2017 Beaver Chase Overall Results

Beavers, Trails, Beer-Win.





2017 Beaver Chase Urban Trail Race


Overall Finish List


August 12, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Quarter Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brad Renner BLOOMINGTON IN 419 32 M 1 Top Fin 47:18.82 7:13/M
2 Daniel Hively Indianapolis IN 538 42 M 2 Top Fin 47:20.93 7:14/M
3 Michael Carlson New Whiteland IN 572 31 M 3 Top Fin 51:30.34 7:52/M
4 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 599 43 M 1 40-44 52:09.97 7:58/M
5 Garrett Belden GREENWOOD IN 603 21 M 1 20-24 53:00.81 8:05/M
6 Melissa Hehmann 607 41 F 1 Top Fin 53:18.08 8:08/M
7 Joshua Winger NOBLESVILLE IN 570 36 M 1 35-39 53:27.03 8:10/M
8 Joshua Lawrence Indianapolis IN 505 30 M 1 30-34 54:38.76 8:20/M
9 Chris Barksdale Brownsburg IN 462 40 M 2 40-44 55:39.84 8:30/M
10 Becky Wade 622 48 F 2 Top Fin 57:07.52 8:43/M
11 Bill Thompson 623 50 M 1 50-54 57:08.19 8:43/M
12 Ken Pangle brookston IN 558 57 M 1 55-59 57:25.85 8:46/M
13 Scott Smith Indianapolis IN 534 45 M 1 45-49 57:29.68 8:47/M
14 Larry Wilson Mattoon IL 606 66 M 1 65-99 57:52.95 8:50/M
15 Jonathan Mattingly INDIANAPOLIS IN 540 39 M 2 35-39 58:29.11 8:56/M
16 Madeline Ford Henning IL 506 18 F 3 Top Fin 59:19.70 9:03/M
17 Adam Kohne Speedway IN 305 34 M 2 30-34 59:54.22 9:09/M
18 Kyle Mosier Speedway IN 451 31 M 3 30-34 59:55.69 9:09/M
19 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 596 40 F 1 40-44 1:01:02.33 9:19/M
20 Michael Mlagan Brownsburg IN 479 45 M 2 45-49 1:01:42.79 9:25/M
21 Emily Young Indianapolis IN 567 41 F 2 40-44 1:02:12.82 9:30/M
22 Lisa Caccioppo Bargersville IN 546 50 F 1 50-54 1:02:13.65 9:30/M
23 Chet Klene FRANKLIN IN 588 51 M 2 50-54 1:02:28.79 9:32/M
24 Andrea Hargrave Plainfield IN 370 38 F 1 35-39 1:02:29.31 9:32/M
25 Megan Happe Indianapolis IN 544 33 F 1 30-34 1:03:33.20 9:42/M
26 Sami McKenna (Blaha) PLAINFIELD IN 500 27 F 1 25-29 1:03:35.51 9:42/M
27 Nikki Knight Indianapolis IN 449 41 F 3 40-44 1:03:45.81 9:44/M
28 Jason Ostrowski beavercreek OH 334 9 M 1 1-19 1:04:04.78 9:47/M
29 Kris Ostrowski Beavercreek OH 332 39 M 3 35-39 1:04:06.91 9:47/M
30 Allison Menke 616 37 F 2 35-39 1:04:53.32 9:54/M
31 Terri Woodward Franklin IN 561 49 F 1 45-49 1:05:06.43 9:56/M
32 Kelly Hamilton Sheridan IN 564 42 F 4 40-44 1:05:08.02 9:57/M
33 Tom Steinmetz Indianapolis IN 301 59 M 2 55-59 1:05:10.31 9:57/M
34 Phillip Moore Plainfiled IN 467 60 M 1 60-64 1:05:18.27 9:58/M
35 Gwen Osborne Bloomington IN 446 38 F 3 35-39 1:05:29.69 10:00/M
36 Jill Terry Carmel IN 369 23 F 1 20-24 1:05:40.05 10:02/M
37 DAVID DIMMETT ZIONSVILLE IN 504 47 M 3 45-49 1:05:41.41 10:02/M
38 Heather Carlson New Whiteland IN 571 30 F 2 30-34 1:06:40.05 10:11/M
39 Barbara Stayton Indianapolis IN 371 63 F 1 60-64 1:07:08.04 10:15/M
40 Michael Terry Fishers IN 366 55 M 3 55-59 1:08:50.00 10:31/M
41 Todd Titus Greenwood IN 322 44 M 3 40-44 1:08:54.00 10:31/M
42 John Belden Greenwood IN 600 46 M 4 45-49 1:09:21.32 10:35/M
43 Bethany Abercrombie LOUISVILLE KY 475 36 F 4 35-39 1:10:15.44 10:44/M
44 Momo MacDonald INDIANAPOLIS IN 590 28 F 2 25-29 1:11:05.47 10:51/M
45 David Porter Muncie IN 347 37 M 4 35-39 1:11:05.65 10:51/M
46 Paula Oesterle INDIANAPOLIS IN 595 48 F 2 45-49 1:12:15.35 11:02/M
47 Pat Roberts Milton FL 594 57 M 4 55-59 1:12:26.89 11:04/M
48 Maureen Parsons Indianapolis IN 361 26 F 3 25-29 1:12:41.91 11:06/M
49 Molly Matthews Indianapolis IN 360 26 F 4 25-29 1:12:41.93 11:06/M
50 Bill Harrmann EAST PEORIA IL 601 54 M 3 50-54 1:13:36.01 11:14/M
51 Karen Finfrock Altamont IL 597 43 F 5 40-44 1:14:05.21 11:19/M
52 Kristi Sabo Teutopolis IL 598 47 F 3 45-49 1:14:06.55 11:19/M
53 Alan Weese Pittsboro IN 303 41 M 4 40-44 1:14:10.06 11:19/M
54 Thad Adams 617 47 M 5 45-49 1:14:49.42 11:25/M
55 Dennis Hauter 624 64 M 2 60-64 1:14:53.39 11:26/M
56 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 483 52 F 2 50-54 1:15:58.78 11:36/M
57 Julie Adams 618 45 F 4 45-49 1:16:27.13 11:40/M
58 Erica Stanley Bloomington IN 318 27 F 5 25-29 1:16:37.92 11:42/M
59 Jeremy Anderson Bloomington IN 319 31 M 4 30-34 1:16:38.46 11:42/M
60 Brent Paulson CARMEL IN 398 50 M 4 50-54 1:16:53.87 11:44/M
61 Rowena Moore PLAINFIELD IN 466 55 F 1 55-59 1:17:38.25 11:51/M
62 Chris Lively Newburgh IN 530 40 M 5 40-44 1:18:19.19 11:57/M
63 Elaine Lively Newburgh IN 529 38 F 5 35-39 1:18:19.41 11:57/M
64 Megan Dowden Monrovia IN 379 39 F 6 35-39 1:19:29.94 12:08/M
65 Joni Newlin Martinsville IN 378 44 F 6 40-44 1:19:45.49 12:11/M
66 Jourdan Criswell Indianapolis IN 402 27 F 6 25-29 1:20:03.44 12:13/M
67 Karen Ostrowski beavercreek OH 333 36 F 7 35-39 1:21:06.91 12:23/M
68 Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 374 41 M 6 40-44 1:21:40.24 12:28/M
69 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 365 43 F 7 40-44 1:21:42.06 12:28/M
70 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 368 49 M 6 45-49 1:23:18.10 12:43/M
71 Maggie Jones INDIANAPOLIS IN 518 23 F 2 20-24 1:25:31.20 13:03/M
72 Jacqueline Marsh GREENWOOD IN 439 38 F 8 35-39 1:26:14.15 13:10/M
73 kimberlie board INDIANAPOLIS IN 425 37 F 9 35-39 1:26:32.80 13:13/M
74 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 372 66 M 2 65-99 1:28:36.70 13:32/M
75 Maren Collins OMAHA NE 494 36 F 10 35-39 1:29:24.14 13:39/M
76 Catherine Petrunich Indianapolis IN 356 31 F 3 30-34 1:30:34.83 13:50/M
77 Whitney Dickey Indianapolis IN 355 24 F 3 20-24 1:30:41.59 13:51/M
78 Omolara Ayodele CHAMPAIGN IL 384 57 F 2 55-59 1:30:44.81 13:51/M
79 Rebekah Tisdale Greenfield IN 441 36 F 11 35-39 1:33:54.12 14:20/M
80 Kimberly Kruithoff Indianapolis IN 440 38 F 12 35-39 1:33:54.63 14:20/M
81 Grace Board INDIANAPOLIS IN 427 15 F 1 1-19 1:34:19.08 14:24/M
82 Tiffany Kreider Fishers IN 495 36 F 13 35-39 1:34:29.07 14:25/M
83 Denise Smith Indianapolis IN 310 56 F 3 55-59 1:35:18.13 14:33/M
84 Naomi Ayodele Champaign IL 385 24 F 4 20-24 1:36:38.56 14:45/M
85 Amy Waltz Richmond IN 586 53 F 3 50-54 1:37:03.56 14:49/M
86 Stephanie Thomas Plainfield IN 452 42 F 8 40-44 1:40:51.22 15:24/M
87 Diana Nolting Carmel IN 326 31 F 4 30-34 1:41:53.94 15:33/M
88 Tina Huddleston Huntingburg IN 490 33 F 5 30-34 1:46:32.93 16:16/M
89 Nikki Lynch Noblesville IN 525 42 F 9 40-44 1:46:47.67 16:18/M
90 jennifer rogers ELLETTSVILLE IN 454 45 F 5 45-49 1:48:33.26 16:34/M
91 Amy Coopman LAFAYETTE IN 625 29 F 7 25-29 1:53:48.01 17:22/M
92 Kerry Bennett INDIANAPOLIS IN 592 55 F 4 55-59 1:55:29.57 17:38/M
93 Unknown Partic. 391 391 M 1 0- 0 1:55:31.46 17:38/M
94 Lori Jacobs Indianapolis IN 445 48 F 6 45-49 1:58:37.09 18:07/M
95 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN 410 47 F 7 45-49 1:58:39.24 18:07/M
96 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 432 58 M 5 55-59 3:34:19.45 32:43/M




2017 Beaver Chase Urban Trail Race


Overall Results


August 12, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Half Marathon

  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Finish ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Rick Martin 620 48 M 1 Top Fin     70 1:13:30.96 5:37/M 1:13:30.96 5:37/M
2 Mike Wells Indianapolis IN 539 47 M 2 Top Fin 1 46:05.31 7:02/M 1 45:58.48 7:01/M 1:32:03.79 7:02/M
3 Jonathan Dorris Batesville AR 578 36 M 3 Top Fin 3 47:19.37 7:13/M 2 46:19.91 7:04/M 1:33:39.28 7:09/M
4 Chase Adams Vincennes IN 341 32 M 1 30-34 2 46:10.23 7:03/M 4 48:14.24 7:22/M 1:34:24.47 7:12/M
5 Scott Krause VALPARAISO IN 470 36 M 1 35-39 4 47:22.66 7:14/M 5 48:22.60 7:23/M 1:35:45.26 7:19/M
6 BREE GASTER WDM IA 468 23 F 1 Top Fin 8 49:42.83 7:35/M 3 47:56.06 7:19/M 1:37:38.89 7:27/M
7 Seth Criswell Indianapolis IN 406 26 M 1 25-29 5 47:42.94 7:17/M 9 52:58.16 8:05/M 1:40:41.10 7:41/M
8 Chad Beck Speedway IN 533 45 M 1 45-49 10 50:24.78 7:42/M 6 50:42.13 7:44/M 1:41:06.91 7:43/M
9 Nathan Nehrt Bloomington IN 422 40 M 1 40-44 7 49:35.20 7:34/M 8 52:38.32 8:02/M 1:42:13.52 7:48/M
10 Andrew Burkhart Schaumburg IL 566 31 M 2 30-34 11 51:31.24 7:52/M 7 51:28.46 7:51/M 1:42:59.70 7:52/M
11 Massimiliano Vitellaro capannori LUCCA 487 26 M 2 25-29 6 48:29.51 7:24/M 15 56:16.78 8:35/M 1:44:46.29 8:00/M
12 Brody Conner PAW PAW MI 409 20 M 1 20-24 9 49:44.45 7:36/M 11 55:13.98 8:26/M 1:44:58.43 8:01/M
13 Maggie Cox INDIANAPOLIS IN 486 24 F 2 Top Fin 13 52:10.06 7:58/M 12 55:28.91 8:28/M 1:47:38.97 8:13/M
14 Kristopher Ying Bloomington IN 423 36 M 2 35-39 16 53:37.38 8:11/M 10 55:05.17 8:25/M 1:48:42.55 8:18/M
15 Cynthia Chaney Burlington KY 472 43 F 3 Top Fin 19 54:52.79 8:23/M 13 55:44.12 8:31/M 1:50:36.91 8:27/M
16 John Hauber Carmel IN 621 49 M 2 45-49 14 52:11.89 7:58/M 22 59:01.42 9:01/M 1:51:13.31 8:29/M
17 Bobby Lassiter Greenwood IN 331 35 M 3 35-39 20 55:06.77 8:25/M 16 56:20.67 8:36/M 1:51:27.44 8:30/M
18 Kevin McKenna PLAINFIELD IN 499 28 M 3 25-29 23 55:51.83 8:32/M 14 55:53.59 8:32/M 1:51:45.42 8:32/M
19 Jonathan Golden Jefferson City MO 569 22 M 2 20-24 17 53:48.35 8:13/M 21 58:45.34 8:58/M 1:52:33.69 8:35/M
20 David Benitez indianapolis IN 528 44 M 2 40-44 15 53:34.26 8:11/M 23 59:03.69 9:01/M 1:52:37.95 8:36/M
21 Grant Price Indianapolis IN 311 40 M 3 40-44 18 54:11.87 8:16/M 18 58:30.45 8:56/M 1:52:42.32 8:36/M
22 Jim Hoover WAKARUSA IN 443 59 M 1 55-59 21 55:50.90 8:31/M 17 57:11.40 8:44/M 1:53:02.30 8:38/M
23 Trevor Reeves Plainfield IN 573 27 M 4 25-29 22 55:51.19 8:32/M 19 58:37.42 8:57/M 1:54:28.61 8:44/M
24 Matthew Harvey Terre Haute IN 418 24 M 3 20-24 24 55:53.44 8:32/M 27 1:00:32.02 9:15/M 1:56:25.46 8:53/M
25 Jonathan Faust Indianapolis IN 511 36 M 4 35-39 33 57:07.56 8:43/M 24 59:26.56 9:04/M 1:56:34.12 8:54/M
 
  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Finish ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Kristin Obras Carmel IN 555 33 F 1 30-34 26 56:07.10 8:34/M 28 1:00:38.58 9:15/M 1:56:45.68 8:55/M
27 Andrea Tooley Huntingburg IN 557 37 F 1 35-39 30 56:56.95 8:42/M 26 1:00:22.24 9:13/M 1:57:19.19 8:57/M
28 James Thomas Bloomington IN 497 52 M 1 50-54 32 57:05.79 8:43/M 29 1:00:43.08 9:16/M 1:57:48.87 9:00/M
29 Elizabeth Hoffman Carmel IN 553 31 F 2 30-34 25 56:06.70 8:34/M 32 1:02:14.54 9:30/M 1:58:21.24 9:02/M
30 Dmitriy Bachynsky MOUNT VERNON IN 524 23 M 4 20-24 27 56:45.05 8:40/M 33 1:02:30.31 9:33/M 1:59:15.36 9:06/M
31 John Reisner Alpha OH 400 54 M 2 50-54 31 56:59.10 8:42/M 38 1:03:29.27 9:42/M 2:00:28.37 9:12/M
32 David Thomas Plainfield IN 453 45 M 3 45-49 52 1:01:21.49 9:22/M 25 1:00:08.82 9:11/M 2:01:30.31 9:16/M
33 Mike Hill Hermitage TN 477 40 M 4 40-44 44 1:00:04.93 9:10/M 31 1:01:44.11 9:25/M 2:01:49.04 9:18/M
34 Laura LaSell Columbus IN 536 43 F 1 40-44 36 58:57.89 9:00/M 39 1:03:29.46 9:42/M 2:02:27.35 9:21/M
35 Becky Hufty McCordsville IN 515 41 F 2 40-44 37 58:58.91 9:00/M 37 1:03:28.48 9:41/M 2:02:27.39 9:21/M
36 Matt Kincaid Zionsville IN 482 47 M 4 45-49 66 1:04:02.47 9:47/M 20 58:44.34 8:58/M 2:02:46.81 9:22/M
37 Philip Huddleston Huntingburg IN 489 36 M 5 35-39 29 56:55.26 8:41/M 49 1:05:56.24 10:04/M 2:02:51.50 9:23/M
38 Lareshia Poe Lafayette IN 514 38 F 2 35-39 45 1:00:16.70 9:12/M 34 1:02:50.46 9:36/M 2:03:07.16 9:24/M
39 Jon Chaney Burlington KY 473 44 M 5 40-44 35 57:25.91 8:46/M 51 1:06:14.29 10:07/M 2:03:40.20 9:26/M
40 Angie Jones Anderson IN 580 44 F 3 40-44 47 1:00:30.14 9:14/M 35 1:03:20.49 9:40/M 2:03:50.63 9:27/M
41 Cassaundra Huskey Bloomington IN 436 41 F 4 40-44 48 1:00:35.76 9:15/M 40 1:03:58.35 9:46/M 2:04:34.11 9:31/M
42 Michael Jarvis INDIANAPOLIS IN 469 41 M 6 40-44 39 59:10.19 9:02/M 42 1:05:24.54 9:59/M 2:04:34.73 9:31/M
43 Brian Knight INDIANAPOLIS IN 448 38 M 6 35-39 42 59:28.18 9:05/M 43 1:05:33.73 10:00/M 2:05:01.91 9:33/M
44 Ryan Morgan Indianapolis IN 465 34 M 3 30-34 40 59:17.95 9:03/M 46 1:05:44.09 10:02/M 2:05:02.04 9:33/M
45 Andy Ashcraft Indianapolis IN 430 31 M 4 30-34 41 59:21.32 9:04/M 44 1:05:40.94 10:02/M 2:05:02.26 9:33/M
46 Samantha Banks Indianapolis IN 401 21 F 1 20-24 28 56:49.25 8:40/M 58 1:08:58.86 10:32/M 2:05:48.11 9:36/M
47 Megan Hulland Indianapolis IN 411 31 F 3 30-34 58 1:02:51.85 9:36/M 36 1:03:24.64 9:41/M 2:06:16.49 9:38/M
48 Jenna Diercks PLAINFIELD IN 485 26 F 1 25-29 43 59:45.15 9:07/M 54 1:07:39.71 10:20/M 2:07:24.86 9:44/M
49 Jennifer Dorris Batesville AR 577 41 F 5 40-44 67 1:04:05.75 9:47/M 41 1:04:05.91 9:47/M 2:08:11.66 9:47/M
50 Alyssa Schlachter Indianapolis IN 389 27 F 2 25-29 57 1:02:47.84 9:35/M 47 1:05:45.21 10:02/M 2:08:33.05 9:49/M
 
  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Finish ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 Carl Youngstafel greenwood IN 394 51 M 3 50-54 34 57:09.41 8:44/M 66 1:11:24.01 10:54/M 2:08:33.42 9:49/M
52 Dustin Walden NOBLESVILLE IN 393 45 M 5 45-49 38 59:09.18 9:02/M 61 1:09:26.19 10:36/M 2:08:35.37 9:49/M
53 Jake Smith CHICAGO IL 562 22 M 5 20-24 55 1:02:27.12 9:32/M 52 1:06:20.94 10:08/M 2:08:48.06 9:50/M
54 Liz Ferro Rocky River OH 325 48 F 1 45-49 12 51:52.88 7:55/M 79 1:16:56.41 11:45/M 2:08:49.29 9:50/M
55 Christie Everett Indianapolis IN 591 37 F 3 35-39 65 1:04:01.16 9:46/M 45 1:05:43.71 10:02/M 2:09:44.87 9:54/M
56 Amy Becker Pittsboro IN 315 51 F 1 50-54 68 1:04:19.30 9:49/M 48 1:05:51.70 10:03/M 2:10:11.00 9:56/M
57 Trent Hicks Greenwood IN 560 48 M 6 45-49 54 1:02:21.55 9:31/M 55 1:07:50.25 10:21/M 2:10:11.80 9:56/M
58 Benjamin Ford Henning IL 488 20 M 6 20-24     133 2:10:30.54 9:58/M 2:10:30.54 9:58/M
59 Richard Goebel MOUNT VERNON IN 526 62 M 1 60-64 51 1:01:10.36 9:20/M 59 1:09:22.35 10:35/M 2:10:32.71 9:58/M
60 Timm Schlegel Fishers IN 581 52 M 4 50-54 72 1:05:28.32 10:00/M 50 1:06:12.34 10:06/M 2:11:40.66 10:03/M
61 Sam Bloomquist Indianapolis IN 309 37 M 7 35-39 59 1:03:00.04 9:37/M 60 1:09:23.21 10:36/M 2:12:23.25 10:06/M
62 Geri Briskey Avon IN 550 52 F 2 50-54 89 1:11:56.39 10:59/M 30 1:01:13.67 9:21/M 2:13:10.06 10:10/M
63 Gardner Van Hooser Indianapolis IN 339 54 M 5 50-54 63 1:03:57.65 9:46/M 62 1:09:34.73 10:37/M 2:13:32.38 10:12/M
64 Gabe Hufford Harrisburg NC 478 39 M 8 35-39 46 1:00:18.12 9:12/M 71 1:13:35.18 11:14/M 2:13:53.30 10:13/M
65 Sarah Wilson INDIANAPOLIS IN 548 22 F 2 20-24 70 1:05:12.53 9:57/M 57 1:08:43.65 10:29/M 2:13:56.18 10:13/M
66 Sally Campbell Lexington KY 481 34 F 4 30-34 78 1:07:07.00 10:15/M 53 1:07:23.71 10:17/M 2:14:30.71 10:16/M
67 Rod Waltz RICHMOND IN 587 56 M 2 55-59 75 1:06:42.65 10:11/M 56 1:08:04.36 10:24/M 2:14:47.01 10:17/M
68 Susan Lee Sacramento CA 507 53 F 3 50-54 69 1:04:29.14 9:51/M 63 1:10:20.89 10:44/M 2:14:50.03 10:18/M
69 Paul Smith DeSoto TX 498 48 M 7 45-49 64 1:04:00.29 9:46/M 67 1:11:54.26 10:59/M 2:15:54.55 10:22/M
70 Kaylie Wells Wentzville MO 532 18 F 1 1-19 80 1:07:51.92 10:22/M 65 1:10:36.75 10:47/M 2:18:28.67 10:34/M
71 Brett Wells Wentzville MO 531 53 M 6 50-54 81 1:07:52.03 10:22/M 64 1:10:36.69 10:47/M 2:18:28.72 10:34/M
72 Wayne Wezel CRAWFORDSVLLE IN 493 48 M 8 45-49 49 1:00:52.37 9:18/M 81 1:18:32.35 11:59/M 2:19:24.72 10:38/M
73 Milijana Beer FISHERS IN 502 26 F 3 25-29 76 1:06:55.09 10:13/M 69 1:12:54.98 11:08/M 2:19:50.07 10:40/M
74 Eric Holloway Greenwood IN 428 44 M 7 40-44 79 1:07:24.38 10:17/M 68 1:12:41.47 11:06/M 2:20:05.85 10:42/M
75 Anjuli Crocker Norwood CO 476 30 F 5 30-34 73 1:05:55.01 10:04/M 73 1:14:59.58 11:27/M 2:20:54.59 10:45/M
 
  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Finish ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
76 Marilyn Kirchgesner Springfield IL 359 57 F 1 55-59 77 1:06:56.47 10:13/M 72 1:14:03.95 11:18/M 2:21:00.42 10:46/M
77 Ryan Reid Indianapolis IN 501 26 M 5 25-29 56 1:02:40.28 9:34/M 82 1:18:50.71 12:02/M 2:21:30.99 10:48/M
78 Amy Robbins Carmel IN 552 47 F 2 45-49 50 1:00:58.89 9:18/M 92 1:20:55.91 12:21/M 2:21:54.80 10:50/M
79 Calix Fattmann Bentonville AR 576 16 M 1 1-19 53 1:02:15.12 9:30/M 87 1:19:41.06 12:10/M 2:21:56.18 10:50/M
80 PeChaz Clark St. Louis MO 413 45 F 3 45-49 60 1:03:33.21 9:42/M 85 1:19:08.71 12:05/M 2:22:41.92 10:54/M
81 Audrey Worth St. Louis MO 414 47 F 4 45-49 62 1:03:35.88 9:42/M 83 1:19:06.82 12:05/M 2:22:42.70 10:54/M
82 Benjamin Holloway Plainfield IN 314 40 M 8 40-44 61 1:03:33.29 9:42/M 86 1:19:10.64 12:05/M 2:22:43.93 10:54/M
83 Nick LaRowe EVANSVILLE IN 444 35 M 9 35-39 84 1:09:20.88 10:35/M 75 1:15:47.97 11:34/M 2:25:08.85 11:05/M
84 David Mundy Noblesville IN 392 45 M 9 45-49 86 1:10:48.71 10:49/M 76 1:15:53.74 11:35/M 2:26:42.45 11:12/M
85 Judi Smith Columbus IN 593 48 F 5 45-49 83 1:08:17.38 10:25/M 80 1:18:25.89 11:58/M 2:26:43.27 11:12/M
86 Mark Dutler Countryside IL 520 51 M 7 50-54 71 1:05:19.48 9:58/M 96 1:22:53.16 12:39/M 2:28:12.64 11:19/M
87 julia cole carmel IN 421 24 F 3 20-24 82 1:08:13.23 10:25/M 94 1:21:07.42 12:23/M 2:29:20.65 11:24/M
88 David Manson Clinton IN 380 54 M 8 50-54 85 1:10:02.86 10:42/M 88 1:19:53.42 12:12/M 2:29:56.28 11:27/M
89 Angie Tucker 612 44 F 6 40-44 96 1:14:19.19 11:21/M 74 1:15:42.82 11:33/M 2:30:02.01 11:27/M
90 Cynthia Kaufman INDIANAPOLIS IN 584 60 F 1 60-64     135 2:30:20.34 11:29/M 2:30:20.34 11:29/M
91 Haylee Robertson Noblesville IN 345 25 F 4 25-29 88 1:11:09.24 10:52/M 93 1:20:59.91 12:22/M 2:32:09.15 11:37/M
92 Christin Nevins Indianapolis IN 450 39 F 4 35-39 91 1:12:56.74 11:08/M 90 1:20:49.35 12:20/M 2:33:46.09 11:44/M
93 Travis Bailey Lafayette IN 522 44 M 9 40-44 94 1:13:12.63 11:11/M 91 1:20:49.56 12:20/M 2:34:02.19 11:45/M
94 Janice Martin Indianapolis IN 362 55 F 2 55-59 90 1:12:22.17 11:03/M 97 1:23:03.74 12:41/M 2:35:25.91 11:52/M
95 Amie Updegraff Flat Rock IL 351 33 F 6 30-34 74 1:06:15.98 10:07/M 105 1:29:22.06 13:39/M 2:35:38.04 11:53/M
96 STEPHEN BARTLETT indianapolis IN 523 56 M 3 55-59 99 1:15:40.71 11:33/M 89 1:20:14.54 12:15/M 2:35:55.25 11:54/M
97 Bonnie Meyer COVINGTON KY 542 42 F 7 40-44 108 1:19:52.14 12:12/M 77 1:16:37.17 11:42/M 2:36:29.31 11:57/M
98 Kathleen Meyer COVINGTON KY 541 33 F 7 30-34 109 1:19:54.89 12:12/M 78 1:16:37.94 11:42/M 2:36:32.83 11:57/M
99 Greg Kline West Lafayette IN 340 59 M 4 55-59 107 1:18:43.18 12:01/M 84 1:19:07.84 12:05/M 2:37:51.02 12:03/M
100 Emily DeBrosse Zionsville IN 348 43 F 8 40-44 95 1:13:52.28 11:17/M 102 1:25:11.82 13:00/M 2:39:04.10 12:09/M
 
  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Finish ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
101 Bill Conard Evansville IN 551 75 M 1 65-99 102 1:17:21.36 11:49/M 95 1:21:54.12 12:30/M 2:39:15.48 12:09/M
102 Kim Dalzell Colorado Springs CO 455 55 F 3 55-59 98 1:15:38.61 11:33/M 101 1:24:25.76 12:53/M 2:40:04.37 12:13/M
103 Dave Burton avon IN 527 62 M 2 60-64 101 1:16:07.31 11:37/M 99 1:24:03.15 12:50/M 2:40:10.46 12:14/M
104 Christopher Gerbers Fort Wayne IN 535 40 M 10 40-44 87 1:11:07.10 10:51/M 106 1:30:45.83 13:51/M 2:41:52.93 12:21/M
105 Robert harmon jr. Boonville IN 377 58 M 5 55-59 105 1:18:29.64 11:59/M 98 1:23:50.70 12:48/M 2:42:20.34 12:24/M
106 Beth Zachary Mishawaka IN 363 33 F 8 30-34 106 1:18:29.70 11:59/M 100 1:24:15.72 12:52/M 2:42:45.42 12:25/M
107 Julie Tarr Indpls IN 438 50 F 4 50-54 100 1:16:04.38 11:37/M 104 1:27:37.79 13:23/M 2:43:42.17 12:30/M
108 Debbie Lufkin Indianapolis IN 346 62 F 2 60-64 110 1:20:56.73 12:21/M 103 1:25:13.45 13:01/M 2:46:10.18 12:41/M
109 Bethany Stone 613 44 F 9 40-44 97 1:15:18.24 11:30/M 108 1:31:25.58 13:57/M 2:46:43.82 12:44/M
110 Jeff Kolesar Fishers IN 456 49 M 10 45-49 103 1:17:52.00 11:53/M 112 1:35:21.09 14:33/M 2:53:13.09 13:13/M
111 Andy Berli Alpharetta GA 458 38 M 10 35-39 104 1:17:53.36 11:53/M 113 1:35:21.68 14:33/M 2:53:15.04 13:14/M
112 Erin Miranda-Patino Middlebury IN 537 43 F 10 40-44     136 2:57:16.32 13:32/M 2:57:16.32 13:32/M
113 Robert Peach Indianapolis IN 459 33 M 5 30-34 113 1:24:17.48 12:52/M 110 1:33:06.82 14:13/M 2:57:24.30 13:33/M
114 Sarah Graham Springfield MO 575 38 F 5 35-39 115 1:25:49.66 13:06/M 109 1:32:32.64 14:08/M 2:58:22.30 13:37/M
115 Mark Atkins Ofallon IL 376 58 M 6 55-59 93 1:13:11.57 11:10/M 125 1:47:30.93 16:25/M 3:00:42.50 13:48/M
116 Kimberly Atkins OFallon IL 375 54 F 5 50-54 92 1:13:06.07 11:10/M 126 1:47:39.00 16:26/M 3:00:45.07 13:48/M
117 Lisa Chitwood Indianapolis IN 474 58 F 4 55-59 114 1:24:51.87 12:57/M 116 1:36:51.34 14:47/M 3:01:43.21 13:52/M
118 Susan Skelton Avon IN 509 52 F 6 50-54     137 3:02:45.20 13:57/M 3:02:45.20 13:57/M
119 Beth Shelton Loveland OH 383 31 F 9 30-34 119 1:28:01.26 13:26/M 111 1:35:16.40 14:33/M 3:03:17.66 13:59/M
120 Laura Ferguson Benton KY 329 31 F 10 30-34 118 1:27:49.35 13:24/M 114 1:35:30.08 14:35/M 3:03:19.43 14:00/M
121 Sherry Minkis Brownsburg IN 549 53 F 7 50-54 112 1:23:06.18 12:41/M 121 1:40:55.06 15:24/M 3:04:01.24 14:03/M
122 Steven O’Daniel Noblesville IN 556 55 M 7 55-59 116 1:26:21.22 13:11/M 119 1:40:09.51 15:17/M 3:06:30.73 14:14/M
123 Melissa Joyce NEW ALBANY IN 589 52 F 8 50-54 117 1:27:14.69 13:19/M 118 1:39:41.46 15:13/M 3:06:56.15 14:16/M
124 Jennifer Biehl Nashville TN 404 35 F 6 35-39 111 1:21:17.66 12:25/M 123 1:45:47.10 16:09/M 3:07:04.76 14:17/M
125 James Troutt Franklin TN 403 41 M 11 40-44     138 3:07:05.00 14:17/M 3:07:05.00 14:17/M
 
  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Finish ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
126 Meeyoun Pavlicek Broken Arrow OK 353 62 F 3 60-64 121 1:30:08.02 13:46/M 117 1:38:12.61 15:00/M 3:08:20.63 14:23/M
127 ERIC ALCORN ZIONSVILLE IN 463 45 M 11 45-49 120 1:28:03.70 13:27/M 120 1:40:26.21 15:20/M 3:08:29.91 14:23/M
128 Allison Leer Greencastle IN 516 54 F 9 50-54 122 1:32:24.59 14:06/M 115 1:36:28.02 14:44/M 3:08:52.61 14:25/M
129 Roxanne Brown Indianapolis IN 579 53 F 10 50-54 126 1:39:46.66 15:14/M 107 1:30:55.24 13:53/M 3:10:41.90 14:33/M
130 Wensen Niu INDIANAPOLIS IN 417 28 M 6 25-29 123 1:34:48.02 14:28/M 122 1:43:34.58 15:49/M 3:18:22.60 15:09/M
131 Linda Chambers Noblesville IN 565 66 F 1 65-99 124 1:35:18.09 14:33/M 124 1:46:19.02 16:14/M 3:21:37.11 15:23/M
132 Angela Wagner Zionsville IN 585 45 F 6 45-49 127 1:46:48.59 16:18/M 127 1:51:48.28 17:04/M 3:38:36.87 16:41/M
133 Emily Shelton Loveland OH 382 27 F 5 25-29 125 1:35:40.48 14:36/M 132 2:06:51.70 19:22/M 3:42:32.18 16:59/M
134 Jeff Davenport Indianapolis IN 344 57 M 8 55-59 128 1:52:50.04 17:14/M 129 2:01:13.05 18:30/M 3:54:03.09 17:52/M
135 William Bird Soddy Daisy TN 308 40 M 12 40-44 131 1:53:35.34 17:20/M 128 2:01:03.29 18:29/M 3:54:38.63 17:55/M
136 De Curtis Grooms Louisville KY 608 47 M 12 45-49 129 1:53:27.81 17:19/M 130 2:01:40.94 18:35/M 3:55:08.75 17:57/M
137 Courtney Bird Soddy Daisy TN 307 36 F 7 35-39 130 1:53:29.35 17:20/M 131 2:01:42.14 18:35/M 3:55:11.49 17:57/M
138 Greg Paton Westfield IN 508 55 M 9 55-59 132 2:00:34.92 18:24/M 134 2:15:34.35 20:42/M 4:16:09.27 19:33/M




2017 Beaver Chase Urban Trail Race


Overall Results


August 12, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Marathon

  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Half ———— ———— 3/4 ———— ———— Marathon ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Lee Scott CLIVE IA 464 22 M 1 M Top Fin 1 45:00.44 6:52/M 1 44:15.73 6:45/M 1 42:16.21 6:27/M 1 43:55.17 6:42/M 2:55:27.55 6:42/M
2 Charles Randall W LAFAYETTE IN 521 19 M 2 M Top Fin 2 45:03.11 6:53/M 2 46:09.86 7:03/M 4 53:45.07 8:12/M 2 57:33.60 8:47/M 3:22:31.64 7:44/M
3 Matthew Jourdan Indianapolis IN 615 46 M 3 M Top Fin 5 50:11.33 7:40/M 4 50:45.61 7:45/M 2 51:54.77 7:55/M 3 58:07.69 8:52/M 3:30:59.40 8:03/M
4 Trey Scott Saint Louis MO 396 24 M 1 M 20-24 4 49:08.46 7:30/M 5 51:12.47 7:49/M 3 53:13.37 8:07/M 4 59:54.24 9:09/M 3:33:28.54 8:09/M
5 Aaron Kennedy Minneapolis MN 313 38 M 1 M 35-39 6 50:34.41 7:43/M 7 52:05.90 7:57/M 5 54:48.01 8:22/M 5 1:01:37.77 9:24/M 3:39:06.09 8:22/M
6 John Olson Chesterton IN 350 19 M 1 M 1-19 3 45:07.52 6:53/M 3 49:13.22 7:31/M 8 1:00:35.70 9:15/M 9 1:08:46.15 10:30/M 3:43:42.59 8:32/M
7 John Pavlicek Broken Arrow OK 352 57 M M 55-59 13 55:28.14 8:28/M 49 1:55:00.59 17:33/M     7 1:04:59.17 4:58/M 3:55:27.90 8:59/M
8 Robert Reynolds Columbus IN 559 36 M 2 M 35-39 8 51:30.96 7:52/M 6 51:53.43 7:55/M 6 55:16.65 8:26/M 19 1:19:03.75 12:04/M 3:57:44.79 9:04/M
9 Wesley King Nashville TN 429 27 M 1 M 25-29 11 54:58.41 8:24/M 8 54:21.23 8:18/M 7 57:25.93 8:46/M 13 1:13:46.16 11:16/M 4:00:31.73 9:11/M
10 Clifton Hackman Noblesville IN 582 32 M 1 M 30-34 7 51:28.85 7:51/M 9 54:40.47 8:21/M 11 1:03:32.33 9:42/M 16 1:16:13.55 11:38/M 4:05:55.20 9:23/M
11 Renee Guthrie Harrison OH 302 33 F 1 F Top Fin 14 1:00:20.83 9:13/M 15 1:00:43.98 9:16/M 10 1:03:08.51 9:38/M 6 1:03:37.56 9:43/M 4:07:50.88 9:28/M
12 Eric Olson Bondurant IA 328 28 M 2 M 25-29 9 52:45.04 8:03/M 10 55:05.72 8:25/M 16 1:06:16.73 10:07/M 15 1:14:43.61 11:24/M 4:08:51.10 9:30/M
13 Francisco Gonzales KOKOMO IN 412 38 M 3 M 35-39 15 1:01:11.71 9:20/M 14 1:00:21.50 9:13/M 9 1:01:45.57 9:26/M 14 1:14:27.41 11:22/M 4:17:46.19 9:50/M
14 Paul Kelly 610 53 M 1 M 50-54 18 1:02:19.35 9:31/M 17 1:03:35.27 9:42/M 13 1:05:04.04 9:56/M 7 1:07:10.99 10:15/M 4:18:09.65 9:51/M
15 Michelle Young 609 32 F 2 F Top Fin 17 1:02:18.74 9:31/M 18 1:03:39.46 9:43/M 12 1:04:59.91 9:55/M 8 1:07:11.93 10:15/M 4:18:10.04 9:51/M
16 Patrick Oxley Knoxville TN 447 31 M 2 M 30-34 10 52:47.77 8:04/M 11 56:36.53 8:38/M 14 1:05:34.08 10:01/M 25 1:26:11.73 13:09/M 4:21:10.11 9:58/M
17 Robert Dawson Johannesburg 327 45 M 1 M 45-49 12 57:10.82 8:44/M 13 58:30.17 8:56/M 19 1:08:04.55 10:24/M 18 1:18:44.45 12:01/M 4:22:29.99 10:01/M
18 Blair Johnson Saint Joseph MI 442 39 M 4 M 35-39 19 1:02:54.31 9:36/M 19 1:06:40.75 10:11/M 17 1:07:06.64 10:15/M 11 1:11:12.07 10:52/M 4:27:53.77 10:13/M
19 Hannah Dutler COUNTRYSIDE IL 519 19 F 3 F Top Fin 24 1:05:39.48 10:01/M 20 1:07:02.61 10:14/M 18 1:07:41.23 10:20/M 10 1:08:52.63 10:31/M 4:29:15.95 10:17/M
20 Tom Hagman Carmel IN 503 47 M 2 M 45-49 13 57:30.07 8:47/M 12 58:22.35 8:55/M 20 1:09:08.09 10:33/M 23 1:24:20.46 12:53/M 4:29:20.97 10:17/M
21 Frank Bollnow Stralsund 554 44 M M 40-44 12 54:59.03 8:24/M 17 1:00:56.38 9:18/M     47 2:50:19.90 13:00/M 4:46:15.31 10:56/M
22 Natalie Moran Louisville KY 373 28 F 1 F 25-29 43 1:31:39.24 14:00/M 16 1:00:46.61 9:17/M 15 1:06:16.22 10:07/M 12 1:12:30.65 11:04/M 4:51:12.72 11:07/M
23 April Tedrow Mitchell IN 563 40 F 1 F 40-44 22 1:05:06.04 9:56/M 29 1:12:44.35 11:06/M 25 1:17:28.74 11:50/M 17 1:18:26.27 11:58/M 4:53:45.40 11:13/M
24 Travis Scheadler Loveland OH 434 21 M 2 M 20-24 30 1:08:36.22 10:28/M 21 1:07:04.07 10:14/M 24 1:17:09.49 11:47/M 24 1:24:26.43 12:53/M 4:57:16.21 11:21/M
25 Karin Van Den Broeck 619 50 F 1 F 50-54 23 1:05:24.81 9:59/M 25 1:10:32.18 10:46/M 26 1:20:11.91 12:15/M 22 1:22:34.51 12:36/M 4:58:43.41 11:24/M
  ———— Quarter ———— ———— Half ———— ———— 3/4 ———— ———— Marathon ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Joby Varghese Carmel INDIANA 317 43 M 1 M 40-44 28 1:07:48.39 10:21/M 24 1:08:56.87 10:31/M 23 1:15:40.20 11:33/M 27 1:27:18.02 13:20/M 4:59:43.48 11:26/M
27 Rosemary Duffy-Greslo ELK GROVE VLG IL 492 55 F 1 F 55-59 32 1:08:50.55 10:31/M 23 1:08:18.62 10:26/M 22 1:15:12.64 11:29/M 28 1:27:22.46 13:20/M 4:59:44.27 11:26/M
28 Howard Choi WHITE PLAINS NY 433 47 M 4 M 45-49 31 1:08:42.69 10:29/M 26 1:12:11.29 11:01/M 28 1:22:54.08 12:39/M 21 1:21:17.47 12:25/M 5:05:05.53 11:39/M
29 Erica Ashby OGDEN DUNES IN 408 17 F 1 F 1-19 26 1:05:47.80 10:03/M 30 1:13:38.09 11:15/M 27 1:20:17.62 12:15/M 26 1:27:13.80 13:19/M 5:06:57.31 11:43/M
30 Craig Thompson carmel IN 480 46 M 3 M 45-49 16 1:01:55.56 9:27/M 22 1:08:06.07 10:24/M 21 1:09:48.43 10:39/M 41 1:54:06.76 17:25/M 5:13:56.82 11:59/M
31 Aaron Stevens Natick MA 471 40 M 2 M 40-44 37 1:14:52.01 11:26/M 32 1:20:49.88 12:20/M 30 1:25:42.52 13:05/M 20 1:20:59.27 12:22/M 5:22:23.68 12:18/M
32 Christina Varghese Carmel IN 316 42 F 2 F 40-44 27 1:07:32.44 10:19/M 31 1:13:58.92 11:18/M 33 1:31:06.72 13:55/M 34 1:38:34.86 15:03/M 5:31:12.94 12:38/M
33 Sean Nix Louisville KY 323 36 M 5 M 35-39 20 1:04:39.81 9:52/M 27 1:12:27.26 11:04/M 37 1:35:05.47 14:31/M 38 1:45:23.00 16:05/M 5:37:35.54 12:53/M
34 Adam Brownlee Bowling Green KY 324 38 M 6 M 35-39 21 1:04:42.26 9:53/M 28 1:12:31.82 11:04/M 36 1:34:59.72 14:30/M 37 1:45:22.01 16:05/M 5:37:35.81 12:53/M
35 Kiara Luers FAYETTEVILLE AR 387 24 F 1 F 20-24 33 1:09:29.92 10:36/M 36 1:23:43.18 12:47/M 35 1:34:41.06 14:27/M 30 1:31:13.24 13:56/M 5:39:07.40 12:57/M
36 Boris Tannenbaum Mundelein IL 517 61 M 1 M 60-64 36 1:14:51.52 11:26/M 33 1:20:51.06 12:21/M 31 1:25:42.86 13:05/M 35 1:38:35.67 15:03/M 5:40:01.11 12:59/M
37 Michael Taylor hilliard OH 457 41 M 3 M 40-44 35 1:13:51.13 11:16/M 34 1:21:15.62 12:24/M 40 1:39:07.77 15:08/M 29 1:27:54.58 13:25/M 5:42:09.10 13:04/M
38 Julia Marino East Greenbush NY 496 19 F 2 F 1-19 34 1:12:59.20 11:09/M 35 1:21:52.39 12:30/M 34 1:32:42.73 14:09/M 33 1:36:57.99 14:48/M 5:44:32.31 13:09/M
39 Emily Walton Pleasant Hill CA 358 41 F 3 F 40-44 39 1:21:02.53 12:22/M 38 1:26:44.88 13:15/M 32 1:30:58.12 13:53/M 31 1:32:11.66 14:04/M 5:50:57.19 13:24/M
40 Ken Fattmann Bentonville AR 574 61 M 2 M 60-64 40 1:25:07.02 13:00/M 40 1:33:03.36 14:12/M 29 1:25:00.32 12:59/M 32 1:33:40.28 14:18/M 5:56:50.98 13:37/M
41 Kathleen Dwyer 614 54 F 2 F 50-54 38 1:19:32.90 12:09/M 37 1:26:32.77 13:13/M 41 1:40:34.99 15:21/M 36 1:42:33.45 15:39/M 6:09:14.11 14:06/M
42 Travis Jones Vincennes IN 337 26 M 4 M 25-29 29 1:07:56.97 10:22/M 39 1:28:21.78 13:29/M 43 1:50:44.31 16:54/M 45 1:59:14.44 18:12/M 6:26:17.50 14:45/M
43 Shawn Jones Vincennes IN 568 48 F F 45-49             48 6:27:26.39 14:47/M 6:27:26.39 14:47/M
44 Cory Sneddon Summerville SC 547 29 M 5 M 25-29 25 1:05:46.51 10:02/M 43 1:41:48.05 15:33/M 44 1:54:02.84 17:25/M 39 1:52:07.76 17:07/M 6:33:45.16 15:02/M
45 Lori Everts Beecher IL 426 48 F 1 F 45-49 41 1:26:00.05 13:08/M 42 1:41:13.68 15:27/M 38 1:37:20.41 14:52/M 43 1:54:49.35 17:32/M 6:39:23.49 15:15/M
46 Kathy Figuieras Plainfield IL 484 53 F 3 F 50-54 42 1:26:00.75 13:08/M 41 1:41:12.63 15:27/M 39 1:37:44.82 14:55/M 42 1:54:25.31 17:28/M 6:39:23.51 15:15/M
47 Sheila Bundscho Lewis Colleyville TX 583 46 F 2 F 45-49 44 1:34:19.16 14:24/M 44 1:45:29.85 16:06/M 42 1:48:25.29 16:33/M 40 1:53:09.84 17:16/M 7:01:24.14 16:05/M
48 Walter Evans Mooreland IN 424 52 M 2 M 50-54 45 1:37:47.76 14:56/M 45 1:52:00.90 17:06/M 45 1:55:21.79 17:37/M 44 1:55:04.91 17:34/M 7:20:15.36 16:48/M

Upcoming Races