2016 Resolution XC Overall Results

18 degrees, Inch of Powder Snow, Epic Trails





Resolution XC


Overall Finish List


January 23, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Trenton Morton Indianapolis IN 107 29 M 1 Top Fin 19:42.99 6:21/M
2 Cail Brown Galveston IN 14 17 M 2 Top Fin 20:33.00 6:38/M
3 Adam Hook Plainfield IN 67 31 M 3 Top Fin 20:44.36 6:41/M
4 Kaden Copper Wise Coulumbus IN 53 13 M 1 10-14 21:18.31 6:52/M
5 Nick Tarvin Westfield IN 90 32 M 1 30-34 21:35.06 6:58/M
6 Aaron Milauskas Batavia IL 106 24 M 1 20-24 21:49.53 7:02/M
7 EVAN BRILL CAMBY IN 13 15 M 1 15-19 21:52.15 7:03/M
8 Mohammad Aref Indianapolis IN 65 23 M 2 20-24 22:01.07 7:06/M
9 Brian Petersson Plainfield IN 40 41 M 1 40-44 22:12.85 7:10/M
10 Wendy Garvin Indianapolis IN 24 45 F 1 Top Fin 22:16.40 7:11/M
11 Zoe Simmons Indianapolis IN 64 14 F 2 Top Fin 22:18.14 7:12/M
12 Dustin Nokes Mooresville IN 85 16 M 2 15-19 22:33.98 7:16/M
13 Evan Strickland Zionsville IN 86 14 M 2 10-14 23:00.66 7:25/M
14 Lonny Lawson rossville IN 34 43 M 2 40-44 23:37.02 7:37/M
15 Robert Maar Plainfield IN 35 42 M 3 40-44 23:50.51 7:41/M
16 Madison Vauters Mooresville IN 50 17 F 3 Top Fin 23:59.86 7:44/M
17 Jacob Allen Camby IN 9 16 M 3 15-19 24:03.00 7:45/M
18 Sam Gercak Indianapolis IN 27 14 M 3 10-14 24:03.12 7:45/M
19 Eric Hall Indianapolis IN 28 32 M 2 30-34 24:12.78 7:48/M
20 Lance Garvin Indianapolis IN 25 44 M 4 40-44 24:30.79 7:54/M
21 Samantha Chapman Indianapolis IN 104 25 F 1 25-29 24:44.06 7:59/M
22 Eric Bradley Indianapolis IN 103 17 M 4 15-19 25:16.79 8:09/M
23 Lexi Jackson Galveston IN 88 16 F 1 15-19 25:21.21 8:11/M
24 Matt Rouse Fishers IN 109 49 M 1 45-49 25:38.84 8:16/M
25 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 15 48 M 2 45-49 25:40.51 8:17/M
26 Bob Stresino Indianapolis IN 48 44 M 5 40-44 25:50.75 8:20/M
27 Emmanuel Merchiers Speedway IN 80 47 M 3 45-49 26:23.81 8:31/M
28 Chris Baldwin Westfield IN 55 43 M 6 40-44 26:26.99 8:32/M
29 Ashley Baldwin Westfield IN 56 13 F 1 10-14 26:46.07 8:38/M
30 Amy Abriani Westfield IN 8 31 F 1 30-34 26:48.71 8:39/M
31 Michael Griffin Avon IN 7 44 M 7 40-44 26:49.25 8:39/M
32 Cara Karmolinski INDIANAPOLIS IN 98 13 F 2 10-14 27:05.60 8:44/M
33 STEPHEN BARTLETT indianapolis IN 70 54 M 1 50-54 27:12.92 8:46/M
34 Katie Tarvin Westfield IN 91 30 F 2 30-34 27:15.57 8:47/M
35 Andrea Bell Indianapolis IN 71 38 F 1 35-39 27:17.71 8:48/M
36 Dillon Courts dublin OH 73 26 M 1 25-29 27:21.04 8:49/M
37 Mary Weerts Indianapolis IN 60 57 F 1 55-59 27:31.90 8:53/M
38 Becky Hufty McCordsville IN 31 40 F 1 40-44 27:36.93 8:54/M
39 Thomas Fowler Indianapolis IN 2 39 M 1 35-39 27:40.29 8:55/M
40 Michael Helsel Indianapolis IN 3 51 M 2 50-54 27:41.22 8:56/M
41 Shellie Lawson Rossville IN 33 43 F 2 40-44 27:53.94 9:00/M
42 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN 41 9 M 1 0- 9 28:07.86 9:04/M
43 Matthew Pierce Indianapolis IN 42 38 M 2 35-39 28:08.23 9:05/M
44 William Workman Indianapolis IN 101 14 M 4 10-14 28:17.06 9:07/M
45 Jeff Eggert Indianapolis IN 78 49 M 4 45-49 28:17.97 9:07/M
46 Mary ann Abramson AVON IN 87 44 F 3 40-44 28:41.01 9:15/M
47 Scott Workman Indianapolis IN 5 41 M 8 40-44 28:52.95 9:19/M
48 Jack Garvin Indianapolis IN 23 8 M 2 0- 9 29:12.49 9:25/M
49 David Bradley Indianapolis IN 12 49 M 5 45-49 29:12.68 9:25/M
50 Seth Hileman Speedway IN 95 35 M 3 35-39 29:18.62 9:27/M
51 Thomas Nagel Indianapolis IN 63 62 M 1 60-64 29:35.70 9:33/M
52 Jennifer Feterick Frankfort IN 66 31 F 3 30-34 29:36.13 9:33/M
53 Emily Hileman Speedway IN 96 32 F 4 30-34 29:36.80 9:33/M
54 Keith Baughman Indianapolis IN 76 47 M 6 45-49 29:49.46 9:37/M
55 Macharri Vorndranjones Brownsburg IN 51 51 F 1 50-54 29:50.47 9:37/M
56 Ella Garvin Indianapolis IN 22 13 F 3 10-14 29:59.96 9:40/M
57 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 58 62 F 1 60-64 30:04.01 9:42/M
58 Thomas Koepp Brownsburg IN 83 33 M 3 30-34 30:18.51 9:46/M
59 Jim Smock Indianapolis IN 89 46 M 7 45-49 31:06.74 10:02/M
60 Hannah Faulkner Greendale IN 17 18 F 2 15-19 31:23.15 10:07/M
61 Amanda Croy Frankton IN 74 40 F 4 40-44 31:26.76 10:08/M
62 Randy Karmolinski INDIANAPOLIS IN 97 55 M 1 55-59 31:33.74 10:11/M
63 John Hay Indianapolis IN 94 56 M 2 55-59 32:22.45 10:26/M
64 Ethan Nash Indianapolis IN 100 25 M 2 25-29 32:35.63 10:31/M
65 Liz Nichols indianapolis IN 39 31 F 5 30-34 33:14.41 10:43/M
66 Stacey Fowler Indianapolis IN 1 42 F 5 40-44 33:28.76 10:48/M
67 Kimberly Martin Indianapolis IN 38 48 F 1 45-49 34:14.20 11:03/M
68 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 16 50 F 2 50-54 34:17.72 11:04/M
69 Tami Cornelius Greenwood IN 105 37 F 2 35-39 34:23.98 11:05/M
70 Jaycie Workman Indianapolis IN 6 12 F 4 10-14 34:33.28 11:09/M
71 Wayne Brockman 113 43 M 9 40-44 34:49.57 11:14/M
72 Kumbia Lewis Carmel IN 79 42 F 6 40-44 35:22.00 11:25/M
73 Sharon Watts Indianapolis IN 110 52 F 3 50-54 35:40.41 11:30/M
74 Christa Wood Galveston IN 54 39 F 3 35-39 36:14.98 11:41/M
75 Cynthia Kaufman 114 58 F 2 55-59 36:22.59 11:44/M
76 Leah Pelzel Indianapolis IN 93 25 F 2 25-29 36:50.12 11:53/M
77 Alexandra Courts dublin OH 72 25 F 3 25-29 36:50.44 11:53/M
78 Katharyn Leson Mason OH 92 26 F 4 25-29 37:16.55 12:01/M
79 Mark Zerr 111 M 3 0- 9 38:27.56 12:24/M
80 Lora Ford Michigantown IN 81 32 F 6 30-34 38:42.80 12:29/M
81 Cortni Baughman Indianapolis IN 77 14 F 5 10-14 39:28.31 12:44/M
82 Alexis Atkisson Kirklin IN 68 34 F 7 30-34 39:46.30 12:50/M
83 Nancy Ward Frankfort IN 52 55 F 3 55-59 39:46.43 12:50/M
84 Megan Griffin Avon IN 102 15 F 3 15-19 41:24.03 13:21/M
85 Catherine Fleszewski Indianapolis IN 75 23 F 1 20-24 42:07.83 13:35/M
86 Alisha Auberry Indianapolis IN 69 30 F 8 30-34 42:15.89 13:38/M
87 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 57 57 M 3 55-59 42:21.55 13:40/M
88 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 59 65 M 1 65-99 42:21.56 13:40/M
89 Sindee Sutherland Indianapolis IN 49 58 F 4 55-59 52:47.13 17:02/M
90 Megan Selander Indianapolis IN 45 21 F 2 20-24 52:47.50 17:02/M
91 T. Denise Kelley-Jones 62 56 F 5 55-59 54:38.81 17:37/M
92 Paul Kelley-Jones 61 54 M 3 50-54 54:40.34 17:38/M

Upcoming Races