2016 Zionsville Sprint Triathlon Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting Zionsville Rotary and our Community




Zionsville Sprint Triathlon


Age Group Results


September 18, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Victoria Roessler Indianapolis IN 20 48 ***** 3:24.57 1:42HM ***** 0:49.37 ***** 34:08.41 19.3mph ***** 0:50.69 ***** 22:53.43 7:23/M 1:02:06.47
2 12 Julie Callen Zionsville IN 15 35 ***** 3:13.05 1:37HM ***** 0:53.28 ***** 33:50.56 19.5mph ***** 0:40.55 ***** 23:51.89 7:42/M 1:02:29.33
3 21 Evelyn Peterson Indianapolis IN 11 17 ***** 2:55.65 1:28HM ***** 1:00.77 ***** 35:56.14 18.4mph ***** 0:34.36 ***** 25:47.85 8:19/M 1:06:14.77
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 109 Lauren Briskey Avon IN 142 19 4 5:06.32 2:33HM 3 2:39.80 2 42:51.37 15.4mph 2 0:47.26 3 34:58.68 11:17/M 1:26:23.43
2 112 Elizabeth Gilbert Carmel IN 31 17 2 4:16.41 2:08HM 2 2:04.21 4 48:28.57 13.6mph 4 1:39.50 1 30:23.21 9:48/M 1:26:51.90
3 114 Lauren Burgett Fishers IN 4 17 1 3:00.63 1:30HM 1 1:39.02 1 42:45.91 15.4mph 1 0:39.36 4 39:05.36 12:36/M 1:27:10.28
4 115 Ellen Smith Carmel IN 71 18 3 4:35.41 2:18HM 4 3:02.04 3 46:52.33 14.1mph 3 0:48.66 2 31:54.93 10:17/M 1:27:13.37
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Caroline Kerr Zionsville IN 32 20 3 4:05.74 2:03HM 3 1:39.79 1 39:14.66 16.8mph 3 0:40.83 1 26:12.00 8:27/M 1:11:53.02
2 59 Laura Apple Indianapolis IN 1 21 1 2:52.87 1:26HM 1 1:25.79 2 40:21.44 16.4mph 1 0:17.70 3 30:34.72 9:52/M 1:15:32.52
3 74 Laura Mumme Indianapolis IN 73 24 4 4:35.60 2:18HM 4 2:22.10 3 41:40.57 15.8mph 2 0:37.77 2 29:20.19 9:28/M 1:18:36.23
4 127 Megan Boebinger Indianapolis IN 2 24 2 3:13.84 1:37HM 2 1:35.13 4 47:28.20 13.9mph 4 0:47.56 4 40:54.68 13:12/M 1:33:59.41
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Merrylee Zempel Indianapolis IN 34 29 1 3:57.61 1:59HM 1 0:46.16 1 35:09.52 18.8mph 2 0:38.25 2 28:22.55 9:09/M 1:08:54.09
2 68 Lindsey Schiemann Fishers IN 79 29 6 5:10.51 2:35HM 6 3:07.50 4 42:18.56 15.6mph 3 0:51.99 1 26:09.69 8:26/M 1:17:38.25
3 71 Mallory Long Zionsville IN 77 29 2 4:06.68 2:03HM 5 1:29.05 2 38:32.92 17.1mph 5 1:12.02 5 32:32.04 10:30/M 1:17:52.71
4 91 Kendra Hedge Lebanon IN 74 25 5 5:03.52 2:32HM 2 1:06.51 6 44:55.74 14.7mph 1 0:24.03 3 29:42.83 9:35/M 1:21:12.63
5 94 Rebecca Downs Zionsville IN 76 25 4 4:53.49 2:27HM 4 1:15.33 3 40:02.78 16.5mph 6 1:21.56 6 34:17.25 11:04/M 1:21:50.41
6 96 Joan Hamlow Zionsville IN 75 26 3 4:42.42 2:21HM 3 1:07.96 5 44:02.68 15.0mph 4 1:07.37 4 31:09.27 10:03/M 1:22:09.70
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Leann Banwart Greenwood IN 94 34 2 4:06.38 2:03HM 6 1:53.99 1 39:32.34 16.7mph 1 0:23.46 1 20:19.81 6:33/M 1:06:15.98
2 66 Valarie Batuello Fishers IN 89 33 5 4:40.84 2:20HM 15 3:01.67 2 41:02.23 16.1mph 4 0:28.53 4 27:17.76 8:48/M 1:16:31.03
3 67 Rachel Schaller Fishers IN 38 34 6 4:42.98 2:21HM 4 1:41.53 3 42:06.16 15.7mph 13 1:00.54 3 27:02.72 8:43/M 1:16:33.93
4 72 Heather Hoerr Zionsville IN 183 32 14 6:15.93 3:08HM 11 2:23.67 9 45:38.04 14.5mph 8 0:44.61 2 23:01.63 7:25/M 1:18:03.88
5 97 Natalie Wilson Zionsville IN 90 33 10 5:32.86 2:46HM 8 1:58.14 5 43:02.27 15.3mph 14 1:04.17 9 30:44.87 9:55/M 1:22:22.31
6 98 Laci Campbell Carmel IN 93 34 11 5:47.09 2:54HM 9 1:58.86 6 43:06.80 15.3mph 12 0:59.24 8 30:44.38 9:55/M 1:22:36.37
7 100 Casandra Golden Carmel IN 16 34 1 3:42.55 1:51HM 3 1:37.18 10 47:15.44 14.0mph 11 0:53.56 5 29:51.68 9:38/M 1:23:20.41
8 107 Jill Vaughn Greenwood IN 147 33 15 8:38.76 4:19HM 10 2:17.02 7 44:08.23 15.0mph 7 0:43.96 7 30:13.59 9:45/M 1:26:01.56
9 110 Katharine Landry Westfield IN 33 30 3 4:14.40 2:07HM 7 1:55.67 4 42:43.14 15.5mph 10 0:48.70 13 36:46.98 11:52/M 1:26:28.89
10 116 Jennifer Knox Fishers IN 91 34 8 5:22.76 2:41HM 12 2:24.39 12 47:17.31 14.0mph 5 0:30.16 10 31:51.59 10:16/M 1:27:26.21
11 117 Jennifer Prado Fishers IN 146 31 12 6:14.35 3:07HM 1 1:07.66 13 49:29.99 13.3mph 2 0:25.79 6 30:09.80 9:44/M 1:27:27.59
12 118 Victoria Bierman Crown Point IN 87 33 9 5:25.08 2:43HM 14 2:48.93 11 47:15.94 14.0mph 6 0:42.98 12 33:21.19 10:45/M 1:29:34.12
13 119 Emily Snyder Fishers IN 81 31 4 4:20.90 2:10HM 5 1:50.47 14 49:33.95 13.3mph 9 0:48.30 11 33:07.28 10:41/M 1:29:40.90
14 131 Margaret Moore Zionsville IN 84 32 7 5:16.03 2:38HM 2 1:34.11 8 44:47.09 14.7mph 3 0:25.86 14 43:54.88 14:10/M 1:35:57.97
15 137 Jennifer Stump Westerville OH 181 31 13 6:14.70 3:07HM 13 2:36.18 15 52:05.08 12.7mph 15 1:07.58 15 48:06.63 15:31/M 1:50:10.17
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Cara Burns Fishers IN 39 35 2 3:38.76 1:49HM 2 1:23.42 1 40:32.36 16.3mph 4 0:53.74 4 27:25.49 8:51/M 1:13:53.77
2 55 Cris Miller Fishers IN 101 38 5 4:37.68 2:19HM 7 1:58.25 2 40:34.04 16.3mph 5 1:03.58 3 26:47.03 8:38/M 1:15:00.58
3 73 Laura Gutwein Zionsville IN 102 38 4 4:36.75 2:18HM 8 2:00.40 4 42:47.26 15.4mph 8 1:10.70 5 28:00.14 9:02/M 1:18:35.25
4 80 Tiffany Sauder Zionsville IN 150 36 11 5:56.31 2:58HM 6 1:51.92 3 41:29.50 15.9mph 7 1:06.25 7 28:55.94 9:20/M 1:19:19.92
5 86 Jessica Wilson Zionsville IN 98 37 9 5:32.55 2:46HM 13 3:16.51 9 45:57.84 14.4mph 2 0:49.70 2 24:39.46 7:57/M 1:20:16.06
6 90 Lori Marcum Brownsburg IN 149 36 10 5:38.02 2:49HM 5 1:49.09 7 43:49.22 15.1mph 10 1:24.13 6 28:24.63 9:10/M 1:21:05.09
7 102 Kelly Antcliff Zionsville IN 152 38 13 7:25.96 3:43HM 4 1:38.45 6 43:27.86 15.2mph 1 0:45.51 8 30:40.47 9:54/M 1:23:58.25
8 106 Megan Siler Plainfield IN 43 38 6 4:44.90 2:22HM 12 2:53.44 12 54:31.80 12.1mph 6 1:06.14 1 21:54.71 7:04/M 1:25:10.99
9 113 Diana Malmloff Fishers IN 100 38 3 4:34.60 2:17HM 9 2:13.63 8 45:52.08 14.4mph 9 1:23.25 9 32:57.83 10:38/M 1:27:01.39
10 123 Kelly Wikman Indianapolis IN 184 38 12 6:26.48 3:13HM 10 2:41.66 5 43:24.32 15.2mph 12 1:43.23 11 36:04.27 11:38/M 1:30:19.96
11 126 Laura Buening Indianapolis IN 153 39 7 5:02.75 2:31HM 3 1:26.91 10 49:40.23 13.3mph 11 1:27.03 10 35:47.32 11:33/M 1:33:24.24
12 132 Alyssa Neal Brownsburg IN 103 39 8 5:22.80 2:41HM 11 2:49.19 11 51:01.58 12.9mph 3 0:52.84 12 38:37.96 12:27/M 1:38:44.37
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 MeChelle Vance Fishers IN 45 40 3 5:41.18 2:51HM 1 1:08.73 2 39:13.56 16.8mph 5 1:11.82 1 28:22.72 9:09/M 1:15:38.01
2 76 Trista Broyles Fortville IN 51 44 2 4:51.32 2:26HM 2 1:10.77 1 38:26.19 17.2mph 1 0:33.54 3 33:51.87 10:55/M 1:18:53.69
3 120 Tricia Wright Zionsville IN 108 41 1 4:16.55 2:08HM 3 2:18.09 3 45:28.75 14.5mph 3 0:50.91 5 37:07.34 11:58/M 1:30:01.64
4 125 Jennifer Bartram Martinsville IN 159 44 5 6:48.63 3:24HM 4 3:17.55 4 48:29.43 13.6mph 6 1:24.63 2 32:28.01 10:28/M 1:32:28.25
5 133 Amy Emkow Fishers IN 49 43 4 5:54.03 2:57HM 5 3:58.37 5 53:03.92 12.4mph 2 0:49.91 4 36:02.18 11:37/M 1:39:48.41
6 140 Beth Fort Zionsville IN 111 43 6 9:50.46 4:55HM 6 4:23.53 6 56:08.82 11.8mph 4 0:52.64 6 44:27.99 14:20/M 1:55:43.44
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Christy Ooley Avon IN 115 45 2 4:51.46 2:26HM 1 1:08.66 1 35:57.80 18.4mph 3 0:49.68 3 32:52.58 10:36/M 1:15:40.18
2 87 Denise Donley Zionsville IN 165 49 4 7:30.72 3:45HM 3 1:56.11 2 38:06.71 17.3mph 4 1:43.95 1 31:00.97 10:00/M 1:20:18.46
3 93 Susanne Benedict Fishers IN 54 46 1 4:46.51 2:23HM 4 2:39.17 3 41:30.31 15.9mph 1 0:40.88 2 31:46.32 10:15/M 1:21:23.19
4 135 Mary Jensen Fishers IN 186 46 3 6:27.65 3:14HM 2 1:40.70 4 49:13.16 13.4mph 5 2:26.57 5 43:57.47 14:11/M 1:43:45.55
5 139 Suzan Ozkan Westfield IN 163 47 5 9:31.86 4:46HM 6 4:36.42 5 56:00.07 11.8mph 6 4:37.99 4 40:53.85 13:11/M 1:55:40.19
6 141 Jenelle Miller Westfield IN 160 45 6 10:09.25 5:05HM 5 4:05.87 6 56:29.38 11.7mph 2 0:49.63 6 44:28.11 14:21/M 1:56:02.24
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Judy Bedford Oak Ridge TN 169 52 3 5:48.24 2:54HM 1 0:58.45 2 38:08.65 17.3mph 1 0:55.59 1 32:01.48 10:20/M 1:17:52.41
2 88 Shelley Laflin Brownsburg IN 122 54 1 4:03.64 2:02HM 2 1:01.71 1 37:43.72 17.5mph 4 1:27.69 3 36:02.31 11:37/M 1:20:19.07
3 134 Cheryl Miller Zionsville IN 188 50 6 7:07.97 3:34HM 7 4:47.56 4 55:38.74 11.9mph 2 0:57.85 2 33:21.56 10:45/M 1:41:53.68
4 136 Justine St. Arnaud Zionsville IN 23 54 2 4:35.56 2:18HM 4 4:41.01 3 52:50.76 12.5mph 7 3:27.81 4 43:00.46 13:52/M 1:48:35.60
5 138 Jill Smith Lebanon IN 118 52 4 6:49.06 3:25HM 3 3:34.20 6 57:14.96 11.5mph 3 1:05.02 5 44:34.75 14:23/M 1:53:17.99
6 142 Cathy Adams Frankfort IN 121 54 5 7:00.40 3:30HM 6 4:46.92 5 57:07.42 11.6mph 6 1:38.97 6 45:43.42 14:45/M 1:56:17.13
7 143 Christine Hedge Lebanon IN 120 54 7 7:12.96 3:36HM 5 4:43.42 7 57:15.66 11.5mph 5 1:36.19 7 45:44.31 14:45/M 1:56:32.54
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Linda Vivona Chicago IL 62 58 1 4:21.04 2:11HM 1 1:04.63 1 34:37.78 19.1mph 1 0:51.20 1 32:51.15 10:36/M 1:13:45.80
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 65 Faye Snodgress Zionsville IN 63 63 1 4:27.11 2:14HM 1 1:03.30 1 38:34.12 17.1mph 1 1:20.04 1 31:01.85 10:00/M 1:16:26.42
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Nate Littlefield Noblesville IN 14 34 ***** 3:03.36 1:32HM ***** 0:29.39 ***** 28:03.10 23.5mph ***** 0:31.96 ***** 21:15.93 6:51/M 53:23.74
2 2 Patrick Thornberry Noblesville IN 3 29 ***** 3:19.36 1:40HM ***** 0:25.96 ***** 29:57.95 22.0mph ***** 0:28.88 ***** 21:29.97 6:56/M 55:42.12
3 3 Dave Donahue Zionsville IN 37 34 ***** 3:58.10 1:59HM ***** 0:57.25 ***** 32:10.73 20.5mph ***** 0:30.31 ***** 20:24.58 6:35/M 58:00.97
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Eric Hoy Fishers IN 141 16 2 4:10.28 2:05HM 2 1:38.49 1 36:28.57 18.1mph 1 0:34.91 1 24:02.48 7:45/M 1:06:54.73
2 89 Lucas Sturgess Terre Haute IN 12 19 1 2:52.04 1:26HM 1 1:24.61 2 40:07.77 16.5mph 2 1:07.22 2 35:00.10 11:17/M 1:20:31.74
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Chris Gibson Indianapolis IN 72 24 1 3:55.53 1:58HM 1 1:14.75 1 37:56.00 17.4mph 2 0:40.62 1 29:44.34 9:35/M 1:13:31.24
2 85 Jake Donley Zionsville IN 143 20 2 5:56.47 2:58HM 2 2:30.78 2 41:16.60 16.0mph 1 0:31.60 2 29:50.91 9:37/M 1:20:06.36
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 David Arnold Indianapolis IN 78 29 1 4:47.07 2:24HM 1 1:02.44 1 34:21.29 19.2mph 1 1:02.18 1 23:01.31 7:25/M 1:04:14.29
2 124 Matthew Mitchell Evansville IN 145 28 2 5:46.77 2:53HM 2 1:25.72 2 41:59.07 15.7mph 2 2:33.74 2 40:27.70 13:03/M 1:32:13.00
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Frankie Willbanks Bedford IN 82 32 7 4:25.53 2:13HM 10 36:43.67     1 0:41.17 3 26:51.67 8:40/M 1:08:42.04
2 31 Joshua Mayo Plainfield IN 80 30 8 4:28.46 2:14HM 1 0:53.60 3 36:37.07 18.0mph 6 0:53.48 2 26:36.80 8:35/M 1:09:29.41
3 34 Ryan Cook Avon IN 88 34 6 4:21.37 2:11HM 2 1:18.77 6 38:26.35 17.2mph 3 0:42.83 1 25:36.19 8:15/M 1:10:25.51
4 40 John Seward Indianapolis IN 13 32 3 3:56.60 1:58HM 8 2:06.19 2 36:24.56 18.1mph 5 0:45.65 7 28:54.15 9:19/M 1:12:07.15
5 41 Scott Martin Carmel IN 182 33 9 5:15.07 2:38HM 9 2:43.66 1 34:48.55 19.0mph 7 0:58.31 5 28:25.98 9:10/M 1:12:11.57
6 43 Patrick Jarrett Westfield IN 36 33 2 3:38.49 1:49HM 5 1:42.08 7 38:59.56 16.9mph 8 1:04.80 4 26:56.66 8:41/M 1:12:21.59
7 46 Benjamin Snodgress Indianapolis IN 35 32 1 3:19.67 1:40HM 6 1:46.20 4 36:59.44 17.8mph 9 1:06.31 10 30:29.28 9:50/M 1:13:40.90
8 57 Mike Reynolds Indianapolis IN 85 32 10 6:17.42 3:09HM 3 1:33.96 5 38:05.27 17.3mph 4 0:43.36 6 28:45.10 9:16/M 1:15:25.11
9 78 Brian Mousa Fishers IN 86 32 4 4:06.78 2:03HM 7 1:54.26 8 41:54.58 15.8mph 10 1:17.77 8 29:50.85 9:37/M 1:19:04.24
10 83 Chaz Halsell Fishers IN 92 34 5 4:20.12 2:10HM 4 1:35.91 9 43:10.18 15.3mph 2 0:41.60 9 30:13.26 9:45/M 1:20:01.07
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Kyle Jaebker Zionsville IN 40 36 3 3:44.39 1:52HM 2 0:44.84 3 34:16.79 19.3mph 2 0:34.91 1 22:32.32 7:16/M 1:01:53.25
2 13 Loren Long Zionsville IN 95 36 2 3:42.91 1:51HM 3 0:56.49 1 30:49.89 21.4mph 1 0:27.91 3 26:34.74 8:34/M 1:02:31.94
3 19 Christopher Sikich Noblesville IN 9 38 1 2:45.14 1:23HM 1 0:42.81 2 33:24.42 19.8mph 5 0:47.40 4 27:08.30 8:45/M 1:04:48.07
4 35 Robert Head Indianapolis IN 41 38 5 4:09.54 2:05HM 4 1:02.96 4 34:18.03 19.2mph 4 0:44.69 7 30:26.68 9:49/M 1:10:41.90
5 50 Brandon Podgorski Kokomo IN 151 36 8 4:36.85 2:18HM 5 1:13.85 6 37:56.94 17.4mph 11 1:43.05 5 28:32.72 9:12/M 1:14:03.41
6 53 Brian Benneyworth Zionsville IN 99 39 4 3:50.73 1:55HM 9 2:59.47 7 38:06.10 17.3mph 3 0:40.92 6 28:49.69 9:18/M 1:14:26.91
7 69 Zach Huffman Avon IN 97 38 6 4:17.10 2:09HM 11 3:27.34 8 42:35.72 15.5mph 8 1:11.90 2 26:11.85 8:27/M 1:17:43.91
8 77 Andrew Nordhoff Zionsville IN 96 37 10 4:46.13 2:23HM 8 2:34.87 5 37:35.21 17.6mph 9 1:38.51 8 32:29.47 10:29/M 1:19:04.19
9 121 Michael Sostre New Palestine IN 148 35 11 4:57.12 2:29HM 6 1:50.39 11 49:24.83 13.4mph 7 1:06.34 9 32:55.48 10:37/M 1:30:14.16
10 122 Justin Wright Zionsville IN 104 39 7 4:27.39 2:14HM 7 2:19.57 9 45:28.96 14.5mph 6 0:53.12 10 37:08.05 11:59/M 1:30:17.09
11 130 Douglas Rotman Westfield IN 42 39 9 4:44.28 2:22HM 10 3:18.50 10 46:55.85 14.1mph 10 1:39.02 11 39:16.51 12:40/M 1:35:54.16
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Josh Kline Zionsville IN 106 40 8 4:06.70 2:03HM 4 1:12.03 1 29:37.45 22.3mph 3 0:37.58 3 24:32.56 7:55/M 1:00:06.32
2 8 John Wolff Zionsville IN 17 40 1 3:04.26 1:32HM 8 1:27.70 5 33:11.55 19.9mph 5 0:45.73 1 22:30.16 7:15/M 1:00:59.40
3 9 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN 112 43 7 3:46.55 1:53HM 1 0:50.28 2 30:26.53 21.7mph 13 1:08.04 6 24:53.91 8:02/M 1:01:05.31
4 15 Chris Livers Sellersburg IN 52 44 6 3:44.69 1:52HM 7 1:26.94 4 33:03.68 20.0mph 11 1:02.94 5 24:50.36 8:01/M 1:04:08.61
5 17 Tony West Brownsburg IN 47 42 9 4:09.19 2:05HM 9 1:32.96 3 32:33.25 20.3mph 16 1:19.02 4 24:44.65 7:59/M 1:04:19.07
6 18 Darrin Gosser Carmel IN 48 42 3 3:24.95 1:42HM 2 1:02.82 9 35:45.61 18.5mph 1 0:13.73 2 24:16.18 7:50/M 1:04:43.29
7 20 Scott Smith Indianapolis IN 113 44 10 4:28.84 2:14HM 5 1:13.32 7 34:02.05 19.4mph 15 1:16.48 7 25:03.38 8:05/M 1:06:04.07
8 24 Neil Merrell Zionsville IN 6 42 2 3:18.22 1:39HM 3 1:09.73 6 33:13.89 19.9mph 4 0:40.21 13 28:08.24 9:05/M 1:06:30.29
9 27 Adam Kleeman Zionsville IN 185 41 17 5:21.96 2:41HM 10 1:39.43 8 35:26.24 18.6mph 6 0:45.85 9 25:21.47 8:11/M 1:08:34.95
10 36 Mark Mayer Zionsville IN 44 40 5 3:40.61 1:50HM 11 1:40.89 13 39:12.38 16.8mph 12 1:02.96 8 25:17.63 8:09/M 1:10:54.47
11 51 Thad Jaynes Indianapolis IN 109 42 13 4:44.70 2:22HM 6 1:14.85 10 36:51.17 17.9mph 7 0:47.60 16 30:25.49 9:49/M 1:14:03.81
12 54 Kevin Meyer Zionsville IN 157 44 18 5:31.41 2:46HM 18 2:55.74 11 38:14.54 17.3mph 9 1:01.86 11 27:15.46 8:47/M 1:14:59.01
13 56 Michael Williams Danville IN 46 41 4 3:26.57 1:43HM 13 2:11.07 12 39:06.43 16.9mph 18 1:47.57 14 28:46.09 9:17/M 1:15:17.73
14 63 Doug Schwerin Zionsville IN 155 40 15 4:58.45 2:29HM 16 2:28.24 14 40:16.52 16.4mph 17 1:19.68 10 27:12.32 8:46/M 1:16:15.21
15 79 Brad Burnett Zionsville IN 107 41 19 5:49.37 2:55HM 17 2:28.85 17 42:46.14 15.4mph 2 0:30.95 12 27:34.53 8:54/M 1:19:09.84
16 101 Manuel Fuenmayor Fishers IN 105 40 12 4:40.03 2:20HM 14 2:13.89 15 42:31.51 15.5mph 8 0:57.15 17 33:06.04 10:41/M 1:23:28.62
17 105 Jack Brake Zionsville IN 110 42 11 4:32.47 2:16HM 12 2:03.80 16 42:45.00 15.4mph 10 1:02.68 18 34:33.89 11:09/M 1:24:57.84
18 108 Justin Lira Zionsville IN 50 43 16 5:14.67 2:37HM 15 2:27.79 19 47:12.31 14.0mph 14 1:13.95 15 30:03.06 9:42/M 1:26:11.78
19 129 John Wikman Indianapolis IN 156 43 14 4:52.51 2:26HM 19 3:47.42 18 46:16.50 14.3mph 19 4:24.76 19 35:58.12 11:36/M 1:35:19.31
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Gregory Grskovich Indianapolis IN 19 47 1 3:27.67 1:44HM 3 1:03.75 1 30:41.14 21.5mph 1 0:36.62 1 22:45.24 7:20/M 58:34.42
2 14 Mark Douglas Carmel IN 53 46 3 3:48.61 1:54HM 1 0:54.61 2 31:38.87 20.9mph 8 1:05.52 3 25:42.60 8:17/M 1:03:10.21
3 23 Emmanuel Merchiers IndianapolisSpeedway IN 56 48 6 4:47.38 2:24HM 2 1:02.49 3 32:28.92 20.3mph 6 0:50.99 6 27:13.31 8:47/M 1:06:23.09
4 32 Joe Bedford Oak Ridge TN 167 49 8 5:34.60 2:47HM 4 1:04.65 5 36:02.17 18.3mph 2 0:41.46 4 26:13.49 8:27/M 1:09:36.37
5 33 Rob Stone Zionsville IN 55 48 2 3:29.31 1:45HM 5 2:03.20 4 35:14.69 18.7mph 3 0:41.72 7 28:17.94 9:07/M 1:09:46.86
6 44 Burke LaShell Zionsville IN 162 47 10 5:38.39 2:49HM 12 3:03.46 11 39:43.71 16.6mph 7 0:52.14 2 23:59.38 7:44/M 1:13:17.08
7 64 Timothy Wilson Zionsville IN 158 45 12 6:37.23 3:19HM 8 2:13.15 10 39:40.08 16.6mph 9 1:27.54 5 26:21.79 8:30/M 1:16:19.79
8 75 Dallas Morisette Lafayette IN 114 45 4 4:14.35 2:07HM 10 2:46.12 6 37:13.11 17.7mph 10 1:48.01 10 32:45.65 10:34/M 1:18:47.24
9 81 Rusty Hitch Zionsville IN 164 47 11 5:39.38 2:50HM 6 2:05.11 9 39:32.54 16.7mph 5 0:50.02 9 31:19.49 10:06/M 1:19:26.54
10 84 Brett Atkin Zionsville IN 161 45 7 5:22.17 2:41HM 11 2:46.95 8 38:47.35 17.0mph 11 1:53.48 8 31:16.35 10:05/M 1:20:06.30
11 95 Eric Westin Zionsville IN 166 48 5 4:19.45 2:10HM 7 2:09.38 7 37:19.55 17.7mph 12 2:37.75 11 35:33.23 11:28/M 1:21:59.36
12 111 Tom Landrum Zionsville IN 187 46 9 5:37.17 2:49HM 9 2:30.31 12 40:30.71 16.3mph 4 0:42.95 12 37:19.55 12:02/M 1:26:40.69
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Richard Breeding Clayton IN 119 52 7 4:26.98 2:13HM 2 1:14.95 2 35:36.20 18.5mph 3 0:52.24 6 29:38.75 9:34/M 1:11:49.12
2 39 Kent Sweeney Fishers IN 116 50 8 4:49.86 2:25HM 8 1:59.71 1 34:27.50 19.2mph 10 1:36.04 4 29:09.69 9:24/M 1:12:02.80
3 42 Joseph Gallagher Zionsville IN 170 53 5 4:09.21 2:05HM 6 1:38.73 4 36:48.96 17.9mph 2 0:52.07 3 28:52.39 9:19/M 1:12:21.36
4 48 Jerry Ritchie Indianapolis IN 7 52 2 3:28.41 1:44HM 7 1:45.29 6 38:01.59 17.4mph 4 0:53.59 5 29:37.68 9:33/M 1:13:46.56
5 58 Jeff Lovelace Fishers IN 168 50 11 5:19.71 2:40HM 1 0:59.52 9 39:35.69 16.7mph 6 1:10.02 2 28:24.92 9:10/M 1:15:29.86
6 62 Enrico Aquino Elkhart IN 60 53 9 5:04.55 2:32HM 11 2:15.19 5 37:53.02 17.4mph 12 2:53.82 1 27:41.02 8:56/M 1:15:47.60
7 82 Mark Pendleton Zionsville IN 57 51 6 4:10.25 2:05HM 3 1:18.95 3 36:06.26 18.3mph 9 1:30.15 8 36:24.12 11:45/M 1:19:29.73
8 99 Tim Sturgess Terre Haute IN 58 53 3 3:46.56 1:53HM 5 1:36.00 7 39:13.94 16.8mph 11 1:40.31 9 36:24.18 11:45/M 1:22:40.99
9 103 Shawn Lambert Zionsville IN 22 51 4 4:06.20 2:03HM 9 2:04.52 8 39:32.72 16.7mph 7 1:14.96 10 37:03.79 11:57/M 1:24:02.19
10 104 Hiram W Lynch V Zionsville IN 59 52 12 6:02.49 3:01HM 10 2:09.45 10 44:40.79 14.8mph 1 0:42.95 7 31:04.46 10:01/M 1:24:40.14
11 128 William Jeffs Carmel IN 171 54 10 5:18.54 2:39HM 12 2:55.41 11 47:13.70 14.0mph 8 1:15.26 11 38:08.14 12:18/M 1:34:51.05
12 144 Bryan Miller Zionsville IN 189 52 13 6:50.91 3:25HM 13 4:44.88 12 55:41.13 11.9mph 5 0:55.35 12 52:42.09 17:00/M 2:00:54.36
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jeffrey Berger Zionsville IN 24 55 3 3:56.92 1:58HM 2 0:41.26 1 30:25.99 21.7mph 1 0:36.68 1 22:55.60 7:24/M 58:36.45
2 6 Dan Gehring Zionsville IN 61 55 1 3:42.97 1:51HM 1 0:29.11 2 31:53.04 20.7mph 2 0:43.58 2 23:08.41 7:28/M 59:57.11
3 25 Pat Hogan Zionsville IN 124 55 2 3:52.69 1:56HM 3 0:56.42 3 35:04.07 18.8mph 4 0:59.62 3 25:47.73 8:19/M 1:06:40.53
4 30 John Chamberlain Zionsville IN 172 55 4 4:21.28 2:11HM 4 1:07.46 4 36:14.82 18.2mph 3 0:54.63 4 26:49.08 8:39/M 1:09:27.27
5 92 Steve Schroeder Zionsville IN 123 55 5 5:16.24 2:38HM 5 1:47.56 5 41:27.55 15.9mph 5 1:21.16 5 31:22.39 10:07/M 1:21:14.90
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 Greg Retter Indianapolis IN 8 62 1 3:33.20 1:47HM 1 0:48.42 1 36:56.17 17.9mph 1 0:57.78 1 31:50.08 10:16/M 1:14:05.65

Upcoming Races