2016 Kick It Triathlon Age Group Results

Like Kendra's Call for Komfort on Facebook




Kick It Triathlon


Age Group Results


June 05, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Sprint Tri Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Sprint Tri Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44

Sprint Team 1-99

Sprint Tri

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Nikki Goodpaster Plainfield IN 728 28 1 10:29.61 1:45HY 1 1:11.77 1 32:02.14 18.7mph 1 0:48.93 1 20:49.20 6:43/M 1:05:21.65
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Alexa Fisher Fishers IN 147 25 1 9:01.88 1:30HY 1 1:41.19 1 39:09.27 15.3mph 1 2:31.94 1 30:10.42 9:44/M 1:22:34.70
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Tiffany Rushton Greenwood IN 8 30 1 11:42.86 1:57HY 1 1:28.92 1 35:36.46 16.9mph 2 0:53.25 2 37:49.70 12:12/M 1:27:31.19
2 29 Abby Warner Brownsburg IN 139 32 2 12:41.70 2:07HY 2 2:05.72 2 52:48.93 11.4mph 1 0:50.85 1 28:48.96 9:17/M 1:37:16.16
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Nicole King Avon IN 191 37 1 11:23.03 1:54HY 1 1:09.45 1 37:59.77 15.8mph 1 0:34.30 1 24:59.88 8:04/M 1:16:06.43
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Mandy Spitznagle 732 41 1 10:12.89 1:42HY 1 0:50.16 1 32:35.75 18.4mph 1 0:30.80 1 27:29.27 8:52/M 1:11:38.87
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Luke Steinborn Plainfield IN 101 34 1 8:52.23 1:29HY 1 0:34.05 1 25:02.60 24.0mph 1 0:22.21 1 19:52.93 6:25/M 54:44.02
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Nolan Clark 715 13 1 9:16.46 1:33HY 1 1:22.92 1 33:00.49 18.2mph 1 0:22.82 2 24:57.58 8:03/M 1:09:00.27
2 17 Joe Ratz Martinsville IN 19 18 2 9:27.28 1:35HY 3 2:25.02 2 34:37.36 17.3mph 2 0:30.61 1 23:26.74 7:34/M 1:10:27.01
3 24 Cameron Mothersead 731 15 3 11:32.92 1:55HY 2 2:09.07 4 41:59.55 14.3mph 3 0:38.39 3 25:13.18 8:08/M 1:21:33.11
4 28 Elijah Long Plainfield IN 334 16 4 13:51.14 2:19HY 4 2:30.84 3 40:07.44 15.0mph 4 0:42.52 4 38:00.32 12:15/M 1:35:12.26
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Colin Mothersead Avon IN 730 21 2 8:15.10 1:23HY 2 0:58.28 1 28:09.65 21.3mph 1 0:37.11 2 21:52.92 7:03/M 59:53.06
2 6 Dylan Ferguson Avon IN 298 22 1 6:53.82 1:09HY 1 0:56.15 2 28:29.14 21.1mph 2 0:53.14 3 24:05.09 7:46/M 1:01:17.34
3 11 Clifford Marr Martinsville IN 60 24 3 9:14.20 1:32HY 3 1:51.48 3 33:15.31 18.0mph 3 1:16.50 1 19:41.77 6:21/M 1:05:19.26
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Stephen Mejean Plainfield IN 300 30 2 12:42.02 2:07HY 2 1:38.81 2 32:33.74 18.4mph 2 1:22.18 1 21:19.67 6:53/M 1:09:36.42
2 16 Paul Spacco Plainfield IN 14 33 1 9:53.83 1:39HY 1 1:31.66 1 30:50.78 19.5mph 1 1:03.04 2 26:27.34 8:32/M 1:09:46.65
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Billie Jamison Clayton IN 685 36 1 7:48.48 1:18HY 2 0:49.45 2 27:02.87 22.2mph 1 0:24.18 3 20:51.55 6:44/M 56:56.53
2 3 Jerry Pheifer 27 36 2 9:01.02 1:30HY 1 0:46.68 1 26:56.20 22.3mph 2 0:38.55 1 20:04.00 6:28/M 57:26.45
3 8 Chris Jackman Brownsburg IN 299 38 5 12:03.87 2:01HY 3 0:49.54 3 27:30.67 21.8mph 4 0:53.65 4 21:36.36 6:58/M 1:02:54.09
4 10 Corey Mcclure Clayton IN 102 36 4 11:38.96 1:56HY 5 1:17.27 4 28:53.96 20.8mph 3 0:42.69 2 20:29.97 6:36/M 1:03:02.85
5 19 David Nichols Plainfield IN 408 35 3 9:57.28 1:40HY 4 0:50.23 5 31:27.81 19.1mph 5 0:54.54 5 30:11.37 9:44/M 1:13:21.23
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Chris Eash Plainfield IN 137 42 1 9:01.04 1:30HY 1 0:44.94 1 28:22.05 21.2mph 1 0:31.85 2 23:18.59 7:31/M 1:01:58.47
2 9 Dominic Vernengo 703 44 2 10:30.98 1:45HY 2 1:22.16 2 28:31.24 21.0mph 2 0:44.43 1 21:53.54 7:04/M 1:03:02.35
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 379 49 1 11:55.27 1:59HY 2 1:16.02 1 28:23.20 21.1mph 1 0:42.68 1 23:23.25 7:33/M 1:05:40.42
2 23 Terry Schaefer Brownsburg IN 259 49 2 16:07.02 2:41HY 1 1:08.18 2 34:29.93 17.4mph 2 1:10.24 2 27:54.64 9:00/M 1:20:50.01
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Richard Breeding Clayton IN 390 51 1 12:47.59 2:08HY 1 1:43.16 1 34:15.28 17.5mph 1 1:04.91 1 28:24.78 9:10/M 1:18:15.72
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Greg Gore Monrovia IN 61 57 1 9:56.46 1:39HY 1 0:47.70 1 28:55.39 20.7mph 2 0:50.78 1 20:22.03 6:34/M 1:00:52.36
2 20 David Cochran Mooresville IN 403 57 2 13:58.13 2:20HY 2 0:48.01 2 32:15.27 18.6mph 1 0:40.59 2 28:19.99 9:08/M 1:16:01.99
3 27 Greg Long Plainfield IN 332 55 3 14:10.40 2:22HY 3 1:59.71 3 39:30.81 15.2mph 3 1:49.53 3 30:47.41 9:56/M 1:28:17.86
 

Sprint Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Shelby Walls New Whiteland IN 413 24 1 7:46.63 1:18HY 1 0:19.93 1 38:19.89 15.7mph 1 0:13.03 1 19:39.73 6:20/M 1:06:19.21

Upcoming Races