2016 Turkey Burn Age Group Results

Thanks to all our 2016 Sponsors





2016 Turkey Burn


Age Group Results


November 24, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC



1 Mile Fun Run/Walk Men: 1-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69

1 Mile Fun Run/Walk Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10k Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10k Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49

1 Mile Fun Run/Walk

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Webb 161 20 31:08.23 31:08/M
2 Jennifer Parker 144 37 36:08.93 36:08/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Copeland Greenwood IN 103 19 9 27:16.94 27:16/M
2 Margaret Taylor Greenwood IN 121 11 16 28:30.70 28:30/M
3 Sydney Mize Greenwood IN 113 19 25 32:47.51 32:47/M
4 Katie Parker 147 19 33 36:03.52 36:03/M
5 Jamie Conrad Indianapolis IN 131 18 43 52:58.90 52:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolette Crouch Indianapolis IN 110 25 13 28:19.32 28:19/M
2 Mikayla Dougherty Greenwood IN 111 22 15 28:27.95 28:27/M
3 Shelby Forsythe Greenwood IN 116 25 23 32:46.00 32:46/M
4 Andrea Mize Greenwood IN 115 23 24 32:46.01 32:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Rehder Skiatook OK 122 37 5 24:24.81 24:24/M
2 Melissa Brown Whiteland IN 135 38 18 30:06.97 30:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Reichmuth Tulsa OK 118 40 6 24:32.38 24:32/M
2 Erica Copeland Greenwood IN 105 43 11 28:14.80 28:14/M
3 Denise Mueller Indianapolis IN 102 41 22 32:41.09 32:41/M
4 Nicole Mize Greenwood IN 117 42 26 32:49.26 32:49/M
5 Kelli Conrad Indianapolis IN 132 46 41 50:17.52 50:17/M
6 Harmony Mccart Greenwood IN 112 43 42 52:56.39 52:56/M
7 Dana Minnix Greenwood IN 108 49 44 1:01:39.77 61:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Crouch Indianapolis IN 109 56 14 28:20.46 28:20/M
2 Catherine Lincourt Greensburg IN 125 58 39 37:48.10 37:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzie Mize New Whiteland IN 130 64 30 35:50.49 35:50/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arlene Miller 139 88 38 36:10.06 36:10/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Tate Columbus OH 120 9 2 14:48.27 14:48/M
2 Tucker Rehder Skiatook OK 123 8 3 24:20.17 24:20/M
3 Lucas Nangle Joplin MO 124 6 4 24:24.04 24:24/M
4 Andrew Clarke Whitelnd IN 128 12 17 29:10.79 29:10/M
5 Alex Parker 146 19 28 33:51.11 33:51/M
6 Chase Miller 140 19 31 35:57.58 35:57/M
7 Max Parker 145 19 36 36:08.66 36:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zane Copeland Greenwood IN 107 20 8 27:16.34 27:16/M
2 Justin Foote Bloomington IN 134 27 27 32:49.36 32:49/M
3 Alex Kamer 142 25 34 36:04.88 36:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Tate Columbus OH 119 41 1 14:48.17 14:48/M
2 Anthony Clarke Whitelnd IN 127 43 7 27:04.98 27:04/M
3 Brian Dougherty Greenwood IN 104 48 10 28:13.27 28:13/M
4 Daryl Copeland Greenwood IN 106 47 12 28:15.78 28:15/M
5 Scott Brown Whiteland IN 136 42 19 30:09.43 30:09/M
6 Mike Mueller Indianapolis IN 101 41 21 32:41.01 32:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Parker 143 50 32 35:58.12 35:58/M
2 Charles Miller 137 54 35 36:04.97 36:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrell Mize New Whiteland IN 129 64 29 35:49.63 35:49/M
2 Jeffrey Lincourt Greensburg IN 126 60 40 37:49.20 37:49/M
 

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Laut Indianapolis IN 458 16 12 23:28.15 7:34/M
2 Sophia Comrie Decatur GA 395 14 13 23:56.20 7:43/M
3 Colleen Wolford ManillaManilla IN 310 45 14 24:10.51 7:48/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calli McGee 49 28 26:22.58 8:30/M
2 Amy Hinkle 39 40 27:26.53 8:51/M
3 Michelle Schmidt 44 79 30:53.56 9:58/M
4 Laura Vetter 159 93 32:19.73 10:25/M
5 Susan Lazzell 43 117 34:50.77 11:14/M
6 Tonia Lynch 149 121 35:27.26 11:26/M
7 Jessica Mattingly 40 148 39:56.09 12:53/M
8 Cheri Miller 150 168 45:53.55 14:48/M
9 Andrea Stamper 46 170 47:32.51 15:20/M
10 Cheryle Smith 152 196 53:05.01 17:07/M
11 Shay Hartley 36 198 53:20.16 17:12/M
12 Keley Hartley 33 199 53:20.46 17:12/M
13 Shannon Copeland 153 229 1:01:38.07 19:53/M
14 Lauren Copeland 155 232 1:01:59.01 20:00/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Tate Columbus OH 412 12 19 25:07.94 8:06/M
2 Hannah Parker New Whiteland IN 438 13 23 25:59.42 8:23/M
3 Tatiana Ilami 20 17 81 31:11.41 10:04/M
4 Sammi Gibson Indianapolis IN 391 11 91 32:15.77 10:24/M
5 Haliegh Wetzel 17 12 104 33:41.60 10:52/M
6 Mariah Petty 496 17 111 34:10.48 11:01/M
7 Claire Vlasic San Clemente CA 467 16 126 35:56.03 11:35/M
8 Anna Brumley Bargersville IN 421 9 141 37:24.13 12:04/M
9 Caroline Kolp Indianapolis IN 446 17 144 39:11.17 12:38/M
10 Rebecca Dreher Mooresville IN 335 16 149 40:01.75 12:55/M
11 Nataley Raker Greenwood IN 417 19 161 44:22.11 14:19/M
12 Catherine Guilfoy Indianapolis IN 364 12 172 48:14.16 15:34/M
13 Sophie Taylor Greenwood IN 346 15 183 50:21.37 16:15/M
14 Ella Guilfoy Indianapolis IN 365 11 223 57:44.44 18:37/M
15 Paige Brown Indianapolis IN 358 19 225 59:20.82 19:08/M
16 Maddie Wood 25 12 234 1:02:15.17 20:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Crouch Indianapolis IN 350 26 27 26:20.81 8:30/M
2 Brittany Braun Indianapolis IN 314 29 39 27:22.77 8:50/M
3 Melissa New Greenwood IN 383 29 41 27:30.34 8:52/M
4 Carly Smith Indianapolis IN 487 21 47 28:31.80 9:12/M
5 Jacqueline Hills Lafayette IN 440 21 94 32:28.20 10:28/M
6 Paige Petty 497 26 114 34:29.08 11:07/M
7 Angela Wock Bargersville IN 451 29 132 36:34.97 11:48/M
8 Laura Horcher Indianapolis IN 415 25 138 37:22.14 12:03/M
9 Elizabeth Laut Indianapolis IN 414 24 139 37:22.71 12:03/M
10 Haley Kolp Indianapolis IN 444 22 145 39:14.59 12:39/M
11 Rachel Dreher Mooresville IN 334 23 159 44:11.10 14:15/M
12 Lindsey Raker Greenwood IN 416 21 162 44:22.97 14:19/M
13 Sarah Rowe Greenwood IN 342 27 169 45:59.46 14:50/M
14 Allison Smith 24 25 171 47:41.62 15:23/M
15 Briana Spiegl IndianapolisI IN 371 25 175 48:54.81 15:46/M
16 Martha Timmons Evansville IN 386 24 191 52:12.55 16:50/M
17 Jessica Spall Indianapolis IN 396 27 200 53:20.55 17:12/M
18 Alicia Loy Greenwood IN 373 28 201 53:21.68 17:13/M
19 Elizabeth Johnson Indianapolis IN 389 28 202 53:22.50 17:13/M
20 Brittany Engel 495 27 236 1:10:31.18 22:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali O’Leary Nashville TN 387 30 17 24:12.14 7:48/M
2 Christy McGee Saline MI 483 39 30 26:23.42 8:31/M
3 Amy Allison Greenwood IN 355 37 60 29:23.23 9:29/M
4 Jennifer Warrner Muncie IN 459 34 63 29:28.70 9:30/M
5 Sarah Nangle Joplin MO 442 33 72 30:05.63 9:42/M
6 Amanda Farabee Indianapolis IN 381 35 82 31:19.64 10:06/M
7 Sara Gibson Indianapolis IN 392 39 89 32:14.84 10:24/M
8 Punam Hills Indianapolis IN 475 31 95 32:28.33 10:28/M
9 Pamela Wolff Greenwood IN 304 38 96 32:39.30 10:32/M
10 Heather Pease Indianapolis IN 429 37 100 33:18.03 10:45/M
11 Lauren Howard Indianapolis IN 405 37 102 33:39.00 10:51/M
12 Tonya Jones Indianapolis IN 301 39 113 34:22.03 11:05/M
13 Heather King Greenwood IN 471 33 122 35:29.19 11:27/M
14 Kimberly Sherfeld Whiteland IN 344 33 123 35:30.06 11:27/M
15 Alycia Iaria Indianapolis IN 603 32 124 35:30.30 11:27/M
16 Sarah Dilley 48 35 129 36:15.93 11:42/M
17 Amanda Sanders Shelbyville IN 331 32 130 36:29.26 11:46/M
18 Erica VonDielingen GreenwoodGreenwood IN 426 39 137 37:18.49 12:02/M
19 Angela Sledge Greenwood IN 325 39 140 37:23.33 12:04/M
20 Angela Brumley Bargersville IN 419 39 142 37:24.86 12:04/M
21 Aubry Faulkenberg Greenwood IN 408 32 154 42:23.06 13:40/M
22 Brittany Lazzell Franklin IN 462 30 157 43:09.40 13:55/M
23 Junius Ho Greenville WI 477 38 163 45:05.50 14:33/M
24 Robyn Collier Greenwood IN 339 39 165 45:40.21 14:44/M
25 Monica Spiegl Indianapolis IN 372 30 174 48:53.99 15:46/M
26 Jennifer Iannotti 491 39 178 50:07.07 16:10/M
27 Annalecia Rockel Indianapolis IN 376 33 179 50:10.47 16:11/M
28 Crystal Stepleton Indianapolis IN 367 36 187 51:38.89 16:39/M
29 Jaymi Woods Whiteland IN 413 31 188 52:06.03 16:48/M
30 Courtney Wigginton Whiteland IN 448 39 189 52:07.33 16:49/M
31 Bethany Guilfoy Greenwood IN 321 32 204 53:38.70 17:18/M
32 Nicole Parrish Indianapolis IN 423 34 207 54:20.67 17:32/M
33 Melissa Gannnon Indianapolis IN 324 38 208 54:21.81 17:32/M
34 Bethany Mendez Greenwood IN 474 38 209 54:29.69 17:35/M
35 Amy Browm Greenwood IN 454 36 210 54:29.82 17:35/M
36 Mindy Sullivan Greenwood IN 453 34 211 54:33.49 17:36/M
37 Erin Warrner Indianapolis IN 460 36 214 54:44.81 17:39/M
38 Karrie Adams-Rivers Indianapolis IN 434 39 216 55:29.21 17:54/M
39 Ginger Stawick 34 30 217 56:38.88 18:16/M
40 Dana McNulty Indianapolis IN 406 30 218 56:40.40 18:17/M
41 Carly Faulkenberg Greenwood IN 409 35 219 56:40.57 18:17/M
42 Caitlin Lincourt Greenwood IN 400 31 224 58:40.38 18:55/M
43 Katy Winchester Greenwood IN 424 37 237 1:10:32.92 22:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Scott San Clemente CA 466 48 43 27:43.35 8:56/M
2 Lori Neff 499 42 53 29:00.63 9:21/M
3 Beth Parsetich Greenwood IN 359 46 54 29:08.67 9:24/M
4 Betsy Ross 31 46 75 30:24.05 9:48/M
5 Tiffany Brott Decatur GA 394 48 78 30:52.60 9:57/M
6 Jane Dunigan-Smith 640 42 80 31:06.25 10:02/M
7 Tasha Vessely Greenwood IN 482 42 84 31:27.98 10:09/M
8 Jennifer Hine Indianapolis IN 306 41 85 31:29.07 10:09/M
9 Jan Jones Franklin IN 316 40 87 32:03.19 10:20/M
10 Donna Kopach Indianapolis IN 343 46 90 32:15.53 10:24/M
11 Stephanie Freeman Indianapolis IN 369 44 107 33:48.04 10:54/M
12 Missy Lindsay Greenwood IN 379 49 108 33:50.00 10:55/M
13 Amber Clark Indianapolis IN 380 40 109 33:50.00 10:55/M
14 Kelly Boots Greenwood IN 457 42 119 35:03.84 11:18/M
15 Katie Short Greenwood IA 456 42 120 35:03.94 11:18/M
16 Elizabeth Kanter Greenwood IN 455 41 127 35:57.55 11:36/M
17 Donna Bombardieri Greenwood IN 422 43 143 37:42.59 12:10/M
18 Jennifer Gudat Indianapolis IN 401 46 146 39:20.59 12:41/M
19 Veronica Guilfoy Indianapolis IN 363 46 152 42:10.57 13:36/M
20 Shannon Mcmahon 28 42 156 43:04.53 13:54/M
21 Lisa Baldwin New Whiteland IN 302 42 158 44:07.52 14:14/M
22 Kirstia Cropper Indianapolis IN 479 45 186 51:38.84 16:39/M
23 Lisa Ellington GreenwoodGreenwood IN 323 49 193 52:21.27 16:53/M
24 Lori Elkins Greenwood IN 309 47 206 53:47.94 17:21/M
25 Jill McIntire Whiteland IN 385 40 220 57:05.74 18:25/M
26 Michelle Bryant New Whiteland IN 390 46 221 57:27.52 18:32/M
27 Jenny McElhaney Greenwood IN 398 44 222 57:29.18 18:33/M
28 Amy Brown Indianapolis IN 357 46 226 59:20.93 19:08/M
29 Amy Dixon 21 41 227 1:01:34.77 19:52/M
30 Leslie Wood 26 44 233 1:02:13.87 20:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Taylor San Jose CA 375 51 46 28:31.62 9:12/M
2 Kerri McClintic Indianapolis IN 336 50 67 29:49.33 9:37/M
3 Tammy O’Brien Indianapolis IN 410 53 68 29:50.57 9:37/M
4 Elizabeth Hassee Greenwood IN 431 54 74 30:20.39 9:47/M
5 Anita Martin Muncie IN 362 52 105 33:42.10 10:52/M
6 Karen Wahlstrom Greenwood IN 307 51 115 34:33.70 11:09/M
7 Elizabeth Owens Indianapolis IN 378 51 116 34:34.26 11:09/M
8 Eminette Norlock Indianapolis IN 327 51 133 36:38.68 11:49/M
9 Michele Douglas Indianapolis IN 348 50 134 36:39.05 11:49/M
10 Susan Dreher Mooresville IN 332 56 160 44:11.53 14:15/M
11 Sherry Hersberger Greenwood IN 469 56 167 45:53.30 14:48/M
12 Beth Spiegl IndianapolisI IN 370 58 185 51:09.15 16:30/M
13 Teresa Ehalt NinevehNineveh IN 450 59 203 53:37.49 17:18/M
14 Kendra Kolp Indianapolis IN 443 51 212 54:35.84 17:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hills Schererville IN 439 60 86 31:37.50 10:12/M
2 Sherrie Owens Greenwood IN 382 60 99 33:16.42 10:44/M
3 Phyllis Guilfoy Greenwood IN 361 60 184 51:07.42 16:29/M
4 Beth McMahon Greenwood IN 315 60 213 54:36.35 17:37/M
5 Mary Frances Guilfoy Greenwood IN 366 62 230 1:01:54.18 19:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey McMahon 27 17 1 19:10.91 6:11/M
2 Riley McMahon 30 15 2 19:29.05 6:17/M
3 Benjamin Sandman Greenwood IN 428 38 3 19:47.84 6:23/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Schmidt 45 45 27:55.28 9:00/M
2 Darrell Ross 32 50 28:41.03 9:15/M
3 Chris Miller 151 70 30:00.69 9:41/M
4 Carl Stamper 47 77 30:43.46 9:55/M
5 Mark Parseiek 42 103 33:40.56 10:52/M
6 Tom Nolan 41 147 39:55.39 12:53/M
7 Evan Bingham 493 176 48:57.23 15:47/M
8 Jerry Hartley 37 194 52:58.86 17:05/M
9 Dalton Hartley 38 195 53:00.01 17:06/M
10 Sage Frewer 35 197 53:19.75 17:12/M
11 Andy Copeland 154 228 1:01:38.06 19:53/M
12 Chase Coleman 157 231 1:01:58.12 19:59/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Rueff Greenwood IN 436 13 6 22:19.87 7:12/M
2 Graham Brumley Bargersville IN 420 11 11 23:23.77 7:33/M
3 Marielle Harrell Greenwood IN 435 14 18 24:12.52 7:48/M
4 Caiden Clarke Whiteland IN 449 13 24 26:04.09 8:25/M
5 Paul McKinney Indianapolis IN 319 19 29 26:23.14 8:31/M
6 Colin McGee Indianapolis IN 485 13 31 26:24.24 8:31/M
7 Drew Mueller Indianapolis IN 328 17 33 26:27.78 8:32/M
8 Eric Kolp Indianapolis IN 447 15 49 28:38.96 9:14/M
9 Aleks Parsetich Greenwood IN 360 11 59 29:18.72 9:27/M
10 Reiss Newlin Greenwood IN 404 11 62 29:28.24 9:30/M
11 Mark Mueller Indianapolis IN 329 19 66 29:45.41 9:36/M
12 Wyatt Peterson Greenwood IN 433 10 73 30:06.14 9:43/M
13 Cole Raker Greenwood IN 418 15 88 32:13.22 10:24/M
14 Braden Mattingly Bargersville IN 489 8 128 36:14.51 11:41/M
15 Zander Sledge Greenwood IN 326 8 136 37:16.98 12:01/M
16 Grant Goodnight Columbus IN 463 13 155 42:52.98 13:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Richardson Indianapolis IN 441 20 5 22:07.19 7:08/M
2 Toby McClintic Indianapolis IN 337 21 10 23:14.68 7:30/M
3 Tyler Richardson Indianapolis IN 602 20 22 25:48.60 8:19/M
4 Flounder Crouch Indianapolis IN 351 26 26 26:17.75 8:29/M
5 Jared Wilson Indianapolis IN 486 28 48 28:32.06 9:12/M
6 Corey Bailey Mooresville IN 50 25 52 28:55.58 9:20/M
7 Bailey Ford Manilla IN 313 20 92 32:16.54 10:25/M
8 Ben Miller Indianapolis IN 445 21 118 34:52.86 11:15/M
9 Brandon Wock Bargersville IN 452 27 131 36:34.88 11:48/M
10 Zack Wright Greenwood IN 470 22 177 49:20.93 15:55/M
11 Tyler Conrad Indianapolis IN 473 21 181 50:17.51 16:13/M
12 Chanse Ford Manilla IN 312 25 190 52:10.92 16:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan O’Leary Nashville TN 388 30 16 24:11.74 7:48/M
2 Jeff Sullivan Evanston IL 461 36 20 25:15.18 8:09/M
3 Peter Szostak Greenwood IN 606 31 32 26:24.25 8:31/M
4 Jeffrey McGee Saline MI 484 34 34 26:36.17 8:35/M
5 Jason Kasch Greenwood IN 476 36 35 26:52.60 8:40/M
6 Austin Braun Indianapolis IN 601 31 37 27:20.83 8:49/M
7 Scott New Greenwood IN 384 34 42 27:30.61 8:52/M
8 Heath Reininga 23 38 55 29:09.15 9:24/M
9 Billy Fischer Greenwood IN 354 30 56 29:09.56 9:24/M
10 Rob Sherfeld Whiteland IN 345 37 69 29:56.89 9:39/M
11 Daniel Sullivan 22 37 71 30:05.39 9:42/M
12 Brian Wolff Greenwood IN 305 39 97 32:40.43 10:32/M
13 Mike McMahon 29 39 98 33:04.56 10:40/M
14 Michael Pease Indianapolis IN 430 35 101 33:18.04 10:45/M
15 Kai Werden 18 35 112 34:12.10 11:02/M
16 Nicola Iaria Indianapolis IN 604 35 125 35:55.41 11:35/M
17 Zachary McNulty Indianapolis IN 407 30 153 42:22.39 13:40/M
18 Derek Hung Greenville WI 478 37 164 45:06.99 14:33/M
19 Patrick Guilfoy Greenwood IN 320 35 205 53:40.25 17:19/M
20 Joe Winchester Greenwood IN 425 39 235 1:10:29.06 22:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LaDell George 500 43 4 20:31.52 6:37/M
2 Robert Rueff Greenwood IN 437 45 8 22:20.21 7:12/M
3 Brian Myers 498 43 9 22:44.50 7:20/M
4 Scott Shaulis Stafford VA 488 47 25 26:14.68 8:28/M
5 Brian Clarke Whiteland IN 472 44 36 26:53.28 8:40/M
6 Thomas Vessely Greenwood IN 481 42 38 27:22.30 8:50/M
7 Chris Baldwin New Whiteland IN 303 44 58 29:13.20 9:25/M
8 Jim Parsetich Greenwood IN 607 48 61 29:26.67 9:30/M
9 David Mize Greenwood IN 397 41 64 29:38.47 9:34/M
10 Diego Cueto San Clemente CA 465 40 65 29:44.93 9:35/M
11 David Stepleton Indianapolis IN 368 41 83 31:21.31 10:07/M
12 Pic Russell Greenwood IN 427 44 110 33:55.91 10:56/M
13 James Newlin Greenwood IN 403 44 135 37:05.96 11:58/M
14 John Collier Greenwood IN 341 47 166 45:40.52 14:44/M
15 Philip Ilami 19 47 173 48:41.96 15:42/M
16 Patrick Taylor Greenwood IN 347 46 182 50:20.51 16:14/M
17 Doug Ellington Greenwood IN 322 47 192 52:18.12 16:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted McClintic Indianapolis IN 338 52 7 22:20.20 7:12/M
2 David Wolford Manilla IN 311 51 15 24:10.64 7:48/M
3 Greg Comrie Decatur GA 393 54 21 25:17.51 8:09/M
4 Eric Crouch Indianapolis IN 349 57 51 28:50.89 9:18/M
5 Jim Taylor San Jose CA 374 50 57 29:11.04 9:25/M
6 Brian Hersberger Greenwood IN 468 58 76 30:26.75 9:49/M
7 Mark Dreher Mooresville IN 333 54 150 40:04.22 12:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Dunn Greenwood IN 480 68 44 27:46.92 8:57/M
2 James Hassee Greenwood IN 432 62 106 33:46.27 10:54/M
3 David Owens 494 60 151 41:05.84 13:15/M
4 Robert Lechner 492 60 180 50:12.35 16:12/M
5 Harvey Warrner Indianapolis IN 464 64 215 54:46.30 17:40/M
 

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Harrell Greenwood IN 613 14 9 45:06.01 7:16/M
2 Kerilyn Stawich 646 29 14 51:12.80 8:15/M
3 Nicole Harris Plainfield IN 618 0 16 52:04.96 8:24/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Burton 650 25 57:18.15 9:15/M
2 Judi Treat 633 32 59:44.06 9:38/M
3 Britta Abeshaus 148 37 1:03:10.51 10:11/M
4 Nicole Schultz 648 39 1:09:23.27 11:11/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Halie Wingo Whiteland IN 623 14 41 1:10:31.51 11:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Stawicki 645 28 17 52:53.01 8:32/M
2 Melissa Sherman 636 29 24 56:58.64 9:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Schwab 634 34 20 54:35.71 8:48/M
2 Whitney Price 643 34 27 58:49.10 9:29/M
3 Kim Gale Greenwood IN 628 39 28 58:55.11 9:30/M
4 Susie Peters Greenwood IN 622 38 29 58:56.30 9:30/M
5 Jessica Shaulis Stafford VA 629 39 31 59:28.76 9:35/M
6 Jill Amonette Indianapolis IN 619 33 38 1:09:23.02 11:11/M
7 Kimberly Jewell 631 34 43 1:17:21.36 12:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Kutruff Franklin IN 626 44 23 55:53.57 9:01/M
2 Margaret Daku Greenwood IN 611 45 33 59:46.93 9:38/M
3 Rebecca Martin Greenwood IN 610 43 34 59:47.52 9:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Clark 641 34 1 38:51.04 6:16/M
2 Howard Harrell Greenwood IN 612 48 2 39:40.20 6:24/M
3 Kenneth Jordan Indianapolis IN 608 47 3 41:56.34 6:46/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Christopher 649 12 47:44.91 7:42/M
2 Zachary Schultz 647 40 1:09:24.18 11:12/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Parker New Whiteland IN 614 11 15 52:01.38 8:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Norman 635 26 6 43:03.02 6:57/M
2 Quentin Cain Greenwood IN 609 24 10 45:33.95 7:21/M
3 Kyle Doran Indianapolis IN 624 27 21 54:48.97 8:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Stawicki 644 32 5 41:56.84 6:46/M
2 BJ Wischmeier 638 37 13 50:58.15 8:13/M
3 Philip Price 642 35 26 57:20.45 9:15/M
4 Salvadore Wingo Whiteland IN 621 38 42 1:10:31.77 11:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Conrad Indianapolis IN 620 48 7 43:13.24 6:58/M
2 Michael Isenbarger Greenwood IN 615 43 8 43:33.35 7:01/M
3 Craig DeLucio Indianapolis IN 632 47 11 47:05.53 7:36/M
4 Rodney Smith 639 45 30 59:18.32 9:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Stone Greenwood IN 627 50 4 41:56.63 6:46/M
2 Roger Elkins Greenwood IN 600 54 18 53:49.67 8:41/M
3 Jorge Garcia Greenwood IN 605 57 19 53:54.08 8:42/M
4 Leo Geib Franklin IN 625 53 22 55:53.50 9:01/M
5 Mark Kolp Indianapolis IN 617 53 35 1:00:11.39 9:42/M
6 Walter Shelly Indianapolis IN 616 56 36 1:01:16.43 9:53/M

Upcoming Races