2016 Try Tri Indy Overall

See You All at Circle City Biathlon July 4th

 

2016 Try Tri Indy

Overall Results

April 16, 2016


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Super Sprint Team
Long Sprint
Long Sprint Team


Super Sprint

———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Keaton Hudson Cloverdale IN 359 25 M 7 3:47.08 2:31HY 26 2:12.16 1 31:08.84 19.3mph 2 0:26.38 1 13:28.39 6:44/M 51:02.85
2 Kaleb Savoldi Coatesville IN 335 21 M 3 3:11.93 2:07HY 28 2:15.94 11 36:27.82 16.5mph 4 0:35.43 2 13:54.69 6:57/M 56:25.81
3 Chuck Cowley Pittsboro IN 390 39 M 2 3:07.00 2:05HY 4 1:04.04 2 32:04.49 18.7mph 3 0:31.74 15 20:19.31 10:10/M 57:06.58
4 Jeffrey Hansel AVON IN 333 35 M 12 4:07.18 2:45HY 15 1:43.62 8 35:23.51 17.0mph 7 0:41.89 4 16:00.58 8:00/M 57:56.78
5 Steven McClenning New Lenox IL 383 49 M 20 4:43.75 3:09HY 20 1:54.53 6 34:38.67 17.3mph 10 0:45.35 5 16:43.10 8:22/M 58:45.40
6 Daryl Gilland Crawfordsville IN 377 56 M 5 3:40.54 2:27HY 2 0:58.31 4 34:24.04 17.4mph 1 0:24.38 16 21:09.21 10:35/M 1:00:36.48
7 Bryce Eaton Noblesville IN 382 18 M 9 3:54.23 2:36HY 13 1:41.76 16 38:41.98 15.5mph 6 0:40.53 3 15:38.35 7:49/M 1:00:36.85
8 Rebecca Dobbins Greenwood IN 327 32 F 16 4:33.69 3:02HY 19 1:50.79 7 34:57.77 17.2mph 26 1:43.28 7 18:11.72 9:06/M 1:01:17.25
9 Izzy May Noblesville IN 351 24 F 1 3:03.17 2:02HY 7 1:12.79 10 35:53.59 16.7mph 14 0:50.24 18 21:31.45 10:46/M 1:02:31.24
10 Lewis Frampton Noblesville IN 355 25 M 21 4:50.05 3:13HY 29 2:22.35 3 33:56.98 17.7mph 30 2:17.87 11 19:32.22 9:46/M 1:02:59.47
11 Kevin Spurling Martinsville IN 370 47 M 11 3:58.99 2:39HY 18 1:50.67 15 38:04.68 15.8mph 20 1:01.01 10 18:46.42 9:23/M 1:03:41.77
12 Eric McMinoway Chicago IL 353 39 M 6 3:42.88 2:28HY 5 1:06.10 12 37:04.72 16.2mph 27 1:43.44 14 20:14.81 10:07/M 1:03:51.95
13 Linda Vivona Chicago IL 373 58 F 13 4:17.35 2:51HY 12 1:41.63 5 34:29.11 17.4mph 22 1:04.74 20 22:35.47 11:18/M 1:04:08.30
14 Cheryl Krueger Fishers IN 386 47 F 19 4:39.71 3:06HY 6 1:11.73 17 39:02.93 15.4mph 18 0:58.74 8 18:18.03 9:09/M 1:04:11.14
15 Julie VanWalsem Brownsburg IN 342 44 F 4 3:30.42 2:20HY 17 1:47.89 19 39:50.43 15.1mph 5 0:40.38 9 18:37.23 9:19/M 1:04:26.35
16 Amy Patton carmel IN 343 44 F 10 3:55.69 2:37HY 1 0:58.13 13 37:44.47 15.9mph 16 0:51.23 17 21:19.92 10:40/M 1:04:49.44
17 Richard Breeding Clayton IN 368 52 M 30 6:13.04 4:09HY 14 1:42.96 9 35:30.02 16.9mph 29 1:54.09 13 20:00.35 10:00/M 1:05:20.46
18 lynn powell Arcadia IN 369 37 F 23 5:15.43 3:30HY 30 2:30.59 18 39:45.76 15.1mph 32 21:14.16 **:00/M 1:07:04.20
19 Debbie Eaton Noblesville IN 381 42 F 22 4:51.19 3:14HY 9 1:30.90 27 43:48.35 13.7mph 9 0:43.75 6 17:39.77 8:50/M 1:08:33.96
20 lynn oliver crawfordsville IN 364 58 F 18 4:35.08 3:03HY 3 1:03.38 22 41:57.41 14.3mph 12 0:49.50 19 21:46.85 10:53/M 1:10:12.22
21 Penny Scott Indianapolis IN 332 65 F 28 5:59.51 3:59HY 22 1:58.61 23 42:33.13 14.1mph 13 0:50.19 12 19:37.85 9:49/M 1:10:59.29
22 Julie Little Plainfield IN 358 50 F 25 5:22.56 3:35HY 21 1:55.09 14 37:57.77 15.8mph 25 1:37.50 27 26:09.19 13:05/M 1:13:02.11
23 Brad Fox Avon IN 330 45 M 29 6:06.45 4:04HY 10 1:33.16 25 42:46.94 14.0mph 19 0:59.68 22 23:00.49 11:30/M 1:14:26.72
24 Denise Ridgway Avon IN 388 58 F 26 5:41.66 3:47HY 11 1:33.74 21 41:44.04 14.4mph 31 2:50.04 23 23:22.76 11:41/M 1:15:12.24
25 Stephanie Strouse Carmel INDIANA 378 30 F 15 4:30.21 3:00HY 23 2:00.36 20 41:05.92 14.6mph 28 1:51.92 26 25:56.16 12:58/M 1:15:24.57
———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Tiffany Foxx Huber Heights OH 385 38 F 24 5:19.13 3:33HY 31 2:33.97 29 44:12.99 13.6mph 17 0:54.43 21 22:48.04 11:24/M 1:15:48.56
27 James Craig Indianapolis IN 365 64 M 14 4:25.91 2:57HY 8 1:20.15 24 42:33.60 14.1mph 11 0:48.19 28 27:07.75 13:34/M 1:16:15.60
28 Ashley Spurling Martinsville IN 371 46 F 8 3:51.11 2:34HY 24 2:03.06 31 47:23.92 12.7mph 15 0:50.49 24 25:17.70 12:39/M 1:19:26.28
29 Kathy Tomasi Montezuma IN 372 57 F 31 6:54.96 4:36HY 25 2:05.35 28 44:04.02 13.6mph 24 1:26.41 25 25:32.66 12:46/M 1:20:03.40
30 Carole Sutherlin Indianapolis IN 331 39 F 17 4:33.89 3:02HY 16 1:47.49 30 46:10.64 13.0mph 21 1:04.28 31 28:00.50 14:00/M 1:21:36.80
31 Debra Goodblood-Dailey Greenfield IN 323 41 F 32 10:01.74 6:41HY 27 2:15.31 26 43:39.88 13.7mph 23 1:08.20 30 27:55.12 13:58/M 1:25:00.25
32 Nicole Richardson Noblesville IN 352 39 F 27 5:57.91 3:58HY 32 2:36.98 32 50:44.00 11.8mph 8 0:42.93 29 27:15.74 13:38/M 1:27:17.56
Top

Long Sprint

———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Billie Jamison Clayton IN 360 37 M 2 4:32.52 1:31HY 1 0:35.44 3 53:57.93 22.2mph 3 0:22.03 2 26:28.21 6:37/M 1:25:56.13
2 Brenden Macy Plainfield IN 350 28 M 3 4:35.63 1:32HY 4 0:48.82 2 53:24.68 22.5mph 4 0:24.96 4 27:10.12 6:48/M 1:26:24.21
3 Dave Donahue Zionsville IN 399 34 M 13 6:16.15 2:05HY 12 1:18.75 8 1:01:12.71 19.6mph 8 0:32.92 1 25:45.34 6:26/M 1:35:05.87
4 Chris Jackman Brownsburg IN 367 38 M 17 6:34.41 2:11HY 10 1:12.64 5 57:41.90 20.8mph 11 0:41.42 5 29:55.59 7:29/M 1:36:05.96
5 Corbett Hall Bloomington IN 394 22 M 1 4:26.42 1:29HY 13 1:23.91 6 58:17.86 20.6mph 9 0:33.52 13 31:56.46 7:59/M 1:36:38.17
6 Nicole Brown Winter Park FL 336 40 F 8 5:58.17 1:59HY 2 0:35.86 33 1:31:52.15 13.1mph 8 30:47.54 7:42/M 1:37:49.59
7 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 389 51 M 6 5:45.67 1:55HY 24 1:56.45 4 57:34.17 20.8mph 18 1:02.75 12 31:37.98 7:54/M 1:37:57.02
8 David Chase Westfield IN 363 57 M 18 6:42.73 2:14HY 16 1:26.87 11 1:01:59.55 19.4mph 19 1:15.22 7 30:28.78 7:37/M 1:41:53.15
9 Sarah Jackman Brownsburg IN 366 39 F 9 6:00.81 2:00HY 20 1:41.06 12 1:04:16.11 18.7mph 15 0:56.27 14 32:28.74 8:07/M 1:45:22.99
10 Tony West Brownsburg IN 361 42 M 24 7:43.13 2:34HY 29 2:13.89 9 1:01:17.00 19.6mph 21 1:18.88 16 35:21.70 8:50/M 1:47:54.60
11 Blake Exline Saint Louis MO 362 25 M 14 6:16.35 2:05HY 11 1:18.28 17 1:08:30.05 17.5mph 12 0:48.05 9 31:06.20 7:47/M 1:47:58.93
12 Joshua Mayo Avon IN 398 30 M 20 7:23.27 2:28HY 18 1:40.12 16 1:08:21.56 17.6mph 6 0:29.24 6 30:25.56 7:36/M 1:48:19.75
13 Tyler Shorter Danville IN 375 23 M 7 5:48.49 1:56HY 5 0:51.97 20 1:09:50.20 17.2mph 7 0:32.70 11 31:29.19 7:52/M 1:48:32.55
14 Joe Bucksot camby IN 395 47 M 19 7:21.61 2:27HY 32 2:41.72 10 1:01:19.84 19.6mph 33 2:25.45 22 37:39.99 9:25/M 1:51:28.61
15 Mike Woolard danville IN 344 45 M 28 8:34.44 2:51HY 33 2:58.96 13 1:05:17.70 18.4mph 10 0:38.03 15 34:06.88 8:32/M 1:51:36.01
16 terry schaefer brownsburg IN 339 50 M 32 10:01.45 3:20HY 19 1:40.90 27 1:12:52.24 16.5mph 1 0:17.62 3 27:04.92 6:46/M 1:51:57.13
17 Emmanuel Merchiers Speedway IN 384 48 M 23 7:37.24 2:32HY 21 1:45.57 7 1:01:02.64 19.7mph 27 1:44.41 26 40:03.91 10:01/M 1:52:13.77
18 Shannon Van Hyfte Attica IN 337 39 F 10 6:09.94 2:03HY 8 0:57.63 18 1:08:33.30 17.5mph 17 0:59.35 19 36:05.52 9:01/M 1:52:45.74
19 Heather Hogge Huber Heights OH 349 40 F 26 7:59.90 2:40HY 26 2:08.20 14 1:05:41.54 18.3mph 26 1:42.80 17 35:34.50 8:54/M 1:53:06.94
20 Amy Bear Indianapolis IN 354 44 F 16 6:29.83 2:10HY 9 0:58.35 19 1:09:44.36 17.2mph 20 1:16.45 18 35:37.41 8:54/M 1:54:06.40
21 Benjamin Brown Winter Park FL 328 39 M 30 8:59.10 3:00HY 6 0:53.96 25 1:11:59.59 16.7mph 30 1:57.01 10 31:17.54 7:49/M 1:55:07.20
22 Brandon Reams Louisville KY 340 26 M 29 8:47.84 2:56HY 14 1:26.29 21 1:10:23.30 17.0mph 22 1:22.97 24 38:02.91 9:31/M 2:00:03.31
23 Jeff Wicke New albany IN 347 25 M 21 7:23.86 2:28HY 23 1:51.56 24 1:11:34.58 16.8mph 23 1:26.28 25 38:21.85 9:35/M 2:00:38.13
24 Dan Henry Arcola IL 397 49 M 22 7:29.34 2:30HY 31 2:18.11 15 1:08:14.08 17.6mph 32 2:24.28 27 40:17.99 10:04/M 2:00:43.80
25 Trish Devine Brownsburg IN 400 53 F 31 9:57.94 3:19HY 7 0:55.43 28 1:12:54.17 16.5mph 14 0:54.37 20 36:55.86 9:14/M 2:01:37.77
———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Lindsay Wilson Bloomington IN 334 33 F 11 6:11.86 2:04HY 25 2:01.56 29 1:14:59.68 16.0mph 28 1:45.07 23 37:53.14 9:28/M 2:02:51.31
27 Alex Moseman Indianapolis IN 329 28 M 15 6:26.32 2:09HY 15 1:26.70 26 1:12:30.68 16.6mph 24 1:26.36 30 43:02.18 10:46/M 2:04:52.24
28 Franky Onley Onley Owensboro KY 393 17 F 5 5:34.30 1:51HY 17 1:31.82 30 1:21:15.73 14.8mph 5 0:27.77 21 37:02.32 9:16/M 2:05:51.94
29 Wanda Miller Lafayette IN 376 60 F 27 8:03.49 2:41HY 30 2:14.50 23 1:10:54.99 16.9mph 16 0:57.76 31 45:34.05 11:24/M 2:07:44.79
30 Sherry Minkis Brownsburg IN 338 52 F 25 7:43.25 2:34HY 22 1:46.17 22 1:10:34.26 17.0mph 25 1:27.90 33 48:58.21 12:15/M 2:10:29.79
31 Liza Maricle Brownsburg IN 374 41 F 33 10:11.03 3:24HY 27 2:12.39 31 1:22:56.96 14.5mph 29 1:56.24 28 42:19.97 10:35/M 2:19:36.59
32 Emily Ellingson Reelsville IN 356 28 F 12 6:12.57 2:04HY 28 2:12.93 34 1:38:49.88 12.1mph 13 0:53.89 29 42:43.55 10:41/M 2:30:52.82
33 Faith Epley indianapolis IN 380 50 F 34 11:13.12 3:44HY 34 3:18.12 32 1:30:34.01 13.2mph 31 1:59.23 32 46:13.86 11:33/M 2:33:18.34
DQ Timothy Huber Portage IN 357 21 M 4 4:44.19 1:35HY 3 0:48.22 1 43:43.74 27.4mph 2 0:21.94 DQ 23:19.31 5:50/M 1:12:57.40
DQ Saul Gonzalez Indianapolis IN 341 22 M DQ 4:02.26 1:21HY 35 4:11.29 35 1:52:35.58 10.7mph 16 0:57.10 33 47:46.62 11:57/M 2:49:32.85
Top

Long Sprint Team

———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Harley Means 326 M 1 7:54.10 2:38HY 0 0:17.42 0 1:08:47.23 17.4mph 1 0:05.72 1 29:03.16 7:16/M 1:46:07.63

 

Upcoming Races