2016 Sparta Sprint Tri Overall Results

Check out the Litchfield Triathlou on September 11



Sparta Sprint Triathlon


Overall Results


June 18, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Sprint Relay


Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Dave Pitts St. Charles MO 2840 47 M 1 45-49 4 3:31.73 1:46HM 0:23.75 1 37:47.85 23.2mph 0:28.07 3 23:40.02 7:38/M 1:05:51.42
2 Doug Wilson Highland IL 2864 35 M 1 35-39 2 3:05.44 1:33HM 0:42.62 4 40:17.64 21.7mph 0:35.14 4 23:44.21 7:39/M 1:08:25.05
3 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 2871 20 M 1 20-24 5 3:34.24 1:47HM 1:17.23 6 41:18.64 21.2mph 0:44.64 1 22:08.69 7:08/M 1:09:03.44
4 Dennis Noel Rolla MO 2859 61 M 1 60-64 16 4:57.31 2:29HM 0:45.09 2 37:57.84 23.1mph 0:47.90 9 25:12.96 8:08/M 1:09:41.10
5 Caleb Hall Herrin IL 2872 32 M 1 30-34 9 3:49.65 1:55HM 1:33.65 3 40:15.48 21.8mph 1:00.24 7 24:56.44 8:03/M 1:11:35.46
6 Robert Montani Nashville IL 2847 51 M 1 50-54 19 5:09.16 2:35HM 1:00.48 5 41:06.70 21.3mph 0:44.14 5 24:07.58 7:47/M 1:12:08.06
7 Taylor Burlis Chesterfield MO 2846 18 F 1 1-19 3 3:21.67 1:41HM 1:00.76 9 45:00.47 19.5mph 0:22.96 6 24:33.63 7:55/M 1:14:19.49
8 Andrew Mateckl Millstadt IL 2870 35 M 2 35-39 12 4:16.56 2:08HM 1:19.42 11 45:32.50 19.2mph 0:20.38 2 23:34.51 7:36/M 1:15:03.37
9 Gary Hake Nashville IL 2836 54 M 2 50-54 10 3:56.01 1:58HM 1:04.04 7 43:09.10 20.3mph 0:41.93 17 29:01.12 9:22/M 1:17:52.20
10 Anthony Timmerman Highland IL 2860 30 M 2 30-34 14 4:31.38 2:16HM 0:28.34 8 44:53.39 19.5mph 0:32.20 13 27:46.31 8:57/M 1:18:11.62
11 Eric Montroy Sparta IL 13 35 M 3 35-39 21 5:35.35 2:48HM 1:28.18 10 45:26.79 19.3mph 1:05.04 8 24:56.73 8:03/M 1:18:32.09
12 Alex Robertson Marion IL 2854 32 M 3 30-34 7 3:38.84 1:49HM 0:57.74 14 46:36.93 18.8mph 0:57.11 14 28:13.81 9:06/M 1:20:24.43
13 Scott Murfin Tamaroa IL 2832 29 M 1 25-29 8 3:39.33 1:50HM 1:47.42 15 47:13.08 18.6mph 1:38.23 10 26:19.31 8:29/M 1:20:37.37
14 Cody Gebhart Marion IL 2855 35 M 4 35-39 17 4:59.85 2:30HM 1:12.08 17 48:12.58 18.2mph 0:30.23 11 26:35.51 8:35/M 1:21:30.25
15 Kelly Brendel Brentwood MO 1803 51 F 1 50-54 6 3:35.03 1:48HM 0:47.07 12 45:36.52 19.2mph 0:58.01 24 33:26.36 10:47/M 1:24:22.99
16 Christy Belsom Belleville IL 1906 41 F 1 40-44 22 6:04.21 3:02HM 1:26.18 13 46:11.94 19.0mph 2:17.05 16 28:49.88 9:18/M 1:24:49.26
17 Charles Tabing Barhart MO 28 40 M 1 40-44 18 5:00.09 2:30HM 1:31.64 16 47:33.99 18.4mph 1:20.06 18 29:53.12 9:38/M 1:25:18.90
18 Paul Meier St. Louis MO 2856 63 M 2 60-64 15 4:34.24 2:17HM 1:27.73 18 48:27.38 18.1mph 1:26.73 20 31:06.82 10:02/M 1:27:02.90
19 Dan Weir Millstadt IL 2867 35 M 5 35-39 20 5:24.22 2:42HM 3:06.92 20 51:06.00 17.1mph 0:54.14 12 27:06.33 8:45/M 1:27:37.61
20 Caton Ramos Sparta IL 2857 15 M 1 1-19 1 2:51.48 1:26HM 1:17.64 21 52:45.41 16.6mph 0:28.40 22 32:22.28 10:26/M 1:29:45.21
21 Liz McCane Kirkwood MO 2858 62 F 1 60-64 13 4:25.61 2:13HM 1:52.71 22 53:06.68 16.5mph 0:57.78 25 33:58.30 10:57/M 1:34:21.08
22 Rachel Weir Millstadt IL 2868 32 F 1 30-34 11 4:03.37 2:02HM 3:00.28 23 53:28.42 16.4mph 1:29.02 23 32:28.24 10:28/M 1:34:29.33
23 Martin Jung Waterloo IL 2869 42 M 2 40-44 25 7:12.26 3:36HM 3:14.84 24 55:23.77 15.8mph 0:35.70 15 28:34.84 9:13/M 1:35:01.41
24 Jen Deen Arnold MO 39 41 F 2 40-44 24 6:51.82 3:26HM 1:48.10 25 55:34.38 15.8mph 0:51.23 21 31:07.71 10:02/M 1:36:13.24
25 George Belsom Belleville IL 1908 48 M 2 45-49 26 7:38.11 3:49HM 2:00.30 19 49:53.92 17.6mph 2:06.28 26 34:49.13 11:14/M 1:36:27.74
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Mary Deleonardis St. Louis MO 1951 39 F 1 35-39 23 6:24.16 3:12HM 2:01.70 26 1:02:47.93 14.0mph 1:01.94 19 30:57.84 9:59/M 1:43:13.57
27 Heather Howe Sparta IL 2850 32 F 2 30-34 28 9:13.18 4:37HM 2:08.02 27 1:10:27.12 12.4mph 1:19.34 27 39:11.93 12:38/M 2:02:19.59
28 Kelly Hobbs Coulterville IL 29 35 F 2 35-39 27 8:16.89 4:08HM 3:12.59 28 1:20:59.37 10.8mph 0:54.26 28 47:47.34 15:25/M 2:21:10.45
Top  

Sprint Relay

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 The Burlis-Whites Chesterfield MO 2843 19 F 1 1-99 1 2:45.16 1:23HM 0:08.57 1 54:07.19 16.2mph 0:11.81 1 21:19.39 6:53/M 1:18:32.12
2 Miners O’Fallon IL 2833 39 M 2 1-99 3 7:27.81 3:44HM 1:46.64 2 58:33.48 15.0mph 0:10.16 2 22:47.82 7:21/M 1:30:45.91
3 Two Young Ladies and the Old Man Pinckneyville IL 51 59 M 3 1-99 2 4:24.89 2:12HM 0:12.17 3 1:10:02.50 12.5mph 0:11.27 3 25:54.41 8:21/M 1:40:45.24



Sparta Kids Sprint Tri


Overall Results


June 18, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Youth 11-12

Youth 9-10

Youth 7-8

Youth 5-6


Youth 13-14

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Kyra Collins St. Charles MO 2848 13 F 2 1:15.01 2:30HM 0:33.10 1 9:38.86 15.7mph 0:18.15 2 11:11.64 11:11/M 22:56.76
2 Colin Laughrey O’Fallon IL 2852 13 M 1 1:11.78 2:22HM 1:03.94 2 11:10.34 13.5mph 0:18.16 1 9:48.87 9:48/M 23:33.09
3 Sarah Miner O’Fallon IL 2838 13 F 3 1:47.53 3:34HM 1:56.84 3 11:57.35 12.7mph 0:32.73 3 13:05.32 13:05/M 29:19.77
Top  

Youth 11-12

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Eric Shackelford O’Fallon IL 2839 12 M 2 1:08.37 2:16HM 0:34.07 2 9:48.78 15.4mph 0:18.72 1 8:04.17 8:04/M 19:54.11
2 Trenton Ogilvie 2835 12 M 3 1:09.38 2:18HM 0:52.99 3 10:43.17 14.1mph 0:24.14 4 9:08.72 9:08/M 22:18.40
3 Ethan Montroy Sparta IL 30 12 M 4 1:15.79 2:30HM 0:49.09 5 11:44.83 12.9mph 0:16.50 3 8:23.92 8:23/M 22:30.13
4 Braden Laughrey O’Fallon IL 2853 11 M 7 1:39.16 3:18HM 1:12.16 4 11:35.04 13.1mph 0:19.80 2 8:15.76 8:15/M 23:01.92
5 Logan Pitts St. Charles MO 2841 12 M 5 1:18.28 2:36HM 0:42.76 1 9:34.47 15.8mph 0:34.79 5 11:01.31 11:01/M 23:11.61
6 Caroline Pillers OFallon MO 2865 12 F 1 1:03.97 2:06HM 1:03.70 6 12:13.10 12.4mph 0:18.46 6 12:03.14 12:03/M 26:42.37
7 Tyler Perry Fairview Heights IL 2863 11 M 6 1:36.85 3:12HM 1:50.56 7 12:55.43 11.7mph 0:38.53 7 14:13.65 14:13/M 31:15.02
Top  

Youth 9-10

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Sophie Miner O’Fallon IL 2837 9 F 3 1:34.22 3:08HM 1:56.40 2 7:26.18 20.3mph 0:45.37 1 6:30.64 6:30/M 18:12.81
2 Isabella Brooks Sparta IL 49 9 F 2 1:32.17 3:04HM 0:53.59 1 6:27.76 23.4mph 0:19.96 3 12:57.72 12:57/M 22:11.20
3 Daira Sangurima Sparta IL 150 10 F 1 1:25.81 2:50HM 1:02.65 3 12:12.56 12.4mph 0:16.86 2 11:55.85 11:55/M 26:53.73
Top  

Youth 7-8

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Liam Laughrey O’Fallon IL 2851 7 M 1 0:29.02 1:56HM 1:17.10 5 8:39.93 8.74mph 0:23.68 1 4:44.17 9:28/M 15:33.90
2 Jacelyn Boston Sparta IL 27 7 F 2 1:24.43 5:36HM 2:31.00 3 7:36.88 9.9mph 0:36.90 2 6:21.34 12:42/M 18:30.55
3 Loughlyn Kurtz Sparta IL 2849 7 F 5 1:55.20 7:40HM 2:08.29 4 8:01.23 9.43mph 0:55.67 3 9:17.81 18:34/M 22:18.20
4 Ivan Pitts St. Charles MO 2842 8 M 3 1:34.70 6:16HM 0:51.06 1 6:26.74 11.8mph 0:32.70 4 15:59.04 31:58/M 25:24.24
5 Charlie Simpson Highland IL 2862 7 M 4 1:51.08 7:24HM 1:15.49 2 7:14.04 10.5mph 0:35.92 5 16:10.75 32:20/M 27:07.28
Top  

Youth 5-6

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Ryder Simpson Highland IL 2861 6 M 1 2:38.51 10:32HM 1:50.32 1 7:13.81 10.5mph 0:46.07 1 8:27.74 16:54/M 20:56.45

Upcoming Races