2016 Sparta Sprint Age Group Results

Check out the Litchfield Triathlou on September 11




Sparta Sprint Triathlon


Age Group Results


June 18, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Women: 1-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64

Sprint

Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Taylor Burlis Chesterfield MO 2846 18 1 3:21.67 1:41HM 1:00.76 1 45:00.47 19.5mph 0:22.96 1 24:33.63 7:55/M 1:14:19.49
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Rachel Weir Millstadt IL 2868 32 1 4:03.37 2:02HM 3:00.28 1 53:28.42 16.4mph 1:29.02 1 32:28.24 10:28/M 1:34:29.33
2 27 Heather Howe Sparta IL 2850 32 2 9:13.18 4:37HM 2:08.02 2 1:10:27.12 12.4mph 1:19.34 2 39:11.93 12:38/M 2:02:19.59
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Mary Deleonardis St. Louis MO 1951 39 1 6:24.16 3:12HM 2:01.70 1 1:02:47.93 14.0mph 1:01.94 1 30:57.84 9:59/M 1:43:13.57
2 28 Kelly Hobbs Coulterville IL 29 35 2 8:16.89 4:08HM 3:12.59 2 1:20:59.37 10.8mph 0:54.26 2 47:47.34 15:25/M 2:21:10.45
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Christy Belsom Belleville IL 1906 41 1 6:04.21 3:02HM 1:26.18 1 46:11.94 19.0mph 2:17.05 1 28:49.88 9:18/M 1:24:49.26
2 24 Jen Deen Arnold MO 39 41 2 6:51.82 3:26HM 1:48.10 2 55:34.38 15.8mph 0:51.23 2 31:07.71 10:02/M 1:36:13.24
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Kelly Brendel Brentwood MO 1803 51 1 3:35.03 1:48HM 0:47.07 1 45:36.52 19.2mph 0:58.01 1 33:26.36 10:47/M 1:24:22.99
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Liz McCane Kirkwood MO 2858 62 1 4:25.61 2:13HM 1:52.71 1 53:06.68 16.5mph 0:57.78 1 33:58.30 10:57/M 1:34:21.08
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Caton Ramos Sparta IL 2857 15 1 2:51.48 1:26HM 1:17.64 1 52:45.41 16.6mph 0:28.40 1 32:22.28 10:26/M 1:29:45.21
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 2871 20 1 3:34.24 1:47HM 1:17.23 1 41:18.64 21.2mph 0:44.64 1 22:08.69 7:08/M 1:09:03.44
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Scott Murfin Tamaroa IL 2832 29 1 3:39.33 1:50HM 1:47.42 1 47:13.08 18.6mph 1:38.23 1 26:19.31 8:29/M 1:20:37.37
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Caleb Hall Herrin IL 2872 32 2 3:49.65 1:55HM 1:33.65 1 40:15.48 21.8mph 1:00.24 1 24:56.44 8:03/M 1:11:35.46
2 10 Anthony Timmerman Highland IL 2860 30 3 4:31.38 2:16HM 0:28.34 2 44:53.39 19.5mph 0:32.20 2 27:46.31 8:57/M 1:18:11.62
3 12 Alex Robertson Marion IL 2854 32 1 3:38.84 1:49HM 0:57.74 3 46:36.93 18.8mph 0:57.11 3 28:13.81 9:06/M 1:20:24.43
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Doug Wilson Highland IL 2864 35 1 3:05.44 1:33HM 0:42.62 1 40:17.64 21.7mph 0:35.14 2 23:44.21 7:39/M 1:08:25.05
2 8 Andrew Mateckl Millstadt IL 2870 35 2 4:16.56 2:08HM 1:19.42 3 45:32.50 19.2mph 0:20.38 1 23:34.51 7:36/M 1:15:03.37
3 11 Eric Montroy Sparta IL 13 35 5 5:35.35 2:48HM 1:28.18 2 45:26.79 19.3mph 1:05.04 3 24:56.73 8:03/M 1:18:32.09
4 14 Cody Gebhart Marion IL 2855 35 3 4:59.85 2:30HM 1:12.08 4 48:12.58 18.2mph 0:30.23 4 26:35.51 8:35/M 1:21:30.25
5 19 Dan Weir Millstadt IL 2867 35 4 5:24.22 2:42HM 3:06.92 5 51:06.00 17.1mph 0:54.14 5 27:06.33 8:45/M 1:27:37.61
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Charles Tabing Barhart MO 28 40 1 5:00.09 2:30HM 1:31.64 1 47:33.99 18.4mph 1:20.06 2 29:53.12 9:38/M 1:25:18.90
2 23 Martin Jung Waterloo IL 2869 42 2 7:12.26 3:36HM 3:14.84 2 55:23.77 15.8mph 0:35.70 1 28:34.84 9:13/M 1:35:01.41
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Dave Pitts St. Charles MO 2840 47 1 3:31.73 1:46HM 0:23.75 1 37:47.85 23.2mph 0:28.07 1 23:40.02 7:38/M 1:05:51.42
2 25 George Belsom Belleville IL 1908 48 2 7:38.11 3:49HM 2:00.30 2 49:53.92 17.6mph 2:06.28 2 34:49.13 11:14/M 1:36:27.74
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Robert Montani Nashville IL 2847 51 3 5:09.16 2:35HM 1:00.48 1 41:06.70 21.3mph 0:44.14 1 24:07.58 7:47/M 1:12:08.06
2 9 Gary Hake Nashville IL 2836 54 1 3:56.01 1:58HM 1:04.04 2 43:09.10 20.3mph 0:41.93 2 29:01.12 9:22/M 1:17:52.20
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Dennis Noel Rolla MO 2859 61 2 4:57.31 2:29HM 0:45.09 1 37:57.84 23.1mph 0:47.90 1 25:12.96 8:08/M 1:09:41.10
2 18 Paul Meier St. Louis MO 2856 63 1 4:34.24 2:17HM 1:27.73 2 48:27.38 18.1mph 1:26.73 2 31:06.82 10:02/M 1:27:02.90

Upcoming Races