2016 Flag Town 5k Overall Results

Thanks for Supporting out Local Students through this Race





Flag Town 5k


Overall Finish List


September 03, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Noah Clos New Market IN 278 16 M 1 Top Fin 17:47.71 5:44/M
2 Stephen Burns Mooresville IN 208 33 M 2 Top Fin 21:09.53 6:49/M
3 Enrico Logalto 285 38 M 3 Top Fin 22:04.38 7:07/M
4 Mike Jaskoski Mooresville IN 230 59 M 1 50-59 22:48.00 7:21/M
5 Anthony Newcomb Mooresville IN 239 43 M 1 40-49 22:51.33 7:22/M
6 Danny Spears 286 66 M 1 60-99 23:08.60 7:28/M
7 Chris Lamberson Mooresville IN 233 15 M 1 1-19 23:20.00 7:32/M
8 Joe Ulrey Mooresville IN 273 18 M 2 1-19 23:22.03 7:32/M
9 Felix Ripply 284 54 M 2 50-59 24:23.76 7:52/M
10 Steve Dice Connersville IN 216 36 M 1 30-39 25:31.61 8:14/M
11 Jerry Land Plainfield IN 282 62 M 2 60-99 26:18.74 8:29/M
12 Brandon Sichting Mooresville IN 280 40 M 2 40-49 26:20.00 8:30/M
13 David Cochran Mooresville IN 209 57 M 3 50-59 26:44.53 8:37/M
14 Viola Sichting Mooresville IN 279 39 F 1 Top Fin 27:08.28 8:45/M
15 Blake Nigg Mooresville IN 241 13 M 3 1-19 27:20.05 8:49/M
16 Marjorie Gordon Camby IN 222 71 F 2 Top Fin 27:40.40 8:55/M
17 Jeff Banning Plainfield IN 262 55 M 4 50-59 27:52.95 8:59/M
18 Mary Beth Myers 287 57 F 3 Top Fin 28:03.49 9:03/M
19 John Daring Brazil IN 212 31 M 2 30-39 28:27.74 9:11/M
20 Donald Light Mooresville IN 235 33 M 3 30-39 28:34.47 9:13/M
21 John Heshelman Mooresville IN 226 65 M 3 60-99 29:41.52 9:35/M
22 Russell Williams Bordentown NJ 259 44 M 3 40-49 30:35.75 9:52/M
23 Megan Dowden Monrovia IN 217 39 F 1 30-39 31:08.32 10:03/M
24 Joni Newlin Martinsville IN 240 43 F 1 40-49 31:08.51 10:03/M
25 Michael Lechman Zionsville IN 234 51 M 5 50-59 31:18.94 10:06/M
26 Michele Bowman Mooresville IN 206 29 F 1 20-29 31:37.25 10:12/M
27 Jacob Bowman Mooresville IN 205 29 M 1 20-29 31:37.46 10:12/M
28 Brian Stout Gosport IN 271 25 M 2 20-29 31:51.99 10:16/M
29 Randy Crawford Mooresville IN 210 45 M 4 40-49 32:14.35 10:24/M
30 Emmitt Pugh Mooresville IN 246 48 M 5 40-49 32:20.98 10:26/M
31 Eric Garrett Mooresville IN 220 50 M 6 50-59 32:21.97 10:26/M
32 Susan Estes Mooresville IN 218 38 F 2 30-39 33:40.45 10:52/M
33 Robert Whyte Mooresville IN 275 53 M 7 50-59 33:48.47 10:54/M
34 Leslie Reed Indianapolis IN 248 31 F 3 30-39 33:56.32 10:57/M
35 Robert Reed IndIndianapolis IN 249 55 M 8 50-59 33:58.39 10:57/M
36 Ann Morris Muncie IN 237 58 F 1 50-59 34:54.30 11:15/M
37 Israel Scully Martinsville IN 281 39 M 4 30-39 35:08.00 11:20/M
38 Theresa Sullivan Silver Spring MD 253 35 F 4 30-39 35:39.62 11:30/M
39 Mark Herner Indianapolis IN 203 65 M 4 60-99 36:32.07 11:47/M
40 Kelli McGuire Camby IN 283 52 F 2 50-59 38:28.23 12:25/M
41 Krista Nelson Bargersville IN 238 36 F 5 30-39 39:34.94 12:46/M
42 Lauren Frentz Monrovia IN 219 19 F 1 1-19 39:43.64 12:49/M
43 Edit Vagedes Gosport IN 274 56 F 3 50-59 41:02.71 13:14/M
44 Michelle Tolnay Mooresville IN 272 39 F 6 30-39 41:24.78 13:21/M
45 Sarah Deffit Indianapolis IN 214 27 F 2 20-29 41:33.64 13:24/M
46 Sherrill Gross Bremerton WA 223 51 F 4 50-59 41:40.71 13:26/M
47 Dale DePoy Mooresville IN 264 68 M 5 60-99 41:45.66 13:28/M
48 Shay Hartley Greenwood IN 225 37 F 7 30-39 42:07.45 13:35/M
49 Susan Allison Mooresville IN 202 52 F 5 50-59 42:57.33 13:51/M
50 David Kollmeyer Mooresville IN 231 73 M 6 60-99 44:50.94 14:28/M
51 Dawn Burget Mooresville IN 263 56 F 6 50-59 45:31.19 14:41/M
52 Jamie Patterson Whiteland IN 277 49 F 2 40-49 45:31.64 14:41/M
53 Heather Johnson Martinsville IN 268 36 F 8 30-39 45:32.41 14:41/M
54 Ann Mennonno 288 47 F 3 40-49 46:55.80 15:08/M
55 Brittney Daring Brazil IN 211 29 F 3 20-29 48:58.13 15:48/M
56 Lauren Gibson Knoxville TN 221 26 F 4 20-29 49:05.19 15:50/M
57 Melanie DePoy Mooresville IN 265 63 F 1 60-99 49:15.91 15:53/M
58 Lisa Laker Indianapolis IN 232 43 F 4 40-49 52:45.44 17:01/M
59 Susan Tomlinson Martinsville IN 258 60 F 2 60-99 52:45.50 17:01/M
60 Sara Balzer Paragon IN 261 57 F 7 50-59 53:53.38 17:23/M
61 Sharon Slagle Allen Mooresville IN 251 61 F 3 60-99 53:54.15 17:23/M
62 Cameron Harris Mooresville IN 224 18 M 4 1-19 55:36.84 17:56/M
63 Carissa Ooley Camby IN 243 19 F 2 1-19 55:37.24 17:56/M
64 Virginia Perry Mooresville IN 269 79 F 4 60-99 57:16.13 18:28/M
65 Rosemary Mayo Mooresville IN 236 61 F 5 60-99 57:34.65 18:34/M
66 Vicki Brunner Martinsville IN 207 65 F 6 60-99 57:57.68 18:42/M
67 Julia Probasco Indianapolis IN 245 61 F 7 60-99 57:58.19 18:42/M
68 Molly Tieman Mooresville IN 256 20 F 5 20-29 58:03.04 18:44/M
69 Sarah Tieman Mooresville IN 257 50 F 8 50-59 58:03.44 18:44/M
70 Rita Farley Indianapolis IN 266 49 F 5 40-49 59:33.75 19:13/M
71 Ashley Wright Indianapolis IN 276 33 F 9 30-39 59:36.32 19:14/M
72 Lindsey Smalling Mooresville IN 270 29 F 6 20-29 59:36.38 19:14/M
73 Amy Hillenburg Martinsville IN 227 64 F 8 60-99 59:37.84 19:14/M
74 Brenda DeFord Camby IN 215 51 F 9 50-59 59:59.39 19:21/M
75 Tiffany Thompson Fountaintown IN 255 36 F 10 30-39 1:01:26.84 19:49/M
76 Amy Ottney Greenwood IN 244 40 F 6 40-49 1:01:39.91 19:53/M
77 Jeanie Asberry Fairland IN 204 59 F 10 50-59 1:01:42.24 19:54/M
78 Tina Davis Winimac IN 213 57 F 11 50-59 1:01:43.69 19:55/M
79 Thomas Riester Mooresville IN 250 30 M 5 30-39 1:01:49.08 19:56/M
80 Bobby Thompson Fountaintown IN 254 38 M 6 30-39 1:01:51.51 19:57/M

Upcoming Races