2017 Angry Turkey Team Results

Way to Race Teams




2017 Angry Turkey XC


November 18, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Detail Team Results

5k

Team – 9 PATC

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 78

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 146 Meghan Mulroy Lafayette IN F 23 6 6 20:58.89 20:58.89
2 2397 Henry Balagtas West Lafayette IN M 13 7 13 20:59.68 41:58.57
3 38 Cory Sengsanith WEST LAFAYETTE IN M 45 13 26 21:59.38 1:03:57.95
4 1050 Evan Sengsanith West Lafayette IN M 13 25 51 23:39.50 1:27:37.45
5 2384 Richard Abrahamson West Lafayette IN M 49 27 78 24:08.84 1:51:46.29
6 2382 Teresa Clark West Lafayette IN F 49 43 121 26:14.02 2:18:00.31

Team – 10 PCS COED

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 154

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 881 Dominic Vernengo Plainfield IN M 46 19 19 22:59.24 22:59.24
2 404 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN F 50 45 64 26:20.20 49:19.44
3 611 Leon Champine Plainfield IN M 43 26 90 23:43.69 1:13:03.13
4 255 David Cravotta Plainfield IN M 38 30 120 24:22.54 1:37:25.67
5 413 Robert Maar Plainfield IN M 44 34 154 24:55.45 2:02:21.12
6 35 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN M 44 41 195 25:56.98 2:28:18.10

Team – 6 ECEP Female

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 154

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2385 Wendy Garvin indianapolis IN F 47 12 12 21:39.97 21:39.97
2 1032 Cara Karmolinski INDIANAPOLIS IN F 15 21 33 23:16.63 44:56.60
3 412 Katherine Tarvin Westfield IN F 32 33 66 24:43.98 1:09:40.58
4 483 Jean Lampert Indianapolis IN F 59 40 106 25:55.61 1:35:36.19
5 879 Ellie Lo Indianapolis IN F 12 48 154 26:37.58 2:02:13.77
6 878 Wendy Lo Indianapolis IN F 38 63 217 28:21.00 2:30:34.77
7 215 Patrice Bradley Indianapolis IN F 51 105 322 35:43.03 3:06:17.80
8 672 Shannon Workman ZIONSVILLE IN F 41 125 447 42:36.91 3:48:54.71

Team – 7 ECEP Male

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 173

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 897 Nick Tarvin Westfield IN M 34 5 5 20:48.48 20:48.48
2 1033 Derek Karmolinski INDIANAPOLIS IN M 17 20 25 23:13.79 44:02.27
3 401 Jeff Eggert Indianapolis IN M 51 47 72 26:32.91 1:10:35.18
4 149 David Bradley Indianapolis IN M 51 49 121 26:39.85 1:37:15.03
5 671 William Workman ZIONSVILLE IN M 6 52 173 26:52.62 2:04:07.65
6 669 Scott Workman Indianapolis IN M 43 53 226 27:06.04 2:31:13.69
7 2383 Keith Baughman Indianapolis IN M 49 57 283 27:31.64 2:58:45.33
8 900 Randal Karmolinski Indianapolis IN M 57 92 375 32:46.00 3:31:31.33

Team – 13 Speedway Running Club

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 319

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2402 Mark Scott Indianapolis IN M 44 3 3 19:24.36 19:24.36
2 888 Leah Roach SPEEDWAY IN F 29 64 67 28:46.21 48:10.57
3 2404 Adam Hook Plainfield IN M 33 17 84 22:56.09 1:11:06.66
4 883 Rosie Hughes Pittsboro IN F 67 109 193 35:50.11 1:46:56.77
5 636 Bob Sunman INDIANAPOLIS IN M 67 126 319 42:42.31 2:29:39.08

Team – 1 Beat the Bus

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 418

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1039 Michael Allsop Midland MI M 51 46 46 26:27.74 26:27.74
2 1044 Anna Allsop MIDLAND MI F 19 101 147 34:47.32 1:01:15.06
3 1043 Matthew Allsop NORTH LIBERTY IN M 21 51 198 26:51.61 1:28:06.67
4 1045 Steven Keptner MIDLAND MI M 20 99 297 34:45.85 2:02:52.52
5 1042 Mike Allsop SPENCERVILLE OH M 27 121 418 41:59.30 2:44:51.82
6 1041 Beth Allsop NORTH LIBERTY IN F 51 133 551 46:53.28 3:31:45.10

Team – 12 PCS Male

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 441

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 864 MARK TENNISON DANVILLE IN M 49 39 39 25:49.22 25:49.22
2 867 Cameron Smock Plainfield IN M 22 80 119 30:46.78 56:36.00
3 407 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN M 50 91 210 32:14.71 1:28:50.71
4 885 Ray Kunkel Greenwood IN M 39 115 325 39:02.31 2:07:53.02
5 895 Mike McGreevy Indianapolis IN M 30 116 441 39:09.79 2:47:02.81
6 865 Curtis Smock Plainfield IN M 55 135 576 48:39.69 3:35:42.50

Team – 11 PCS Female

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 450

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 884 Rebecca Dobbins Greenwood IN F 33 50 50 26:47.65 26:47.65
2 713 Evie DeRuby Danville IN F 12 75 125 30:12.07 56:59.72
3 894 Andi McGreevy Indianapolis IN F 31 94 219 33:36.76 1:30:36.48
4 882 Shelly Vernengo Plainfield IN F 45 95 314 33:41.82 2:04:18.30
5 866 Monica Smock PLAINFIELD IN F 51 136 450 49:04.68 2:53:22.98

Team – 2 Between a Rock and a Hard Place

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 490 James Thurmond Lititz PA M 44 59 59 27:40.75 27:40.75
2 493 Ava Thurmond Lititz PA F 8 119 178 41:54.87 1:09:35.62
3 488 Nga Vu lititz PA F 45 120 298 41:59.24 1:51:34.86
4 494 Bill Thurmond Camby IN M 48 134 432 48:22.73 2:39:57.59

Team – 8 GCA Cougars

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 143 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN M 11 32 32 24:39.60 24:39.60
2 410 Beck Rich Greenwood IN M 11 44 76 26:16.90 50:56.50
3 135 Matthew Pierce Indianapolis IN M 40 60 136 27:47.41 1:18:43.91

Team – 5 Corn Fed Spartans

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2391 Paul Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN M 56 22 22 23:21.52 23:21.52
2 2389 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN F 58 148 170 52:29.81 1:15:51.33

Team – 3 Bubba Mittens Sushi

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 400 Maria Whitfield Indianapolis IN F 22 81 81 31:03.88 31:03.88

Team – 4 Columbus Runners

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 871 Kaden Wise Columbus IN M 15 117 117 39:57.25 39:57.25

Team – 14 Team Dockery

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 487 Carrie Dockery Hall Arcadia IN F 39 146 146 51:51.64 51:51.64