2016 Try Tri Illinois Age Group

See You all at Border Wars Half 9/25/16




2016 Try Tri Illinois


Age Group Results


April 17, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Super Sprint Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Super Sprint Women: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Super Sprint Team

Long Sprint Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Long Sprint Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Long Sprint Team 1-99

Super Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Makenna Seghers Wentzville MO 160 13 1 3:08.25 2:05HY 1 0:22.29 3 32:56.10 18.2mph 1 0:21.90 1 16:19.44 8:10/M 53:07.98
2 15 Kelly Brendel Brentwood MO 24 51 2 3:24.42 2:16HY 3 0:51.03 1 30:14.08 19.8mph 3 0:47.66 2 18:16.57 9:08/M 53:33.76
3 16 Kris Hohulin watson IL 92 43 3 3:51.01 2:34HY 2 0:37.32 2 30:34.34 19.6mph 2 0:37.11 3 18:32.61 9:16/M 54:12.39
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Meta Stephens St. Louis MO 575 14 1 3:06.69 2:04HY 1 0:32.63 1 32:43.37 18.3mph 1 0:23.71 1 20:02.86 10:01/M 56:49.26
2 70 Leah Francis Vandalia IL 267 19 3 5:05.96 3:23HY 3 3:35.34 2 41:26.07 14.5mph     4 1:07:01.40 33:31/M 1:12:07.36
3 84 Kimberly Wolfe Metamora IL 206 8 2 4:42.03 3:08HY 4 4:45.97 3 46:23.86 12.9mph 3 2:31.94 2 21:43.99 10:52/M 1:20:07.79
4 93 Meghan Schindler Belleville IL 109 2 4 5:19.47 3:33HY 2 2:02.85 4 1:02:24.13 9.62mph 2 0:30.27 3 21:44.34 10:52/M 1:32:01.06
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Amy Unzicker O’Fallon IL 64 26 2 4:26.31 2:57HY 1 0:54.96 1 36:04.31 16.6mph 1 0:29.33 1 16:17.70 8:09/M 58:12.61
2 40 Taylor Manley 321 25 4 4:42.05 3:08HY 2 1:31.18 2 36:13.24 16.6mph 4 1:10.30 2 17:22.31 8:41/M 1:00:59.08
3 59 Megan Gilmore St. Louis MO 204 29 1 4:15.47 2:50HY 4 2:11.95 3 40:38.50 14.8mph 2 0:38.94 3 19:12.31 9:36/M 1:06:57.17
4 66 Dana Snyder St. Louis MO 295 29 3 4:30.45 3:00HY 3 1:35.76 4 42:51.70 14.0mph 3 0:40.00 4 21:11.71 10:36/M 1:10:49.62
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Kara Warren Normal IL 42 32 2 4:14.28 2:49HY 1 1:17.98 1 36:26.54 16.5mph 4 0:41.51 1 17:59.83 9:00/M 1:00:40.14
2 61 Megan Dietrich St. Louis MO 85 31 5 4:44.87 3:09HY 2 1:44.93 4 41:32.81 14.4mph 5 0:48.73 3 19:07.20 9:34/M 1:07:58.54
3 62 Christie Brinkman Webster Groves MO 140 31 1 4:10.11 2:47HY 3 1:49.91 3 39:29.14 15.2mph 2 0:34.97 4 21:56.56 10:58/M 1:08:00.69
4 68 Erin Beishir Florissant MO 263 34 7 5:57.68 3:58HY 6 2:55.26 5 43:04.83 13.9mph 3 0:36.54 2 18:35.27 9:18/M 1:11:09.58
5 76 Kristin Calvert-French FLORISSANT MO 169 34 3 4:31.52 3:01HY 4 2:03.35 2 38:11.84 15.7mph 7 1:16.85 8 27:08.52 13:34/M 1:13:12.08
6 79 Lindsay Newman St. Louis MO 158 34 4 4:36.36 3:04HY 5 2:24.31 6 43:53.68 13.7mph 6 1:10.36 6 23:05.01 11:33/M 1:15:09.72
7 85 Jacquline Nagel Chesterfield MO 190 31 6 5:03.60 3:22HY 7 3:27.46 7 48:14.43 12.4mph 1 0:34.84 5 23:01.42 11:31/M 1:20:21.75
8 91 Alison Kennedy Collinsville IL 283 32 8 7:04.24 4:43HY 8 3:38.88 8 49:58.55 12.0mph 8 2:33.16 7 27:00.82 13:30/M 1:30:15.65
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Annie Tripp Lake Saint Louis MO 181 37 3 3:49.24 2:33HY 2 0:59.33 3 33:51.39 17.7mph 1 0:24.20 1 15:23.97 7:42/M 54:28.13
2 18 Amy Bertchume Eureka MO 174 37 1 3:13.39 2:09HY 1 0:57.49 2 33:16.71 18.0mph 2 0:46.20 2 16:36.41 8:18/M 54:50.20
3 24 Sarah Rockwell Saint Louis MO 199 35 4 4:08.22 2:45HY 3 1:20.97 1 33:02.53 18.2mph 3 0:48.00 4 18:42.29 9:21/M 58:02.01
4 45 Jess Zetcher 316 36 5 4:27.51 2:58HY 5 1:40.97 4 35:24.12 16.9mph 8 1:23.36 5 19:24.89 9:42/M 1:02:20.85
5 57 Nicole Wilson Eureka MO 167 39 6 5:00.82 3:20HY 7 2:26.22 6 40:18.67 14.9mph 4 0:53.80 3 17:16.94 8:38/M 1:05:56.45
6 65 Erin Smith Highland IL 10 39 2 3:28.58 2:19HY 8 2:27.47 7 41:11.18 14.6mph 6 1:04.82 6 22:34.94 11:17/M 1:10:46.99
7 67 Graziella Amarasinghe Saint Louis MO 79 36 8 5:22.73 3:35HY 4 1:22.77 5 37:50.41 15.9mph 7 1:06.12 7 25:23.68 12:42/M 1:11:05.71
8 86 Kelly Harris Saint Louis MO 286 39 7 5:06.61 3:24HY 6 2:14.39 8 46:18.17 13.0mph 9 1:51.58 8 26:07.75 13:04/M 1:21:38.50
9 90 Dorothy Wood O’Fallon IL 66 38 10 7:17.86 4:51HY 10 5:34.61 9 49:33.18 12.1mph 5 0:54.70 9 26:45.57 13:23/M 1:30:05.92
10 92 Jennifer Szalkowski O’Fallon IL 284 39 9 6:38.35 4:25HY 9 4:14.83 10 50:12.90 12.0mph 10 2:18.51 10 27:04.08 13:32/M 1:30:28.67
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Ann marie Mohr st. louis MO 82 40 2 3:57.76 2:38HY 3 1:12.61 5 37:53.17 15.8mph 1 0:26.15 2 16:25.27 8:13/M 59:54.96
2 39 Tonya Mensing Belleville IL 224 43 4 4:26.48 2:57HY 4 1:15.53 4 35:58.07 16.7mph 3 1:02.33 3 18:15.11 9:08/M 1:00:57.52
3 41 Annette Jacobs St. Louis MO 311 43 1 3:29.44 2:19HY 1 0:45.61 1 10:20.29 58.1mph 8 30:39.15 1 15:45.30 7:53/M 1:00:59.79
4 48 Gina Gansmann Edwardsville IL 134 44 6 4:46.40 3:11HY 6 1:54.89 3 34:12.95 17.5mph 4 1:15.83 4 20:19.70 10:10/M 1:02:29.77
5 50 Carrie Tillott 309 41 3 4:21.95 2:54HY 2 0:59.30 2 33:53.93 17.7mph 2 0:52.60 7 23:10.69 11:35/M 1:03:18.47
6 80 Robin Tabor Madisonville KY 237 42 8 5:13.72 3:29HY 7 4:00.45 7 43:54.82 13.7mph 6 1:42.02 6 22:24.95 11:12/M 1:17:15.96
7 81 MEREDITH WOLZ ST LOUIS MO 115 40 7 4:58.25 3:19HY 5 1:23.94 6 39:25.32 15.2mph 5 1:35.70 8 30:12.92 15:06/M 1:17:36.13
8 83 Jennifer Wolfe Metamora IL 207 42 5 4:32.68 3:01HY 8 4:44.08 8 46:24.59 12.9mph 7 2:30.68 5 21:45.15 10:53/M 1:19:57.18
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Kara Giddings St. Louis MO 168 45 2 4:59.27 3:19HY 3 2:06.01 1 34:17.98 17.5mph 2 1:09.11 1 17:55.58 8:58/M 1:00:27.95
2 56 Dianna Shank St Louis MO 9 48 1 4:35.54 3:03HY 1 1:09.59 2 35:26.20 16.9mph 4 1:19.03 3 22:30.43 11:15/M 1:05:00.79
3 78 Lori Singleton St. Louis MO 94 47 4 5:48.35 3:52HY 5 2:39.18 3 40:38.33 14.8mph 3 1:15.15 4 23:08.97 11:34/M 1:13:29.98
4 82 Melissa Hilmes Collinsville IL 163 46 3 5:39.25 3:46HY 4 2:19.70 5 46:22.17 12.9mph 5 1:24.78 2 21:53.21 10:57/M 1:17:39.11
5 89 Jennifer Todd Centralia IL 12 47 7 7:16.36 4:51HY 6 3:01.11 4 45:22.14 13.2mph 7 2:27.35 6 30:58.28 15:29/M 1:29:05.24
6 95 Lesley Chaney St. Louis MO 95 49 6 6:41.82 4:27HY 7 3:46.04 6 50:59.36 11.8mph 6 1:55.61 5 30:34.32 15:17/M 1:33:57.15
7 96 Heather Ganschinietz Glen Carbon IL 118 46 5 6:08.96 4:05HY 2 1:44.75 7 1:00:12.23 10.0mph 1 0:47.12 7 34:24.10 17:12/M 1:43:17.16
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Nancy Braun Bloomington IL 36 53 1 3:55.49 2:37HY 1 1:03.93 1 32:32.48 18.4mph 4 1:07.02 3 22:01.68 11:01/M 1:00:40.60
2 46 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 292 50 2 4:11.92 2:47HY 4 1:48.35 2 36:26.29 16.5mph 3 1:06.90 2 18:49.38 9:25/M 1:02:22.84
3 51 Kim Yancey Belleville IL 33 51 3 4:54.17 3:16HY 3 1:43.78 3 37:16.29 16.1mph 1 0:50.50 1 18:40.26 9:20/M 1:03:25.00
4 77 Debra Biekert Freeburg IL 146 54 4 6:58.90 4:39HY 2 1:35.56 4 39:31.58 15.2mph 2 0:55.10 4 24:27.60 12:14/M 1:13:28.74
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Rita Adams Olney IL 26 56 3 4:20.43 2:53HY 3 1:44.03 3 34:36.95 17.3mph 3 0:52.98 1 16:47.96 8:24/M 58:22.35
2 29 Ann Rafferty St. Louis MO 250 59 2 4:12.95 2:48HY 1 1:09.07 1 31:47.47 18.9mph 2 0:44.81 2 21:07.74 10:34/M 59:02.04
3 52 Betsy Phillips Ballwin MO 60 57 1 4:07.12 2:45HY 4 1:49.27 2 33:45.18 17.8mph 4 2:10.20 3 21:49.23 10:55/M 1:03:41.00
4 74 Yvonne Fahringer Lexington IL 43 59 4 4:36.63 3:04HY 5 3:45.84 4 38:16.33 15.7mph 5 2:24.27 5 23:33.70 11:47/M 1:12:36.77
5 75 Beth Shan Noble IL 71 55 5 4:59.56 3:19HY 2 1:34.98 5 42:28.58 14.1mph 1 0:40.61 4 23:13.48 11:37/M 1:12:57.21
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 87 Kathryn Norman St. Louis MO 172 62 1 5:52.72 3:55HY 2 2:36.08 1 43:00.73 14.0mph 2 3:25.15 2 32:17.43 16:09/M 1:27:12.11
2 88 Jessica Perkins Bridgeton MO 4 60 2 7:44.36 5:09HY 1 2:35.92 2 47:26.41 12.6mph 1 2:03.46 1 28:52.43 14:26/M 1:28:42.58
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Timothy Fleeger Saint Louis MO 90 43 1 2:46.72 1:51HY 1 0:20.18 1 24:59.00 24.0mph 1 0:25.44 1 12:48.38 6:24/M 41:19.72
2 2 DAVE PITTS ST.CHARLES MO 19 48 2 3:04.88 2:03HY 2 0:32.18 2 25:58.24 23.1mph 2 0:30.02 2 14:13.43 7:07/M 44:18.75
3 3 Mark Dorris Bethalto IL 234 33 3 3:15.01 2:10HY 3 0:57.14 3 28:08.51 21.3mph 3 0:42.07 3 14:42.91 7:21/M 47:45.64
 
Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 72 Unknown Partic. 607 607 1 5:09.71 3:26HY 2 3:36.91 1 42:19.62 14.2mph 1 0:45.73 1 20:24.61 10:12/M 1:12:16.58
2 98 Unknown Partic. 606 606 2 7:23.45 4:55HY 1 1:42.37 2 1:07:41.84 8.86mph 2 1:13.64 2 39:40.12 19:50/M 1:57:41.42
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Jack Peterson O Fallon IL 133 13 3 3:14.25 2:09HY 1 0:50.11 1 32:48.82 18.3mph 1 0:24.97 1 14:01.45 7:01/M 51:19.60
2 34 Joshua Weeks Manchester MO 280 15 2 3:13.60 2:09HY 2 1:31.64 2 34:45.73 17.3mph 3 1:12.22 2 19:12.09 9:36/M 59:55.28
3 63 Jackson Sniff Saint Louis MO 125 14 1 3:10.41 2:07HY 3 1:44.98 3 43:29.88 13.8mph 2 0:34.36 3 19:15.09 9:38/M 1:08:14.72
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 73 Isaac Francis Vandalia IL 266 21 1 5:25.81 3:37HY 1 3:37.76 1 41:21.82 14.5mph 1 1:47.05 1 20:10.75 10:05/M 1:12:23.19
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Brandon Winkelmann Edwardsville IL 314 27 1 3:16.37 2:11HY 1 0:44.75 1 30:30.60 19.7mph 1 0:28.49 1 14:18.26 7:09/M 49:18.47
2 43 Tony Adams St. Louis MO 139 29 2 4:09.70 2:46HY 2 1:30.25 2 34:48.71 17.2mph 2 1:12.08 2 20:18.76 10:09/M 1:01:59.50
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Andrew Lewis Edwardsville IL 218 32 1 3:31.56 2:21HY 1 0:55.47 1 29:54.29 20.1mph 1 0:36.18 2 16:21.02 8:11/M 51:18.52
2 23 Brett Zinter Ballwin MO 173 33 4 5:38.87 3:45HY 4 2:43.39 2 33:00.01 18.2mph 6 1:50.30 1 14:09.79 7:05/M 57:22.36
3 53 Tony Kersting Saint Peters MO 149 33 3 4:17.16 2:51HY 5 3:04.66 3 36:50.38 16.3mph 4 1:39.87 3 17:59.06 9:00/M 1:03:51.13
4 69 Marcus Bates 322 32 5 6:00.70 4:00HY 2 2:03.06 5 39:57.70 15.0mph 3 1:32.52 4 22:27.22 11:14/M 1:12:01.20
5 71 Jake Rakers Marine IL 196 34 2 4:07.26 2:45HY 6 3:15.12 4 37:24.63 16.0mph 5 1:48.50 5 25:36.90 12:48/M 1:12:12.41
6 94 Lucas Ostendorf Litchfield IL 132 33 6 7:37.90 5:05HY 3 2:12.76 6 55:44.82 10.8mph 2 0:49.48 6 25:52.63 12:56/M 1:32:17.59
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Randall Jung Belleville IL 135 36 2 3:41.55 2:27HY 7 3:12.63 1 27:28.43 21.8mph 5 1:16.12 5 15:41.08 7:51/M 51:19.81
2 11 Todd Bertchume Eureka MO 175 38 1 3:20.81 2:13HY 2 0:57.23 3 31:21.74 19.1mph 3 0:58.71 3 15:30.25 7:45/M 52:08.74
3 13 Aaron Omotola Glen Carbon IL 31 39 4 4:27.89 2:58HY 1 0:50.02 2 30:52.92 19.4mph 4 1:11.51 4 15:36.87 7:48/M 52:59.21
4 21 Andrew Pittman 307 36 3 4:26.05 2:57HY 3 2:00.61 5 34:54.50 17.2mph 1 0:35.16 1 14:04.40 7:02/M 56:00.72
5 27 Dhanushka Amarasinghe Saint Louis MO 80 36 6 4:57.90 3:18HY 6 2:48.91 4 34:16.09 17.5mph 7 1:51.45 2 14:29.94 7:15/M 58:24.29
6 55 Jeremy Connor Hillsboro IL 117 38 7 5:23.96 3:35HY 4 2:08.86 6 37:45.61 15.9mph 2 0:48.94 7 18:42.26 9:21/M 1:04:49.63
7 60 Christopher Wilson Eureka MO 166 39 5 4:52.71 3:15HY 5 2:26.19 7 40:09.59 14.9mph 6 1:32.16 6 18:14.62 9:07/M 1:07:15.27
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Chad Baugh Edwardsville IL 187 43 1 3:38.30 2:25HY 1 1:22.06 1 30:30.51 19.7mph 1 0:41.21 1 16:05.98 8:03/M 52:18.06
2 44 Jeff Harris Fairview Heights IL 291 40 3 4:20.84 2:53HY 5 3:12.20 3 33:59.71 17.7mph 3 1:23.32 3 19:16.97 9:38/M 1:02:13.04
3 47 Steve Burton Springfield IL 38 43 2 4:14.17 2:49HY 3 2:24.41 2 32:20.05 18.6mph 4 1:42.46 4 21:47.32 10:54/M 1:02:28.41
4 58 Dedrick Mullen Saint Louis MO 57 44 5 5:34.58 3:43HY 2 2:10.02 5 38:37.77 15.5mph 5 2:03.54 2 17:32.55 8:46/M 1:05:58.46
5 64 Eric Toliver 304 41 4 5:02.22 3:21HY 4 2:34.43 4 38:02.22 15.8mph 2 1:01.18 5 23:57.72 11:59/M 1:10:37.77
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 tariq quadri alton IL 254 46 1 3:40.51 2:27HY 1 0:51.76 1 29:39.32 20.2mph 3 1:08.88 1 15:55.36 7:58/M 51:15.83
2 20 Chris McCloud Fairview Heights IL 131 45 3 5:05.20 3:23HY 2 1:28.44 2 32:20.98 18.6mph 1 0:47.49 2 16:18.40 8:09/M 56:00.51
3 30 Steven McClenning New Lenox IL 107 49 2 4:45.17 3:10HY 3 1:40.10 3 34:34.55 17.4mph 2 0:55.27 3 17:07.49 8:34/M 59:02.58
4 54 George Belsom Belleville IL 46 48 4 6:36.88 4:24HY 4 2:30.80 4 34:47.30 17.2mph 4 1:28.35 4 19:18.63 9:39/M 1:04:41.96
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Eddie Gillon 320 50 2 3:33.41 2:22HY 1 0:23.36 2 28:04.62 21.4mph 1 0:36.40 1 15:28.39 7:44/M 48:06.18
2 5 Jeffrey Mumma Effingham IL 205 52 1 3:09.32 2:06HY 2 0:52.79 1 27:47.42 21.6mph 2 0:39.70 3 16:46.91 8:23/M 49:16.14
3 28 Scott Anderson Troy IL 52 51 3 3:59.28 2:39HY 4 1:54.93 3 32:35.19 18.4mph 5 1:28.99 4 18:46.09 9:23/M 58:44.48
4 31 Mark Devenport Jackson MO 128 52 4 4:27.76 2:58HY 3 1:19.80 4 32:50.62 18.3mph 3 1:13.05 5 19:31.66 9:46/M 59:22.89
5 32 John Simms Edwardsville IL 14 52 6 5:03.51 3:22HY 6 2:23.73 5 34:23.35 17.5mph 7 1:52.96 2 15:40.50 7:50/M 59:24.05
6 49 Joe Hillebrand Belleville IL 593 52 5 4:38.93 3:05HY 5 2:04.75 6 34:35.50 17.3mph 6 1:29.43 6 20:13.26 10:07/M 1:03:01.87
7 97 Steve Schindler Belleville IL 108 52 7 9:02.37 6:01HY 7 5:59.61 7 58:38.62 10.2mph 4 1:21.70 7 31:28.46 15:44/M 1:46:30.76
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Paul Fuligni Edwardsville IL 288 56 1 3:26.34 2:17HY 1 2:02.50 2 32:52.70 18.3mph 1 0:27.86 1 16:48.53 8:24/M 55:37.93
2 42 Craig Smith Ballwin MO 61 57 2 5:12.31 3:28HY 2 2:11.84 1 32:25.06 18.5mph 2 1:48.76 2 19:48.79 9:54/M 1:01:26.76
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Tim Fortune St Louis MO 161 61 1 4:01.14 2:41HY 1 0:54.40 1 35:45.24 16.8mph 1 0:36.71 1 19:28.23 9:44/M 1:00:45.72
 

Long Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Tanya Colbert 317 34 2 6:04.64 2:01HY 3 1:13.14 1 55:27.17 21.6mph 3 1:05.16 1 29:11.99 7:18/M 1:33:02.10
2 25 Meghan Taff St Louis MO 258 37 1 5:38.78 1:53HY 1 0:48.25 3 57:29.54 20.9mph 2 0:51.25 3 30:44.63 7:41/M 1:35:32.45
3 26 Jen Haskins Byrnes Mill MO 264 39 3 6:35.54 2:12HY 2 0:57.92 2 57:00.81 21.1mph 1 0:45.77 2 30:35.90 7:39/M 1:35:55.94
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Kayla Moore Wood River IL 201 24 1 6:54.47 2:18HY 1 0:53.24 1 1:02:25.67 19.2mph 1 0:50.80 1 35:03.85 8:46/M 1:46:08.03
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Emily Buelow edwardsville IL 198 25 3 6:04.37 2:01HY 1 0:55.19 1 1:01:41.52 19.5mph 2 1:06.83 1 32:15.40 8:04/M 1:42:03.31
2 52 Zoe Gross St. Louis MO 157 26 1 5:36.22 1:52HY 3 1:27.43 2 1:05:17.56 18.4mph 1 0:53.05 2 33:52.27 8:28/M 1:47:06.53
3 88 Jamie Stewart o’fallon MO 180 28 2 5:58.39 1:59HY 4 1:57.88 4 1:10:17.95 17.1mph 3 1:07.49 3 37:10.19 9:18/M 1:56:31.90
4 103 Breanna Meyer St. Louis MO 65 26 5 7:27.03 2:29HY 2 1:09.87 3 1:09:28.97 17.3mph 4 1:09.58 4 43:24.07 10:51/M 2:02:39.52
5 136 Katelyn Feit St. Louis MO 8 28 4 7:18.41 2:26HY 5 2:52.99 5 1:28:55.40 13.5mph 5 1:41.18 5 45:40.23 11:25/M 2:26:28.21
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Jacqueline Sommer O Fallon IL 244 33 2 6:12.21 2:04HY 1 0:52.40 1 1:00:06.42 20.0mph 2 0:46.95 1 28:29.31 7:07/M 1:36:27.29
2 49 Adrienne Berra St. Louis MO 68 30 5 7:03.56 2:21HY 3 1:06.36 3 1:04:05.20 18.7mph 4 0:52.02 2 33:19.23 8:20/M 1:46:26.37
3 66 Emily Johnson St. Louis MO 86 32 4 6:23.75 2:08HY 2 1:01.79 4 1:06:47.49 18.0mph 3 0:48.46 3 35:40.66 8:55/M 1:50:42.15
4 69 Michelle Harrell Barnhart MO 141 34 9 8:16.21 2:45HY 5 1:51.08 2 1:02:15.80 19.3mph 5 0:58.48 6 37:42.30 9:26/M 1:51:03.87
5 83 Chrissy Nagel Chesterfield IL 156 31 3 6:13.55 2:04HY 9 2:44.87 6 1:08:40.86 17.5mph 9 1:50.99 4 36:01.59 9:00/M 1:55:31.86
6 84 Suzanne Schnarre Troy IL 272 31 1 6:11.01 2:04HY 6 2:09.56 7 1:10:48.70 16.9mph 1 0:32.29 5 36:04.47 9:01/M 1:55:46.03
7 99 Breanna Burton Saint Peters MO 148 34 7 7:25.80 2:28HY 4 1:40.27 5 1:08:10.31 17.6mph 6 1:02.31 7 42:42.64 10:41/M 2:01:01.33
8 109 Amy Cadman Saint Louis MO 194 32 6 7:19.90 2:26HY 7 2:18.32 8 1:11:26.80 16.8mph 8 1:41.81 8 43:08.13 10:47/M 2:05:54.96
9 131 Kristen Brewer Edwardsville IL 155 32 8 7:34.23 2:31HY 8 2:31.94 9 1:21:08.36 14.8mph 7 1:29.69 9 45:46.23 11:27/M 2:18:30.45
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Meghan Gottlieb St. Louis MO 217 38 1 5:17.84 1:46HY 1 0:33.08 1 59:24.35 20.2mph 1 0:32.98 1 32:24.92 8:06/M 1:38:13.17
2 63 Ginger Aschenbrenner Athens IL 212 39 2 7:10.44 2:23HY 5 1:33.71 2 1:04:28.10 18.6mph 7 1:29.99 3 35:13.47 8:48/M 1:49:55.71
3 65 Emily Johnson Godfrey IL 233 36 3 7:25.37 2:28HY 3 1:27.60 3 1:05:18.56 18.4mph 6 1:19.36 2 35:06.20 8:47/M 1:50:37.09
4 90 Haley Allmond Columbia IL 197 39 5 7:34.03 2:31HY 6 1:34.19 4 1:07:40.25 17.7mph 3 1:11.91 4 40:12.77 10:03/M 1:58:13.15
5 118 Kris Meyer Valley Park MO 70 38 6 8:39.63 2:53HY 2 1:23.91 6 1:14:02.20 16.2mph 5 1:17.17 6 42:56.09 10:44/M 2:08:19.00
6 120 Charity Ballmann 608 36 4 7:30.29 2:30HY 4 1:30.42 5 1:10:16.02 17.1mph 2 1:10.16 7 48:28.84 12:07/M 2:08:55.73
7 125 Nikki Brantley OFallon IL 203 38 7 8:42.84 2:54HY 7 1:59.31 7 1:19:47.76 15.0mph 4 1:13.56 5 42:42.98 10:41/M 2:14:26.45
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Carolina Diaz-silva saint louis MO 285 40 3 6:44.73 2:15HY 11 2:37.34 1 59:13.45 20.3mph 10 1:49.28 2 36:21.02 9:05/M 1:46:45.82
2 55 Jeanna Clark Alton IL 184 43 11 7:47.22 2:36HY 7 1:46.45 2 1:01:40.54 19.5mph 7 1:29.49 1 34:53.03 8:43/M 1:47:36.73
3 60 Melissa Thiems New Douglas IL 58 44 2 6:37.32 2:12HY 10 2:12.67 3 1:02:00.63 19.4mph 2 1:13.96 5 37:13.85 9:18/M 1:49:18.43
4 85 Christy Belsom Belleville IL 45 41 13 8:19.34 2:46HY 12 3:01.96 6 1:05:36.96 18.3mph 11 2:11.02 3 36:40.72 9:10/M 1:55:50.00
5 86 Katie Mondy Hughes Glen Carbon IL 289 40 5 7:04.18 2:21HY 4 1:20.21 7 1:06:13.80 18.1mph 5 1:22.08 6 39:54.77 9:59/M 1:55:55.04
6 95 Tina Simonin belleville IL 1 42 10 7:37.49 2:32HY 3 1:05.18 4 1:03:50.87 18.8mph 3 1:16.39 11 46:04.63 11:31/M 1:59:54.56
7 102 Kristin Radcliffe O Fallon IL 78 43 6 7:20.09 2:27HY 6 1:40.47 5 1:04:52.76 18.5mph 9 1:43.52 12 46:49.02 11:42/M 2:02:25.86
8 105 Suzie Easton St. Louis MO 63 43 8 7:31.97 2:30HY 8 1:52.77 10 1:11:25.39 16.8mph 6 1:23.14 7 40:47.11 10:12/M 2:03:00.38
9 107 Jennifer Loethen Edwardsville IL 51 42 12 8:01.64 2:40HY 14 3:20.66 11 1:12:27.33 16.6mph 14 2:55.35 4 36:48.30 9:12/M 2:03:33.28
10 115 Karen Horiszny Glendale MO 143 41 1 6:26.83 2:09HY 1 0:59.16 8 1:09:47.24 17.2mph 8 1:35.84 13 48:37.62 12:09/M 2:07:26.69
11 117 Dawn Ricklefs Jerseyville IL 210 41 7 7:26.07 2:29HY 13 3:20.29 13 1:14:21.14 16.1mph 4 1:20.50 8 41:47.06 10:27/M 2:08:15.06
12 121 Amy DeClue Columbia MO 120 41 9 7:33.39 2:31HY 9 2:03.22 12 1:13:10.58 16.4mph 1 1:09.49 10 45:59.06 11:30/M 2:09:55.74
13 129 Wajiha Naushad St. Louis MO 153 41 14 9:37.86 3:12HY 5 1:34.77 14 1:20:18.38 14.9mph 13 2:25.54 9 41:58.33 10:30/M 2:15:54.88
14 130 Rebecca Wilcox Waynesville MO 150 40 4 6:55.17 2:18HY 2 1:04.58 9 1:10:43.56 17.0mph 12 2:22.38 14 54:55.95 13:44/M 2:16:01.64
15 143 Jeri Villarreal St. Louis MO 236 40 15 12:04.18 4:01HY 15 4:40.34 15 1:42:02.58 11.8mph 15 3:07.87 15 1:00:18.32 15:05/M 3:02:13.29
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Rebecca Mitchell Findlay IL 235 49 2 7:34.22 2:31HY 1 0:55.70 2 1:05:27.17 18.3mph 4 1:14.47 1 33:49.43 8:27/M 1:49:00.99
2 67 Karen Berra Union MO 227 48 4 7:41.92 2:34HY 3 1:06.81 3 1:05:44.96 18.3mph 1 0:39.94 2 35:40.34 8:55/M 1:50:53.97
3 70 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 229 49 3 7:34.76 2:31HY 4 1:33.03 1 1:03:00.37 19.0mph 5 1:28.57 4 37:33.23 9:23/M 1:51:09.96
4 77 Awilda Esclusa St Charles MO 39 46 1 7:15.36 2:25HY 2 1:03.02 4 1:05:56.99 18.2mph 7 1:44.43 3 37:09.61 9:17/M 1:53:09.41
5 111 Debra Sury Troy IL 281 45 5 7:48.67 2:36HY 6 2:31.69 6 1:16:55.67 15.6mph 3 1:14.03 5 37:54.21 9:29/M 2:06:24.27
6 127 Teresa Middeke Edwardsville ILLINOIS 136 47 7 9:06.31 3:02HY 8 3:01.10 5 1:12:02.22 16.7mph 8 2:38.81 6 47:54.17 11:59/M 2:14:42.61
7 133 Melissa brown jerseyville IL 49 47 8 10:52.95 3:37HY 5 1:50.76 8 1:17:11.14 15.5mph 2 1:12.41 7 48:17.96 12:04/M 2:19:25.22
8 135 Lisa Hemings Edwardsville IL 271 47 6 8:40.00 2:53HY 7 2:46.81 7 1:17:05.59 15.6mph 6 1:30.83 8 51:53.33 12:58/M 2:21:56.56
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 75 Paula Rawlings Columbia MO 50 52 1 6:49.86 2:16HY 2 1:12.16 3 1:08:34.28 17.5mph 1 0:34.12 1 35:28.58 8:52/M 1:52:39.00
2 78 Marian Holtz Saint Louis MO 2 53 3 7:23.34 2:28HY 3 1:17.99 1 1:03:06.61 19.0mph 5 1:52.12 2 39:40.05 9:55/M 1:53:20.11
3 94 Fran Nicholson O Fallon IL 29 52 5 8:04.88 2:41HY 1 0:47.93 2 1:07:03.14 17.9mph 2 0:48.87 3 41:54.02 10:29/M 1:58:38.84
4 126 Linda Holman Ballwin MO 41 53 2 7:07.28 2:22HY 5 1:55.09 4 1:12:07.19 16.6mph 3 1:19.41 5 52:09.66 13:02/M 2:14:38.63
5 137 Janet Ouellette O Fallon MO 47 52 6 8:43.34 2:54HY 7 3:27.40 7 1:23:35.74 14.4mph 7 2:10.07 4 49:13.16 12:18/M 2:27:09.71
6 141 Tina Klein Grafton IL 189 50 7 11:30.22 3:50HY 6 2:16.41 6 1:22:27.48 14.6mph 4 1:48.84 6 53:29.74 13:22/M 2:31:32.69
7 142 Cindy Roderique Ballwin, MO 53 50 4 7:44.53 2:35HY 4 1:21.54 5 1:14:42.18 16.1mph 6 2:03.98 7 1:06:17.76 16:34/M 2:32:09.99
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 89 Suanne Davendonis Highland IL 124 57 2 9:19.84 3:06HY 2 2:00.41 1 1:10:22.90 17.1mph 2 1:24.31 1 33:54.33 8:29/M 1:57:01.79
2 104 Elizabeth Brinkmann St. Louis MO 62 59 1 8:02.15 2:41HY 1 1:16.95 2 1:10:33.14 17.0mph 1 1:24.06 2 41:43.96 10:26/M 2:03:00.26
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 106 Catherine Beal st louis MO 154 60 2 7:56.33 2:39HY 1 1:36.17 1 1:11:24.58 16.8mph 1 1:07.57 1 41:05.07 10:16/M 2:03:09.72
2 119 Liz McCane Kirkwood MO 104 62 1 6:51.50 2:17HY 2 2:11.12 2 1:15:08.20 16.0mph 2 1:37.98 3 42:47.75 10:42/M 2:08:36.55
3 123 Kathy Stieb 550 63 3 9:17.24 3:06HY 3 2:26.51 3 1:16:01.40 15.8mph 3 2:00.77 2 42:02.76 10:31/M 2:11:48.68
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jacob Goldkamp st louis MO 303 39 1 5:06.34 1:42HY 3 0:39.70 1 48:52.65 24.6mph 3 0:41.06 3 25:13.23 6:18/M 1:20:32.98
2 2 Caleb Goldkamp St. Louis MO 302 38 3 5:52.23 1:57HY 1 0:22.57 3 50:26.93 23.8mph 2 0:39.04 1 24:24.64 6:06/M 1:21:45.41
3 3 Greg Frankenfeld SAINT LOUIS MO 69 48 2 5:44.56 1:55HY 2 0:37.30 2 50:19.65 23.8mph 1 0:26.91 2 25:07.52 6:17/M 1:22:15.94
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 139 James Wolfe Metamora IL 209 12 1 6:18.57 2:06HY 2 4:24.02 2 1:26:38.54 13.9mph 1 5:20.04 1 45:19.59 11:20/M 2:28:00.76
2 140 Andrew Wolfe Metamora IL 208 10 2 7:01.05 2:20HY 1 3:56.21 1 1:26:30.31 13.9mph 2 5:23.92 2 45:20.49 11:20/M 2:28:11.98
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Caleb Schoeber Granite City IL 219 24 2 5:43.78 1:54HY 1 0:54.33 1 56:34.62 21.2mph 1 0:39.95 1 26:48.84 6:42/M 1:30:41.52
2 19 Ty Mullins 305 24 3 5:51.41 1:57HY 2 1:18.94 2 57:48.27 20.8mph 3 0:59.30 2 28:43.53 7:11/M 1:34:41.45
3 36 Bradley Schniers 315 21 1 5:36.28 1:52HY 3 1:46.35 3 59:03.83 20.3mph 2 0:47.81 3 31:57.85 7:59/M 1:39:12.12
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Andrew Sepiol Chicago IL 248 28 1 5:03.44 1:41HY 1 0:27.60 1 54:09.63 22.2mph 2 0:32.33 1 32:15.85 8:04/M 1:32:28.85
2 35 Jacob Parmentier Wood River IL 200 27 3 6:35.75 2:12HY 2 0:40.78 2 57:28.77 20.9mph 4 0:39.16 4 33:22.48 8:21/M 1:38:46.94
3 50 Lucas Kesterson Springfield IL 56 28 4 6:37.39 2:12HY 4 1:25.01 3 1:04:41.37 18.6mph 1 0:26.15 3 33:21.30 8:20/M 1:46:31.22
4 73 Elvir Begic Saint Louis MO 178 28 2 6:23.92 2:08HY 3 1:13.97 6 1:10:45.95 17.0mph 5 0:46.64 2 33:07.61 8:17/M 1:52:18.09
5 80 Andrew Badell Bella Vista AR 241 27 5 6:45.37 2:15HY 5 1:32.82 4 1:06:07.17 18.1mph 3 0:34.90 5 39:19.32 9:50/M 1:54:19.58
6 97 Christopher Perkins Bridgeton MO 5 29 7 9:15.75 3:05HY 6 2:17.24 5 1:08:07.29 17.6mph 6 0:47.70 6 40:14.09 10:04/M 2:00:42.07
7 122 Clay Matheny Carmi IL 116 25 6 7:04.02 2:21HY 7 3:23.26 7 1:11:59.08 16.7mph 7 1:57.57 7 46:06.12 11:32/M 2:10:30.05
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 RYAN WARREN Edwardsville IL 152 33 3 5:39.14 1:53HY 5 0:54.69 1 52:28.22 22.9mph 1 0:29.02 2 26:31.26 6:38/M 1:26:02.33
2 6 Ben Haskins Byrnes Mill MO 265 34 5 5:50.08 1:57HY 4 0:46.61 3 54:12.71 22.1mph 7 1:01.61 1 24:52.88 6:13/M 1:26:43.89
3 7 Charlie Emerson Clayton MO 25 32 1 4:34.06 1:31HY 11 1:51.45 2 54:07.49 22.2mph 9 1:10.82 3 26:37.69 6:39/M 1:28:21.51
4 10 Chris Short Edwardsville IL 260 30 7 6:33.99 2:11HY 9 1:30.65 6 56:35.05 21.2mph 3 0:35.60 4 26:50.47 6:43/M 1:32:05.76
5 12 Eric Bruce Belleville IL 221 33 2 5:38.11 1:53HY 1 0:27.11 4 55:51.85 21.5mph 4 0:37.19 5 30:01.93 7:30/M 1:32:36.19
6 20 Ryan Hypke Kirkwood MO 151 31 6 5:51.74 1:57HY 6 1:02.55 5 56:31.34 21.2mph 6 0:45.50 6 30:31.54 7:38/M 1:34:42.67
7 32 Sean Axtetter Saint Peters MO 48 34 4 5:45.96 1:55HY 2 0:29.49 7 57:16.77 21.0mph 2 0:34.63 7 33:05.48 8:16/M 1:37:12.33
8 41 Johnny Tenegra Decatur IL 193 31 9 7:31.62 2:30HY 7 1:17.59 8 58:18.89 20.6mph 8 1:05.04 8 34:26.93 8:37/M 1:42:40.07
9 56 Anthony Timmerman Highland IL 300 30 8 7:06.53 2:22HY 3 0:37.65 9 1:02:40.33 19.1mph 5 0:42.33 10 36:56.18 9:14/M 1:48:03.02
10 68 Elliott Ballmann St. Louis MO 17 33 10 7:36.62 2:32HY 8 1:23.58 10 1:02:47.65 19.1mph 10 1:29.83 11 37:41.65 9:25/M 1:50:59.33
11 87 chris stahlschmidt brighton IL 122 33 12 9:08.49 3:03HY 12 2:48.05 11 1:06:41.28 18.0mph 12 1:35.08 9 36:16.18 9:04/M 1:56:29.08
12 112 Keith Maren Scott AFB IL 84 31 13 10:33.11 3:31HY 10 1:39.57 12 1:12:42.37 16.5mph 11 1:31.33 13 40:07.14 10:02/M 2:06:33.52
13 113 Ryan Doolin Bethalto IL 119 32 11 8:52.39 2:57HY 13 2:48.07 13 1:14:57.37 16.0mph 13 2:12.67 12 37:45.11 9:26/M 2:06:35.61
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Kevin Eley Scott Afb IL 238 35 1 4:45.76 1:35HY 1 0:32.03 3 53:43.76 22.3mph 2 0:35.78 2 26:20.67 6:35/M 1:25:58.00
2 8 Sean Leighton Saint Louis MO 195 35 3 5:45.15 1:55HY 2 0:37.68 2 52:53.31 22.7mph 1 0:29.87 4 30:20.69 7:35/M 1:30:06.70
3 14 Rick Lindquist Bloomington IL 37 39 8 6:45.53 2:15HY 5 1:18.56 1 51:26.15 23.3mph 8 0:58.99 8 32:33.33 8:08/M 1:33:02.56
4 21 Justin White 319 35 11 7:26.73 2:29HY 11 1:38.25 4 54:13.29 22.1mph 5 0:51.62 5 30:55.39 7:44/M 1:35:05.28
5 27 Eric Rybczynski Chesterfield MO 40 35 4 5:49.46 1:56HY 3 1:05.30 5 56:48.91 21.1mph 6 0:56.69 7 31:46.73 7:57/M 1:36:27.09
6 42 Philip Waldron Saint Louis MO 55 36 5 6:04.48 2:01HY 9 1:30.15 10 1:03:40.18 18.8mph 9 1:03.13 6 31:32.34 7:53/M 1:43:50.28
7 43 Brian Barham alton IL 72 35 10 7:23.06 2:28HY 8 1:20.11 7 1:01:04.78 19.7mph 4 0:48.95 10 34:07.66 8:32/M 1:44:44.56
8 44 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 162 37 6 6:25.52 2:08HY 7 1:19.65 8 1:03:12.80 19.0mph 7 0:58.27 9 32:59.10 8:15/M 1:44:55.34
9 46 Peter Maag Wood River IL 144 36 13 7:55.45 2:38HY 13 2:24.08 14 1:07:11.47 17.9mph 14 1:44.10 1 25:51.75 6:28/M 1:45:06.85
10 48 Brian Lovell Edwardsville IL 73 36 15 8:50.77 2:57HY 15 2:44.91 11 1:04:35.10 18.6mph 11 1:27.22 3 28:45.05 7:11/M 1:46:23.05
11 53 Tom Simpson Ballwin MO 101 35 7 6:33.19 2:11HY 6 1:18.95 9 1:03:22.51 18.9mph 13 1:41.18 11 34:16.47 8:34/M 1:47:12.30
12 57 Matt VanHoosier Bridgeton MO 252 37 2 5:27.97 1:49HY 4 1:13.36 6 1:00:39.32 19.8mph 3 0:39.39 14 40:22.42 10:06/M 1:48:22.46
13 62 Michael Jimenez Scott AFB IL 59 35 9 6:53.09 2:18HY 10 1:31.12 12 1:05:10.64 18.4mph 10 1:09.65 12 35:03.32 8:46/M 1:49:47.82
14 96 Justin Kupferschmidt Manchester MO 88 39 14 8:18.37 2:46HY 16 4:12.82 15 1:08:01.97 17.6mph 12 1:34.99 13 38:18.19 9:35/M 2:00:26.34
15 110 Oscar Harrell Barnhart MO 142 35 16 9:36.12 3:12HY 12 1:57.56 13 1:06:22.57 18.1mph 16 3:07.83 16 45:01.26 11:15/M 2:06:05.34
16 114 Kyle Vandermolen Saint Charles MO 127 35 12 7:43.48 2:34HY 14 2:28.12 16 1:10:17.62 17.1mph 15 1:54.57 15 45:00.43 11:15/M 2:07:24.22
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Michael Clarke 159 40 1 5:52.16 1:57HY 6 1:08.79 3 55:47.38 21.5mph 1 0:38.94 1 30:03.24 7:31/M 1:33:30.51
2 22 John Bassett Bloomington IL 245 41 3 6:21.59 2:07HY 3 0:55.90 4 57:02.27 21.0mph 2 0:40.73 2 30:10.14 7:33/M 1:35:10.63
3 23 Stephen Schickedanz Maplewood MO 30 44 4 6:27.43 2:09HY 9 1:35.84 2 53:47.05 22.3mph 6 1:02.75 5 32:29.47 8:07/M 1:35:22.54
4 24 Chad Mullins 306 41 8 7:18.59 2:26HY 4 1:03.36 1 53:42.03 22.3mph 7 1:11.70 4 32:08.79 8:02/M 1:35:24.47
5 30 Ryan Elliott Fenton MO 216 43 7 6:41.14 2:14HY 5 1:07.72 5 57:03.70 21.0mph 4 0:47.99 3 31:00.82 7:45/M 1:36:41.37
6 38 Jason Ward Washington IL 239 44 6 6:38.72 2:13HY 2 0:33.18 6 1:00:09.68 20.0mph 3 0:44.97 6 33:39.81 8:25/M 1:41:46.36
7 79 William Manard Saint Peters MO 256 43 5 6:36.85 2:12HY 7 1:25.31 7 1:03:43.79 18.8mph 5 0:51.19 7 40:45.95 10:11/M 1:53:23.09
8 134 Lee Kelly Independence MO 6 44 9 8:07.15 2:42HY 8 1:34.45 8 1:15:27.79 15.9mph 8 1:58.85 8 53:42.72 13:26/M 2:20:50.96
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Mike Gonski Collinsville IL 294 49 2 6:17.96 2:06HY 1 0:29.45 3 55:42.59 21.5mph 1 0:47.17 2 31:02.76 7:46/M 1:34:19.93
2 18 James Clark Alton IL 183 47 1 6:02.79 2:01HY 4 1:05.33 1 55:30.74 21.6mph 2 0:50.65 1 31:01.66 7:45/M 1:34:31.17
3 29 Scott Kolbe Dardenne Prairie MO 34 45 4 6:43.28 2:14HY 3 1:01.94 2 55:31.00 21.6mph 5 1:21.97 3 31:51.82 7:58/M 1:36:30.01
4 40 Roger Mensing Belleville IL 222 46 7 7:11.63 2:24HY 5 1:14.51 4 57:56.97 20.7mph 3 0:57.93 6 35:00.96 8:45/M 1:42:22.00
5 45 Scott Hanten Manchester MO 3 48 6 7:10.39 2:23HY 9 1:49.57 6 1:00:55.45 19.7mph 4 0:59.40 4 34:11.49 8:33/M 1:45:06.30
6 71 Andrew Biermann Collinsville IL 215 49 8 7:30.62 2:30HY 2 0:54.98 7 1:03:44.49 18.8mph 6 1:22.98 8 37:59.62 9:30/M 1:51:32.69
7 76 Charlie Burger Saint Louis MO 240 45 3 6:32.43 2:11HY 10 2:38.93 9 1:05:54.51 18.2mph 11 2:22.46 7 35:27.78 8:52/M 1:52:56.11
8 82 Jon Kenney Godfrey IL 110 46 10 8:34.50 2:51HY 11 2:40.61 8 1:03:47.67 18.8mph 10 1:54.19 9 38:05.08 9:31/M 1:55:02.05
9 92 David Troike Decatur IL 290 46 9 7:49.79 2:36HY 6 1:18.41 10 1:08:09.99 17.6mph 8 1:41.77 10 39:24.30 9:51/M 1:58:24.26
10 93 jody dwiggins godfrey IL 74 47 5 7:00.98 2:20HY 7 1:35.98 5 1:00:40.05 19.8mph 7 1:38.57 11 47:38.98 11:55/M 1:58:34.56
11 100 Albert Middeke Edwardsville IL 137 45 11 10:03.68 3:21HY 8 1:40.49 11 1:13:37.09 16.3mph 9 1:44.67 5 34:55.72 8:44/M 2:02:01.65
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Troy Rogers Springfield IL 112 52 2 6:18.43 2:06HY 3 1:26.07 1 55:17.65 21.7mph 2 1:04.39 1 29:43.56 7:26/M 1:33:50.10
2 31 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 228 50 1 6:07.56 2:02HY 1 1:00.58 3 57:46.48 20.8mph 1 0:52.94 2 31:07.17 7:47/M 1:36:54.73
3 59 Daniel Thurston Bloomington IL 165 50 3 6:48.55 2:16HY 2 1:08.52 2 56:44.01 21.2mph 4 1:24.93 5 43:02.36 10:46/M 1:49:08.37
4 72 Steve Collins St. Louis MO 313 51 4 7:51.74 2:37HY 5 2:29.50 4 1:01:10.12 19.6mph 5 1:29.77 3 38:56.96 9:44/M 1:51:58.09
5 91 Steve Dowling 18 54 5 8:04.71 2:41HY 4 1:47.62 6 1:07:45.24 17.7mph 3 1:22.30 4 39:16.66 9:49/M 1:58:16.53
6 124 Michael Mulligan Edwardsville IL 28 54 6 10:58.48 3:39HY 6 3:20.40 5 1:06:15.43 18.1mph 6 2:05.24 6 49:40.88 12:25/M 2:12:20.43
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Bob Ericson St. Louis MO 192 59 2 6:26.85 2:09HY 1 0:32.03 1 58:38.28 20.5mph 4 1:18.36 1 32:43.39 8:11/M 1:39:38.91
2 54 Bryan William Hampton-Cove ALABAMA 310 55 4 7:02.18 2:21HY 4 1:27.24 2 1:02:36.78 19.2mph 7 1:48.66 2 34:23.54 8:36/M 1:47:18.40
3 61 David Spitze Belleville IL 23 59 3 7:00.27 2:20HY 3 1:21.68 3 1:02:51.17 19.1mph 1 0:30.46 5 37:58.19 9:30/M 1:49:41.77
4 64 Michael Brantley Ofallon IL 202 55 6 7:34.03 2:31HY 5 1:31.32 4 1:05:07.23 18.4mph 2 0:46.69 3 35:17.40 8:49/M 1:50:16.67
5 81 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 126 59 1 6:06.05 2:02HY 2 1:05.80 7 1:07:22.93 17.8mph 5 1:33.25 6 38:34.37 9:39/M 1:54:42.40
6 98 Mohammad Bahman Edwardsville IL 619 59 8 9:10.99 3:03HY 9 4:16.44 5 1:06:38.47 18.0mph 8 3:06.20 4 37:40.22 9:25/M 2:00:52.32
7 108 Jerry Smith El Paso IL 129 57 7 8:07.89 2:42HY 6 2:33.23 6 1:06:55.13 17.9mph 6 1:48.56 8 45:29.40 11:22/M 2:04:54.21
8 116 Bruce Vest 569 56 5 7:21.84 2:27HY 8 3:34.89 9 1:12:10.45 16.6mph 3 1:07.72 7 43:49.73 10:57/M 2:08:04.63
9 132 Gary Payne Roxana IL 164 59 9 10:09.32 3:23HY 7 3:30.67 8 1:11:34.53 16.8mph 9 3:31.17 9 49:48.34 12:27/M 2:18:34.03
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 74 Bill Sanders Saint Peters MO 15 61 2 9:37.28 3:12HY 2 1:25.29 1 1:02:51.57 19.1mph 1 1:14.98 1 37:16.55 9:19/M 1:52:25.67
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Garry Castelli belleville IL 130 66 1 5:44.37 1:55HY 1 0:59.67 1 51:52.59 23.1mph 2 0:55.79 2 39:05.64 9:46/M 1:38:38.06
2 101 Wayne Tate Marion IL 268 69 2 10:36.09 3:32HY 2 1:47.16 2 1:03:03.23 19.0mph 3 1:56.15 3 44:55.55 11:14/M 2:02:18.18
3 128 Bill Coyne Edwardsville IL 138 74 3 10:36.81 3:32HY 3 2:36.75 4 1:40:15.67 12.0mph 1 0:42.50 1 20:59.52 5:15/M 2:15:11.25
4 138 Dave Klingensmith Glen Carbon IL 106 69 4 11:19.02 3:46HY 4 2:54.78 3 1:17:09.97 15.6mph 4 3:21.14 4 53:06.61 13:17/M 2:27:51.52
 

Long Sprint Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jen Kenney Godfrey IL 99 41 1 7:19.40 2:26HY 1 0:09.48 1 1:18:43.89 15.2mph 1 0:12.61 1 38:42.38 9:41/M 2:05:07.76

Upcoming Races