2016 Spring Fling Age Group Results

See you all April 9, 2016 at Trot the Trail





Spring Fling 5k & 10k


Age Group Results


March 05, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers

5k Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-20 26-30 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55

10k Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-99

10k Women: Top Finishers 0-15 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Click 1458 60 2 27:45.29 8:57/M
2 Erin Buaydes 1496 38 3 30:43.64 9:55/M
3 Cindy Hennette Greencastle IN 1497 53 4 30:43.97 9:55/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Williams 1427 8 5 32:10.67 10:23/M
2 Biakchin Sung 1463 11 12 36:05.39 11:38/M
3 Jasmine Monday 1470 9 13 36:08.14 11:39/M
4 Aimee Sickmeir 1473 0 14 36:08.56 11:39/M
5 Renee Zielger 1471 0 17 43:31.56 14:02/M
6 Erika Adams 1307 11 19 47:35.40 15:21/M
7 Daniela Soberanes – Mondrago 1462 9 20 47:36.63 15:21/M
8 Melissa Cruz 1469 8 21 47:42.53 15:23/M
9 Unknown Partic. 1306 1306 23 51:25.65 16:35/M
10 Roberta Sipe 1472 0 24 51:29.96 16:36/M
11 Marena Khanthamany 1465 9 25 51:33.83 16:38/M
12 Kelly Johnson 1468 10 26 51:43.57 16:41/M
13 Jakiala Strong 1467 8 28 52:39.78 16:59/M
14 Sarah Whitfield 1475 0 30 53:29.68 17:15/M
15 Erin Bangel 1474 0 31 53:29.86 17:15/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Waterfill 1434 18 8 32:28.07 10:28/M
2 Caroline Heckman 1432 17 11 35:26.25 11:26/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Grecco 1379 29 22 49:35.38 16:00/M
2 Megan Ellyson 1443 26 32 58:38.75 18:55/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Hagrave 1492 37 10 33:20.85 10:45/M
2 Davis Marci 1305 36 27 51:48.07 16:43/M
3 Victoria King 1495 37 33 58:38.90 18:55/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naia Ballinger 1376 42 9 33:20.32 10:45/M
2 Jennifer Robertson 1390 41 29 53:20.74 17:12/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Overton 1438 46 15 39:30.08 12:45/M
2 Sandra Hendrich 1405 49 16 39:55.91 12:53/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Walter 1430 51 7 32:23.20 10:27/M
2 Beth Fox 1397 51 18 45:21.35 14:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Kersey 1422 51 1 26:58.26 8:42/M
2 Greg Williams 1426 35 6 32:10.96 10:23/M
 

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Toothman 1447 32 4 39:58.71 6:27/M
2 Lori Hunteman 1479 33 5 41:08.95 6:38/M
3 Danielle Kinnett 1409 32 24 51:43.41 8:20/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Burkmire 1455 13 45 1:04:07.08 10:20/M
Top

Female 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Chrispell 1414 22 27 54:01.46 8:43/M
2 Lindsey Stevens 1441 25 35 57:32.58 9:17/M
3 Abby McDonough 1404 24 46 1:05:23.93 10:33/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyson Sanders 1487 30 74 1:28:09.02 14:13/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Williams 1425 31 43 1:02:47.59 10:08/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Grabowski 1424 36 31 55:47.29 9:00/M
2 Rebecka Howard 1399 40 36 58:54.28 9:30/M
3 Mandy Blinn 1448 37 42 1:02:24.03 10:04/M
4 Brande Yaist 1389 40 52 1:07:59.06 10:58/M
5 Stacey Gilk 1418 39 63 1:20:37.89 13:00/M
6 Kelly Behringer 1384 36 64 1:20:38.05 13:00/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Ellis 1498 43 40 1:01:31.04 9:55/M
2 Holly Ponto 1420 44 49 1:06:23.80 10:42/M
3 Debra Gash 1392 45 53 1:07:59.73 10:58/M
4 Karrie Herald 1449 45 67 1:24:34.01 13:38/M
5 Tracy Disney 1412 45 76 1:29:04.32 14:22/M
6 Heidi Short 1393 42 82 1:49:25.13 17:39/M
7 Sarah Crail 1494 41 84 1:50:29.90 17:49/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Burkmire 1453 46 48 1:05:48.64 10:37/M
2 Angelia Ridgway 1401 49 50 1:06:24.73 10:43/M
3 Kim Kuster 1454 48 68 1:24:34.04 13:38/M
4 Kimberly Blanco 1423 48 77 1:29:04.64 14:22/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Cook 1431 53 38 1:00:15.44 9:43/M
2 Michele Hauck 1403 51 51 1:07:30.72 10:53/M
3 Jani Kersey 1385 54 65 1:20:42.27 13:01/M
4 Julie Macy 1383 52 72 1:28:00.57 14:12/M
5 Jackie Sanders 1486 55 78 1:29:29.97 14:26/M
6 Lisa Rader 1400 51 83 1:49:27.94 17:39/M
7 Marcie Walker 1398 51 85 1:50:30.37 17:49/M
Top

Female 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Kovacs 1488 60 44 1:02:58.14 10:09/M
2 Stella Wheeler 1482 60 71 1:27:43.23 14:09/M
Top

Female 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 1407 62 32 55:55.93 9:01/M
2 Mary Clark-Haase 1451 62 79 1:38:11.66 15:50/M
Top

Female 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Alvernaz 1417 68 56 1:09:02.09 11:08/M
2 Deanna Baumer 1483 73 69 1:27:42.56 14:09/M
3 Linda Fuson 1395 68 81 1:45:50.44 17:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Toothman 1446 34 1 35:29.22 5:43/M
2 Michael Banning 1457 24 2 36:27.66 5:53/M
3 Neill Harrington 1478 43 3 38:36.14 6:14/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Hendrich 1406 14 8 42:02.26 6:47/M
2 Dalton Kane 1381 14 14 47:55.36 7:44/M
Top

Male 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Cain 1456 16 12 44:43.16 7:13/M
Top

Male 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Gonterman 1415 21 22 51:05.35 8:14/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Masters 1378 28 18 50:16.94 8:06/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Findley 1460 35 10 42:36.32 6:52/M
2 Michael Sweck 1411 32 19 50:27.13 8:08/M
3 Brent Bangel 1485 34 29 54:39.16 8:49/M
4 Jason Ellyson 1444 35 33 56:33.96 9:07/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Knuth 1481 38 9 42:25.40 6:50/M
2 Grant Price 1377 39 16 48:06.23 7:45/M
3 Daniel Pies 1433 37 54 1:08:26.42 11:02/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hargrave 1493 41 7 41:59.72 6:46/M
2 Robert Maar Plainfield IN 1480 42 11 44:27.55 7:10/M
3 Luke Dunscombe 1419 42 15 47:55.98 7:44/M
4 Jeremy Enz 1484 43 20 50:39.56 8:10/M
5 Brian Disney 1391 45 25 52:03.96 8:24/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hinton 1445 48 6 41:22.02 6:40/M
2 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 1452 49 17 49:45.17 8:01/M
3 Brock Ridgway 1402 50 34 56:39.26 9:08/M
4 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 1380 48 59 1:11:19.04 11:30/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Stein 1476 53 13 44:59.82 7:15/M
2 Michael Brouillard 1442 54 26 53:21.80 8:36/M
3 Craig Chrispell 1413 54 28 54:17.80 8:45/M
4 Michael Walter 1429 55 30 55:12.29 8:54/M
5 Jeff Banning 1421 54 39 1:01:04.35 9:51/M
6 Tim Underwood 1436 53 57 1:09:24.31 11:12/M
7 Chris Ropa 1410 54 66 1:22:10.83 13:15/M
8 Jay Baute 1490 53 70 1:27:42.91 14:09/M
Top

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Kovacs 1489 57 21 50:48.91 8:12/M
2 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 1437 57 55 1:08:59.90 11:08/M
3 Ed Malone 1450 58 61 1:12:28.52 11:41/M
4 Mark Lamb 1491 57 62 1:18:20.27 12:38/M
5 Kevin Macy 1382 56 73 1:28:01.02 14:12/M
6 Gregory Hines 1439 59 75 1:28:55.89 14:20/M
Top

Male 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Alvernaz 1416 65 23 51:36.90 8:19/M
2 Daniel Stevens 1440 64 37 59:44.49 9:38/M
3 Mike Evancho 1428 65 47 1:05:30.82 10:34/M
4 David Swift 1435 65 58 1:10:21.95 11:21/M
5 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 1408 65 60 1:12:09.40 11:38/M
Top

Male 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dick Whicker 1459 67 41 1:01:56.02 9:59/M
2 James Fuson 1396 68 80 1:38:48.98 15:56/M


Upcoming Races