2016 Park 2 Park Age Group Results

See you all at Fall Colors Run on October 22





Park 2 Park Challenge-5k


Age Group Results


June 11, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Donald Greencastle IN 46 11 2 22:57.50 7:24/M
2 Hope Donald Greencastle IN 47 12 4 25:36.50 8:15/M
3 Kierston Mills 28942 14 15 32:21.43 10:26/M
4 Isabelle Harris 27587 11 25 33:38.00 10:51/M
5 Mary Claire Andres 92 4 26 33:42.51 10:52/M
6 Albany Middleton 28944 11 33 36:31.98 11:47/M
7 Harper Dorris 287 10 40 39:30.93 12:45/M
8 Clara Harris 27590 7 49 45:40.61 14:44/M
9 Kyliegh Crary 293 17 50 45:43.65 14:45/M
10 Aubriella Sterrett 283 5 52 46:58.62 15:09/M
11 Audrey Davis 27596 8 54 51:38.81 16:39/M
12 Madison Neace 665 15 63 55:26.22 17:53/M
13 Taylor Bowlibg 193 17 65 57:46.80 18:38/M
14 Anna Harris 27589 10 66 57:47.65 18:38/M
15 Reagan Zemenjwski 27588 11 67 57:50.80 18:39/M
16 Bailey Morton 299 10 72 1:03:20.88 20:26/M
17 Alexa Rea 78 10 76 1:08:42.12 22:10/M
18 Katelynn Matthews 114 6 80 1:09:02.29 22:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Tracey Plainfield IN 36 27 1 21:30.20 6:56/M
2 Morgan Hopkins 146 23 24 33:29.43 10:48/M
3 Elisha Bedard Fergus Falls MN 51 29 31 35:49.74 11:33/M
4 Allison Matthews Plainfield IN 32 29 78 1:09:02.16 22:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Vaughn Camby IN 668 33 11 27:29.44 8:52/M
2 Maggie Frazee Brownsburg IN 64 32 13 27:55.27 9:00/M
3 Michelle Middleton Amo IN 28943 33 34 36:32.18 11:47/M
4 Amanda Middleton 28945 35 35 36:32.65 11:47/M
5 Diana Harris Plainfiel IN 27591 36 36 36:45.85 11:51/M
6 Serenity Baldauf Plainfield IN 188 33 37 36:45.90 11:51/M
7 Margaret Bransford 28950 37 39 37:55.49 12:14/M
8 Kari Mills 28941 36 44 44:26.23 14:20/M
9 Trisha Sterrett Indianapolis IN 322 37 51 46:58.15 15:09/M
10 Tosha Hayes 184 38 56 53:04.28 17:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Andres Plainfield IN 87 42 27 33:42.85 10:52/M
2 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 82 48 32 36:13.49 11:41/M
3 Anne Davis 27597 48 55 51:39.60 16:40/M
4 Shannon Lindley Plainfield IN 43 42 57 53:04.38 17:07/M
5 PJ Neace Plainfield IN 37 43 60 53:12.21 17:10/M
6 Vicki Bernath Noblesville IN 300 43 64 57:17.72 18:29/M
7 Debbie Gash 294 45 68 57:51.68 18:40/M
8 Crystal Rea Indianapolis IN 69 43 71 1:03:08.86 20:22/M
9 Debra Taylor Pendleton IN 65 47 75 1:08:41.88 22:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Nutt Indianapolis IN 11 50 8 27:18.28 8:48/M
2 Lynda Bell Terre Haute IN 52 56 14 29:05.10 9:23/M
3 Marcie Walker Plainfield IN 28947 52 61 54:04.37 17:26/M
4 Emily Colter 138 50 81 1:09:02.51 22:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Fredendall Terre Haute IN 62 61 12 27:43.07 8:56/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keenan Mills 27600 12 6 26:30.59 8:33/M
2 Griffin Davis 27598 10 16 32:48.41 10:35/M
3 Mac Bernath 321 12 17 32:57.59 10:38/M
4 Thomas Andres 103 6 22 33:27.28 10:47/M
5 Zion Sterrett 331 12 28 34:24.94 11:06/M
6 Cooper Bernath 311 14 30 34:47.21 11:13/M
7 Chris Andres 98 8 42 39:51.35 12:51/M
8 James Andres 106 9 46 45:03.16 14:32/M
9 Wylie Morton 298 16 73 1:03:22.10 20:26/M
10 Cameron Taylor 68 16 77 1:08:42.51 22:10/M
11 Mason Matthews 137 4 82 1:09:02.63 22:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Hopkins Plainfield IN 144 24 23 33:29.29 10:48/M
2 Bryan Kelly 28948 21 62 54:04.41 17:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Bransford Plainfield IN 28949 36 38 37:39.72 12:09/M
2 Dan Hanley 295 31 41 39:32.55 12:45/M
3 Wes Harris 27586 37 48 45:40.52 14:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Sobiski Indianapolis IN 670 48 10 27:28.56 8:52/M
2 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 40 48 20 33:08.61 10:41/M
3 Chris Sterrett 41 41 29 34:25.01 11:06/M
4 Mark Lemieux Camby IN 669 43 43 40:34.94 13:05/M
5 Marty Mills Indianapolis IN 27599 48 45 44:27.14 14:20/M
6 Dirk Andres 99 44 47 45:03.46 14:32/M
7 Brian Davis Brownsburg IN 27595 44 53 48:41.79 15:42/M
8 Steve Hayes Plainfield IN 164 41 58 53:04.95 17:07/M
9 Ryan Lindley Plainfield IN 27592 46 59 53:06.82 17:08/M
10 Scott Rea 79 43 69 58:21.43 18:49/M
11 Robert Morton Indianapolis IN 296 42 74 1:03:26.19 20:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Armfield Danville IN 44 55 3 23:02.69 7:26/M
2 Phil Briggs 84 52 7 26:52.79 8:40/M
3 Steve Nutt Indianapolis IN 664 52 9 27:18.30 8:48/M
4 Greg Midgley Plainfield IN 667 55 18 33:05.76 10:40/M
5 Joe Culp Indianapolis IN 53 57 21 33:12.78 10:43/M
6 Duane Colter Plainfield IN 108 50 79 1:09:02.26 22:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Dirlam 663 62 5 26:27.16 8:32/M
2 David Smith Fishers IN 35 60 19 33:07.85 10:41/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Bowen Indianapolis IN 17 76 70 59:59.90 19:21/M

Upcoming Races