2017 Brownsburg Invite Overall Results

Great Racing XC Runners





2017 Brownsburg Invitational Girls


Overall Finish List


September 02, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place* Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Dixon Brownsburg 25 F 18:59.74 6:07/M
2 Lauren Cover-Rinehart Brownsburg 24 F 19:41.06 6:21/M
3 Emma Cougill Brownsburg 27 F 19:56.41 6:26/M
4 Cora Minkis Brownsburg 29 F 20:12.19 6:31/M
5 Ali Ray Brownsburg 32 F 20:14.34 6:32/M
6 Gabrielle Bische Brownsburg 26 F 20:15.00 6:32/M
7 Emily Truax Brownsburg 34 F 20:48.84 6:43/M
8 Sydni Montgomery Brownsburg 31 F 20:53.52 6:44/M
9 Rebekah Lloyd Clinton Prarie 178 F 20:57.47 6:45/M
10 Toren Hartog Ben Davis 85 F 21:15.50 6:51/M
11 Sarah Pitts Brownsburg 35 F 21:20.72 6:53/M
12 Anna Boone Brownsburg 30 F 21:47.77 7:02/M
13 Irene Amalaraj Brownsburg 33 F 22:01.01 7:06/M
14 Alivia Gustrowskie Brownsburg 8 F 22:03.36 7:07/M
15 Carly Altier Brownsburg 28 F 22:04.67 7:07/M
16 Melody Tolley Clinton Prarie 179 F 22:15.21 7:11/M
17 Faye Jessup Brownsburg 10 F 22:30.16 7:15/M
18 Morgan Spears Brownsburg 20 F 22:35.95 7:17/M
19 Hannah Tippets Brownsburg 21 F 22:49.04 7:22/M
20 Bella Cordell Brownsburg 6 F 22:58.87 7:25/M
21 Anna Haste North Putnam 161 F 23:14.14 7:30/M
22 Grace Elmore North Putnam 160 F 23:24.40 7:33/M
23 Hailey Law Clinton Prarie 174 F 23:44.21 7:39/M
24 Abby Aldrige Brownsburg 3 F 23:46.81 7:40/M
25 Moni Krasteva Brownsburg 11 F 23:58.46 7:44/M
26 Isabella Maihofer Brownsburg 15 F 23:58.89 7:44/M
27 Lily Berry, Lily Ben Davis 75 F 24:05.55 7:46/M
28 Tristyn Berube Ben Davis 76 F 24:09.41 7:47/M
29 Tess Ecenbarger Clinton Prarie 180 F 24:11.33 7:48/M
30 Janet Lovera Ben Davis 88 F 24:11.39 7:48/M
31 Sylivia Nyameengu Ben Davis 95 F 24:19.79 7:51/M
32 Sara Lents Brownsburg 14 F 24:24.49 7:52/M
33 Abbigal Speitel, Abbigal Ben Davis 102 F 24:42.66 7:58/M
34 Mallory Robertson Clinton Prarie 176 F 24:53.12 8:02/M
35 Kate Alsdorf Bethesda 155 F 24:58.70 8:03/M
36 Aneicea King Ben Davis 87 F 25:01.71 8:04/M
37 Maddie Feister Brownsburg 36 F 25:13.68 8:08/M
38 Caislyn Cornell Clinton Prarie 182 F 25:15.87 8:09/M
39 Lauren Gillespie Brownsburg 7 F 25:17.94 8:09/M
40 Brianna Abbott Brownsburg 1 F 25:20.09 8:10/M
41 Purity Nyameengu Ben Davis 94 F 25:23.55 8:11/M
42 Madison Trotter North Putnam 165 F 25:25.73 8:12/M
43 Michaela Barrett Brownsburg 4 F 25:32.01 8:14/M
44 Stephanie Ticen, Stephanie Ben Davis 103 F 25:42.86 8:17/M
45 Sydney O’Day Ben Davis 96 F 26:18.11 8:29/M
46 Hailey Padgett Clinton Prarie 181 F 26:26.91 8:32/M
47 Grace Mattingly Clinton Prarie 177 F 26:31.66 8:33/M
48 Isabella Witek Brownsburg 22 F 26:33.23 8:34/M
49 Campbell Adelsperger Brownsburg 2 F 26:38.98 8:35/M
50 Sydney Sims North Putnam 164 F 26:40.96 8:36/M
51 Emily Murray Ben Davis 93 F 27:05.83 8:44/M
52 Emma Lacey Brownsburg 12 F 27:14.78 8:47/M
53 Jalaiya Molett Charles A. Tindley 150 F 27:35.20 8:54/M
54 Emely Moreno Ben Davis 91 F 27:36.61 8:54/M
55 Andrea Medina Ben Davis 89 F 27:52.25 8:59/M
56 Eden Gebremeskel Ben Davis 82 F 27:54.64 9:00/M
57 Taylor Hensley North Putnam 162 F 28:16.03 9:07/M
58 Delaney Patterson Brownsburg 16 F 28:39.62 9:15/M
59 Gabby Carney North Putnam 159 F 28:49.71 9:18/M
60 Katrina Leming Brownsburg 13 F 28:57.52 9:20/M
61 Hannah Guy Brownsburg 9 F 29:08.20 9:24/M
62 Carris Sloan Charles A. Tindley 151 F 29:59.99 9:40/M
63 Amina Dalal Ben Davis 79 F 30:12.53 9:45/M
64 Elizabeth Ringer Brownsburg 17 F 30:39.04 9:53/M
65 Karla Romero Martinez Ben Davis 97 F 30:50.53 9:57/M
66 Britney Bautista Ben Davis 74 F 31:10.47 10:03/M
67 Billen Seleshi Ben Davis 100 F 31:52.42 10:17/M
68 Mahlet Gebremeskel Ben Davis 83 F 32:00.08 10:19/M
69 Feven Araya Ben Davis 71 F 32:38.87 10:32/M
70 Karal Guerra Ben Davis 84 F 32:51.25 10:36/M
71 Renee Carter Brownsburg 5 F 35:10.46 11:21/M
72 Anna Eggers Ben Davis 80 F 39:16.03 12:40/M





2017 Brownsburg Invitational Boys


Overall Finish List


September 02, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Parrish Franklin Central 222 M 16:36.59 5:21/M
2 Alexander Freeman Brownsburg 42 M 16:36.88 5:21/M
3 Stuart Goedde Brownsburg 43 M 16:45.16 5:24/M
4 Christian Hammerly Brownsburg 44 M 16:49.92 5:25/M
5 Noah Perry Franklin Central 231 M 16:49.99 5:25/M
6 Shewaferahu Gared Ben Davis 118 M 16:54.68 5:27/M
7 Parker Millar Franklin Central 211 M 16:56.48 5:28/M
8 Tyler Nolan Brownsburg 61 M 16:59.60 5:29/M
9 Yonas Araya Ben Davis 105 M 17:00.16 5:29/M
10 Jacob Kodrick Brownsburg 51 M 17:00.21 5:29/M
11 Jackson Andry Franklin Central 459 M 17:02.17 5:30/M
12 Jesse Vargas Ben Davis 128 M 17:03.00 5:30/M
13 Joshua Limbil Brownsburg 53 M 17:03.35 5:30/M
14 Hayden Baldwin Ben Davis 116 M 17:09.41 5:32/M
15 Carlos Davalos Ben Davis 117 M 17:10.71 5:32/M
16 Brendon Glass Franklin Central 198 M 17:20.78 5:35/M
17 Colter Kaneversky Brownsburg 47 M 17:23.99 5:36/M
18 Sam Ecenbarger Clinton Prarie 183 M 17:26.44 5:37/M
19 Michael Breckler Brownsburg 38 M 17:31.74 5:39/M
20 Austin Alley Brownsburg 37 M 17:35.03 5:40/M
21 Jahi Flowers Ben Davis 109 M 17:37.26 5:41/M
22 Caleb Loobie Franklin Central 200 M 17:39.52 5:42/M
23 Noah Kurtz Franklin Central 246 M 17:40.45 5:42/M
24 Jack Gugle Franklin Central 266 M 17:43.26 5:43/M
25 Charles Voglewede Brownsburg 69 M 17:43.58 5:43/M
26 Justin Healey Franklin Central 464 M 17:44.43 5:43/M
27 Jacob Hamilton Clinton Prarie 185 M 17:48.33 5:45/M
28 Vincent Leal Franklin Central 466 M 17:49.82 5:45/M
29 Sam Spence Franklin Central 234 M 17:52.00 5:46/M
30 Kole Kelley Brownsburg 48 M 17:55.05 5:47/M
31 Walter Martin Clinton Prarie 184 M 17:58.35 5:48/M
32 Justin Rohrman Franklin Central 232 M 17:58.62 5:48/M
33 Mael Brouwer Brownsburg 39 M 18:10.19 5:52/M
34 Jack Copeland Brownsburg 40 M 18:11.27 5:52/M
35 Cody Larson Franklin Central 272 M 18:13.86 5:53/M
36 Panin Skiles Brownsburg 68 M 18:16.90 5:54/M
37 Mathews Zemen Ben Davis 115 M 18:20.12 5:55/M
38 Samuel Masih Franklin Central 468 M 18:22.58 5:55/M
39 Trevor Nolan Brownsburg 60 M 18:26.46 5:57/M
40 Jacob Oppy Brownsburg 63 M 18:27.26 5:57/M
41 Aiden Rademacher Brownsburg 65 M 18:29.06 5:58/M
42 Spencer McKinney Franklin Central 470 M 18:32.27 5:59/M
43 Raiginald Comia Ben Davis 107 M 18:32.90 5:59/M
44 Isaac Llamas Franklin Central 199 M 18:33.19 5:59/M
45 Yosef Soloman Ben Davis 141 M 18:37.33 6:00/M
46 Nick Hutt Franklin Central 465 M 18:40.05 6:01/M
47 Brett Heckman Brownsburg 46 M 18:43.29 6:02/M
48 Sam Maurer Brownsburg 56 M 18:45.89 6:03/M
49 Brayden Hall Franklin Central 243 M 18:47.13 6:04/M
50 Max Young Franklin Central 473 M 18:47.35 6:04/M
51 Victor Salinas Ben Davis 127 M 18:48.66 6:04/M
52 Quentin Gilliland Franklin Central 265 M 18:49.04 6:04/M
53 Ted Hamilton Clinton Prarie 188 M 18:55.59 6:06/M
54 Justin Cerbone Franklin Central 239 M 18:56.08 6:06/M
55 Dayton McIntire Franklin Central 469 M 18:56.71 6:06/M
56 Ethan Iversen Franklin Central 271 M 18:57.39 6:07/M
57 Wyatt Garner Franklin Central 260 M 18:59.55 6:07/M
58 Henry Hartley Brownsburg 45 M 19:00.50 6:08/M
59 Zachary Capps Franklin Central 461 M 19:08.54 6:10/M
60 Mohamed Mohamed Ben Davis 112 M 19:15.03 6:13/M
61 Spencer Jenkins Clinton Prarie 187 M 19:18.09 6:14/M
62 Tyler Speitel Ben Davis 134 M 19:21.35 6:15/M
63 Maurice Higgins Ben Davis 120 M 19:23.48 6:15/M
64 Garrett Quintia Franklin Central 472 M 19:26.09 6:16/M
65 Aaron Trejo Ben Davis 113 M 19:28.59 6:17/M
66 Conner Wright Franklin Central 235 M 19:29.11 6:17/M
67 Ethan Williams Franklin Central 254 M 19:29.80 6:17/M
68 Ben Smith Franklin Central 418 M 19:29.80 6:17/M
69 Sam Hall Franklin Central 270 M 19:30.27 6:17/M
70 Brody Cooke Clinton Prarie 189 M 19:35.78 6:19/M
71 Harnoor Dosanjh Franklin Central 240 M 19:37.47 6:20/M
72 Evan Lohman Franklin Central 467 M 19:40.28 6:21/M
73 Wesley Whitlock Clinton Prarie 191 M 19:41.88 6:21/M
74 Cole Kingery Brownsburg 49 M 19:42.41 6:21/M
75 Andrew Moodie Brownsburg 57 M 19:45.46 6:22/M
76 Chris DeFabis Ben Davis 131 M 19:45.88 6:22/M
77 Hayes Morrison Brownsburg 58 M 19:46.78 6:23/M
78 Aiden Ramsey Ben Davis 126 M 19:48.16 6:23/M
79 Lucas Cummings Franklin Central 258 M 19:48.64 6:23/M
80 Logan Barrett Clinton Prarie 186 M 19:50.50 6:24/M
81 Matt Lee Ben Davis 110 M 19:51.06 6:24/M
82 Bernard Piotrowski Ben Davis 133 M 19:54.53 6:25/M
83 Tony Perez Clinton Prarie 192 M 19:56.96 6:26/M
84 Jacob Abshire Franklin Central 458 M 19:59.16 6:27/M
85 Robbie Lofland Ben Davis 111 M 20:06.75 6:29/M
86 Carter Brickler Ben Davis 136 M 20:07.99 6:29/M
87 Josh Renzi Brownsburg 66 M 20:08.81 6:30/M
88 Ivan Medina Ben Davis 125 M 20:09.62 6:30/M
89 Adam Bonebrake North Putnam 167 M 20:14.18 6:32/M
90 Matthew Trotter North Putnam 166 M 20:16.58 6:32/M
91 Shayler Neal Franklin Central 367 M 20:18.04 6:33/M
92 Owen Cox Franklin Central 462 M 20:18.09 6:33/M
93 Mason Clark Franklin Central 255 M 20:27.35 6:36/M
94 Corbin Lee Ben Davis 123 M 20:29.62 6:36/M
95 Jake BickelĀ  Franklin Central 460 M 20:39.31 6:40/M
96 James Wynkoop Ben Davis 114 M 20:39.63 6:40/M
97 Jack Koester Brownsburg 52 M 20:43.11 6:41/M
98 Gabe Smith Ben Davis 142 M 20:51.25 6:44/M
99 Chris Reichel Franklin Central 393 M 20:53.58 6:44/M
100 Temoc Fernandez Franklin Central 241 M 20:53.61 6:44/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Lucas Peck Ben Davis 132 M 20:55.51 6:45/M
102 Caleb Payne Clinton Prarie 195 M 20:55.85 6:45/M
103 Grant Jarboe North Putnam 170 M 21:10.83 6:50/M
104 Shane Appleman Ben Davis 104 M 21:14.37 6:51/M
105 Jacob Briggs Ben Davis 106 M 21:15.05 6:51/M
106 Jarrett Dodson Franklin Central 197 M 21:19.22 6:53/M
107 Caleb Pang Franklin Central 471 M 21:19.30 6:53/M
108 Kyle Ondrovic Brownsburg 62 M 21:25.60 6:55/M
109 Julian Mata Ben Davis 124 M 21:32.69 6:57/M
110 Ernest Momodou Ben Davis 148 M 21:33.16 6:57/M
111 Oscar De Los Santos Ben Davis 108 M 21:45.28 7:01/M
112 Christian Matias Clinton Prarie 194 M 21:52.32 7:03/M
113 Garrett Hogue Ben Davis 121 M 21:54.75 7:04/M
114 Ben Cornett Brownsburg 41 M 22:00.75 7:06/M
115 Nick Hagg Franklin Central 269 M 22:03.40 7:07/M
116 Braden Martin Clinton Prarie 193 M 22:45.39 7:20/M
117 Brian Hernandez Ben Davis 119 M 22:46.40 7:21/M
118 Caleb Sheppard Brownsburg 67 M 22:46.62 7:21/M
119 Ethan Basile Franklin Central 236 M 22:46.62 7:21/M
120 Jacob Farrington North Putnam 169 M 23:35.67 7:36/M
121 Steven Weir North Putnam 172 M 23:47.36 7:40/M
122 Aaron Preller Brownsburg 64 M 23:58.64 7:44/M
123 Evan Huelskamp Clinton Prarie 190 M 24:01.81 7:45/M
124 Janus Oestergaard-Dinesen North Putnam 171 M 24:08.98 7:47/M
125 Aaron Solis Tapia Ben Davis 140 M 24:21.52 7:51/M
126 Reed Kleis Brownsburg 50 M 24:32.32 7:55/M
127 Sam Hoofer Bethesda 156 M 25:44.73 8:18/M
128 Ta’Ran Richardson Charles A. Tindley 152 M 25:53.67 8:21/M
129 Jeremiah Jones Charles A. Tindley 153 M 27:44.12 8:57/M
130 Eli Marusich Brownsburg 54 M 28:18.46 9:08/M
131 Desmond Robinson Charles A. Tindley 154 M 28:49.68 9:18/M
132 Isaac Elliott Bethesda 158 M 29:14.21 9:26/M

Upcoming Races