2017 Flag Town Age Group Results

Congrats to All Finishers





Flag Town 5k/10k


Age Group Results


September 02, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Teresa Wright Kissimmee FL 518 27 4 24:59.14 25:00.92
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madeline Spencer Mooresville IN 506 13 11 33:22.57 33:25.72
2 Danyel Ricketts 503 18 17 40:34.44 40:34.44
3 Isabela Prodan Terre Haute IN 500 18 29 52:13.29 52:15.57
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lyndsey Hornbeck Indianapolis IN 484 27 16 39:11.28 39:11.28
2 Katie Patterson 499 23 18 42:35.00 42:45.62
3 Bridgett Vickers Mooresville IN 514 26 21 43:46.52 43:58.52
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna Stultz Mooresville IN 510 33 6 26:12.68 26:15.10
2 Susan Estes Mooresville IN 478 39 12 35:06.34 35:06.34
3 Heather Axline 520 35 13 37:03.27 37:11.69
4 Amy Ferran 481 35 33 53:56.95 54:08.02
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caroline Kouns Camby IN 487 48 8 28:38.15 28:43.70
2 Angie Madden Camby IN 492 48 10 32:11.13 32:18.23
3 Michelle Tolnay 512 40 15 38:19.13 38:29.40
4 Amy Ottney Greenwood IN 497 41 27 51:24.70 51:38.28
5 Kathy Neeton Brooklyn IN 495 48 31 53:42.47 53:58.67
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Edit Vagedes 513 57 19 42:51.52 43:01.74
2 Pamela Spencer Mooresville IN 507 59 23 44:38.26 44:45.78
3 Susan Allison Mooresville IN 61 53 25 47:20.94 47:28.04
4 Julia Dillon Mooresville IN 477 56 30 53:42.04 53:58.73
5 Brenda DeFord Camby IN 474 52 35 1:02:13.05 1:02:21.63
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marjie Gordon Camby IN 482 72 7 27:31.57 27:35.79
2 Melanie DePoy Mooresville IN 476 64 28 51:33.82 51:47.69
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Austin Gray Indianapolis IN 483 21 1 21:12.04 21:13.55
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zachary Ottney Greenwood IN 498 13 24 44:39.31 44:41.39
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taylor Wright Camby IN 517 24 14 38:12.73 38:30.18
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randy Crawford Mooresville IN 144 46 9 30:58.45 31:06.10
2 Derek Tolnay Mooresville IN 511 43 32 53:53.16 54:07.57
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ken Kouns Camby IN 488 52 3 24:10.73 24:16.18
2 Ray Byrne 522 56 5 25:28.09 25:31.52
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Jaskoski Greenwood IN 485 60 2 22:00.73 22:03.08
2 Dale DePoy 475 69 20 42:51.65 43:02.05
3 David Kollmeyer Mooresville IN 486 74 22 44:04.20 44:12.79
4 Francis Wright Camby IN 516 61 26 50:58.36 51:15.74
5 Robert Evans Francesville IN 479 65 34 58:26.05 58:41.26





Flag Town 5k/10k


Age Group Results


September 02, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC



Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: 30-39 50-59 60-99

10k

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Steinmetz San Francisco CA 508 31 10 53:35.93 53:40.50
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rowena Moore Plainfield IN 494 56 13 1:04:54.97 1:05:00.69
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ruby Lee Brownsburg IN 489 60 14 1:27:52.05 1:28:03.37
2 Laurie Watson Brownsburg IN 515 61 15 1:27:52.11 1:28:03.61
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brett Reardon Indianapolis IN 501 28 2 41:41.34 41:43.31
2 Scott Evans Camby IN 480 29 12 58:26.08 58:40.91
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Schafer Indianapolis IN 504 38 9 50:30.95 50:36.26
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Newcomb Mooresville IN 496 44 3 45:10.99 45:14.73
2 Keith Logue Indianapolis IN 490 46 7 47:18.13 47:25.34
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Blake Burchell Fishers IN 62 51 1 37:43.16 37:43.16
2 John Sedwick Plainfield IN 505 55 4 45:27.66 45:31.54
3 Stephen Bartlett indianapolis IN 521 56 5 46:00.24 46:05.21
4 Tom Steinmetz Indianapolis IN 509 59 8 49:18.65 49:23.68
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Zitterbart Brownsburg IN 519 66 6 47:17.89 47:29.11
2 Phillip Moore Plainfield IN 493 60 11 56:57.25 57:15.77

Upcoming Races