2017 Dirty Santa Team Results

See you all at Resolution Cross Country 5k & Kids 1k




2017 Dirty Santa XC


December 15, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Detail Team Results

5k

Team – 17 Old Saint Nick and His Merry Band of Misfits

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1890 Alexander Sanford Indianapolis IN M 25 1 1 16:57.99 16:57.99
2 1850 Nicholas Salupo Indianapolis IN M 27 2 3 17:09.39 34:07.38
3 1847 David Evans Westfield IN M 23 5 8 17:34.24 51:41.62
4 1853 Max Runningen NOBLESVILLE IN M 19 6 14 17:54.55 1:09:36.17
5 1873 Andrew Walker Salt Lake City UT M 29 8 22 18:26.93 1:28:03.10

Team – 10 PCS COED-Out For Revenge

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 112

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1712 Alec Means Danville IN M 14 12 12 19:59.90 19:59.90
2 1854 Kelsie Mothersead AVON IN F 20 19 31 21:48.48 41:48.38
3 1720 Brian Petersson Plainfield IN M 43 22 53 22:12.25 1:04:00.63
4 1855 Cameron Mothersead AVON IN M 17 27 80 23:02.39 1:27:03.02
5 227 David Cravotta Plainfield IN M 38 32 112 23:17.81 1:50:20.83
6 490 Dominic Vernengo Plainfield IN M 46 35 147 23:44.83 2:14:05.66

Team – 11 PCS COED-All I want for XMAS is SPEED

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 139

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1884 Jake Roof Danville IN M 14 17 17 21:41.54 21:41.54
2 798 Nikki Goodpaster Plainfield IN F 29 38 55 24:10.09 45:51.63
3 1872 Nolan Clark Danville IN M 14 18 73 21:45.62 1:07:37.25
4 1703 Jeffrey Hansel AVON IN M 36 29 102 23:08.69 1:30:45.94
5 787 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN M 50 37 139 23:57.47 1:54:43.41
6 380 Robert Maar Plainfield IN M 44 47 186 25:17.70 2:20:01.11
7 116 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN M 44 54 240 26:00.60 2:46:01.71
8 386 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN F 50 69 309 27:08.46 3:13:10.17

Team – 6 ECEP Female

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 206

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1874 Wendy Garvin Indianapolis IN F 47 15 15 21:28.96 21:28.96
2 375 Cara Karmolinski INDIANAPOLIS IN F 15 30 45 23:12.64 44:41.60
3 1729 Katherine Tarvin Westfield IN F 32 43 88 24:50.00 1:09:31.60
4 1711 Jean Lampert Indianapolis IN F 59 50 138 25:37.54 1:35:09.14
5 1875 Ella Garvin Indianapolis IN F 14 68 206 27:06.10 2:02:15.24
6 132 Patrice Bradley Indianapolis IN F 51 123 329 35:29.67 2:37:44.91
7 1849 Cortni Baughman INDIANAPOLIS IN F 16 141 470 42:23.46 3:20:08.37
8 500 Shannon Workman ZIONSVILLE IN F 41 143 613 42:32.83 4:02:41.20

Team – 13 Speedway Running Club

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 257

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1838 Mark Scott Indianapolis IN M 44 10 10 18:53.30 18:53.30
2 392 Leah Roach SPEEDWAY IN F 29 85 95 28:45.30 47:38.60
3 370 Adam Hook Plainfield IN M 33 24 119 22:46.70 1:10:25.30
4 1876 Anthony Probst INDIANAPOLIS IN M 30 28 147 23:04.86 1:33:30.16
5 371 Rosie Hughes Pittsboro IN F 67 110 257 33:13.84 2:06:44.00
6 210 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN F 52 129 386 36:56.53 2:43:40.53
7 400 Bob Sunman INDIANAPOLIS IN M 67 134 520 39:50.08 3:23:30.61

Team – 7 ECEP Male

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 288

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 656 William Workman ZIONSVILLE IN M 6 53 53 25:58.88 25:58.88
2 590 Scott Workman Indianapolis IN M 43 57 110 26:10.89 52:09.77
3 302 Jeff Eggert Indianapolis IN M 51 58 168 26:14.77 1:18:24.54
4 123 David Bradley Indianapolis IN M 51 59 227 26:21.23 1:44:45.77
5 115 Keith Baughman Indianapolis IN M 49 61 288 26:42.14 2:11:27.91
6 1707 Derek Karmolinski INDIANAPOLIS IN M 17 64 352 26:59.38 2:38:27.29
7 1883 Michael Helsel INDIANAPOLIS IN M 53 81 433 28:23.93 3:06:51.22
8 376 Randal Karmolinski Indianapolis IN M 57 115 548 33:31.91 3:40:23.13

Team – 12 PCS COED-We’re Just Here to Have Fun

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 443

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 241 Rebecca Dobbins Greenwood IN F 33 66 66 27:02.99 27:02.99
2 1724 Cameron Smock PLAINFIELD IN M 22 83 149 28:40.21 55:43.20
3 791 Jim DeRuby Danville IN M 46 87 236 28:57.03 1:24:40.23
4 228 Evie DeRuby Danville IN F 12 88 324 28:57.06 1:53:37.29
5 96 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN M 50 119 443 34:08.66 2:27:45.95
6 379 Ray Kunkel Greenwood IN M 39 131 574 37:14.25 3:05:00.20
7 396 Lisa Seyffarth AVON IN F 30 145 719 43:11.77 3:48:11.97

Team – 15 PCS COED-We’re Just Here for the Donuts & Beer

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 520

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1880 Brock Ridgway Avon IN M 51 62 62 26:44.09 26:44.09
2 1889 Andi McGreevy Indianapolis IN F 31 96 158 30:34.09 57:18.18
3 491 Shelly Vernengo Plainfield IN F 45 109 267 33:11.34 1:30:29.52
4 1881 Angelia Ridgway AVON IN F 51 121 388 34:59.39 2:05:28.91
5 1862 Mike McGreevy Indianapolis IN M 30 132 520 38:27.88 2:43:56.79
6 1856 Garrett Mothersead AVON IN M 50 139 659 40:41.49 3:24:38.28
7 1818 Curtis Smock Plainfield IN M 55 154 813 50:22.26 4:15:00.54

Team – 5 Corn Fed Spartans

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 567

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 378 Paul Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN M 56 42 42 24:33.84 24:33.84
2 397 Jamie Simpson Terre Haute IN F 50 140 182 41:04.81 1:05:38.65
3 1726 Andrew Sweeney Greenwood IN M 39 86 268 28:53.37 1:34:32.02
4 1863 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN F 45 146 414 44:19.48 2:18:51.50
5 234 Nancy DeWeese Terre Haute IN F 54 153 567 48:50.80 3:07:42.30
6 377 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN F 58 157 724 52:46.21 4:00:28.51

Team – 16 Tipsy Elves

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 793 Robert Dilley INDIANAPOLIS IN M 36 46 46 25:11.95 25:11.95
2 792 Shay Dilley Indianapolis IN F 35 70 116 27:09.16 52:21.11
3 794 Ken Dilley Indianapolis IN M 33 60 176 26:36.91 1:18:58.02

Team – 4 Columbus Runners

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 497 Kaden Wise Columbus IN M 15 26 26 22:51.46 22:51.46
2 498 Gene Wise Columbus IN M 54 136 162 40:07.48 1:02:58.94

Team – 14 Team Dockery

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 296 Carrie Dockery Hall Arcadia IN F 39 155 155 50:43.02 50:43.02
2 290 John Dockery Elwood IN M 72 158 313 1:00:31.25 1:51:14.27

Team – 3 Bubba Mittens Sushi

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 496 Maria Whitfield Indianapolis IN F 22 102 102 31:50.25 31:50.25

Team – 8 GCA Cougars

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 388 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN M 11 48 48 25:25.18 25:25.18

Team – 9 PATC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O’all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1722 Cory Sengsanith WEST LAFAYETTE IN M 45 21 21 21:54.39 21:54.39