2016 Lovestruck 5k Age Group Results

See you at the No Luck Irish Run on 3/19





2016 Lovestruck 5k


Age Group Results


February 14, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb O’Keefe Whiteland IN 74 49 2 21:44.17 7:01/M
2 Sarah Garver 121 31 6 22:56.91 7:24/M
3 Sarah Jackman Brownsburg IN 91 38 9 24:26.12 7:53/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Lueking Terre Haute IN 128 14 18 26:02.06 8:24/M
2 Taylor Lueking Terre Haute IN 127 16 54 29:21.21 9:28/M
3 Sara Garza 137 15 102 40:03.39 12:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannen Reynolds Lafayette IN 84 24 29 26:38.02 8:35/M
2 Arielle Larsen 135 23 71 32:49.47 10:35/M
3 Brittany Todd Indianapolis IN 105 24 105 43:10.38 13:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne McLaren Zionsville IN 70 26 15 25:41.72 8:17/M
2 Samantha Bartucci 130 26 27 26:35.09 8:35/M
3 Lucy MacDonald 50 27 31 26:41.65 8:36/M
4 Leann Fruits Whitland IN 3 26 47 28:14.39 9:06/M
5 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 78 28 60 30:13.09 9:45/M
6 Cara Sandlin Greenwood IN 38 25 62 30:26.57 9:49/M
7 Lacrisha Clinton Avon IN 2 29 64 30:32.78 9:51/M
8 Elina Voronovsky Indianapolis IN 47 28 68 31:51.96 10:16/M
9 Molly Baughman Fort Wayne IN 108 27 77 33:40.24 10:52/M
10 Katy Baughman Lafayette IN 107 29 78 33:40.34 10:52/M
11 Andrea Gilliam Indianapolis IN 72 26 80 34:18.99 11:04/M
12 Jessica Vidimos Brownsburg IN 8 28 86 35:11.44 11:21/M
13 Anna Bogun Fort Wayne IN 67 27 93 38:00.61 12:15/M
14 Sarah Janisewski 44 25 115 48:43.22 15:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Pickard Seymour IN 102 34 17 25:54.17 8:21/M
2 Emily Hileman Speedway IN 55 32 23 26:22.36 8:30/M
3 Alisha Fekete Carmel IN 29 33 33 27:02.15 8:43/M
4 Olivia Hill Noblesville IN 104 31 34 27:03.00 8:44/M
5 Tabatha Wallace Coatesville IN 122 31 56 29:48.00 9:37/M
6 Kristy Allen Indianapolis IN 7 32 88 35:50.94 11:34/M
7 Michelle Cain Fishers IN 111 34 94 38:02.87 12:16/M
8 Jessica Matchett 134 31 98 38:15.89 12:20/M
9 Myschel Saunders Brownsburg IN 35 31 101 40:02.88 12:55/M
10 Amy McDaniels Springfield IL 124 31 103 40:06.57 12:56/M
11 Jennifer Novello 68 33 114 48:43.12 15:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Way Indianapolis IN 1 35 16 25:53.93 8:21/M
2 Amanda Dorsett Carmel IN 61 37 21 26:17.50 8:29/M
3 Jamie Lebeter Brownsburg IN 85 39 49 28:21.60 9:09/M
4 Jacy Schneider Westfield IN 17 35 57 30:10.61 9:44/M
5 Amber Gabbard Dublin IN 12 36 76 33:39.42 10:51/M
6 Lucy Whitehead 125 35 83 35:09.65 11:20/M
7 Nicole Richardson Noblesville IN 56 38 91 37:39.11 12:09/M
8 Amanda Elizondo Indianapolis IN 33 38 106 43:10.93 13:55/M
9 Leah Colvin 42 36 108 44:14.53 14:16/M
10 Tish York 119 37 117 49:02.18 15:49/M
11 Andrea Spencer New Palestine IN 120 38 118 49:03.08 15:49/M
12 Tracy Owens 20 37 123 49:33.71 15:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Brustad 15 44 36 27:14.62 8:47/M
2 Kristi Lehmkuhl Lima OH 58 42 42 27:38.17 8:55/M
3 Brandi Rosenberger Centerville IN 9 42 43 27:40.62 8:55/M
4 Shannon Sullivan 116 40 46 28:07.50 9:04/M
5 Tracy Hill 23 40 53 28:46.60 9:17/M
6 Kim Nelson 75 43 72 33:03.25 10:40/M
7 Emily Clossin 94 42 75 33:37.24 10:51/M
8 Tamara Allen Indianapolis IN 82 41 82 34:23.06 11:05/M
9 Anita Phares Marshall IL 19 44 96 38:08.31 12:18/M
10 Carol Merchiers 52 41 99 38:21.27 12:22/M
11 Kimberly Prince Carmel IN 98 44 121 49:29.12 15:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Monaghan Brentwood TN 80 46 26 26:31.07 8:33/M
2 Kristi Shaffer Amboy IN 24 49 58 30:12.00 9:45/M
3 Holly Culp 25 49 67 30:53.17 9:58/M
4 Michelle Fuentes Hammond IN 32 48 97 38:10.93 12:19/M
5 Missy Conner 4 49 104 40:06.72 12:56/M
6 Darlene Spicer Richmond IN 30 45 107 43:36.34 14:04/M
7 Kristi Weaver New Market IN 11 47 110 44:27.51 14:20/M
8 Tina Ostrom Crown Point IN 31 47 111 44:31.34 14:22/M
9 Vykki Ravo 100 46 124 50:32.86 16:18/M
10 Donnis Abston Crawfordsville IN 6 47 126 57:34.48 18:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Hennette Greencastle IN 96 53 45 28:02.91 9:03/M
2 Robin Leenders Lexington IL 64 52 51 28:27.88 9:11/M
3 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 22 50 61 30:14.81 9:45/M
4 Cheryl Miller Avon IN 36 50 79 33:46.84 10:54/M
5 Susan Skelton Avon IN 13 51 92 37:49.67 12:12/M
6 Jane Knight Indianapolis IN 113 53 112 44:56.23 14:30/M
7 Holly Geeslin 88 51 113 45:37.61 14:43/M
8 Star Schipp Middletown IN 99 54 116 48:53.87 15:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 93 56 120 49:10.08 15:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 66 62 32 26:49.16 8:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jalen Rice 136 15 1 19:18.47 6:14/M
2 Christopher Cecil Carmel IN 69 41 3 21:47.35 7:02/M
3 Ryan Hossler Plainfield IN 49 25 4 22:16.43 7:11/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOAH GREEN INDIANAPOLIS IN 81 17 52 28:36.00 9:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saul Gonzalez 132 21 41 27:37.81 8:55/M
2 Elijah Harter 71 24 81 34:19.17 11:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Gudgeon Jeffersonville IN 37 27 12 24:55.32 8:02/M
2 Alex Moseman Indianapolis IN 48 27 14 25:31.10 8:14/M
3 Jeremy Robinson 83 27 30 26:38.30 8:35/M
4 Shane Paulson Indianapolis IN 45 25 35 27:05.42 8:44/M
5 Matt Svenstrup Indianapolis IN 51 25 48 28:17.93 9:07/M
6 Alex Everett 77 28 59 30:12.73 9:45/M
7 Billy Payne Indianapolis IN 59 28 63 30:28.00 9:50/M
8 Thomas Gerow Indianapolis IN 27 27 65 30:34.34 9:52/M
9 Matt Snyder 46 26 69 31:52.10 10:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Castelli 123 30 7 24:08.81 7:47/M
2 Eric Dombrowski 131 32 28 26:35.33 8:35/M
3 MICHAEL FOLINO Bradenton FL 16 32 37 27:15.19 8:47/M
4 Thomas Koepp Brownsburg IN 39 33 44 27:53.94 9:00/M
5 Nick Allen Indianapolis IN 118 31 66 30:44.46 9:55/M
6 Matt Kinley 133 32 87 35:12.74 11:21/M
7 Curtis Saunders 34 32 100 40:02.64 12:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Jackman 90 37 8 24:26.07 7:53/M
2 James Sullivan Greenwood IN 117 39 38 27:16.12 8:48/M
3 Seth Hileman Speedway IN 54 35 40 27:30.71 8:52/M
4 Adam Cain 110 36 70 32:08.43 10:22/M
5 Matt Keller Pittsboro IN 126 35 84 35:09.68 11:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Freeman 79 40 25 26:30.65 8:33/M
2 Clint Roberts 57 41 39 27:23.27 8:50/M
3 Josh Colvin Marion IN 43 41 109 44:15.31 14:16/M
4 Mark Owens noblesville IN 21 41 122 49:33.04 15:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Merchiers Speedway IN 53 47 5 22:47.21 7:21/M
2 Steve OKeefe 73 49 13 25:10.63 8:07/M
3 Ed Eppler 60 48 20 26:14.31 8:28/M
4 Jean-luc Cattet Speedway IN 106 48 22 26:20.44 8:30/M
5 Bob Leenders 63 48 50 28:27.67 9:11/M
6 Randy Culp Carmel IN 26 49 55 29:33.87 9:32/M
7 Shane Kaisher Columbus IN 76 45 73 33:03.66 10:40/M
8 Michael Phares 18 49 95 38:07.88 12:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHEN BARTLETT indianapolis IN 109 54 10 24:46.80 7:59/M
2 John Conner Kokomo IN 5 50 11 24:48.89 8:00/M
3 David Geeslin Indianapolis IN 89 51 19 26:08.18 8:26/M
4 David Buddendeck Fishers IN 14 54 74 33:20.55 10:45/M
5 Jon Knight 112 50 85 35:09.95 11:20/M
6 Paul Kelley-Jones 92 54 119 49:09.75 15:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Steinmetz 129 57 24 26:24.91 8:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Whitney Richmond IN 115 61 90 37:26.95 12:05/M
2 Stephen Rechtien florissant MO 101 62 125 50:33.79 16:18/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 65 65 89 35:59.79 11:36/M

Upcoming Races