2016 Blanton 5k Age Group Results

See you All at the Hendricks County Half Marathon on 9/10/16





Blanton 5k


Age Group Results


July 04, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC



Men: Top Finishers 0-31 32-51 52-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-31 32-51 52-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Fraser Noblesville IN 9 32 7 23:09.87 7:28/M
2 Faye Jessup Brownsburg IN 15 15 13 24:53.01 8:02/M
Top

Female 31 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrie Whicker Coatesville IN 46 15 21 27:19.04 8:49/M
2 Shelby Marshall Danville IN 19 24 24 28:31.07 9:12/M
3 Mary Prichard Danville IN 25 24 31 31:08.66 10:03/M
4 Kati Sweet Danville IN 39 27 34 31:33.54 10:11/M
5 Delaney Stephens Danville IN 36 20 37 33:45.74 10:53/M
6 Ashley Hall Avon IN 11 28 38 35:21.06 11:24/M
7 Kiley Hall Danville IN 13 12 40 39:04.20 12:36/M
8 Simone Bender Avon IN 3 8 44 43:55.48 14:10/M
9 Cynthia Waterbury Indianapolis IN 41 29 45 44:03.88 14:13/M
Top

Female 32 to 51

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Crystal Avon IN 7 33 15 25:46.63 8:19/M
2 Tara Tripoli Bloomington IN 40 41 26 29:17.10 9:27/M
3 Penny Marshall Danville IN 21 46 29 30:57.12 9:59/M
4 Cindy Stites Coatesville IN 38 40 32 31:12.76 10:04/M
5 Nicole Smith Danville IN 30 33 39 37:08.23 11:59/M
6 Missy Stephens Danville IN 34 48 41 39:20.32 12:41/M
7 Laura Silberstein Chicago IL 28 38 46 44:03.89 14:13/M
8 Candy Bunner Danville IN 50 44 47 47:21.20 15:16/M
9 Michelle Lewis Danville IN 17 34 51 1:03:56.67 20:37/M
10 Tiffany O’Connor Danville IN 24 32 52 1:03:58.83 20:38/M
11 Julia Barnes Danville IN 2 42 53 1:03:59.76 20:38/M
Top

Female 52 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Moore Danville IN 51 54 35 32:58.04 10:38/M
2 Jana Chain bargersville IN 5 53 49 59:51.39 19:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Woodruff Avon IN 45 31 1 20:42.90 6:41/M
2 Tim Whicker Danville IN 43 48 2 21:06.52 6:48/M
Top

Male 31 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael l Smither Danville IN 32 28 3 21:20.15 6:53/M
2 Cole Smith Danville IN 31 14 4 21:36.19 6:58/M
3 Lucas Steward Danville IN 37 11 6 22:02.01 7:06/M
4 Zach Hamilton Martinsville IN 42 15 10 23:51.43 7:42/M
5 Sam Crook Avon IN 48 13 12 24:26.18 7:53/M
6 Joal Phillips Danville IN 54 21 16 25:55.49 8:22/M
7 Garrett Stephens Danville IN 33 24 17 26:32.23 8:34/M
8 Charlie Menzel Greencastle IN 23 10 18 26:34.99 8:34/M
9 Dillon McBee NEW PALESTINE IN 22 18 19 26:55.00 8:41/M
10 Parker Hall Avon IN 12 28 20 27:16.49 8:48/M
11 Josh Gibbs Danville IN 10 18 25 28:59.73 9:21/M
Top

Male 32 to 51

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Long Martinsville IN 18 45 5 21:56.30 7:05/M
2 Jeffrey Sankey Danville IN 27 37 9 23:45.55 7:40/M
3 Neil Smith bargersville IN 29 33 11 23:54.83 7:43/M
4 Bert Bunner Danville IN 49 44 14 25:31.48 8:14/M
5 Doug Whicker Coatesville IN 47 45 22 27:19.17 8:49/M
6 Donald Cantrell Fillmore IN 52 36 23 27:57.92 9:01/M
7 Greg Phillips Danville IN 53 48 28 30:42.77 9:54/M
8 Jim Stephens Danville IN 35 46 30 31:07.21 10:02/M
9 Mike Marshall Danville IN 20 48 33 31:20.02 10:06/M
10 Joe Crystal Avon IN 6 33 36 33:06.52 10:41/M
11 Corey Bender Avon IN 4 44 43 43:55.39 14:10/M
12 Dan Ratliff Danville IN 26 32 48 50:48.49 16:23/M
13 John Lewis Danville IN 16 32 50 1:03:04.27 20:21/M
Top

Male 52 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Armfield Danville IN 1 55 8 23:30.17 7:35/M
2 Jim DePoy Danville IN 8 59 27 29:18.44 9:27/M
3 Al Hall Danville IN 14 73 42 40:42.00 13:08/M

Upcoming Races