2017 Flag Town Overall Results

Thanks to our 2017 Sponsors





Flag Town 5k/10k


Overall Finish List


September 02, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Austin Gray Indianapolis IN 483 21 M 1 Top Fin 21:12.04 21:13.55
2 Mike Jaskoski Greenwood IN 485 60 M 1 60-99 22:00.73 22:03.08
3 Ken Kouns Camby IN 488 52 M 1 50-59 24:10.73 24:16.18
4 Teresa Wright Kissimmee FL 518 27 F 1 Top Fin 24:59.14 25:00.92
5 Ray Byrne 522 56 M 2 50-59 25:28.09 25:31.52
6 Donna Stultz Mooresville IN 510 33 F 1 30-39 26:12.68 26:15.10
7 Marjie Gordon Camby IN 482 72 F 1 60-99 27:31.57 27:35.79
8 Caroline Kouns Camby IN 487 48 F 1 40-49 28:38.15 28:43.70
9 Randy Crawford Mooresville IN 144 46 M 1 40-49 30:58.45 31:06.10
10 Angie Madden Camby IN 492 48 F 2 40-49 32:11.13 32:18.23
11 Madeline Spencer Mooresville IN 506 13 F 1 1-19 33:22.57 33:25.72
12 Susan Estes Mooresville IN 478 39 F 2 30-39 35:06.34 35:06.34
13 Heather Axline 520 35 F 3 30-39 37:03.27 37:11.69
14 Taylor Wright Camby IN 517 24 M 1 20-29 38:12.73 38:30.18
15 Michelle Tolnay 512 40 F 3 40-49 38:19.13 38:29.40
16 Lyndsey Hornbeck Indianapolis IN 484 27 F 1 20-29 39:11.28 39:11.28
17 Danyel Ricketts 503 18 F 2 1-19 40:34.44 40:34.44
18 Katie Patterson 499 23 F 2 20-29 42:35.00 42:45.62
19 Edit Vagedes 513 57 F 1 50-59 42:51.52 43:01.74
20 Dale DePoy 475 69 M 2 60-99 42:51.65 43:02.05
21 Bridgett Vickers Mooresville IN 514 26 F 3 20-29 43:46.52 43:58.52
22 David Kollmeyer Mooresville IN 486 74 M 3 60-99 44:04.20 44:12.79
23 Pamela Spencer Mooresville IN 507 59 F 2 50-59 44:38.26 44:45.78
24 Zachary Ottney Greenwood IN 498 13 M 1 1-19 44:39.31 44:41.39
25 Susan Allison Mooresville IN 61 53 F 3 50-59 47:20.94 47:28.04
26 Francis Wright Camby IN 516 61 M 4 60-99 50:58.36 51:15.74
27 Amy Ottney Greenwood IN 497 41 F 4 40-49 51:24.70 51:38.28
28 Melanie DePoy Mooresville IN 476 64 F 2 60-99 51:33.82 51:47.69
29 Isabela Prodan Terre Haute IN 500 18 F 3 1-19 52:13.29 52:15.57
30 Julia Dillon Mooresville IN 477 56 F 4 50-59 53:42.04 53:58.73
31 Kathy Neeton Brooklyn IN 495 48 F 5 40-49 53:42.47 53:58.67
32 Derek Tolnay Mooresville IN 511 43 M 2 40-49 53:53.16 54:07.57
33 Amy Ferran 481 35 F 4 30-39 53:56.95 54:08.02
34 Robert Evans Francesville IN 479 65 M 5 60-99 58:26.05 58:41.26
35 Brenda DeFord Camby IN 474 52 F 5 50-59 1:02:13.05 1:02:21.63





Flag Town 5k/10k


Overall Finish List


September 02, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Blake Burchell Fishers IN 62 51 M 1 50-59 37:43.16 37:43.16
2 Brett Reardon Indianapolis IN 501 28 M 1 20-29 41:41.34 41:43.31
3 Anthony Newcomb Mooresville IN 496 44 M 1 40-49 45:10.99 45:14.73
4 John Sedwick Plainfield IN 505 55 M 2 50-59 45:27.66 45:31.54
5 Stephen Bartlett indianapolis IN 521 56 M 3 50-59 46:00.24 46:05.21
6 Paul Zitterbart Brownsburg IN 519 66 M 1 60-99 47:17.89 47:29.11
7 Keith Logue Indianapolis IN 490 46 M 2 40-49 47:18.13 47:25.34
8 Tom Steinmetz Indianapolis IN 509 59 M 4 50-59 49:18.65 49:23.68
9 Justin Schafer Indianapolis IN 504 38 M 1 30-39 50:30.95 50:36.26
10 Riley Steinmetz San Francisco CA 508 31 F 1 30-39 53:35.93 53:40.50
11 Phillip Moore Plainfield IN 493 60 M 2 60-99 56:57.25 57:15.77
12 Scott Evans Camby IN 480 29 M 2 20-29 58:26.08 58:40.91
13 Rowena Moore Plainfield IN 494 56 F 1 50-59 1:04:54.97 1:05:00.69
14 Ruby Lee Brownsburg IN 489 60 F 1 60-99 1:27:52.05 1:28:03.37
15 Laurie Watson Brownsburg IN 515 61 F 2 60-99 1:27:52.11 1:28:03.61

Upcoming Races