2016 Flag Town 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting the 1st Annual Flag Town 5k





Flag Town 5k


Age Group Results


September 03, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Viola Sichting Mooresville IN 279 39 14 27:08.28 27:08.28 8:45/M
2 Marjorie Gordon Camby IN 222 71 16 27:40.40 27:40.40 8:55/M
3 Mary Beth Myers 287 57 18 28:03.49 28:03.49 9:03/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Frentz Monrovia IN 219 19 42 39:43.64 39:43.64 12:49/M
2 Carissa Ooley Camby IN 243 19 63 55:37.24 55:37.24 17:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michele Bowman Mooresville IN 206 29 26 31:37.25 31:37.25 10:12/M
2 Sarah Deffit Indianapolis IN 214 27 45 41:33.64 41:33.64 13:24/M
3 Brittney Daring Brazil IN 211 29 55 48:58.13 48:58.13 15:48/M
4 Lauren Gibson Knoxville TN 221 26 56 49:05.19 49:05.19 15:50/M
5 Molly Tieman Mooresville IN 256 20 68 58:03.04 58:03.04 18:44/M
6 Lindsey Smalling Mooresville IN 270 29 72 59:36.38 59:36.38 19:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Dowden Monrovia IN 217 39 23 31:08.32 31:08.32 10:03/M
2 Susan Estes Mooresville IN 218 38 32 33:40.45 33:40.45 10:52/M
3 Leslie Reed Indianapolis IN 248 31 34 33:56.32 33:56.32 10:57/M
4 Theresa Sullivan Silver Spring MD 253 35 38 35:39.62 35:39.62 11:30/M
5 Krista Nelson Bargersville IN 238 36 41 39:34.94 39:34.94 12:46/M
6 Michelle Tolnay Mooresville IN 272 39 44 41:24.78 41:24.78 13:21/M
7 Shay Hartley Greenwood IN 225 37 48 42:07.45 42:07.45 13:35/M
8 Heather Johnson Martinsville IN 268 36 53 45:32.41 45:32.41 14:41/M
9 Ashley Wright Indianapolis IN 276 33 71 59:36.32 59:36.32 19:14/M
10 Tiffany Thompson Fountaintown IN 255 36 75 1:01:26.84 1:01:26.84 19:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joni Newlin Martinsville IN 240 43 24 31:08.51 31:08.51 10:03/M
2 Jamie Patterson Whiteland IN 277 49 52 45:31.64 45:31.64 14:41/M
3 Ann Mennonno 288 47 54 46:55.80 46:55.80 15:08/M
4 Lisa Laker Indianapolis IN 232 43 58 52:45.44 52:45.44 17:01/M
5 Rita Farley Indianapolis IN 266 49 70 59:33.75 59:33.75 19:13/M
6 Amy Ottney Greenwood IN 244 40 76 1:01:39.91 1:01:39.91 19:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Morris Muncie IN 237 58 36 34:54.30 34:54.30 11:15/M
2 Kelli McGuire Camby IN 283 52 40 38:28.23 38:28.23 12:25/M
3 Edit Vagedes Gosport IN 274 56 43 41:02.71 41:02.71 13:14/M
4 Sherrill Gross Bremerton WA 223 51 46 41:40.71 41:40.71 13:26/M
5 Susan Allison Mooresville IN 202 52 49 42:57.33 42:57.33 13:51/M
6 Dawn Burget Mooresville IN 263 56 51 45:31.19 45:31.19 14:41/M
7 Sara Balzer Paragon IN 261 57 60 53:53.38 53:53.38 17:23/M
8 Sarah Tieman Mooresville IN 257 50 69 58:03.44 58:03.44 18:44/M
9 Brenda DeFord Camby IN 215 51 74 59:59.39 59:59.39 19:21/M
10 Jeanie Asberry Fairland IN 204 59 77 1:01:42.24 1:01:42.24 19:54/M
11 Tina Davis Winimac IN 213 57 78 1:01:43.69 1:01:43.69 19:55/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie DePoy Mooresville IN 265 63 57 49:15.91 49:15.91 15:53/M
2 Susan Tomlinson Martinsville IN 258 60 59 52:45.50 52:45.50 17:01/M
3 Sharon Slagle Allen Mooresville IN 251 61 61 53:54.15 53:54.15 17:23/M
4 Virginia Perry Mooresville IN 269 79 64 57:16.13 57:16.13 18:28/M
5 Rosemary Mayo Mooresville IN 236 61 65 57:34.65 57:34.65 18:34/M
6 Vicki Brunner Martinsville IN 207 65 66 57:57.68 57:57.68 18:42/M
7 Julia Probasco Indianapolis IN 245 61 67 57:58.19 57:58.19 18:42/M
8 Amy Hillenburg Martinsville IN 227 64 73 59:37.84 59:37.84 19:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Clos New Market IN 278 16 1 17:47.71 17:47.71 5:44/M
2 Stephen Burns Mooresville IN 208 33 2 21:09.53 21:09.53 6:49/M
3 Enrico Logalto 285 38 3 22:04.38 22:04.38 7:07/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Lamberson Mooresville IN 233 15 7 23:20.00 23:20.00 7:32/M
2 Joe Ulrey Mooresville IN 273 18 8 23:22.03 23:22.03 7:32/M
3 Blake Nigg Mooresville IN 241 13 15 27:20.05 27:20.05 8:49/M
4 Cameron Harris Mooresville IN 224 18 62 55:36.84 55:36.84 17:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Bowman Mooresville IN 205 29 27 31:37.46 31:37.46 10:12/M
2 Brian Stout Gosport IN 271 25 28 31:51.99 31:51.99 10:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Dice Connersville IN 216 36 10 25:31.61 25:31.61 8:14/M
2 John Daring Brazil IN 212 31 19 28:27.74 28:27.74 9:11/M
3 Donald Light Mooresville IN 235 33 20 28:34.47 28:34.47 9:13/M
4 Israel Scully Martinsville IN 281 39 37 35:08.00 35:08.00 11:20/M
5 Thomas Riester Mooresville IN 250 30 79 1:01:49.08 1:01:49.08 19:56/M
6 Bobby Thompson Fountaintown IN 254 38 80 1:01:51.51 1:01:51.51 19:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Newcomb Mooresville IN 239 43 5 22:51.33 22:51.33 7:22/M
2 Brandon Sichting Mooresville IN 280 40 12 26:20.00 26:20.00 8:30/M
3 Russell Williams Bordentown NJ 259 44 22 30:35.75 30:35.75 9:52/M
4 Randy Crawford Mooresville IN 210 45 29 32:14.35 32:14.35 10:24/M
5 Emmitt Pugh Mooresville IN 246 48 30 32:20.98 32:20.98 10:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Jaskoski Mooresville IN 230 59 4 22:48.00 22:48.00 7:21/M
2 Felix Ripply 284 54 9 24:23.76 24:23.76 7:52/M
3 David Cochran Mooresville IN 209 57 13 26:44.53 26:44.53 8:37/M
4 Jeff Banning Plainfield IN 262 55 17 27:52.95 27:52.95 8:59/M
5 Michael Lechman Zionsville IN 234 51 25 31:18.94 31:18.94 10:06/M
6 Eric Garrett Mooresville IN 220 50 31 32:21.97 32:21.97 10:26/M
7 Robert Whyte Mooresville IN 275 53 33 33:48.47 33:48.47 10:54/M
8 Robert Reed IndIndianapolis IN 249 55 35 33:58.39 33:58.39 10:57/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danny Spears 286 66 6 23:08.60 23:08.60 7:28/M
2 Jerry Land Plainfield IN 282 62 11 26:18.74 26:18.74 8:29/M
3 John Heshelman Mooresville IN 226 65 21 29:41.52 29:41.52 9:35/M
4 Mark Herner Indianapolis IN 203 65 39 36:32.07 36:32.07 11:47/M
5 Dale DePoy Mooresville IN 264 68 47 41:45.66 41:45.66 13:28/M
6 David Kollmeyer Mooresville IN 231 73 50 44:50.94 44:50.94 14:28/M

Upcoming Races