2016 Bonkers Tri Overall Results

See you All at Circle City Biathlon & 5k



Bonkers Triathlon


Overall Results


May 14, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Half

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Matthew Ryan Dunlap IL 41 37 M 1 M Top Fin 1 31:59.49 26:39/M 2 2:54.45 1 3:11:37.80 17.5mph 1 3:05.79 1 1:52:56.47 8:37/M 5:42:34.00
2 Brenden Macy Plainfield IN 30 28 M 2 M Top Fin 2 39:08.31 32:37/M 1 2:44.55 2 3:22:23.49 16.6mph     2 2:08:05.32 9:47/M 6:12:21.67
3 Matthew Smith Chicago IL 77 28 M 3 M Top Fin 3 40:17.91 33:34/M 6 6:03.01 6 4:22:31.90 12.8mph     5 2:16:34.30 10:25/M 7:25:27.12
4 Orla Stapleton Bloomington IN 81 36 F 1 F Top Fin 6 43:33.08 36:18/M 5 4:56.36 7 4:23:30.63 12.8mph     4 2:13:37.98 10:12/M 7:25:38.05
5 Jameson Stephens Morehead KENTUCKY 83 27 M 1 25-29     10 45:32.65 4 4:18:32.94 13.0mph     6 2:22:30.05 10:53/M 7:26:35.64
6 Dave Donahue Zionsville IN 13 34 M 1 30-34 5 43:16.73 36:03/M 4 3:49.47 8 4:27:07.53 12.6mph     3 2:12:28.56 10:07/M 7:26:42.29
7 Liz Knazek Royal Oak MI 718 37 F 2 F Top Fin     9 42:23.96 3 4:07:54.98 13.6mph     9 2:45:50.04 12:40/M 7:36:08.98
8 Frank Tu Carmel IN 93 47 M 1 45-49 4 41:20.98 34:27/M 3 3:00.06 5 4:20:41.03 12.9mph     10 2:46:17.07 12:42/M 7:51:19.14
9 John Avila chicago IL 7 28 M 2 25-29 7 50:26.08 42:02/M 8 9:57.37 10 4:44:03.07 11.8mph     7 2:30:57.87 11:31/M 8:15:24.39
10 Jamie Fischer Stillwater MN 16 35 M 1 35-39 8 50:41.56 42:14/M 7 8:53.63 9 4:33:23.59 12.3mph     8 2:42:25.68 12:24/M 8:15:24.46




Bonkers Triathlon


Overall Results


May 14, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Aquabike

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Alfonso Pedraza-Martinez Bloomington IN 35 41 M 1 M Top Fin 1 43:39.25 36:23/M 1 8:15.22 1 4:20:11.35 12.9mph 5:12:05.82



Bonkers Olympic & Sprint


Overall Results


May 14, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Olympic


Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Greg Reasoner Seymour IN 710 45 M 1 M Top Fin 7 10:22.48 34:33/M 6 2:12.84 3 47:43.58 16.6mph     1 24:20.70 7:51/M 1:24:39.60
2 Matthew Heath Louisville KY 699 25 M 2 M Top Fin 1 8:56.92 29:47/M 2 2:02.55 2 44:53.92 17.6mph     8 29:40.02 9:34/M 1:25:33.41
3 Scott Glordan Corydon IN 696 53 M 3 M Top Fin 2 8:58.34 29:53/M 7 2:25.98 5 52:13.26 15.2mph     4 27:13.40 8:47/M 1:30:50.98
4 Abel Ernstberger Greenfield IN 721 33 M 1 30-34 5 9:41.48 32:17/M 13 2:55.23 6 54:12.92 14.6mph     3 26:35.87 8:35/M 1:33:25.50
5 Joshua Collier Anderson IN 694 24 M 1 20-24 3 9:32.37 31:47/M 17 3:28.41 9 55:49.68 14.2mph     2 25:05.14 8:05/M 1:33:55.60
6 Stacey Parisi Seymour IN 708 37 F 1 F Top Fin 8 10:24.58 34:40/M 11 2:53.06 4 51:47.62 15.3mph     9 30:11.65 9:44/M 1:35:16.91
7 Kirby Grantz louisville KY 719 57 F 2 F Top Fin 13 11:41.85 38:57/M 3 2:04.87 8 54:40.76 14.5mph 1 29:30.72     **:29/M 1:36:20.26
8 Timothy Pliske Bloomington IN 709 49 M 1 45-49 6 9:49.69 32:43/M 14 2:59.09 11 57:03.77 13.9mph     6 29:29.24 9:31/M 1:39:21.79
9 Lauren Storck Chicago IL 713 38 F 3 F Top Fin 9 10:30.03 35:00/M 9 2:33.56 13 58:07.90 13.6mph     7 29:34.67 9:32/M 1:40:46.16
10 Daniel Gould Bedford IN 697 58 M 1 55-59 19 14:47.80 49:17/M 5 2:11.60 12 57:34.72 13.8mph     5 28:59.54 9:21/M 1:43:33.66
11 Alex Narang Evansville IN 706 27 M 1 25-29 10 10:32.22 35:07/M 16 3:27.81 10 56:03.08 14.1mph     18 34:59.12 11:17/M 1:45:02.23
12 Lauren Isenberg Louisville KY 702 34 F 1 30-34 12 11:41.48 38:57/M 4 2:05.02 14 58:56.14 13.4mph     11 32:19.68 10:25/M 1:45:02.32
13 Bradley Heim Bloomington IN 700 41 M 1 40-44 14 12:21.45 41:10/M 25 4:39.43 15 59:48.06 13.2mph     14 33:24.17 10:46/M 1:50:13.11
14 Lindsay Wilson Bloomington IN 717 33 F 2 30-34 11 10:43.54 35:43/M 19 3:53.09 17 1:03:11.44 12.5mph     12 32:33.89 10:30/M 1:50:21.96
15 Jeremy Anderson Solsberry IN 693 31 M 2 30-34 20 15:56.76 53:07/M 15 3:12.89 19 1:05:16.46 12.1mph     13 32:40.11 10:32/M 1:57:06.22
16 Dane Hoover Newburgh IN 701 24 M 2 20-24 4 9:35.82 31:57/M 24 4:26.02 20 1:07:00.36 11.8mph     19 36:19.69 11:43/M 1:57:21.89
17 Kevin Spurling Martinsville IN 712 47 M 2 45-49 17 14:23.84 47:57/M 8 2:31.88 22 1:08:53.61 11.5mph     16 34:49.22 11:14/M 2:00:38.55
18 D. Lee Chenoweth 726 35 M 1 35-39 18 14:34.77 48:33/M 23 4:22.15 25 1:11:09.62 11.1mph     10 31:17.62 10:05/M 2:01:24.16
19 Brian Moscicki Nashville IN 705 35 M 2 35-39 25 19:18.86 64:20/M 20 3:57.36 16 1:00:22.79 13.1mph     21 39:03.55 12:36/M 2:02:42.56
20 Don Thie Solsberry IN 714 50 M 1 50-54 24 18:44.90 62:27/M 10 2:50.06 18 1:05:09.50 12.2mph     20 38:33.14 12:26/M 2:05:17.60
21 Reuben Walker Bloomington IN 716 28 M 2 25-29 22 16:21.98 54:30/M 22 4:17.35 23 1:10:19.92 11.3mph     17 34:52.17 11:15/M 2:05:51.42
22 Martha Eason Bloomington IN 695 27 F 1 25-29 23 16:41.67 55:37/M 21 3:59.65 24 1:10:23.19 11.3mph     15 34:47.61 11:13/M 2:05:52.12
23 Ray Porter Decatur GA 684 64 M 1 60-64 21 16:05.03 53:37/M 18 3:52.64 21 1:08:31.84 11.6mph     22 41:56.10 13:32/M 2:10:25.61
24 Patrick Nieto Fort Wayne IN 707 22 M 3 20-24     27 1:22:18.93 1 0:00.00 ****mph     25 51:57.67 16:45/M 2:14:16.60
25 Anna Haley Lafayette IN 698 25 F 2 25-29 16 14:14.82 47:27/M 12 2:54.36 26 1:21:08.80 9.76mph     24 48:04.30 15:30/M 2:26:22.28
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Christopher Riley Lafayette IN 711 69 M 1 65-99 15 12:28.23 41:33/M 26 6:05.83 27 1:27:15.54 9.08mph     23 47:05.79 15:11/M 2:32:55.39
DQ Kari Green Ann Arbor MI 387 21 F DQ 20-24 0:00.00 0:00/M 0:00.00 7 54:20.85 14.6mph     DQ 34:23.43 11:05/M 1:28:44.28
Top  

Olympic

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Matthew Bartsch Evansville IN 133 34 M 1 M Top Fin 3 26:15.84 29:10/M 19 3:46.17 3 1:18:29.56 19.0mph     1 39:52.47 6:26/M 2:28:24.04
2 Brad Shannon Bloomington IN 689 29 M 2 M Top Fin 4 27:28.80 30:31/M 6 2:18.05 4 1:19:55.57 18.6mph     2 41:34.47 6:42/M 2:31:16.89
3 Drew Kushnick Chicago IL 399 30 M 3 M Top Fin 7 29:04.37 32:18/M 13 3:07.30 2 1:18:26.23 19.0mph     3 42:45.72 6:54/M 2:33:23.62
4 Greg Murphy Fishers IN 632 21 M 1 20-24 2 25:06.84 27:53/M 4 1:35.11 6 1:24:50.94 17.5mph     5 46:06.64 7:26/M 2:37:39.53
5 Jake Schild Bloomington IN 687 25 M 1 25-29 5 27:47.61 30:52/M 18 3:36.68 8 1:26:02.24 17.3mph     6 46:52.78 7:34/M 2:44:19.31
6 Lisle Adams lexington KY 722 30 M 1 30-34 1 24:34.47 27:18/M 3 0:51.76 11 1:35:26.29 15.6mph     9 49:51.81 8:02/M 2:50:44.33
7 Patrick Martin CARMEL INDIANA 563 20 M 2 20-24 19 38:54.53 43:13/M 5 2:02.18 10 1:31:35.29 16.2mph     4 44:31.04 7:11/M 2:57:03.04
8 richard mcdonald chicago IL 624 45 M 1 45-49 6 28:47.04 31:59/M 9 2:54.04 14 1:37:05.45 15.3mph     8 49:48.06 8:02/M 2:58:34.59
9 Zuzana Birova Fishers IN 179 35 F 1 F Top Fin 8 30:25.50 33:48/M 11 3:04.11 9 1:28:06.50 16.9mph     16 58:41.21 9:28/M 3:00:17.32
10 Brian Ford Auburn KY 308 48 M 2 45-49 22 43:50.59 48:42/M 7 2:24.19 5 1:24:18.15 17.7mph     10 51:29.39 8:18/M 3:02:02.32
11 Travis Montgomery Crown Point IN 729 37 M 1 35-39 17 36:14.20 40:16/M 1 0:20.35 12 1:36:27.86 15.4mph     11 51:48.13 8:21/M 3:04:50.54
12 Jason Knight Bloomington IN 392 38 M 2 35-39 23 43:57.35 48:50/M 20 3:46.44 7 1:25:06.43 17.5mph     18 1:00:07.10 9:42/M 3:12:57.32
13 Kurt Zoller Wilmette IL 692 56 M 1 55-59 10 31:41.89 35:12/M 15 3:13.08 16 1:40:49.26 14.8mph     13 57:35.97 9:17/M 3:13:20.20
14 Brian Miller 724 44 M 1 40-44 11 32:07.23 35:41/M 16 3:25.99 17 1:41:16.96 14.7mph     20 1:00:51.15 9:49/M 3:17:41.33
15 John Kindred Indianapolis IN 391 63 M 1 60-64 18 37:04.17 41:11/M 25 4:51.66 15 1:38:52.58 15.1mph     14 58:22.63 9:25/M 3:19:11.04
16 Nicole Brewer Bloomington IN 188 23 F 2 F Top Fin 14 33:47.03 37:32/M 10 2:55.47 18 1:44:36.43 14.2mph     21 1:02:49.42 10:08/M 3:24:08.35
17 Sarah Frey Indianapolis IN 346 29 F 3 F Top Fin 9 31:40.49 35:11/M 24 4:50.84 20 1:48:59.05 13.7mph     17 59:51.81 9:39/M 3:25:22.19
18 KRISTINE S FULLER BETTENDORF IA 383 49 F 1 45-49 20 38:56.74 43:16/M 21 3:56.73 23 1:54:18.55 13.0mph     12 54:56.41 8:52/M 3:32:08.43
19 Joe Bucksot camby IN 213 47 M 3 45-49 15 35:33.93 39:30/M 28 6:09.08 13 1:36:34.92 15.4mph     27 1:14:49.79 12:04/M 3:33:07.72
20 Kelly Stanfield Louisville KY 690 32 F 1 30-34 13 33:33.60 37:17/M 17 3:27.44 27 2:01:06.39 12.3mph     15 58:26.56 9:25/M 3:36:33.99
21 John Grantz louisville KY 720 57 M 2 55-59 12 33:17.77 36:59/M 12 3:06.17 22 1:53:23.22 13.1mph     23 1:10:30.49 11:22/M 3:40:17.65
22 Marla Ford Auburn KY 326 48 F 2 45-49 27 47:54.96 53:13/M 23 4:16.91 21 1:52:03.29 13.3mph     19 1:00:13.57 9:43/M 3:44:28.73
23 Kati Petry Chicago IL 651 32 F 2 30-34 29 54:55.38 61:01/M 8 2:43.37 26 2:01:05.50 12.3mph     7 48:05.38 7:45/M 3:46:49.63
24 Omar Halaseh 727 53 M 1 50-54 24 45:40.03 50:44/M     1 8:07.17 183mph     31 2:53:41.23 28:01/M 3:46:51.69
25 April Sauer Lafayette IN 686 52 F 1 50-54 16 35:55.06 39:54/M 22 4:06.96 24 1:55:55.61 12.8mph     25 1:12:38.33 11:43/M 3:48:35.96
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 David Fox Wilmette IL 345 56 M 3 55-59 26 47:44.87 53:02/M 26 5:20.07 19 1:48:34.26 13.7mph     26 1:13:35.72 11:52/M 3:55:14.92
27 Ross Thackery Bloomington IN 723 40 M 2 40-44     29 43:59.74 28 2:13:46.67 11.1mph     22 1:05:57.41 10:38/M 4:03:43.82
28 Richard Linnemeier Bloomington IN 417 65 M 1 65-99 25 46:51.04 52:03/M 2 0:43.66 25 1:58:30.96 12.6mph     29 1:28:46.97 14:19/M 4:14:52.63
29 Samantha Tinsley Indianapolis IN 735 26 F 1 25-29     30 54:27.93 30 2:19:04.46 10.7mph     24 1:12:33.11 11:42/M 4:26:05.50
30 Rose Scovel Indianapolis IN 688 40 F 1 40-44 28 48:05.84 53:26/M 14 3:09.78 29 2:18:43.27 10.7mph     28 1:20:27.55 12:59/M 4:30:26.44
31 Nell Owens Indianapolis IN 647 57 F 1 55-59 21 41:00.11 45:33/M 27 5:41.01 31 2:22:41.66 10.4mph     30 1:31:36.06 14:46/M 4:40:58.84

Upcoming Races