2017 Brownsburg Invite Team Results

Congrats on a Great Invite




2017 Brownsburg Invitational Girls


September 02, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

5k

Female

Team – Brownsburg

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:39:03.74

Ave Time:19:48.75

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 25 Brooke Dixon 10 1 1 18:59.74 18:59.74 0:00.00
2 24 Lauren Cover-Rinehart 10 2 3 19:41.06 38:40.80 0:41.32
3 27 Emma Cougill 10 3 6 19:56.41 58:37.21 0:56.67
4 29 Cora Minkis 10 4 10 20:12.19 1:18:49.40 1:12.45
5 32 Ali Ray 11 5 15 20:14.34 1:39:03.74 1:14.60
6 26 Gabrielle Bische 11 (6) (21) 20:15.00 1:59:18.74 1:15.26
7 34 Emily Truax 12 (7) (28) 20:48.84 2:20:07.58 1:49.10
8 31 Sydni Montgomery 12 More Than 7   20:53.52 2:41:01.10 1:53.78
9 35 Sarah Pitts 10 More Than 7   21:20.72 3:02:21.82 2:20.98
10 30 Anna Boone 11 More Than 7   21:47.77 3:24:09.59 2:48.03
11 33 Irene Amalaraj 10 More Than 7   22:01.01 3:46:10.60 3:01.27
12 8 Alivia Gustrowskie 9 More Than 7   22:03.36 4:08:13.96 3:03.62
13 28 Carly Altier 10 More Than 7   22:04.67 4:30:18.63 3:04.93
14 10 Faye Jessup 11 More Than 7   22:30.16 4:52:48.79 3:30.42
15 20 Morgan Spears 11 More Than 7   22:35.95 5:15:24.74 3:36.21
16 21 Hannah Tippets 10 More Than 7   22:49.04 5:38:13.78 3:49.30
17 6 Bella Cordell 9 More Than 7   22:58.87 6:01:12.65 3:59.13
18 3 Abby Aldrige 10 More Than 7   23:46.81 6:24:59.46 4:47.07
19 11 Moni Krasteva 10 More Than 7   23:58.46 6:48:57.92 4:58.72
20 15 Isabella Maihofer 9 More Than 7   23:58.89 7:12:56.81 4:59.15
21 14 Sara Lents 10 More Than 7   24:24.49 7:37:21.30 5:24.75
22 36 Maddie Feister 10 More Than 7   25:13.68 8:02:34.98 6:13.94
23 7 Lauren Gillespie 10 More Than 7   25:17.94 8:27:52.92 6:18.20
24 1 Brianna Abbott 10 More Than 7   25:20.09 8:53:13.01 6:20.35
25 4 Michaela Barrett 11 More Than 7   25:32.01 9:18:45.02 6:32.27
26 22 Isabella Witek 9 More Than 7   26:33.23 9:45:18.25 7:33.49
27 2 Campbell Adelsperger 10 More Than 7   26:38.98 10:11:57.23 7:39.24
28 12 Emma Lacey 11 More Than 7   27:14.78 10:39:12.01 8:15.04
29 16 Delaney Patterson 11 More Than 7   28:39.62 11:07:51.63 9:39.88
30 13 Katrina Leming 9 More Than 7   28:57.52 11:36:49.15 9:57.78
31 9 Hannah Guy 12 More Than 7   29:08.20 12:05:57.35 10:08.46
32 17 Elizabeth Ringer 9 More Than 7   30:39.04 12:36:36.39 11:39.30
33 5 Renee Carter 9 More Than 7   35:10.46 13:11:46.85 16:10.72

Team – Clinton Prarie

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:56:01.34

Ave Time:23:12.27

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Rebekah Lloyd 10 8 8 20:57.47 20:57.47 0:00.00
2 179 Melody Tolley 10 10 18 22:15.21 43:12.68 1:17.74
3 174 Hailey Law 12 13 31 23:44.21 1:06:56.89 2:46.74
4 180 Tess Ecenbarger 9 16 47 24:11.33 1:31:08.22 3:13.86
5 176 Mallory Robertson 11 20 67 24:53.12 1:56:01.34 3:55.65
6 182 Caislyn Cornell 9 (22) (89) 25:15.87 2:21:17.21 4:18.40
7 181 Hailey Padgett 9 (24) (113) 26:26.91 2:47:44.12 5:29.44
8 177 Grace Mattingly 11 More Than 7   26:31.66 3:14:15.78 5:34.19

Team – Ben Davis

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:58:01.64

Ave Time:23:36.33

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 85 Toren Hartog 10th 9 9 21:15.50 21:15.50 0:00.00
2 75 Lily Berry, Lily 11th 14 23 24:05.55 45:21.05 2:50.05
3 76 Tristyn Berube 10th 15 38 24:09.41 1:09:30.46 2:53.91
4 88 Janet Lovera 11th 17 55 24:11.39 1:33:41.85 2:55.89
5 95 Sylivia Nyameengu 12th 18 73 24:19.79 1:58:01.64 3:04.29
6 102 Abbigal Speitel, Abbigal 12th (19) (92) 24:42.66 2:22:44.30 3:27.16
7 87 Aneicea King 9th (21) (113) 25:01.71 2:47:46.01 3:46.21
8 94 Purity Nyameengu 11th More Than 7   25:23.55 3:13:09.56 4:08.05
9 103 Stephanie Ticen, Stephanie 9th More Than 7   25:42.86 3:38:52.42 4:27.36
10 96 Sydney O’Day 12th More Than 7   26:18.11 4:05:10.53 5:02.61
11 93 Emily Murray 11th More Than 7   27:05.83 4:32:16.36 5:50.33
12 91 Emely Moreno 11th More Than 7   27:36.61 4:59:52.97 6:21.11
13 89 Andrea Medina 11th More Than 7   27:52.25 5:27:45.22 6:36.75
14 82 Eden Gebremeskel 12th More Than 7   27:54.64 5:55:39.86 6:39.14
15 79 Amina Dalal 10th More Than 7   30:12.53 6:25:52.39 8:57.03
16 97 Karla Romero Martinez 11th More Than 7   30:50.53 6:56:42.92 9:35.03
17 74 Britney Bautista 11th More Than 7   31:10.47 7:27:53.39 9:54.97
18 100 Billen Seleshi 10th More Than 7   31:52.42 7:59:45.81 10:36.92
19 83 Mahlet Gebremeskel 10th More Than 7   32:00.08 8:31:45.89 10:44.58
20 71 Feven Araya 12th More Than 7   32:38.87 9:04:24.76 11:23.37
21 84 Karal Guerra 9th More Than 7   32:51.25 9:37:16.01 11:35.75
22 80 Anna Eggers 10th More Than 7   39:16.03 10:16:32.04 18:00.53

Team – North Putnam

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 2:07:01.26

Ave Time:25:24.25

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 Anna Haste 9 11 11 23:14.14 23:14.14 0:00.00
2 160 Grace Elmore 9 12 23 23:24.40 46:38.54 0:10.26
3 165 Madison Trotter 10 23 46 25:25.73 1:12:04.27 2:11.59
4 164 Sydney Sims 12 25 71 26:40.96 1:38:45.23 3:26.82
5 162 Taylor Hensley 10 26 97 28:16.03 2:07:01.26 5:01.89
6 159 Gabby Carney 12 (27) (124) 28:49.71 2:35:50.97 5:35.57

Team – Charles A. Tindley

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 150 Jalaiya Molett 10 Less Than 5   27:35.20 27:35.20 0:00.00
2 151 Carris Sloan 9 Less Than 5   29:59.99 57:35.19 2:24.79

Team – Bethesda

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 155 Kate Alsdorf 9 Less Than 5   24:58.70 24:58.70 0:00.00




2017 Brownsburg Invitational Boys


September 02, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

5k

Male

Team – Brownsburg

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:24:11.77

Ave Time:16:50.35

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 42 Alexander Freeman 10 2 2 16:36.88 16:36.88 0:00.00
2 43 Stuart Goedde 10 3 5 16:45.16 33:22.04 0:08.28
3 44 Christian Hammerly 12 4 9 16:49.92 50:11.96 0:13.04
4 61 Tyler Nolan 11 8 17 16:59.60 1:07:11.56 0:22.72
5 51 Jacob Kodrick 9 10 27 17:00.21 1:24:11.77 0:23.33
6 53 Joshua Limbil 11 (13) (40) 17:03.35 1:41:15.12 0:26.47
7 47 Colter Kaneversky 12 (17) (57) 17:23.99 1:58:39.11 0:47.11
8 38 Michael Breckler 12 More Than 7   17:31.74 2:16:10.85 0:54.86
9 37 Austin Alley 10 More Than 7   17:35.03 2:33:45.88 0:58.15
10 69 Charles Voglewede 11 More Than 7   17:43.58 2:51:29.46 1:06.70
11 48 Kole Kelley 9 More Than 7   17:55.05 3:09:24.51 1:18.17
12 39 Mael Brouwer 10 More Than 7   18:10.19 3:27:34.70 1:33.31
13 40 Jack Copeland 10 More Than 7   18:11.27 3:45:45.97 1:34.39
14 68 Panin Skiles 10 More Than 7   18:16.90 4:04:02.87 1:40.02
15 60 Trevor Nolan 9 More Than 7   18:26.46 4:22:29.33 1:49.58
16 63 Jacob Oppy 12 More Than 7   18:27.26 4:40:56.59 1:50.38
17 65 Aiden Rademacher 9 More Than 7   18:29.06 4:59:25.65 1:52.18
18 46 Brett Heckman 10 More Than 7   18:43.29 5:18:08.94 2:06.41
19 56 Sam Maurer 12 More Than 7   18:45.89 5:36:54.83 2:09.01
20 45 Henry Hartley 10 More Than 7   19:00.50 5:55:55.33 2:23.62
21 49 Cole Kingery 10 More Than 7   19:42.41 6:15:37.74 3:05.53
22 57 Andrew Moodie 10 More Than 7   19:45.46 6:35:23.20 3:08.58
23 58 Hayes Morrison 11 More Than 7   19:46.78 6:55:09.98 3:09.90
24 66 Josh Renzi 10 More Than 7   20:08.81 7:15:18.79 3:31.93
25 52 Jack Koester 10 More Than 7   20:43.11 7:36:01.90 4:06.23
26 62 Kyle Ondrovic 11 More Than 7   21:25.60 7:57:27.50 4:48.72
27 41 Ben Cornett 9 More Than 7   22:00.75 8:19:28.25 5:23.87
28 67 Caleb Sheppard 12 More Than 7   22:46.62 8:42:14.87 6:09.74
29 64 Aaron Preller 9 More Than 7   23:58.64 9:06:13.51 7:21.76
30 50 Reed Kleis 10 More Than 7   24:32.32 9:30:45.83 7:55.44
31 54 Eli Marusich 10 More Than 7   28:18.46 9:59:04.29 11:41.58

Team – Franklin Central

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:24:46.01

Ave Time:16:57.20

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 222 Mitchell Parrish 12 1 1 16:36.59 16:36.59 0:00.00
2 231 Noah Perry 12 5 6 16:49.99 33:26.58 0:13.40
3 211 Parker Millar 12 7 13 16:56.48 50:23.06 0:19.89
4 459 Jackson Andry 9 11 24 17:02.17 1:07:25.23 0:25.58
5 198 Brendon Glass 12 16 40 17:20.78 1:24:46.01 0:44.19
6 200 Caleb Loobie 12 (20) (60) 17:39.52 1:42:25.53 1:02.93
7 246 Noah Kurtz 11 (21) (81) 17:40.45 2:00:05.98 1:03.86
8 266 Jack Gugle 10 More Than 7   17:43.26 2:17:49.24 1:06.67
9 464 Justin Healey 9 More Than 7   17:44.43 2:35:33.67 1:07.84
10 466 Vincent Leal 9 More Than 7   17:49.82 2:53:23.49 1:13.23
11 234 Sam Spence 12 More Than 7   17:52.00 3:11:15.49 1:15.41
12 232 Justin Rohrman 12 More Than 7   17:58.62 3:29:14.11 1:22.03
13 272 Cody Larson 10 More Than 7   18:13.86 3:47:27.97 1:37.27
14 468 Samuel Masih 9 More Than 7   18:22.58 4:05:50.55 1:45.99
15 470 Spencer McKinney 9 More Than 7   18:32.27 4:24:22.82 1:55.68
16 199 Isaac Llamas 12 More Than 7   18:33.19 4:42:56.01 1:56.60
17 465 Nick Hutt 9 More Than 7   18:40.05 5:01:36.06 2:03.46
18 243 Brayden Hall 11 More Than 7   18:47.13 5:20:23.19 2:10.54
19 473 Max Young 9 More Than 7   18:47.35 5:39:10.54 2:10.76
20 265 Quentin Gilliland 10 More Than 7   18:49.04 5:57:59.58 2:12.45
21 239 Justin Cerbone 11 More Than 7   18:56.08 6:16:55.66 2:19.49
22 469 Dayton McIntire 9 More Than 7   18:56.71 6:35:52.37 2:20.12
23 271 Ethan Iversen 10 More Than 7   18:57.39 6:54:49.76 2:20.80
24 260 Wyatt Garner 10 More Than 7   18:59.55 7:13:49.31 2:22.96
25 461 Zachary Capps 9 More Than 7   19:08.54 7:32:57.85 2:31.95
26 472 Garrett Quintia 9 More Than 7   19:26.09 7:52:23.94 2:49.50
27 235 Conner Wright 12 More Than 7   19:29.11 8:11:53.05 2:52.52
28 254 Ethan Williams 11 More Than 7   19:29.80 8:31:22.85 2:53.21
29 418 Ben Smith 10 More Than 7   19:29.80 8:50:52.65 2:53.21
30 270 Sam Hall 10 More Than 7   19:30.27 9:10:22.92 2:53.68
31 240 Harnoor Dosanjh 11 More Than 7   19:37.47 9:30:00.39 3:00.88
32 467 Evan Lohman 9 More Than 7   19:40.28 9:49:40.67 3:03.69
33 258 Lucas Cummings 10 More Than 7   19:48.64 10:09:29.31 3:12.05
34 458 Jacob Abshire 9 More Than 7   19:59.16 10:29:28.47 3:22.57
35 367 Shayler Neal 10 More Than 7   20:18.04 10:49:46.51 3:41.45
36 462 Owen Cox 9 More Than 7   20:18.09 11:10:04.60 3:41.50
37 255 Mason Clark 10 More Than 7   20:27.35 11:30:31.95 3:50.76
38 460 Jake BickelĀ  9 More Than 7   20:39.31 11:51:11.26 4:02.72
39 393 Chris Reichel 10 More Than 7   20:53.58 12:12:04.84 4:16.99
40 241 Temoc Fernandez 11 More Than 7   20:53.61 12:32:58.45 4:17.02
41 197 Jarrett Dodson 12 More Than 7   21:19.22 12:54:17.67 4:42.63
42 471 Caleb Pang 9 More Than 7   21:19.30 13:15:36.97 4:42.71
43 269 Nick Hagg 10 More Than 7   22:03.40 13:37:40.37 5:26.81
44 236 Ethan Basile 11 More Than 7   22:46.62 14:00:26.99 6:10.03

Team – Ben Davis

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:25:17.96

Ave Time:17:03.59

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 118 Shewaferahu Gared 11 6 6 16:54.68 16:54.68 0:00.00
2 105 Yonas Araya 12 9 15 17:00.16 33:54.84 0:05.48
3 128 Jesse Vargas 11 12 27 17:03.00 50:57.84 0:08.32
4 116 Hayden Baldwin 11 14 41 17:09.41 1:08:07.25 0:14.73
5 117 Carlos Davalos 11 15 56 17:10.71 1:25:17.96 0:16.03
6 109 Jahi Flowers 12 (19) (75) 17:37.26 1:42:55.22 0:42.58
7 115 Mathews Zemen 12 (24) (99) 18:20.12 2:01:15.34 1:25.44
8 107 Raiginald Comia 12 More Than 7   18:32.90 2:19:48.24 1:38.22
9 141 Yosef Soloman 9 More Than 7   18:37.33 2:38:25.57 1:42.65
10 127 Victor Salinas 11 More Than 7   18:48.66 2:57:14.23 1:53.98
11 112 Mohamed Mohamed 12 More Than 7   19:15.03 3:16:29.26 2:20.35
12 134 Tyler Speitel 10 More Than 7   19:21.35 3:35:50.61 2:26.67
13 120 Maurice Higgins 11 More Than 7   19:23.48 3:55:14.09 2:28.80
14 113 Aaron Trejo 12 More Than 7   19:28.59 4:14:42.68 2:33.91
15 131 Chris DeFabis 10 More Than 7   19:45.88 4:34:28.56 2:51.20
16 126 Aiden Ramsey 11 More Than 7   19:48.16 4:54:16.72 2:53.48
17 110 Matt Lee 12 More Than 7   19:51.06 5:14:07.78 2:56.38
18 133 Bernard Piotrowski 10 More Than 7   19:54.53 5:34:02.31 2:59.85
19 111 Robbie Lofland 12 More Than 7   20:06.75 5:54:09.06 3:12.07
20 136 Carter Brickler 9 More Than 7   20:07.99 6:14:17.05 3:13.31
21 125 Ivan Medina 11 More Than 7   20:09.62 6:34:26.67 3:14.94
22 123 Corbin Lee 11 More Than 7   20:29.62 6:54:56.29 3:34.94
23 114 James Wynkoop 12 More Than 7   20:39.63 7:15:35.92 3:44.95
24 142 Gabe Smith 11 More Than 7   20:51.25 7:36:27.17 3:56.57
25 132 Lucas Peck 10 More Than 7   20:55.51 7:57:22.68 4:00.83
26 104 Shane Appleman 12 More Than 7   21:14.37 8:18:37.05 4:19.69
27 106 Jacob Briggs 12 More Than 7   21:15.05 8:39:52.10 4:20.37
28 124 Julian Mata 11 More Than 7   21:32.69 9:01:24.79 4:38.01
29 148 Ernest Momodou 9 More Than 7   21:33.16 9:22:57.95 4:38.48
30 108 Oscar De Los Santos 12 More Than 7   21:45.28 9:44:43.23 4:50.60
31 121 Garrett Hogue 11 More Than 7   21:54.75 10:06:37.98 5:00.07
32 119 Brian Hernandez 11 More Than 7   22:46.40 10:29:24.38 5:51.72
33 140 Aaron Solis Tapia 9 More Than 7   24:21.52 10:53:45.90 7:26.84

Team – Clinton Prarie

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:31:26.80

Ave Time:18:17.36

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 183 Sam Ecenbarger 12 18 18 17:26.44 17:26.44 0:00.00
2 185 Jacob Hamilton 12 22 40 17:48.33 35:14.77 0:21.89
3 184 Walter Martin 12 23 63 17:58.35 53:13.12 0:31.91
4 188 Ted Hamilton 10 25 88 18:55.59 1:12:08.71 1:29.15
5 187 Spencer Jenkins 10 26 114 19:18.09 1:31:26.80 1:51.65
6 189 Brody Cooke 10 (27) (141) 19:35.78 1:51:02.58 2:09.34
7 191 Wesley Whitlock 9 (28) (169) 19:41.88 2:10:44.46 2:15.44
8 186 Logan Barrett 10 More Than 7   19:50.50 2:30:34.96 2:24.06
9 192 Tony Perez 9 More Than 7   19:56.96 2:50:31.92 2:30.52
10 195 Caleb Payne 12 More Than 7   20:55.85 3:11:27.77 3:29.41
11 194 Christian Matias 9 More Than 7   21:52.32 3:33:20.09 4:25.88
12 193 Braden Martin 9 More Than 7   22:45.39 3:56:05.48 5:18.95
13 190 Evan Huelskamp 10 More Than 7   24:01.81 4:20:07.29 6:35.37

Team – North Putnam

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:49:04.62

Ave Time:21:48.92

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 167 Adam Bonebrake 10 29 29 20:14.18 20:14.18 0:00.00
2 166 Matthew Trotter 10 30 59 20:16.58 40:30.76 0:02.40
3 170 Grant Jarboe 10 31 90 21:10.83 1:01:41.59 0:56.65
4 169 Jacob Farrington 9 32 122 23:35.67 1:25:17.26 3:21.49
5 172 Steven Weir 9 33 155 23:47.36 1:49:04.62 3:33.18
6 171 Janus Oestergaard-Dinesen 11 (34) (189) 24:08.98 2:13:13.60 3:54.80

Team – Charles A. Tindley

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 152 Ta’Ran Richardson 10 Less Than 5   25:53.67 25:53.67 0:00.00
2 153 Jeremiah Jones 12 Less Than 5   27:44.12 53:37.79 1:50.45
3 154 Desmond Robinson 10 Less Than 5   28:49.68 1:22:27.47 2:56.01

Team – Bethesda

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 156 Sam Hoofer 11 Less Than 5   25:44.73 25:44.73 0:00.00
2 158 Isaac Elliott 9 Less Than 5   29:14.21 54:58.94 3:29.48

Upcoming Races