2017 Brians Cause 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting Brians Cause 5k





Brian’s Cause 5k


Age Group Results


October 14, 2017




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danette Cooper 2309 33 5 27:44.02 8:57/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josie Corum 2316 16 7 29:52.08 9:38/M
2 Emma Hughes 2328 14 9 31:21.18 10:07/M
3 Kaitlyn Shook 2353 14 11 34:22.49 11:05/M
4 Jenica Knight 2337 14 14 40:04.98 12:55/M
5 Natalie Cooper 2311 11 17 41:10.57 13:17/M
6 McKinley Morgan 2345 4 20 42:09.05 13:36/M
7 Olivia Cooper 2314 9 26 45:05.31 14:33/M
8 Jasmine Cooper 2312 9 35 50:58.06 16:26/M
9 MacKenzie Pratt 2351 15 52 58:08.22 18:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laey Groce 2367 29 15 40:48.99 13:10/M
2 Baylee Heller 2327 20 18 41:46.41 13:28/M
3 Katrina Lee 2338 27 28 45:51.91 14:47/M
4 Taylor Mock 2343 25 30 49:20.44 15:55/M
5 Kristian Wilson 2363 20 41 53:53.47 17:23/M
6 Erica Ripberge 2371 26 45 54:50.18 17:41/M
7 Karly Crain 2317 27 48 55:38.39 17:57/M
8 Courtney Groll 2369 24 56 59:41.73 19:15/M
9 Laura Neuman 2347 27 58 1:01:10.56 19:44/M
10 Anna Angle 2302 27 59 1:01:10.72 19:44/M
11 Kelly Bedel 2366 24 61 1:01:19.18 19:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyndsie Kemker 2332 30 19 41:47.54 13:29/M
2 Jessica Anderson 2301 30 37 52:03.06 16:47/M
3 Stephanie Sparks 2357 33 40 53:35.43 17:17/M
4 Amber Myers 2370 36 43 54:31.15 17:35/M
5 Lora DeHoff 2319 36 49 55:42.36 17:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lothamer Deb 2318 45 6 27:56.61 9:01/M
2 Zachery Anne 2304 47 8 30:31.11 9:51/M
3 Michele Gettinger 2324 49 13 34:29.31 11:07/M
4 Tawnya Glenn 2325 45 22 44:02.18 14:12/M
5 Lisa Wagoner 2362 48 33 50:31.21 16:18/M
6 Carolyn Wesley 2375 47 44 54:48.83 17:41/M
7 Ailes Anna 2303 40 65 1:03:30.96 20:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MaryAnn Coon 2308 52 12 34:28.40 11:07/M
2 Marilyn Spilman 2373 52 24 44:23.17 14:19/M
3 Kim Cooper 2313 56 27 45:07.62 14:33/M
4 Lori McCord 2341 54 31 49:49.23 16:04/M
5 Karen Wagner 2361 51 34 50:33.31 16:18/M
6 Kim Sons 2356 50 38 52:13.34 16:51/M
7 Holly Whittaker 2374 52 46 54:50.79 17:41/M
8 Monica Neuman 2346 58 62 1:02:53.27 20:17/M
9 Bedel Mary 2340 55 64 1:03:15.08 20:24/M
10 Christian Melissa 2342 52 66 1:03:31.63 20:29/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlene Fudge 2321 71 16 41:07.73 13:16/M
2 Rebecca Stone 2359 62 50 57:49.76 18:39/M
3 Bedel Kate 2331 61 57 1:01:08.08 19:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shaun Fudge 2322 15 1 25:16.70 8:09/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2376 2376 32 50:24.33 16:15/M
2 Unknown Partic. 2377 2377 54 59:16.21 19:07/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Fudge 2323 15 10 33:22.65 10:46/M
2 Bryce Knight 2336 16 23 44:21.06 14:18/M
3 Bedel Joseph 2330 15 60 1:01:17.92 19:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Lucas 2339 25 29 49:14.64 15:53/M
2 Michael Harr 2326 28 42 53:55.13 17:24/M
3 Daniel Herbert 2368 27 55 59:18.87 19:08/M
4 David Wood 2364 23 63 1:03:09.92 20:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wiliam Kemker 2333 31 2 26:24.86 8:31/M
2 Ross Sparks 2358 34 3 26:46.87 8:38/M
3 Jake Cooper 2310 32 4 27:42.71 8:56/M
4 Chris Morgan 2344 31 21 42:09.59 13:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Ayon 2305 44 47 55:38.33 17:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Spilman 2372 57 25 44:36.59 14:23/M
2 Scott Cooper 2315 59 36 51:25.01 16:35/M
3 John Byrne 2307 57 39 52:36.25 16:58/M
4 Bedel Tom 2360 56 51 57:55.58 18:41/M
5 Greg Pratt 2350 55 53 58:08.87 18:45/M

Upcoming Races