2017 Dirty Santa Age Group Results

Congrats All Ya Dirty Santas





2017 Dirty Santa XC


Age Group Results


December 15, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Kids 1.12 KM Run Men: 0- 5 6- 7 8- 9

Kids 1.12 KM Run Women: 0- 5 6- 7

5k Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Kids 1.12 KM Run

Top

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jude Borem BROWNSBURG IN 781 5 5 8:28.99 12:06/M
Top

Female 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leighton Oconnor Indianapolis 1886 6 3 7:58.98 11:23/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andreas Franco Indianapolis IN 795 5 4 8:02.80 11:29/M
Top

Male 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Pierce Indianapolis IN 1867 7 1 5:15.96 7:30/M
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simon Borem BROWNSBURG IN 771 8 2 5:23.03 7:41/M
 

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Garvin Indianapolis IN 1874 47 15 21:28.96 6:55/M
2 Kelsie Mothersead AVON IN 1854 20 19 21:48.48 7:02/M
3 Savanna Mills Plainfield IN 384 18 25 22:50.07 7:22/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Alexander Greenwood IN 2 13 49 25:32.97 8:14/M
2 Kaelina Matthews Indianaoplis IN 382 11 52 25:53.51 8:21/M
3 Ella Garvin Indianapolis IN 1875 14 68 27:06.10 8:45/M
4 Avery Underwood Plainfield IN 489 13 77 28:03.27 9:03/M
5 Anna Overholser MOORESVILLE IN 1879 13 79 28:13.68 9:06/M
6 Gisele Westfall CAMBY IN 1730 13 84 28:43.84 9:16/M
7 Evie DeRuby Danville IN 228 12 88 28:57.06 9:20/M
8 Kyra Holloway BROWNSBURG IN 369 13 105 32:00.59 10:19/M
9 Savannah Hill Indianapolis IN 1870 12 107 33:06.61 10:41/M
10 Mia Hernandez LAFAYETTE IN 1705 11 112 33:19.41 10:45/M
11 Annette Wadley Avon IN 493 13 124 35:51.81 11:34/M
12 Elle Schnake GREENWOOD IN 395 10 151 48:12.18 15:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cara Karmolinski INDIANAPOLIS IN 375 15 30 23:12.64 7:29/M
2 Alyssa Hill Indianapolis IN 1871 15 113 33:22.69 10:46/M
3 Cortni Baughman INDIANAPOLIS IN 1849 16 141 42:23.46 13:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Goodpaster Plainfield IN 798 29 38 24:10.09 7:48/M
2 Jonnette Garske Greenwood IN 350 28 78 28:03.35 9:03/M
3 Leah Roach SPEEDWAY IN 392 29 85 28:45.30 9:16/M
4 Brooke Van Paris Indianapolis IN 1858 27 92 30:00.60 9:41/M
5 Trisha Hengemuhle AVON IN 356 26 94 30:09.23 9:44/M
6 Maria Whitfield Indianapolis IN 496 22 102 31:50.25 10:16/M
7 Rachael Broadus Valparaiso IN 786 23 106 33:05.80 10:40/M
8 Brittanie Swain Mooresville IN 428 22 149 45:24.69 14:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Tarvin Westfield IN 1729 32 43 24:50.00 8:01/M
2 Rebecca Dobbins Greenwood IN 241 33 66 27:02.99 8:43/M
3 Shay Dilley Indianapolis IN 792 35 70 27:09.16 8:45/M
4 Christina Bowers Indianapolis IN 783 38 73 27:31.30 8:53/M
5 Amanda Strode INDIANAPOLIS IN 1725 35 90 29:45.63 9:36/M
6 Andi McGreevy Indianapolis IN 1889 31 96 30:34.09 9:52/M
7 Alisha Moore Avon IN 385 32 100 30:58.16 9:59/M
8 Amanda Foldenauer Columbus IN 334 32 126 36:08.53 11:39/M
9 Emily Prosise Bloomington IN 391 30 127 36:28.14 11:46/M
10 Lisa Seyffarth AVON IN 396 30 145 43:11.77 13:56/M
11 Christina Jennings Westfield IN 373 33 150 46:41.94 15:04/M
12 Carrie Dockery Hall Arcadia IN 296 39 155 50:43.02 16:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hilary Eppley Avon IN 332 48 56 26:04.38 8:25/M
2 Shannon Lindsey St. Louis MO 1864 45 80 28:22.25 9:09/M
3 sandra Hochgesang Avon IN 361 42 91 29:46.48 9:36/M
4 Jamey Johnson Indianapolis IN 374 41 93 30:07.57 9:43/M
5 Mindy Herzog Paulet Lafayette IN 1706 47 95 30:09.77 9:44/M
6 Shelly Vernengo Plainfield IN 491 45 109 33:11.34 10:42/M
7 Rozlyn Hernandez Lafayette IN 1704 43 111 33:18.75 10:45/M
8 Erin Stader Plainfiled IN 1852 45 118 33:54.75 10:56/M
9 Tricia Wadley Avon IN 492 41 125 35:51.86 11:34/M
10 Michelle Hale 1894 49 130 37:06.66 11:58/M
11 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 1842 42 135 39:55.42 12:53/M
12 Shannon Workman ZIONSVILLE IN 500 41 143 42:32.83 13:43/M
13 Lauren Westfall Camby IN 1731 46 144 42:53.54 13:50/M
14 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN 1863 45 146 44:19.48 14:18/M
15 Kelley Cook Indianapolis IN 1845 40 148 44:22.84 14:19/M
16 Mandy Schnake Greenwood IN 394 42 152 48:13.55 15:33/M
17 jennifer rogers ELLETTSVILLE IN 1732 45 156 51:27.10 16:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Lampert Indianapolis IN 1711 59 50 25:37.54 8:16/M
2 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN 386 50 69 27:08.46 8:45/M
3 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 1878 51 117 33:42.01 10:52/M
4 Angelia Ridgway AVON IN 1881 51 121 34:59.39 11:17/M
5 Patrice Bradley Indianapolis IN 132 51 123 35:29.67 11:27/M
6 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 210 52 129 36:56.53 11:55/M
7 Jamie Simpson Terre Haute IN 397 50 140 41:04.81 13:15/M
8 Denise Smith Indianapolis IN 1723 57 147 44:20.52 14:18/M
9 Nancy DeWeese Terre Haute IN 234 54 153 48:50.80 15:45/M
10 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 377 58 157 52:46.21 17:01/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Hughes Pittsboro IN 371 67 110 33:13.84 10:43/M
2 Dori Davis Indianapolis IN 1877 61 142 42:28.15 13:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Sanford Indianapolis IN 1890 25 1 16:57.99 5:28/M
2 Nicholas Salupo Indianapolis IN 1850 27 2 17:09.39 5:32/M
3 Brandon Welti Avon IN 495 31 3 17:18.86 5:35/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alec Means Danville IN 1712 14 12 19:59.90 6:27/M
2 Jake Roof Danville IN 1884 14 17 21:41.54 7:00/M
3 Nolan Clark Danville IN 1872 14 18 21:45.62 7:01/M
4 Ethan Bowers Indianapolis IN 784 14 23 22:17.27 7:11/M
5 Ben Hochgesang Avon IN 360 14 31 23:13.71 7:29/M
6 Trenton Dyer INDIANAPOLIS IN 301 12 39 24:24.47 7:52/M
7 Keegan Katz Brownsburg IN 1861 11 45 25:07.72 8:06/M
8 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN 388 11 48 25:25.18 8:12/M
9 William Workman ZIONSVILLE IN 656 6 53 25:58.88 8:23/M
10 Michael Anthony II Avon IN 758 12 71 27:15.30 8:47/M
11 Quinn Murray Avon IN 387 9 72 27:29.36 8:52/M
12 Evan Stader Plainfield IN 1887 14 97 30:44.29 9:55/M
13 Tyler Sisk Avon IN 398 14 98 30:45.34 9:55/M
14 Pierce Allen Camby IN 43 12 138 40:25.76 13:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Runningen NOBLESVILLE IN 1853 19 6 17:54.55 5:46/M
2 Brandon Zeller Brownsburg IN 1860 15 14 21:20.77 6:53/M
3 Kaden Wise Columbus IN 497 15 26 22:51.46 7:22/M
4 Cameron Mothersead AVON IN 1855 17 27 23:02.39 7:26/M
5 Derek Karmolinski INDIANAPOLIS IN 1707 17 64 26:59.38 8:42/M
6 Ronak Bosamia Avon IN 782 18 67 27:03.43 8:44/M
7 Tyler Hill Indianapolis IN 1869 16 75 27:34.63 8:54/M
8 Jacob Allen Camby IN 28 18 76 27:46.86 8:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Farkas Indianapolis IN 1848 27 4 17:28.19 5:38/M
2 David Evans Westfield IN 1847 23 5 17:34.24 5:40/M
3 Andrew Walker Salt Lake City UT 1873 29 8 18:26.93 5:57/M
4 Evan Fruits 1892 29 9 18:40.66 6:01/M
5 Ryan Jarboe Plainfield IN 372 25 63 26:56.26 8:41/M
6 Cameron Smock PLAINFIELD IN 1724 22 83 28:40.21 9:15/M
7 Riky Vela 1837 24 101 31:49.77 10:16/M
8 zachary berning lafayette IN 770 20 103 31:54.32 10:17/M
9 Jacob Berning Indianapolis IN 766 24 122 35:12.33 11:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Campell 1893 32 7 18:17.58 5:54/M
2 Brandon Eiler Greenfield IN 330 33 13 21:19.32 6:53/M
3 Eric Hall Indianapolis IN 799 34 20 21:53.71 7:04/M
4 Adam Hook Plainfield IN 370 33 24 22:46.70 7:21/M
5 Anthony Probst INDIANAPOLIS IN 1876 30 28 23:04.86 7:26/M
6 Jeffrey Hansel AVON IN 1703 36 29 23:08.69 7:28/M
7 David Cravotta Plainfield IN 227 38 32 23:17.81 7:31/M
8 Eric Hazlett CINCINNATI OH 1857 32 36 23:49.70 7:41/M
9 Robert Dilley INDIANAPOLIS IN 793 36 46 25:11.95 8:07/M
10 Ken Dilley Indianapolis IN 794 33 60 26:36.91 8:35/M
11 Jason Borem BROWNSBURG IN 772 39 65 27:01.29 8:43/M
12 Andrew Sweeney Greenwood IN 1726 39 86 28:53.37 9:19/M
13 Chad Tragesser Tipton IN 1868 38 114 33:26.00 10:47/M
14 Ray Kunkel Greenwood IN 379 39 131 37:14.25 12:01/M
15 Mike McGreevy Indianapolis IN 1862 30 132 38:27.88 12:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Scott Indianapolis IN 1838 44 10 18:53.30 6:05/M
2 Joseph Baer Anderson IN 107 49 11 19:19.05 6:14/M
3 Greg Bowers Indianapolis IN 785 43 16 21:40.49 6:59/M
4 Cory Sengsanith WEST LAFAYETTE IN 1722 45 21 21:54.39 7:04/M
5 Brian Petersson Plainfield IN 1720 43 22 22:12.25 7:10/M
6 Marlon Boykins St. Louis MO 1865 46 33 23:39.29 7:38/M
7 Brian Matthews Indianapolis IN 383 42 34 23:44.40 7:39/M
8 Dominic Vernengo Plainfield IN 490 46 35 23:44.83 7:39/M
9 Brent Dawes Avon IN 790 44 40 24:28.01 7:54/M
10 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 1882 43 41 24:32.46 7:55/M
11 Robert Maar Plainfield IN 380 44 47 25:17.70 8:09/M
12 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN 116 44 54 26:00.60 8:23/M
13 Scott Workman Indianapolis IN 590 43 57 26:10.89 8:26/M
14 Keith Baughman Indianapolis IN 115 49 61 26:42.14 8:37/M
15 Michael Anthony Avon IN 753 45 74 27:34.03 8:54/M
16 Chris Kimes INDIANAPOLIS IN 1859 46 82 28:36.12 9:14/M
17 Jim DeRuby Danville IN 791 46 87 28:57.03 9:20/M
18 Greg Gasta Indianapolis IN 797 47 89 28:57.76 9:20/M
19 Benjamin Holloway Plainfield IN 368 41 99 30:49.91 9:56/M
20 Damian Garrison Fortville IN 796 46 108 33:10.56 10:42/M
21 David Murray Avon IN 1713 48 116 33:39.79 10:51/M
22 Mark Zerr NOBLESVILLE IN 700 49 137 40:20.08 13:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 787 50 37 23:57.47 7:44/M
2 Paul Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 378 56 42 24:33.84 7:55/M
3 Gregg DeLong Cicero IN 1851 56 51 25:43.08 8:18/M
4 Gardner Van Hooser Indianapolis IN 1866 54 55 26:03.89 8:24/M
5 Jeff Eggert Indianapolis IN 302 51 58 26:14.77 8:28/M
6 David Bradley Indianapolis IN 123 51 59 26:21.23 8:30/M
7 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 1880 51 62 26:44.09 8:37/M
8 Michael Helsel INDIANAPOLIS IN 1883 53 81 28:23.93 9:09/M
9 ryan berning lafayette IN 761 50 104 31:56.31 10:18/M
10 Randal Karmolinski Indianapolis IN 376 57 115 33:31.91 10:49/M
11 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 96 50 119 34:08.66 11:01/M
12 John Dockery Tipton IN 1885 50 128 36:37.73 11:49/M
13 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 393 59 133 39:05.31 12:36/M
14 Gene Wise Columbus IN 498 54 136 40:07.48 12:56/M
15 Garrett Mothersead AVON IN 1856 50 139 40:41.49 13:07/M
16 Curtis Smock Plainfield IN 1818 55 154 50:22.26 16:15/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damon Clements Crawfordsville IN 788 60 44 24:56.23 8:03/M
2 Bill Crane Plainfield IN 212 60 120 34:16.12 11:03/M
3 Bob Sunman INDIANAPOLIS IN 400 67 134 39:50.08 12:51/M
4 John Dockery Elwood IN 290 72 158 1:00:31.25 19:31/M