Resolution XC Age Group & Team Results

Team Results Below Age Group





Resolution XC


Age Group Results


January 23, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Garvin ECEP 2-Coed Team 24 45 10 22:16.40 7:11/M
2 Zoe Simmons ECEP 1- Middle School 64 14 11 22:18.14 7:12/M
3 Madison Vauters MXC 50 17 16 23:59.86 7:44/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Baldwin WMS Run Club 56 13 29 26:46.07 8:38/M
2 Cara Karmolinski ECEP 1- Middle School 98 13 32 27:05.60 8:44/M
3 Ella Garvin ECEP 1- Middle School 22 13 56 29:59.96 9:40/M
4 Jaycie Workman ECEP 1- Middle School 6 12 70 34:33.28 11:09/M
5 Cortni Baughman ECEP 3-Coed Team 77 14 81 39:28.31 12:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Jackson 88 16 23 25:21.21 8:11/M
2 Hannah Faulkner 17 18 60 31:23.15 10:07/M
3 Megan Griffin 102 15 84 41:24.03 13:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Fleszewski 75 23 85 42:07.83 13:35/M
2 Megan Selander 45 21 90 52:47.50 17:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Chapman 104 25 21 24:44.06 7:59/M
2 Leah Pelzel 93 25 76 36:50.12 11:53/M
3 Alexandra Courts 72 25 77 36:50.44 11:53/M
4 Katharyn Leson 92 26 78 37:16.55 12:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Abriani WMS Run Club 8 31 30 26:48.71 8:39/M
2 Katie Tarvin ECEP 3-Coed Team 91 30 34 27:15.57 8:47/M
3 Jennifer Feterick 66 31 52 29:36.13 9:33/M
4 Emily Hileman Speedway Running Club 96 32 53 29:36.80 9:33/M
5 Liz Nichols 39 31 65 33:14.41 10:43/M
6 Lora Ford 81 32 80 38:42.80 12:29/M
7 Alexis Atkisson 68 34 82 39:46.30 12:50/M
8 Alisha Auberry 69 30 86 42:15.89 13:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Bell 71 38 35 27:17.71 8:48/M
2 Tami Cornelius 105 37 69 34:23.98 11:05/M
3 Christa Wood 54 39 74 36:14.98 11:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Hufty 31 40 38 27:36.93 8:54/M
2 Shellie Lawson 33 43 41 27:53.94 9:00/M
3 Mary ann Abramson 87 44 46 28:41.01 9:15/M
4 Amanda Croy 74 40 61 31:26.76 10:08/M
5 Stacey Fowler The Griswolds 1 42 66 33:28.76 10:48/M
6 Kumbia Lewis 79 42 72 35:22.00 11:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Martin 38 48 67 34:14.20 11:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macharri Vorndranjones 51 51 55 29:50.47 9:37/M
2 Angela Cole Speedway Running Club 16 50 68 34:17.72 11:04/M
3 Sharon Watts Speedway Running Club 110 52 73 35:40.41 11:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Weerts ECEP 2-Coed Team 60 57 37 27:31.90 8:53/M
2 Cynthia Kaufman Speedway Running Club 114 58 75 36:22.59 11:44/M
3 Nancy Ward 52 55 83 39:46.43 12:50/M
4 Sindee Sutherland 49 58 89 52:47.13 17:02/M
5 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Corn Fed Spartans 62 56 91 54:38.81 17:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Stayton Speedway Running Club 58 62 57 30:04.01 9:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trenton Morton 107 29 1 19:42.99 6:21/M
2 Cail Brown 14 17 2 20:33.00 6:38/M
3 Adam Hook MXC 67 31 3 20:44.36 6:41/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Pierce Like Father Like Son 41 9 42 28:07.86 9:04/M
2 Jack Garvin ECEP 1- Middle School 23 8 48 29:12.49 9:25/M
3 Mark Zerr 111 79 38:27.56 12:24/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaden Copper Wise Columbus Pathfinders 53 13 4 21:18.31 6:52/M
2 Evan Strickland 86 14 13 23:00.66 7:25/M
3 Sam Gercak MXC 27 14 18 24:03.12 7:45/M
4 William Workman ECEP 1- Middle School 101 14 44 28:17.06 9:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EVAN BRILL MXC 13 15 7 21:52.15 7:03/M
2 Dustin Nokes 85 16 12 22:33.98 7:16/M
3 Jacob Allen MXC 9 16 17 24:03.00 7:45/M
4 Eric Bradley ECEP 3-Coed Team 103 17 22 25:16.79 8:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Milauskas MXC 106 24 6 21:49.53 7:02/M
2 Mohammad Aref 65 23 8 22:01.07 7:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Courts 73 26 36 27:21.04 8:49/M
2 Ethan Nash 100 25 64 32:35.63 10:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Tarvin ECEP 3-Coed Team 90 32 5 21:35.06 6:58/M
2 Eric Hall 28 32 19 24:12.78 7:48/M
3 Thomas Koepp MXC 83 33 58 30:18.51 9:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Fowler The Griswolds 2 39 39 27:40.29 8:55/M
2 Matthew Pierce Like Father Like Son 42 38 43 28:08.23 9:05/M
3 Seth Hileman Speedway Running Club 95 35 50 29:18.62 9:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Petersson PCS Multi Sport 40 41 9 22:12.85 7:10/M
2 Lonny Lawson 34 43 14 23:37.02 7:37/M
3 Robert Maar PCS Multi Sport 35 42 15 23:50.51 7:41/M
4 Lance Garvin ECEP 2-Coed Team 25 44 20 24:30.79 7:54/M
5 Bob Stresino Speedway Running Club 48 44 26 25:50.75 8:20/M
6 Chris Baldwin WMS Run Club 55 43 28 26:26.99 8:32/M
7 Michael Griffin 7 44 31 26:49.25 8:39/M
8 Scott Workman ECEP 2-Coed Team 5 41 47 28:52.95 9:19/M
9 Wayne Brockman 113 43 71 34:49.57 11:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Rouse 109 49 24 25:38.84 8:16/M
2 Doug Burkmire PCS Multi Sport 15 48 25 25:40.51 8:17/M
3 Emmanuel Merchiers Speedway Running Club 80 47 27 26:23.81 8:31/M
4 Jeff Eggert 78 49 45 28:17.97 9:07/M
5 David Bradley ECEP 3-Coed Team 12 49 49 29:12.68 9:25/M
6 Keith Baughman ECEP 3-Coed Team 76 47 54 29:49.46 9:37/M
7 Jim Smock PCS Multi Sport 89 46 59 31:06.74 10:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHEN BARTLETT 70 54 33 27:12.92 8:46/M
2 Michael Helsel ECEP 2-Coed Team 3 51 40 27:41.22 8:56/M
3 Paul Kelley-Jones Corn Fed Spartans 61 54 92 54:40.34 17:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Karmolinski ECEP 2-Coed Team 97 55 62 31:33.74 10:11/M
2 John Hay 94 56 63 32:22.45 10:26/M
3 William Schaefer 57 57 87 42:21.55 13:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Nagel ECEP 2-Coed Team 63 62 51 29:35.70 9:33/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Sunman Speedway Running Club 59 65 88 42:21.56 13:40/M


 

Detail Team Results

Male Team

Team – Like Father Like Son

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

41

Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN

M

42

42

28:07.86

28:07.86

2

42

Matthew Pierce Indianapolis IN

M

43

85

28:08.23

56:16.09

 

Team – Columbus Pathfinders

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

53

Kaden Copper Wise Coulumbus IN

M

4

4

21:18.31

21:18.31

 

Detail Team Results

 

COED Team

 

Team – MXC

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 49

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

67

Adam Hook Plainfield IN

M

3

3

20:44.36

20:44.36

2

106

Aaron Milauskas Batavia IL

M

6

9

21:49.53

42:33.89

3

13

EVAN BRILL CAMBY IN

M

7

16

21:52.15

1:04:26.04

4

50

Madison Vauters Mooresville IN

F

16

32

23:59.86

1:28:25.90

5

9

Jacob Allen Camby IN

M

17

49

24:03.00

1:52:28.90

6

27

Sam Gercak Indianapolis IN

M

18

67

24:03.12

2:16:32.02

7

83

Thomas Koepp Brownsburg IN

M

58

125

30:18.51

2:46:50.53

 

Team – ECEP 2-Coed Team

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 154

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

24

Wendy Garvin Indianapolis IN

F

10

10

22:16.40

22:16.40

2

25

Lance Garvin Indianapolis IN

M

20

30

24:30.79

46:47.19

3

60

Mary Weerts Indianapolis IN

F

37

67

27:31.90

1:14:19.09

4

3

Michael Helsel Indianapolis IN

M

40

107

27:41.22

1:42:00.31

5

5

Scott Workman Indianapolis IN

M

47

154

28:52.95

2:10:53.26

6

63

Thomas Nagel Indianapolis IN

M

51

205

29:35.70

2:40:28.96

7

97

Randy Karmolinski INDIANAPOLIS IN

M

62

267

31:33.74

3:12:02.70

 

Team – ECEP 3-Coed Team

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 164

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

90

Nick Tarvin Westfield IN

M

5

5

21:35.06

21:35.06

2

103

Eric Bradley Indianapolis IN

M

22

27

25:16.79

46:51.85

3

91

Katie Tarvin Westfield IN

F

34

61

27:15.57

1:14:07.42

4

12

David Bradley Indianapolis IN

M

49

110

29:12.68

1:43:20.10

5

76

Keith Baughman Indianapolis IN

M

54

164

29:49.46

2:13:09.56

6

77

Cortni Baughman Indianapolis IN

F

81

245

39:28.31

2:52:37.87

 

Team – Speedway Running Club

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 213

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

48

Bob Stresino Indianapolis IN

M

26

26

25:50.75

25:50.75

2

80

Emmanuel Merchiers Speedway IN

M

27

53

26:23.81

52:14.56

3

95

Seth Hileman Speedway IN

M

50

103

29:18.62

1:21:33.18

4

96

Emily Hileman Speedway IN

F

53

156

29:36.80

1:51:09.98

5

58

Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN

F

57

213

30:04.01

2:21:13.99

6

16

Angela Cole Indianapolis IN

F

68

281

34:17.72

2:55:31.71

7

110

Sharon Watts Indianapolis IN

F

73

354

35:40.41

3:31:12.12

8

114

Cynthia Kaufman

F

75

429

36:22.59

4:07:34.71

9

59

Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN

M

88

517

42:21.56

4:49:56.27

 

Team – PCS Multi Sport

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

40

Brian Petersson Plainfield IN

M

9

9

22:12.85

22:12.85

2

35

Robert Maar Plainfield IN

M

15

24

23:50.51

46:03.36

3

15

Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN

M

25

49

25:40.51

1:11:43.87

4

89

Jim Smock Indianapolis IN

M

59

108

31:06.74

1:42:50.61

 

Team – WMS Run Club

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

55

Chris Baldwin Westfield IN

M

28

28

26:26.99

26:26.99

2

56

Ashley Baldwin Westfield IN

F

29

57

26:46.07

53:13.06

3

8

Amy Abriani Westfield IN

F

30

87

26:48.71

1:20:01.77

 

Team – The Griswolds

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2

Thomas Fowler Indianapolis IN

M

39

39

27:40.29

27:40.29

2

1

Stacey Fowler Indianapolis IN

F

66

105

33:28.76

1:01:09.05

 

Team – Corn Fed Spartans

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

62

T. Denise Kelley-Jones

F

91

91

54:38.81

54:38.81

2

61

Paul Kelley-Jones

M

92

183

54:40.34

1:49:19.15

 

Detail Team Results

 

School Team

 

Team – ECEP 1- Middle School

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 191

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

64

Zoe Simmons Indianapolis IN

F

11

11

22:18.14

22:18.14

2

98

Cara Karmolinski INDIANAPOLIS IN

F

32

43

27:05.60

49:23.74

3

101

William Workman Indianapolis IN

M

44

87

28:17.06

1:17:40.80

4

23

Jack Garvin Indianapolis IN

M

48

135

29:12.49

1:46:53.29

5

22

Ella Garvin Indianapolis IN

F

56

191

29:59.96

2:16:53.25

6

6

Jaycie Workman Indianapolis IN

F

70

261

34:33.28

2:51:26.53


Upcoming Races