Park 2 Park Challenge Overall Results

See you all at Fall Colors Run on October 22





Park 2 Park Challenge-Relay


Overall Finish List


June 11, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Women

Mixed

Corporate

Solo


Men

  Total Total Mile 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Mile 4 5k-1 5k-2 5k-3 5k-4 Mile 1 (leg 3) Mile 2 (leg 3) Mile 3 (leg 3) Mile 4 (leg 3)
Place Name City Bib No Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace
1 MXC 14 2:22:47.75 6:55/M 5:40.97 5:40/M 6:09.07 5:48/M 6:24.04 6:02/M 6:32.98 6:10/M 21:07.10 7:02/M 22:51.55 7:37/M 22:38.16 7:33/M 22:41.51 7:34/M 7:03.81 6:39/M 7:01.69 6:37/M 7:08.37 6:44/M 7:28.50 6:26/M
2 The Branches (Team 1) 16 2:36:49.60 7:36/M 5:20.79 5:20/M 7:26.50 7:01/M 7:19.85 6:54/M 7:14.74 6:49/M 19:15.93 6:25/M 30:05.96 10:02/M 25:29.48 8:30/M 24:17.89 8:06/M 5:54.30 5:34/M 8:24.60 7:55/M 7:47.60 7:21/M 8:11.96 7:03/M
3 Funky Chickens 28 2:48:49.39 8:11/M 7:46.76 7:46/M 7:56.48 7:29/M 6:28.88 6:06/M 7:32.43 7:06/M 29:02.85 9:41/M 27:15.50 9:05/M 23:57.89 7:59/M 26:16.39 8:45/M 8:41.64 8:12/M 8:21.30 7:53/M 7:44.11 7:18/M 7:45.16 6:41/M
4 Denton McClintic 155 2:52:03.10 8:20/M 7:00.95 7:00/M 8:14.39 7:46/M 7:30.97 7:05/M 8:01.50 7:34/M 24:37.07 8:12/M 27:43.82 9:14/M 25:04.04 8:21/M 29:04.38 9:41/M 7:58.79 7:31/M 8:48.48 8:18/M 8:17.21 7:49/M 9:41.50 8:21/M
Top  

Women

  Total Total Mile 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Mile 4 5k-1 5k-2 5k-3 5k-4 Mile 1 (leg 3) Mile 2 (leg 3) Mile 3 (leg 3) Mile 4 (leg 3)
Place Name City Bib No Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace
1 Dem Ladies 24 2:55:52.73 8:31/M 9:00.60 9:00/M 8:22.02 7:54/M 7:21.12 6:56/M 7:26.36 7:01/M 28:39.17 9:33/M 30:10.69 10:03/M 26:27.65 8:49/M 24:56.04 8:19/M 8:32.93 8:03/M 9:01.31 8:30/M 7:52.49 7:25/M 8:02.35 6:56/M
2 Moms on the Run 21 3:14:30.01 9:25/M 8:09.76 8:09/M 9:09.26 8:38/M 8:54.25 8:24/M 7:50.06 7:23/M 31:49.04 10:36/M 31:48.87 10:36/M 30:44.95 10:15/M 27:10.73 9:03/M 9:38.73 9:05/M 9:53.09 9:19/M 9:59.68 9:25/M 9:21.59 8:04/M
Top  

Mixed

  Total Total Mile 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Mile 4 5k-1 5k-2 5k-3 5k-4 Mile 1 (leg 3) Mile 2 (leg 3) Mile 3 (leg 3) Mile 4 (leg 3)
Place Name City Bib No Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace
1 Road Runners Danville IN 29 2:10:30.26 6:19/M 5:26.52 5:26/M 6:08.19 5:47/M 5:50.20 5:30/M 5:58.17 5:38/M 21:17.04 7:06/M 21:11.87 7:04/M 19:38.53 6:33/M 20:39.62 6:53/M 5:54.20 5:34/M 6:11.15 5:50/M 5:49.60 5:29/M 6:25.17 5:32/M
2 MXCCCC 10 2:10:57.44 6:21/M 6:35.93 6:35/M 5:27.58 5:08/M 5:56.26 5:36/M 7:18.26 6:53/M 18:27.37 6:09/M 20:39.11 6:53/M 23:18.58 7:46/M 18:08.38 6:03/M 6:03.62 5:42/M 7:00.11 6:36/M 5:37.45 5:18/M 6:24.79 5:31/M
3 The Turtles 19 2:37:28.17 7:38/M 7:47.36 7:47/M 7:14.72 6:49/M 6:44.40 6:21/M 7:16.01 6:51/M 26:32.58 8:51/M 24:42.92 8:14/M 23:41.52 7:54/M 22:42.39 7:34/M 8:16.90 7:48/M 7:17.04 6:52/M 7:30.86 7:05/M 7:41.47 6:37/M
4 The Branches (Team 2) 18 2:55:46.26 8:31/M 8:35.81 8:35/M 7:23.16 6:58/M 7:27.92 7:02/M 7:26.51 7:01/M 31:23.34 10:28/M 26:44.34 8:55/M 26:38.57 8:53/M 26:31.34 8:50/M 9:43.15 9:10/M 7:51.36 7:24/M 7:39.21 7:13/M 8:21.55 7:12/M
5 I Got Tiny Legs 12 3:02:30.27 8:51/M 8:38.55 8:38/M 9:18.84 8:46/M 7:18.63 6:53/M 6:14.60 5:53/M 31:29.34 10:30/M 35:59.91 12:00/M 26:27.15 8:49/M 21:22.79 7:07/M 9:52.48 9:18/M 10:35.45 9:59/M 7:59.88 7:32/M 7:12.65 6:12/M
6 Between a Rock and a Hard Place 20 3:07:12.36 9:04/M 7:31.81 7:31/M 7:39.19 7:13/M 8:56.81 8:26/M 7:34.10 7:08/M 33:26.59 11:09/M 25:53.98 8:38/M 31:39.53 10:33/M 27:55.11 9:18/M 9:50.59 9:17/M 8:15.17 7:47/M 9:38.03 9:05/M 8:51.45 7:38/M
Top  

Corporate

  Total Total Mile 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Mile 4 5k-1 5k-2 5k-3 5k-4 Mile 1 (leg 3) Mile 2 (leg 3) Mile 3 (leg 3) Mile 4 (leg 3)
Place Name City Bib No Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace
1 Bowen 23 2:43:36.44 7:56/M 6:34.80 6:34/M 7:24.74 6:59/M 7:38.61 7:12/M 6:56.26 6:32/M 26:01.41 8:40/M 26:54.39 8:58/M 27:01.07 9:00/M 24:19.58 8:06/M 7:39.99 7:13/M 7:34.86 7:08/M 7:51.50 7:24/M 7:39.23 6:36/M
2 Banning Engineering 9 2:54:17.51 8:27/M 6:49.43 6:49/M 6:58.87 6:34/M 9:00.83 8:29/M 7:34.28 7:08/M 26:14.12 8:45/M 23:30.67 7:50/M 33:17.24 11:06/M 26:59.04 9:00/M 7:38.71 7:12/M 7:16.68 6:51/M 10:03.44 9:29/M 8:54.20 7:40/M
Top  

Solo

  Total Total Mile 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Mile 4 5k-1 5k-2 5k-3 5k-4 Mile 1 (leg 3) Mile 2 (leg 3) Mile 3 (leg 3) Mile 4 (leg 3)
Place Name City Bib No Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace
1 Dena Devin 136 3:09:36.18 9:11/M 32:55.60 32:55/M 33:58.32 32:03/M 33:56.32 32:01/M 34:15.08 32:19/M 53:45.62 17:55/M                         0:45.24 0:39/M





Park 2 Park Challenge-5k


Overall Finish List


June 11, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Tracey Plainfield IN 36 27 F 1 20-29 21:30.20 6:56/M
2 Claire Donald Greencastle IN 46 11 F 1 1-19 22:57.50 7:24/M
3 Michael Armfield Danville IN 44 55 M 1 50-59 23:02.69 7:26/M
4 Hope Donald Greencastle IN 47 12 F 2 1-19 25:36.50 8:15/M
5 John Dirlam 663 62 M 1 60-69 26:27.16 8:32/M
6 Keenan Mills 27600 12 M 1 1-19 26:30.59 8:33/M
7 Phil Briggs 84 52 M 2 50-59 26:52.79 8:40/M
8 Suzanne Nutt Indianapolis IN 11 50 F 1 50-59 27:18.28 8:48/M
9 Steve Nutt Indianapolis IN 664 52 M 3 50-59 27:18.30 8:48/M
10 Kevin Sobiski Indianapolis IN 670 48 M 1 40-49 27:28.56 8:52/M
11 Jennifer Vaughn Camby IN 668 33 F 1 30-39 27:29.44 8:52/M
12 Laura Fredendall Terre Haute IN 62 61 F 1 60-69 27:43.07 8:56/M
13 Maggie Frazee Brownsburg IN 64 32 F 2 30-39 27:55.27 9:00/M
14 Lynda Bell Terre Haute IN 52 56 F 2 50-59 29:05.10 9:23/M
15 Kierston Mills 28942 14 F 3 1-19 32:21.43 10:26/M
16 Griffin Davis 27598 10 M 2 1-19 32:48.41 10:35/M
17 Mac Bernath 321 12 M 3 1-19 32:57.59 10:38/M
18 Greg Midgley Plainfield IN 667 55 M 4 50-59 33:05.76 10:40/M
19 David Smith Fishers IN 35 60 M 2 60-69 33:07.85 10:41/M
20 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 40 48 M 2 40-49 33:08.61 10:41/M
21 Joe Culp Indianapolis IN 53 57 M 5 50-59 33:12.78 10:43/M
22 Thomas Andres 103 6 M 4 1-19 33:27.28 10:47/M
23 Anthony Hopkins Plainfield IN 144 24 M 1 20-29 33:29.29 10:48/M
24 Morgan Hopkins 146 23 F 2 20-29 33:29.43 10:48/M
25 Isabelle Harris 27587 11 F 4 1-19 33:38.00 10:51/M
26 Mary Claire Andres 92 4 F 5 1-19 33:42.51 10:52/M
27 Jennifer Andres Plainfield IN 87 42 F 1 40-49 33:42.85 10:52/M
28 Zion Sterrett 331 12 M 5 1-19 34:24.94 11:06/M
29 Chris Sterrett 41 41 M 3 40-49 34:25.01 11:06/M
30 Cooper Bernath 311 14 M 6 1-19 34:47.21 11:13/M
31 Elisha Bedard Fergus Falls MN 51 29 F 3 20-29 35:49.74 11:33/M
32 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 82 48 F 2 40-49 36:13.49 11:41/M
33 Albany Middleton 28944 11 F 6 1-19 36:31.98 11:47/M
34 Michelle Middleton Amo IN 28943 33 F 3 30-39 36:32.18 11:47/M
35 Amanda Middleton 28945 35 F 4 30-39 36:32.65 11:47/M
36 Diana Harris Plainfiel IN 27591 36 F 5 30-39 36:45.85 11:51/M
37 Serenity Baldauf Plainfield IN 188 33 F 6 30-39 36:45.90 11:51/M
38 Jeff Bransford Plainfield IN 28949 36 M 1 30-39 37:39.72 12:09/M
39 Margaret Bransford 28950 37 F 7 30-39 37:55.49 12:14/M
40 Harper Dorris 287 10 F 7 1-19 39:30.93 12:45/M
41 Dan Hanley 295 31 M 2 30-39 39:32.55 12:45/M
42 Chris Andres 98 8 M 7 1-19 39:51.35 12:51/M
43 Mark Lemieux Camby IN 669 43 M 4 40-49 40:34.94 13:05/M
44 Kari Mills 28941 36 F 8 30-39 44:26.23 14:20/M
45 Marty Mills Indianapolis IN 27599 48 M 5 40-49 44:27.14 14:20/M
46 James Andres 106 9 M 8 1-19 45:03.16 14:32/M
47 Dirk Andres 99 44 M 6 40-49 45:03.46 14:32/M
48 Wes Harris 27586 37 M 3 30-39 45:40.52 14:44/M
49 Clara Harris 27590 7 F 8 1-19 45:40.61 14:44/M
50 Kyliegh Crary 293 17 F 9 1-19 45:43.65 14:45/M
51 Trisha Sterrett Indianapolis IN 322 37 F 9 30-39 46:58.15 15:09/M
52 Aubriella Sterrett 283 5 F 10 1-19 46:58.62 15:09/M
53 Brian Davis Brownsburg IN 27595 44 M 7 40-49 48:41.79 15:42/M
54 Audrey Davis 27596 8 F 11 1-19 51:38.81 16:39/M
55 Anne Davis 27597 48 F 3 40-49 51:39.60 16:40/M
56 Tosha Hayes 184 38 F 10 30-39 53:04.28 17:07/M
57 Shannon Lindley Plainfield IN 43 42 F 4 40-49 53:04.38 17:07/M
58 Steve Hayes Plainfield IN 164 41 M 8 40-49 53:04.95 17:07/M
59 Ryan Lindley Plainfield IN 27592 46 M 9 40-49 53:06.82 17:08/M
60 PJ Neace Plainfield IN 37 43 F 5 40-49 53:12.21 17:10/M
61 Marcie Walker Plainfield IN 28947 52 F 3 50-59 54:04.37 17:26/M
62 Bryan Kelly 28948 21 M 2 20-29 54:04.41 17:26/M
63 Madison Neace 665 15 F 12 1-19 55:26.22 17:53/M
64 Vicki Bernath Noblesville IN 300 43 F 6 40-49 57:17.72 18:29/M
65 Taylor Bowlibg 193 17 F 13 1-19 57:46.80 18:38/M
66 Anna Harris 27589 10 F 14 1-19 57:47.65 18:38/M
67 Reagan Zemenjwski 27588 11 F 15 1-19 57:50.80 18:39/M
68 Debbie Gash 294 45 F 7 40-49 57:51.68 18:40/M
69 Scott Rea 79 43 M 10 40-49 58:21.43 18:49/M
70 Robert Bowen Indianapolis IN 17 76 M 1 70-99 59:59.90 19:21/M
71 Crystal Rea Indianapolis IN 69 43 F 8 40-49 1:03:08.86 20:22/M
72 Bailey Morton 299 10 F 16 1-19 1:03:20.88 20:26/M
73 Wylie Morton 298 16 M 9 1-19 1:03:22.10 20:26/M
74 Robert Morton Indianapolis IN 296 42 M 11 40-49 1:03:26.19 20:28/M
75 Debra Taylor Pendleton IN 65 47 F 9 40-49 1:08:41.88 22:09/M
76 Alexa Rea 78 10 F 17 1-19 1:08:42.12 22:10/M
77 Cameron Taylor 68 16 M 10 1-19 1:08:42.51 22:10/M
78 Allison Matthews Plainfield IN 32 29 F 4 20-29 1:09:02.16 22:16/M
79 Duane Colter Plainfield IN 108 50 M 6 50-59 1:09:02.26 22:16/M
80 Katelynn Matthews 114 6 F 18 1-19 1:09:02.29 22:16/M
81 Emily Colter 138 50 F 4 50-59 1:09:02.51 22:16/M
82 Mason Matthews 137 4 M 11 1-19 1:09:02.63 22:16/M

Upcoming Races