2016 Blanton 5k Overall Results

See you all at the Hendricks County Half Marathon on 9/10/16





Blanton 5k


Overall Finish List


July 04, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Randall Woodruff Avon IN 45 31 M 1 Top Fin 20:42.90 6:41/M
2 Tim Whicker Danville IN 43 48 M 2 Top Fin 21:06.52 6:48/M
3 Michael l Smither Danville IN 32 28 M 1 0-31 21:20.15 6:53/M
4 Cole Smith Danville IN 31 14 M 2 0-31 21:36.19 6:58/M
5 Corey Long Martinsville IN 18 45 M 1 32-51 21:56.30 7:05/M
6 Lucas Steward Danville IN 37 11 M 3 0-31 22:02.01 7:06/M
7 Jodi Fraser Noblesville IN 9 32 F 1 Top Fin 23:09.87 7:28/M
8 Michael Armfield Danville IN 1 55 M 1 52-99 23:30.17 7:35/M
9 Jeffrey Sankey Danville IN 27 37 M 2 32-51 23:45.55 7:40/M
10 Zach Hamilton Martinsville IN 42 15 M 4 0-31 23:51.43 7:42/M
11 Neil Smith bargersville IN 29 33 M 3 32-51 23:54.83 7:43/M
12 Sam Crook Avon IN 48 13 M 5 0-31 24:26.18 7:53/M
13 Faye Jessup Brownsburg IN 15 15 F 2 Top Fin 24:53.01 8:02/M
14 Bert Bunner Danville IN 49 44 M 4 32-51 25:31.48 8:14/M
15 Heather Crystal Avon IN 7 33 F 1 32-51 25:46.63 8:19/M
16 Joal Phillips Danville IN 54 21 M 6 0-31 25:55.49 8:22/M
17 Garrett Stephens Danville IN 33 24 M 7 0-31 26:32.23 8:34/M
18 Charlie Menzel Greencastle IN 23 10 M 8 0-31 26:34.99 8:34/M
19 Dillon McBee NEW PALESTINE IN 22 18 M 9 0-31 26:55.00 8:41/M
20 Parker Hall Avon IN 12 28 M 10 0-31 27:16.49 8:48/M
21 Aubrie Whicker Coatesville IN 46 15 F 1 0-31 27:19.04 8:49/M
22 Doug Whicker Coatesville IN 47 45 M 5 32-51 27:19.17 8:49/M
23 Donald Cantrell Fillmore IN 52 36 M 6 32-51 27:57.92 9:01/M
24 Shelby Marshall Danville IN 19 24 F 2 0-31 28:31.07 9:12/M
25 Josh Gibbs Danville IN 10 18 M 11 0-31 28:59.73 9:21/M
26 Tara Tripoli Bloomington IN 40 41 F 2 32-51 29:17.10 9:27/M
27 Jim DePoy Danville IN 8 59 M 2 52-99 29:18.44 9:27/M
28 Greg Phillips Danville IN 53 48 M 7 32-51 30:42.77 9:54/M
29 Penny Marshall Danville IN 21 46 F 3 32-51 30:57.12 9:59/M
30 Jim Stephens Danville IN 35 46 M 8 32-51 31:07.21 10:02/M
31 Mary Prichard Danville IN 25 24 F 3 0-31 31:08.66 10:03/M
32 Cindy Stites Coatesville IN 38 40 F 4 32-51 31:12.76 10:04/M
33 Mike Marshall Danville IN 20 48 M 9 32-51 31:20.02 10:06/M
34 Kati Sweet Danville IN 39 27 F 4 0-31 31:33.54 10:11/M
35 Terri Moore Danville IN 51 54 F 1 52-99 32:58.04 10:38/M
36 Joe Crystal Avon IN 6 33 M 10 32-51 33:06.52 10:41/M
37 Delaney Stephens Danville IN 36 20 F 5 0-31 33:45.74 10:53/M
38 Ashley Hall Avon IN 11 28 F 6 0-31 35:21.06 11:24/M
39 Nicole Smith Danville IN 30 33 F 5 32-51 37:08.23 11:59/M
40 Kiley Hall Danville IN 13 12 F 7 0-31 39:04.20 12:36/M
41 Missy Stephens Danville IN 34 48 F 6 32-51 39:20.32 12:41/M
42 Al Hall Danville IN 14 73 M 3 52-99 40:42.00 13:08/M
43 Corey Bender Avon IN 4 44 M 11 32-51 43:55.39 14:10/M
44 Simone Bender Avon IN 3 8 F 8 0-31 43:55.48 14:10/M
45 Cynthia Waterbury Indianapolis IN 41 29 F 9 0-31 44:03.88 14:13/M
46 Laura Silberstein Chicago IL 28 38 F 7 32-51 44:03.89 14:13/M
47 Candy Bunner Danville IN 50 44 F 8 32-51 47:21.20 15:16/M
48 Dan Ratliff Danville IN 26 32 M 12 32-51 50:48.49 16:23/M
49 Jana Chain bargersville IN 5 53 F 2 52-99 59:51.39 19:18/M
50 John Lewis Danville IN 16 32 M 13 32-51 1:03:04.27 20:21/M
51 Michelle Lewis Danville IN 17 34 F 9 32-51 1:03:56.67 20:37/M
52 Tiffany O’Connor Danville IN 24 32 F 10 32-51 1:03:58.83 20:38/M
53 Julia Barnes Danville IN 2 42 F 11 32-51 1:03:59.76 20:38/M

Upcoming Races