 31 0:47.12 96 34:24.10 17:12/M 1:43:17.16
97 Steve Schindler Belleville IL 108 52 M 7 50-54 98 9:02.37 6:01HY 98 5:59.61 95 58:38.62 10.2mph 66 1:21.70 94 31:28.46 15:44/M 1:46:30.76
98 Unknown Partic. 606 606 M 2 0- 0 95 7:23.45 4:55HY 42 1:42.37 98 1:07:41.84 8.86mph 60 1:13.64 97 39:40.12 19:50/M 1:57:41.42
Top  

Long Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jacob Goldkamp st louis MO 303 39 M 1 M Top Fin 4 5:06.34 1:42HY 13 0:39.70 1 48:52.65 24.6mph 22 0:41.06 5 25:13.23 6:18/M 1:20:32.98
2 Caleb Goldkamp St. Louis MO 302 38 M 2 M Top Fin 22 5:52.23 1:57HY 1 0:22.57 3 50:26.93 23.8mph 16 0:39.04 2 24:24.64 6:06/M 1:21:45.41
3 Greg Frankenfeld SAINT LOUIS MO 69 48 M 3 M Top Fin 14 5:44.56 1:55HY 10 0:37.30 2 50:19.65 23.8mph 2 0:26.91 4 25:07.52 6:17/M 1:22:15.94
4 Kevin Eley Scott Afb IL 238 35 M 1 35-39 2 4:45.76 1:35HY 6 0:32.03 9 53:43.76 22.3mph 13 0:35.78 7 26:20.67 6:35/M 1:25:58.00
5 RYAN WARREN Edwardsville IL 152 33 M 1 30-34 11 5:39.14 1:53HY 21 0:54.69 6 52:28.22 22.9mph 3 0:29.02 8 26:31.26 6:38/M 1:26:02.33
6 Ben Haskins Byrnes Mill MO 265 34 M 2 30-34 18 5:50.08 1:57HY 15 0:46.61 13 54:12.71 22.1mph 54 1:01.61 3 24:52.88 6:13/M 1:26:43.89
7 Charlie Emerson Clayton MO 25 32 M 3 30-34 1 4:34.06 1:31HY 98 1:51.45 11 54:07.49 22.2mph 69 1:10.82 9 26:37.69 6:39/M 1:28:21.51
8 Sean Leighton Saint Louis MO 195 35 M 2 35-39 15 5:45.15 1:55HY 12 0:37.68 7 52:53.31 22.7mph 4 0:29.87 20 30:20.69 7:35/M 1:30:06.70
9 Caleb Schoeber Granite City IL 219 24 M 1 20-24 12 5:43.78 1:54HY 20 0:54.33 23 56:34.62 21.2mph 20 0:39.95 10 26:48.84 6:42/M 1:30:41.52
10 Chris Short Edwardsville IL 260 30 M 4 30-34 45 6:33.99 2:11HY 74 1:30.65 24 56:35.05 21.2mph 12 0:35.60 11 26:50.47 6:43/M 1:32:05.76
11 Andrew Sepiol Chicago IL 248 28 M 1 25-29 3 5:03.44 1:41HY 3 0:27.60 12 54:09.63 22.2mph 7 0:32.33 35 32:15.85 8:04/M 1:32:28.85
12 Eric Bruce Belleville IL 221 33 M 5 30-34 9 5:38.11 1:53HY 2 0:27.11 21 55:51.85 21.5mph 14 0:37.19 17 30:01.93 7:30/M 1:32:36.19
13 Tanya Colbert 317 34 F 1 F Top Fin 27 6:04.64 2:01HY 47 1:13.14 16 55:27.17 21.6mph 60 1:05.16 15 29:11.99 7:18/M 1:33:02.10
14 Rick Lindquist Bloomington IL 37 39 M 3 35-39 56 6:45.53 2:15HY 55 1:18.56 4 51:26.15 23.3mph 51 0:58.99 38 32:33.33 8:08/M 1:33:02.56
15 Michael Clarke 159 40 M 1 40-44 21 5:52.16 1:57HY 44 1:08.79 20 55:47.38 21.5mph 15 0:38.94 18 30:03.24 7:31/M 1:33:30.51
16 Troy Rogers Springfield IL 112 52 M 1 50-54 34 6:18.43 2:06HY 68 1:26.07 15 55:17.65 21.7mph 58 1:04.39 16 29:43.56 7:26/M 1:33:50.10
17 Mike Gonski Collinsville IL 294 49 M 1 45-49 33 6:17.96 2:06HY 4 0:29.45 19 55:42.59 21.5mph 31 0:47.17 27 31:02.76 7:46/M 1:34:19.93
18 James Clark Alton IL 183 47 M 2 45-49 24 6:02.79 2:01HY 38 1:05.33 17 55:30.74 21.6mph 38 0:50.65 26 31:01.66 7:45/M 1:34:31.17
19 Ty Mullins 305 24 M 2 20-24 19 5:51.41 1:57HY 56 1:18.94 34 57:48.27 20.8mph 52 0:59.30 13 28:43.53 7:11/M 1:34:41.45
20 Ryan Hypke Kirkwood MO 151 31 M 6 30-34 20 5:51.74 1:57HY 32 1:02.55 22 56:31.34 21.2mph 26 0:45.50 21 30:31.54 7:38/M 1:34:42.67
21 Justin White 319 35 M 4 35-39 86 7:26.73 2:29HY 86 1:38.25 14 54:13.29 22.1mph 42 0:51.62 24 30:55.39 7:44/M 1:35:05.28
22 John Bassett Bloomington IL 245 41 M 2 40-44 36 6:21.59 2:07HY 25 0:55.90 28 57:02.27 21.0mph 21 0:40.73 19 30:10.14 7:33/M 1:35:10.63
23 Stephen Schickedanz Maplewood MO 30 44 M 3 40-44 42 6:27.43 2:09HY 83 1:35.84 10 53:47.05 22.3mph 56 1:02.75 37 32:29.47 8:07/M 1:35:22.54
24 Chad Mullins 306 41 M 4 40-44 77 7:18.59 2:26HY 34 1:03.36 8 53:42.03 22.3mph 70 1:11.70 33 32:08.79 8:02/M 1:35:24.47
25 Meghan Taff St Louis MO 258 37 F 2 F Top Fin 10 5:38.78 1:53HY 17 0:48.25 32 57:29.54 20.9mph 41 0:51.25 23 30:44.63 7:41/M 1:35:32.45
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jen Haskins Byrnes Mill MO 264 39 F 3 F Top Fin 46 6:35.54 2:12HY 26 0:57.92 27 57:00.81 21.1mph 27 0:45.77 22 30:35.90 7:39/M 1:35:55.94
27 Eric Rybczynski Chesterfield MO 40 35 M 5 35-39 17 5:49.46 1:56HY 37 1:05.30 26 56:48.91 21.1mph 47 0:56.69 30 31:46.73 7:57/M 1:36:27.09
28 Jacqueline Sommer O Fallon IL 244 33 F 1 30-34 31 6:12.21 2:04HY 18 0:52.40 41 1:00:06.42 20.0mph 30 0:46.95 12 28:29.31 7:07/M 1:36:27.29
29 Scott Kolbe Dardenne Prairie MO 34 45 M 3 45-49 53 6:43.28 2:14HY 31 1:01.94 18 55:31.00 21.6mph 84 1:21.97 31 31:51.82 7:58/M 1:36:30.01
30 Ryan Elliott Fenton MO 216 43 M 5 40-44 52 6:41.14 2:14HY 42 1:07.72 29 57:03.70 21.0mph 34 0:47.99 25 31:00.82 7:45/M 1:36:41.37
31 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 228 50 M 2 50-54 29 6:07.56 2:02HY 29 1:00.58 33 57:46.48 20.8mph 44 0:52.94 28 31:07.17 7:47/M 1:36:54.73
32 Sean Axtetter Saint Peters MO 48 34 M 7 30-34 16 5:45.96 1:55HY 5 0:29.49 30 57:16.77 21.0mph 10 0:34.63 41 33:05.48 8:16/M 1:37:12.33
33 Meghan Gottlieb St. Louis MO 217 38 F 1 35-39 5 5:17.84 1:46HY 8 0:33.08 40 59:24.35 20.2mph 8 0:32.98 36 32:24.92 8:06/M 1:38:13.17
34 Garry Castelli belleville IL 130 66 M 1 65-99 13 5:44.37 1:55HY 28 0:59.67 5 51:52.59 23.1mph 46 0:55.79 90 39:05.64 9:46/M 1:38:38.06
35 Jacob Parmentier Wood River IL 200 27 M 2 25-29 47 6:35.75 2:12HY 14 0:40.78 31 57:28.77 20.9mph 17 0:39.16 45 33:22.48 8:21/M 1:38:46.94
36 Bradley Schniers 315 21 M 3 20-24 8 5:36.28 1:52HY 91 1:46.35 38 59:03.83 20.3mph 33 0:47.81 32 31:57.85 7:59/M 1:39:12.12
37 Bob Ericson St. Louis MO 192 59 M 1 55-59 41 6:26.85 2:09HY 7 0:32.03 37 58:38.28 20.5mph 80 1:18.36 39 32:43.39 8:11/M 1:39:38.91
38 Jason Ward Washington IL 239 44 M 6 40-44 51 6:38.72 2:13HY 9 0:33.18 42 1:00:09.68 20.0mph 25 0:44.97 46 33:39.81 8:25/M 1:41:46.36
39 Emily Buelow edwardsville IL 198 25 F 1 25-29 25 6:04.37 2:01HY 23 0:55.19 49 1:01:41.52 19.5mph 61 1:06.83 34 32:15.40 8:04/M 1:42:03.31
40 Roger Mensing Belleville IL 222 46 M 4 45-49 74 7:11.63 2:24HY 50 1:14.51 35 57:56.97 20.7mph 48 0:57.93 57 35:00.96 8:45/M 1:42:22.00
41 Johnny Tenegra Decatur IL 193 31 M 8 30-34 90 7:31.62 2:30HY 52 1:17.59 36 58:18.89 20.6mph 59 1:05.04 54 34:26.93 8:37/M 1:42:40.07
42 Philip Waldron Saint Louis MO 55 36 M 6 35-39 26 6:04.48 2:01HY 72 1:30.15 63 1:03:40.18 18.8mph 57 1:03.13 29 31:32.34 7:53/M 1:43:50.28
43 Brian Barham alton IL 72 35 M 7 35-39 81 7:23.06 2:28HY 59 1:20.11 46 1:01:04.78 19.7mph 37 0:48.95 50 34:07.66 8:32/M 1:44:44.56
44 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 162 37 M 8 35-39 39 6:25.52 2:08HY 58 1:19.65 61 1:03:12.80 19.0mph 49 0:58.27 40 32:59.10 8:15/M 1:44:55.34
45 Scott Hanten Manchester MO 3 48 M 5 45-49 72 7:10.39 2:23HY 95 1:49.57 45 1:00:55.45 19.7mph 53 0:59.40 51 34:11.49 8:33/M 1:45:06.30
46 Peter Maag Wood River IL 144 36 M 9 35-39 107 7:55.45 2:38HY 112 2:24.08 91 1:07:11.47 17.9mph 112 1:44.10 6 25:51.75 6:28/M 1:45:06.85
47 Kayla Moore Wood River IL 201 24 F 1 20-24 61 6:54.47 2:18HY 19 0:53.24 52 1:02:25.67 19.2mph 39 0:50.80 59 35:03.85 8:46/M 1:46:08.03
48 Brian Lovell Edwardsville IL 73 36 M 10 35-39 123 8:50.77 2:57HY 124 2:44.91 70 1:04:35.10 18.6mph 92 1:27.22 14 28:45.05 7:11/M 1:46:23.05
49 Adrienne Berra St. Louis MO 68 30 F 2 30-34 67 7:03.56 2:21HY 40 1:06.36 68 1:04:05.20 18.7mph 43 0:52.02 43 33:19.23 8:20/M 1:46:26.37
50 Lucas Kesterson Springfield IL 56 28 M 3 25-29 50 6:37.39 2:12HY 65 1:25.01 71 1:04:41.37 18.6mph 1 0:26.15 44 33:21.30 8:20/M 1:46:31.22
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Carolina Diaz-silva saint louis MO 285 40 F 1 40-44 54 6:44.73 2:15HY 120 2:37.34 39 59:13.45 20.3mph 118 1:49.28 70 36:21.02 9:05/M 1:46:45.82
52 Zoe Gross St. Louis MO 157 26 F 2 25-29 7 5:36.22 1:52HY 70 1:27.43 75 1:05:17.56 18.4mph 45 0:53.05 48 33:52.27 8:28/M 1:47:06.53
53 Tom Simpson Ballwin MO 101 35 M 11 35-39 44 6:33.19 2:11HY 57 1:18.95 62 1:03:22.51 18.9mph 107 1:41.18 52 34:16.47 8:34/M 1:47:12.30
54 Bryan William Hampton-Cove ALABAMA 310 55 M 2 55-59 66 7:02.18 2:21HY 69 1:27.24 53 1:02:36.78 19.2mph 116 1:48.66 53 34:23.54 8:36/M 1:47:18.40
55 Jeanna Clark Alton IL 184 43 F 2 40-44 103 7:47.22 2:36HY 92 1:46.45 48 1:01:40.54 19.5mph 94 1:29.49 55 34:53.03 8:43/M 1:47:36.73
56 Anthony Timmerman Highland IL 300 30 M 9 30-34 70 7:06.53 2:22HY 11 0:37.65 54 1:02:40.33 19.1mph 23 0:42.33 73 36:56.18 9:14/M 1:48:03.02
57 Matt VanHoosier Bridgeton MO 252 37 M 12 35-39 6 5:27.97 1:49HY 48 1:13.36 43 1:00:39.32 19.8mph 18 0:39.39 99 40:22.42 10:06/M 1:48:22.46
58 Rebecca Mitchell Findlay IL 235 49 F 1 45-49 95 7:34.22 2:31HY 24 0:55.70 77 1:05:27.17 18.3mph 76 1:14.47 47 33:49.43 8:27/M 1:49:00.99
59 Daniel Thurston Bloomington IL 165 50 M 3 50-54 57 6:48.55 2:16HY 43 1:08.52 25 56:44.01 21.2mph 91 1:24.93 112 43:02.36 10:46/M 1:49:08.37
60 Melissa Thiems New Douglas IL 58 44 F 3 40-44 49 6:37.32 2:12HY 108 2:12.67 50 1:02:00.63 19.4mph 74 1:13.96 76 37:13.85 9:18/M 1:49:18.43
61 David Spitze Belleville IL 23 59 M 3 55-59 63 7:00.27 2:20HY 62 1:21.68 56 1:02:51.17 19.1mph 5 0:30.46 84 37:58.19 9:30/M 1:49:41.77
62 Michael Jimenez Scott AFB IL 59 35 M 13 35-39 60 6:53.09 2:18HY 75 1:31.12 74 1:05:10.64 18.4mph 67 1:09.65 58 35:03.32 8:46/M 1:49:47.82
63 Ginger Aschenbrenner Athens IL 212 39 F 2 35-39 73 7:10.44 2:23HY 79 1:33.71 69 1:04:28.10 18.6mph 98 1:29.99 61 35:13.47 8:48/M 1:49:55.71
64 Michael Brantley Ofallon IL 202 55 M 4 55-59 94 7:34.03 2:31HY 76 1:31.32 73 1:05:07.23 18.4mph 29 0:46.69 62 35:17.40 8:49/M 1:50:16.67
65 Emily Johnson Godfrey IL 233 36 F 3 35-39 83 7:25.37 2:28HY 71 1:27.60 76 1:05:18.56 18.4mph 81 1:19.36 60 35:06.20 8:47/M 1:50:37.09
66 Emily Johnson St. Louis MO 86 32 F 3 30-34 37 6:23.75 2:08HY 30 1:01.79 88 1:06:47.49 18.0mph 35 0:48.46 66 35:40.66 8:55/M 1:50:42.15
67 Karen Berra Union MO 227 48 F 2 45-49 100 7:41.92 2:34HY 41 1:06.81 79 1:05:44.96 18.3mph 19 0:39.94 65 35:40.34 8:55/M 1:50:53.97
68 Elliott Ballmann St. Louis MO 17 33 M 10 30-34 98 7:36.62 2:32HY 63 1:23.58 55 1:02:47.65 19.1mph 97 1:29.83 80 37:41.65 9:25/M 1:50:59.33
69 Michelle Harrell Barnhart MO 141 34 F 4 30-34 115 8:16.21 2:45HY 97 1:51.08 51 1:02:15.80 19.3mph 50 0:58.48 81 37:42.30 9:26/M 1:51:03.87
70 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 229 49 F 3 45-49 97 7:34.76 2:31HY 78 1:33.03 58 1:03:00.37 19.0mph 93 1:28.57 78 37:33.23 9:23/M 1:51:09.96
71 Andrew Biermann Collinsville IL 215 49 M 6 45-49 89 7:30.62 2:30HY 22 0:54.98 65 1:03:44.49 18.8mph 87 1:22.98 85 37:59.62 9:30/M 1:51:32.69
72 Steve Collins St. Louis MO 313 51 M 4 50-54 106 7:51.74 2:37HY 115 2:29.50 47 1:01:10.12 19.6mph 96 1:29.77 89 38:56.96 9:44/M 1:51:58.09
73 Elvir Begic Saint Louis MO 178 28 M 4 25-29 38 6:23.92 2:08HY 49 1:13.97 109 1:10:45.95 17.0mph 28 0:46.64 42 33:07.61 8:17/M 1:52:18.09
74 Bill Sanders Saint Peters MO 15 61 M 1 60-64 132 9:37.28 3:12HY 66 1:25.29 57 1:02:51.57 19.1mph 77 1:14.98 77 37:16.55 9:19/M 1:52:25.67
75 Paula Rawlings Columbia MO 50 52 F 1 50-54 58 6:49.86 2:16HY 46 1:12.16 99 1:08:34.28 17.5mph 9 0:34.12 64 35:28.58 8:52/M 1:52:39.00
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Charlie Burger Saint Louis MO 240 45 M 7 45-49 43 6:32.43 2:11HY 121 2:38.93 80 1:05:54.51 18.2mph 133 2:22.46 63 35:27.78 8:52/M 1:52:56.11
77 Awilda Esclusa St Charles MO 39 46 F 4 45-49 75 7:15.36 2:25HY 33 1:03.02 81 1:05:56.99 18.2mph 113 1:44.43 74 37:09.61 9:17/M 1:53:09.41
78 Marian Holtz Saint Louis MO 2 53 F 2 50-54 82 7:23.34 2:28HY 53 1:17.99 60 1:03:06.61 19.0mph 120 1:52.12 94 39:40.05 9:55/M 1:53:20.11
79 William Manard Saint Peters MO 256 43 M 7 40-44 48 6:36.85 2:12HY 67 1:25.31 64 1:03:43.79 18.8mph 40 0:51.19 100 40:45.95 10:11/M 1:53:23.09
80 Andrew Badell Bella Vista AR 241 27 M 5 25-29 55 6:45.37 2:15HY 77 1:32.82 82 1:06:07.17 18.1mph 11 0:34.90 92 39:19.32 9:50/M 1:54:19.58
81 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 126 59 M 5 55-59 28 6:06.05 2:02HY 39 1:05.80 92 1:07:22.93 17.8mph 101 1:33.25 88 38:34.37 9:39/M 1:54:42.40
82 Jon Kenney Godfrey IL 110 46 M 8 45-49 118 8:34.50 2:51HY 122 2:40.61 66 1:03:47.67 18.8mph 121 1:54.19 86 38:05.08 9:31/M 1:55:02.05
83 Chrissy Nagel Chesterfield IL 156 31 F 5 30-34 32 6:13.55 2:04HY 123 2:44.87 100 1:08:40.86 17.5mph 119 1:50.99 67 36:01.59 9:00/M 1:55:31.86
84 Suzanne Schnarre Troy IL 272 31 F 6 30-34 30 6:11.01 2:04HY 106 2:09.56 110 1:10:48.70 16.9mph 6 0:32.29 68 36:04.47 9:01/M 1:55:46.03
85 Christy Belsom Belleville IL 45 41 F 4 40-44 117 8:19.34 2:46HY 131 3:01.96 78 1:05:36.96 18.3mph 130 2:11.02 71 36:40.72 9:10/M 1:55:50.00
86 Katie Mondy Hughes Glen Carbon IL 289 40 F 5 40-44 69 7:04.18 2:21HY 60 1:20.21 83 1:06:13.80 18.1mph 85 1:22.08 95 39:54.77 9:59/M 1:55:55.04
87 chris stahlschmidt brighton IL 122 33 M 11 30-34 126 9:08.49 3:03HY 126 2:48.05 87 1:06:41.28 18.0mph 103 1:35.08 69 36:16.18 9:04/M 1:56:29.08
88 Jamie Stewart o’fallon MO 180 28 F 3 25-29 23 5:58.39 1:59HY 102 1:57.88 105 1:10:17.95 17.1mph 62 1:07.49 75 37:10.19 9:18/M 1:56:31.90
89 Suanne Davendonis Highland IL 124 57 F 1 55-59 130 9:19.84 3:06HY 104 2:00.41 106 1:10:22.90 17.1mph 90 1:24.31 49 33:54.33 8:29/M 1:57:01.79
90 Haley Allmond Columbia IL 197 39 F 4 35-39 93 7:34.03 2:31HY 80 1:34.19 93 1:07:40.25 17.7mph 71 1:11.91 97 40:12.77 10:03/M 1:58:13.15
91 Steve Dowling 18 54 M 5 50-54 111 8:04.71 2:41HY 94 1:47.62 94 1:07:45.24 17.7mph 86 1:22.30 91 39:16.66 9:49/M 1:58:16.53
92 David Troike Decatur IL 290 46 M 9 45-49 105 7:49.79 2:36HY 54 1:18.41 97 1:08:09.99 17.6mph 109 1:41.77 93 39:24.30 9:51/M 1:58:24.26
93 jody dwiggins godfrey IL 74 47 M 10 45-49 64 7:00.98 2:20HY 84 1:35.98 44 1:00:40.05 19.8mph 106 1:38.57 128 47:38.98 11:55/M 1:58:34.56
94 Fran Nicholson O Fallon IL 29 52 F 3 50-54 112 8:04.88 2:41HY 16 0:47.93 90 1:07:03.14 17.9mph 36 0:48.87 105 41:54.02 10:29/M 1:58:38.84
95 Tina Simonin belleville IL 1 42 F 6 40-44 99 7:37.49 2:32HY 36 1:05.18 67 1:03:50.87 18.8mph 78 1:16.39 125 46:04.63 11:31/M 1:59:54.56
96 Justin Kupferschmidt Manchester MO 88 39 M 14 35-39 116 8:18.37 2:46HY 140 4:12.82 95 1:08:01.97 17.6mph 102 1:34.99 87 38:18.19 9:35/M 2:00:26.34
97 Christopher Perkins Bridgeton MO 5 29 M 6 25-29 128 9:15.75 3:05HY 110 2:17.24 96 1:08:07.29 17.6mph 32 0:47.70 98 40:14.09 10:04/M 2:00:42.07
98 Mohammad Bahman Edwardsville IL 619 59 M 6 55-59 127 9:10.99 3:03HY 141 4:16.44 86 1:06:38.47 18.0mph 137 3:06.20 79 37:40.22 9:25/M 2:00:52.32
99 Breanna Burton Saint Peters MO 148 34 F 7 30-34 84 7:25.80 2:28HY 88 1:40.27 98 1:08:10.31 17.6mph 55 1:02.31 108 42:42.64 10:41/M 2:01:01.33
100 Albert Middeke Edwardsville IL 137 45 M 11 45-49 134 10:03.68 3:21HY 90 1:40.49 122 1:13:37.09 16.3mph 114 1:44.67 56 34:55.72 8:44/M 2:02:01.65
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Wayne Tate Marion IL 268 69 M 2 65-99 137 10:36.09 3:32HY 93 1:47.16 59 1:03:03.23 19.0mph 123 1:56.15 116 44:55.55 11:14/M 2:02:18.18
102 Kristin Radcliffe O Fallon IL 78 43 F 7 40-44 79 7:20.09 2:27HY 89 1:40.47 72 1:04:52.76 18.5mph 111 1:43.52 127 46:49.02 11:42/M 2:02:25.86
103 Breanna Meyer St. Louis MO 65 26 F 4 25-29 87 7:27.03 2:29HY 45 1:09.87 101 1:09:28.97 17.3mph 66 1:09.58 114 43:24.07 10:51/M 2:02:39.52
104 Elizabeth Brinkmann St. Louis MO 62 59 F 2 55-59 110 8:02.15 2:41HY 51 1:16.95 107 1:10:33.14 17.0mph 89 1:24.06 103 41:43.96 10:26/M 2:03:00.26
105 Suzie Easton St. Louis MO 63 43 F 8 40-44 91 7:31.97 2:30HY 99 1:52.77 112 1:11:25.39 16.8mph 88 1:23.14 101 40:47.11 10:12/M 2:03:00.38
106 Catherine Beal st louis MO 154 60 F 1 60-64 108 7:56.33 2:39HY 85 1:36.17 111 1:11:24.58 16.8mph 63 1:07.57 102 41:05.07 10:16/M 2:03:09.72
107 Jennifer Loethen Edwardsville IL 51 42 F 9 40-44 109 8:01.64 2:40HY 134 3:20.66 119 1:12:27.33 16.6mph 136 2:55.35 72 36:48.30 9:12/M 2:03:33.28
108 Jerry Smith El Paso IL 129 57 M 7 55-59 114 8:07.89 2:42HY 118 2:33.23 89 1:06:55.13 17.9mph 115 1:48.56 121 45:29.40 11:22/M 2:04:54.21
109 Amy Cadman Saint Louis MO 194 32 F 8 30-34 78 7:19.90 2:26HY 111 2:18.32 113 1:11:26.80 16.8mph 110 1:41.81 113 43:08.13 10:47/M 2:05:54.96
110 Oscar Harrell Barnhart MO 142 35 M 15 35-39 131 9:36.12 3:12HY 101 1:57.56 85 1:06:22.57 18.1mph 138 3:07.83 118 45:01.26 11:15/M 2:06:05.34
111 Debra Sury Troy IL 281 45 F 5 45-49 104 7:48.67 2:36HY 116 2:31.69 130 1:16:55.67 15.6mph 75 1:14.03 83 37:54.21 9:29/M 2:06:24.27
112 Keith Maren Scott AFB IL 84 31 M 12 30-34 136 10:33.11 3:31HY 87 1:39.57 120 1:12:42.37 16.5mph 100 1:31.33 96 40:07.14 10:02/M 2:06:33.52
113 Ryan Doolin Bethalto IL 119 32 M 13 30-34 124 8:52.39 2:57HY 127 2:48.07 126 1:14:57.37 16.0mph 131 2:12.67 82 37:45.11 9:26/M 2:06:35.61
114 Kyle Vandermolen Saint Charles MO 127 35 M 16 35-39 101 7:43.48 2:34HY 114 2:28.12 104 1:10:17.62 17.1mph 122 1:54.57 117 45:00.43 11:15/M 2:07:24.22
115 Karen Horiszny Glendale MO 143 41 F 10 40-44 40 6:26.83 2:09HY 27 0:59.16 102 1:09:47.24 17.2mph 104 1:35.84 132 48:37.62 12:09/M 2:07:26.69
116 Bruce Vest 569 56 M 8 55-59 80 7:21.84 2:27HY 138 3:34.89 118 1:12:10.45 16.6mph 64 1:07.72 115 43:49.73 10:57/M 2:08:04.63
117 Dawn Ricklefs Jerseyville IL 210 41 F 11 40-44 85 7:26.07 2:29HY 132 3:20.29 124 1:14:21.14 16.1mph 83 1:20.50 104 41:47.06 10:27/M 2:08:15.06
118 Kris Meyer Valley Park MO 70 38 F 5 35-39 119 8:39.63 2:53HY 64 1:23.91 123 1:14:02.20 16.2mph 79 1:17.17 111 42:56.09 10:44/M 2:08:19.00
119 Liz McCane Kirkwood MO 104 62 F 2 60-64 59 6:51.50 2:17HY 107 2:11.12 127 1:15:08.20 16.0mph 105 1:37.98 110 42:47.75 10:42/M 2:08:36.55
120 Charity Ballmann 608 36 F 6 35-39 88 7:30.29 2:30HY 73 1:30.42 103 1:10:16.02 17.1mph 68 1:10.16 131 48:28.84 12:07/M 2:08:55.73
121 Amy DeClue Columbia MO 120 41 F 12 40-44 92 7:33.39 2:31HY 105 2:03.22 121 1:13:10.58 16.4mph 65 1:09.49 124 45:59.06 11:30/M 2:09:55.74
122 Clay Matheny Carmi IL 116 25 M 7 25-29 68 7:04.02 2:21HY 135 3:23.26 115 1:11:59.08 16.7mph 124 1:57.57 126 46:06.12 11:32/M 2:10:30.05
123 Kathy Stieb 550 63 F 3 60-64 129 9:17.24 3:06HY 113 2:26.51 129 1:16:01.40 15.8mph 126 2:00.77 107 42:02.76 10:31/M 2:11:48.68
124 Michael Mulligan Edwardsville IL 28 54 M 6 50-54 140 10:58.48 3:39HY 133 3:20.40 84 1:06:15.43 18.1mph 128 2:05.24 134 49:40.88 12:25/M 2:12:20.43
125 Nikki Brantley OFallon IL 203 38 F 7 35-39 121 8:42.84 2:54HY 103 1:59.31 134 1:19:47.76 15.0mph 73 1:13.56 109 42:42.98 10:41/M 2:14:26.45
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
126 Linda Holman Ballwin MO 41 53 F 4 50-54 71 7:07.28 2:22HY 100 1:55.09 117 1:12:07.19 16.6mph 82 1:19.41 137 52:09.66 13:02/M 2:14:38.63
127 Teresa Middeke Edwardsville ILLINOIS 136 47 F 6 45-49 125 9:06.31 3:02HY 130 3:01.10 116 1:12:02.22 16.7mph 135 2:38.81 129 47:54.17 11:59/M 2:14:42.61
128 Bill Coyne Edwardsville IL 138 74 M 3 65-99 138 10:36.81 3:32HY 119 2:36.75 142 1:40:15.67 12.0mph 24 0:42.50 1 20:59.52 5:15/M 2:15:11.25
129 Wajiha Naushad St. Louis MO 153 41 F 13 40-44 133 9:37.86 3:12HY 82 1:34.77 135 1:20:18.38 14.9mph 134 2:25.54 106 41:58.33 10:30/M 2:15:54.88
130 Rebecca Wilcox Waynesville MO 150 40 F 14 40-44 62 6:55.17 2:18HY 35 1:04.58 108 1:10:43.56 17.0mph 132 2:22.38 141 54:55.95 13:44/M 2:16:01.64
131 Kristen Brewer Edwardsville IL 155 32 F 9 30-34 96 7:34.23 2:31HY 117 2:31.94 136 1:21:08.36 14.8mph 95 1:29.69 123 45:46.23 11:27/M 2:18:30.45
132 Gary Payne Roxana IL 164 59 M 9 55-59 135 10:09.32 3:23HY 137 3:30.67 114 1:11:34.53 16.8mph 141 3:31.17 135 49:48.34 12:27/M 2:18:34.03
133 Melissa brown jerseyville IL 49 47 F 7 45-49 139 10:52.95 3:37HY 96 1:50.76 133 1:17:11.14 15.5mph 72 1:12.41 130 48:17.96 12:04/M 2:19:25.22
134 Lee Kelly Independence MO 6 44 M 8 40-44 113 8:07.15 2:42HY 81 1:34.45 128 1:15:27.79 15.9mph 125 1:58.85 140 53:42.72 13:26/M 2:20:50.96
135 Lisa Hemings Edwardsville IL 271 47 F 8 45-49 120 8:40.00 2:53HY 125 2:46.81 131 1:17:05.59 15.6mph 99 1:30.83 136 51:53.33 12:58/M 2:21:56.56
136 Katelyn Feit St. Louis MO 8 28 F 5 25-29 76 7:18.41 2:26HY 128 2:52.99 141 1:28:55.40 13.5mph 108 1:41.18 122 45:40.23 11:25/M 2:26:28.21
137 Janet Ouellette O Fallon MO 47 52 F 5 50-54 122 8:43.34 2:54HY 136 3:27.40 138 1:23:35.74 14.4mph 129 2:10.07 133 49:13.16 12:18/M 2:27:09.71
138 Dave Klingensmith Glen Carbon IL 106 69 M 4 65-99 141 11:19.02 3:46HY 129 2:54.78 132 1:17:09.97 15.6mph 140 3:21.14 138 53:06.61 13:17/M 2:27:51.52
139 James Wolfe Metamora IL 209 12 M 1 1-19 35 6:18.57 2:06HY 142 4:24.02 140 1:26:38.54 13.9mph 142 5:20.04 119 45:19.59 11:20/M 2:28:00.76
140 Andrew Wolfe Metamora IL 208 10 M 2 1-19 65 7:01.05 2:20HY 139 3:56.21 139 1:26:30.31 13.9mph 143 5:23.92 120 45:20.49 11:20/M 2:28:11.98
141 Tina Klein Grafton IL 189 50 F 6 50-54 142 11:30.22 3:50HY 109 2:16.41 137 1:22:27.48 14.6mph 117 1:48.84 139 53:29.74 13:22/M 2:31:32.69
142 Cindy Roderique Ballwin, MO 53 50 F 7 50-54 102 7:44.53 2:35HY 61 1:21.54 125 1:14:42.18 16.1mph 127 2:03.98 143 1:06:17.76 16:34/M 2:32:09.99
143 Jeri Villarreal St. Louis MO 236 40 F 15 40-44 143 12:04.18 4:01HY 143 4:40.34 143 1:42:02.58 11.8mph 139 3:07.87 142 1:00:18.32 15:05/M 3:02:13.29
Top  

Long Sprint Team

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jen Kenney Godfrey IL 99 41 F 1 1-99 1 7:19.40 2:26HY 1 0:09.48 1 1:18:43.89 15.2mph 1 0:12.61 1 38:42.38 9:41/M 2:05:07.76

Upcoming Races