2016 Kick It Triathlon Overall Results

See you all at Circle City Biathlon



Kick It Triathlon


Overall Results


June 05, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Sprint Team


Sprint Tri

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Luke Steinborn Plainfield IN 101 34 M 1 M Top Fin 4 8:52.23 1:29HY 1 0:34.05 1 25:02.60 24.0mph 1 0:22.21 2 19:52.93 6:25/M 54:44.02
2 Billie Jamison Clayton IN 685 36 M 1 35-39 2 7:48.48 1:18HY 6 0:49.45 3 27:02.87 22.2mph 3 0:24.18 7 20:51.55 6:44/M 56:56.53
3 Jerry Pheifer 27 36 M 2 35-39 5 9:01.02 1:30HY 3 0:46.68 2 26:56.20 22.3mph 10 0:38.55 3 20:04.00 6:28/M 57:26.45
4 Colin Mothersead Avon IN 730 21 M 1 20-24 3 8:15.10 1:23HY 11 0:58.28 5 28:09.65 21.3mph 8 0:37.11 10 21:52.92 7:03/M 59:53.06
5 Greg Gore Monrovia IN 61 57 M 1 55-59 12 9:56.46 1:39HY 4 0:47.70 11 28:55.39 20.7mph 17 0:50.78 4 20:22.03 6:34/M 1:00:52.36
6 Dylan Ferguson Avon IN 298 22 M 2 20-24 1 6:53.82 1:09HY 10 0:56.15 8 28:29.14 21.1mph 19 0:53.14 15 24:05.09 7:46/M 1:01:17.34
7 Chris Eash Plainfield IN 137 42 M 1 40-44 6 9:01.04 1:30HY 2 0:44.94 6 28:22.05 21.2mph 6 0:31.85 12 23:18.59 7:31/M 1:01:58.47
8 Chris Jackman Brownsburg IN 299 38 M 3 35-39 22 12:03.87 2:01HY 7 0:49.54 4 27:30.67 21.8mph 21 0:53.65 9 21:36.36 6:58/M 1:02:54.09
9 Dominic Vernengo 703 44 M 2 40-44 16 10:30.98 1:45HY 17 1:22.16 9 28:31.24 21.0mph 15 0:44.43 11 21:53.54 7:04/M 1:03:02.35
10 Corey Mcclure Clayton IN 102 36 M 4 35-39 19 11:38.96 1:56HY 16 1:17.27 10 28:53.96 20.8mph 14 0:42.69 5 20:29.97 6:36/M 1:03:02.85
11 Clifford Marr Martinsville IN 60 24 M 3 20-24 8 9:14.20 1:32HY 24 1:51.48 19 33:15.31 18.0mph 26 1:16.50 1 19:41.77 6:21/M 1:05:19.26
12 Nikki Goodpaster Plainfield IN 728 28 F 1 F Top Fin 15 10:29.61 1:45HY 14 1:11.77 14 32:02.14 18.7mph 16 0:48.93 6 20:49.20 6:43/M 1:05:21.65
13 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 379 49 M 1 45-49 21 11:55.27 1:59HY 15 1:16.02 7 28:23.20 21.1mph 13 0:42.68 13 23:23.25 7:33/M 1:05:40.42
14 Nolan Clark 715 13 M 1 1-19 9 9:16.46 1:33HY 18 1:22.92 18 33:00.49 18.2mph 2 0:22.82 16 24:57.58 8:03/M 1:09:00.27
15 Stephen Mejean Plainfield IN 300 30 M 1 30-34 24 12:42.02 2:07HY 21 1:38.81 16 32:33.74 18.4mph 27 1:22.18 8 21:19.67 6:53/M 1:09:36.42
16 Paul Spacco Plainfield IN 14 33 M 2 30-34 11 9:53.83 1:39HY 20 1:31.66 12 30:50.78 19.5mph 23 1:03.04 19 26:27.34 8:32/M 1:09:46.65
17 Joe Ratz Martinsville IN 19 18 M 2 1-19 10 9:27.28 1:35HY 28 2:25.02 22 34:37.36 17.3mph 4 0:30.61 14 23:26.74 7:34/M 1:10:27.01
18 Mandy Spitznagle 732 41 F 1 40-44 14 10:12.89 1:42HY 8 0:50.16 17 32:35.75 18.4mph 5 0:30.80 20 27:29.27 8:52/M 1:11:38.87
19 David Nichols Plainfield IN 408 35 M 5 35-39 13 9:57.28 1:40HY 9 0:50.23 13 31:27.81 19.1mph 22 0:54.54 26 30:11.37 9:44/M 1:13:21.23
20 David Cochran Mooresville IN 403 57 M 2 55-59 27 13:58.13 2:20HY 5 0:48.01 15 32:15.27 18.6mph 11 0:40.59 22 28:19.99 9:08/M 1:16:01.99
21 Nicole King Avon IN 191 37 F 1 35-39 17 11:23.03 1:54HY 13 1:09.45 24 37:59.77 15.8mph 7 0:34.30 17 24:59.88 8:04/M 1:16:06.43
22 Richard Breeding Clayton IN 390 51 M 1 50-54 25 12:47.59 2:08HY 23 1:43.16 20 34:15.28 17.5mph 24 1:04.91 23 28:24.78 9:10/M 1:18:15.72
23 Terry Schaefer Brownsburg IN 259 49 M 2 45-49 29 16:07.02 2:41HY 12 1:08.18 21 34:29.93 17.4mph 25 1:10.24 21 27:54.64 9:00/M 1:20:50.01
24 Cameron Mothersead 731 15 M 3 1-19 18 11:32.92 1:55HY 27 2:09.07 28 41:59.55 14.3mph 9 0:38.39 18 25:13.18 8:08/M 1:21:33.11
25 Alexa Fisher Fishers IN 147 25 F 1 25-29 7 9:01.88 1:30HY 22 1:41.19 25 39:09.27 15.3mph 29 2:31.94 25 30:10.42 9:44/M 1:22:34.70
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Tiffany Rushton Greenwood IN 8 30 F 1 30-34 20 11:42.86 1:57HY 19 1:28.92 23 35:36.46 16.9mph 20 0:53.25 28 37:49.70 12:12/M 1:27:31.19
27 Greg Long Plainfield IN 332 55 M 3 55-59 28 14:10.40 2:22HY 25 1:59.71 26 39:30.81 15.2mph 28 1:49.53 27 30:47.41 9:56/M 1:28:17.86
28 Elijah Long Plainfield IN 334 16 M 4 1-19 26 13:51.14 2:19HY 29 2:30.84 27 40:07.44 15.0mph 12 0:42.52 29 38:00.32 12:15/M 1:35:12.26
29 Abby Warner Brownsburg IN 139 32 F 2 30-34 23 12:41.70 2:07HY 26 2:05.72 29 52:48.93 11.4mph 18 0:50.85 24 28:48.96 9:17/M 1:37:16.16
Top  

Sprint Team

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Shelby Walls New Whiteland IN 413 24 F 1 1-99 1 7:46.63 1:18HY 1 0:19.93 1 38:19.89 15.7mph 1 0:13.03 1 19:39.73 6:20/M 1:06:19.21



Kick It Triathlon


Overall Results


June 05, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Kid Pro Tri

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Cooper Springs 628 12 M 1 1-99 7 1:18.19 43:20/M 2 0:44.80 6 6:02.95 14.9mph 1 0:13.35 2 3:54.23 7:48/M 12:13.52
2 Kenny Walls New Whiteland IN 580 10 M 2 1-99 2 1:07.97 37:13/M 6 1:06.38 2 5:09.90 17.5mph 2 0:16.47 10 4:37.48 9:14/M 12:18.20
3 Hunter Hrbek 657 13 M 3 1-99 6 1:17.90 42:47/M 3 0:53.77 3 5:46.66 15.6mph 6 0:22.14 5 4:10.27 8:20/M 12:30.74
4 Zach Fossmeyer Plainfield IN 556 11 M 4 1-99 5 1:17.07 42:47/M 8 1:18.10 5 6:00.17 15.0mph 14 0:27.12 1 3:44.65 7:28/M 12:47.11
5 Owen Fossmeyer Plainfield IN 457 13 M 5 1-99 4 1:10.94 38:53/M 15 1:27.52 4 5:59.76 15.0mph 11 0:24.78 3 4:09.10 8:18/M 13:12.10
6 Gabe Long 733 12 M 6 1-99 3 1:10.80 38:53/M 5 1:02.42 9 6:12.61 14.5mph 3 0:17.29 12 4:49.56 9:38/M 13:32.68
7 Wrigley Matthews 734 7 M 7 1-99 17 2:00.47 66:40/M 4 1:01.40 1 5:02.46 17.9mph 5 0:20.98 15 5:09.37 10:18/M 13:34.68
8 Emily Cozzolino Avon IN 566 11 F 1 1-99 9 1:25.92 47:13/M 9 1:18.56 10 6:32.42 13.8mph 10 0:24.77 7 4:19.36 8:38/M 14:01.03
9 Elijah Guieb 737 13 M 8 1-99 8 1:19.90 43:53/M 14 1:26.84 13 6:43.53 13.4mph 7 0:22.94 4 4:09.38 8:18/M 14:02.59
10 Ben Hunter Avon IN 612 10 M 9 1-99 12 1:38.95 54:27/M 13 1:25.98 7 6:04.75 14.8mph 9 0:24.57 9 4:34.91 9:08/M 14:09.16
11 Drew Guthrie Mooresville IN 614 10 M 10 1-99 11 1:33.67 51:40/M 7 1:13.93 11 6:33.31 13.7mph 13 0:27.04 8 4:24.14 8:48/M 14:12.09
12 Luke Schild Indianapolis IN 557 12 M 11 1-99 1 1:02.25 34:27/M 12 1:25.04 12 6:37.81 13.6mph 8 0:23.03 14 4:56.17 9:52/M 14:24.30
13 Harrison Hrbek 659 11 M 12 1-99 10 1:31.09 50:33/M 18 2:02.88 8 6:12.57 14.5mph 12 0:26.28 6 4:12.90 8:24/M 14:25.72
14 Everett Renner Mooresvill IN 423 11 M 13 1-99 16 1:53.28 62:47/M 1 0:30.43 16 7:32.09 11.9mph 4 0:18.74 16 5:23.23 10:46/M 15:37.77
15 Sullivan Springs 635 8 M 14 1-99 18 2:05.15 69:27/M 11 1:23.00 14 6:50.32 13.2mph 18 0:36.68 13 4:54.28 9:48/M 15:49.43
16 Spencer Springs 640 10 M 15 1-99 15 1:49.03 60:33/M 10 1:22.80 15 7:07.89 12.6mph 16 0:32.02 18 6:06.18 12:12/M 16:57.92
17 Kaitlin Cozzolino Avon IN 573 8 F 2 1-99 20 3:22.18 **:13/M 16 1:55.06 19 7:56.39 11.3mph 15 0:27.40 11 4:41.79 9:22/M 18:22.82
18 Adia Jackman Brownburg IN 603 8 F 3 1-99 13 1:40.81 55:33/M 17 2:00.26 18 7:41.29 11.7mph 20 0:39.01 19 6:37.16 13:14/M 18:38.53
19 Re Daum 662 9 M 16 1-99 14 1:47.55 59:27/M 20 3:18.56 17 7:36.95 11.8mph 17 0:34.35 17 5:31.11 11:02/M 18:48.52
20 Hayden Hrbek 736 7 M 17 1-99 19 2:49.61 93:53/M 19 2:13.87 20 10:43.33 8.40mph 19 0:37.60 20 7:05.98 14:10/M 23:30.39

Upcoming Races