2017 Flap-Jacks 5k Overall Results

Thanks to All the Flap-Jacks 5k Sponsors





2017 Flap-Jacks 5k


Overall Finish List


August 05, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Drew Gaynor Indianapolis IN 144 27 M 1 Top Fin 18:19.00 5:54/M
2 Katie Beam Indianapolis IN 227 29 F 1 Top Fin 19:16.38 6:13/M
3 Bradley James 845 38 M 2 Top Fin 20:32.00 6:37/M
4 Brett Nabb Avon IN 826 48 M 3 Top Fin 21:29.65 6:53/M
5 Grant Price Indianapolis IN 128 40 M 1 40-49 22:02.45 7:05/M
6 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 139 55 M 1 50-59 22:15.52 7:10/M
7 Jason Eldridge Indianapolis IN 294 39 M 1 30-39 22:24.70 7:13/M
8 Taylor Gaynor Indianapolis IN 143 28 F 2 Top Fin 22:31.51 7:15/M
9 Grant Zellers Indianapolis IN 146 13 M 1 1-14 22:53.00 7:21/M
10 Brodyn Ruiz 827 15 M 1 15-19 23:27.24 7:31/M
11 Mike Davidson 848 54 M 2 50-59 23:29.00 7:34/M
12 Darian Bowles Brownsburg 846 13 M 2 1-14 23:44.08 7:37/M
13 John Watson Indianapolis IN 184 55 M 3 50-59 23:52.70 7:41/M
14 Yanina Rowley Avon IN 830 31 F 3 Top Fin 24:00.44 7:44/M
15 Pat Battistini Santa Clarita CA 277 55 M 4 50-59 25:20.02 8:09/M
16 Jeff Butts Indianapolis IN 109 47 M 2 40-49 25:30.66 8:14/M
17 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 290 40 F 1 40-49 25:36.80 8:15/M
18 Abigail Fessler Brownsburg IN 112 16 F 1 15-19 26:08.00 8:24/M
19 John Hay Indianapolis IN 843 58 M 5 50-59 26:26.21 8:28/M
20 Tammy Butts Indianapolis IN 110 56 F 1 50-59 26:45.26 8:38/M
21 Nicole Spears Indianapolis IN 851 37 F 1 30-39 27:21.62 8:46/M
22 Casey Scott Indianapolis IN 118 41 M 3 40-49 27:22.24 8:46/M
23 Katrina Thielman Indianapolis IN 839 48 F 2 40-49 27:33.04 8:52/M
24 Gail Ambrose Brownsburg IN 255 49 F 3 40-49 27:34.03 8:48/M
25 Rickey Jason 841 46 M 4 40-49 27:41.90 8:48/M
26 Christy Wash Indianapolis IN 838 37 F 2 30-39 27:59.00 9:00/M
27 Heather Fidler 129 40 F 4 40-49 28:11.43 9:05/M
28 Jill Truax Brownsburg IN 278 45 F 5 40-49 28:33.20 9:11/M
29 Derek Eaton 218 38 M 2 30-39 28:49.05 9:09/M
30 Rhylee Eaton 219 8 F 1 1-14 28:50.16 9:09/M
31 Jordan Bentley Indianapolis IN 188 18 F 2 15-19 29:04.85 9:23/M
32 Eric Reynolds Brownsburg IN 189 18 F 3 15-19 29:04.94 9:23/M
33 Kyle Burch 257 9 M 3 1-14 29:09.26 9:19/M
34 Darryl Christy Indianapolis IN 134 42 M 5 40-49 29:29.21 9:30/M
35 MaKayla Brown 208 12 F 2 1-14 29:43.81 9:32/M
36 Charlie Carlino 271 30 M 3 30-39 30:00.02 9:35/M
37 Sarah Snyder Carmel IN 393 15 F 4 15-19 30:12.11 9:44/M
38 Marina Salama Carmel IN 394 15 F 5 15-19 30:12.35 9:45/M
39 Susan Zellers Indianapolis IN 147 49 F 6 40-49 30:43.44 9:52/M
40 Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 299 41 M 6 40-49 30:49.15 9:55/M
41 Andrea Hargrave Franklin IN 401 38 F 3 30-39 30:49.17 9:55/M
42 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 298 43 F 7 40-49 30:49.26 9:55/M
43 Melissa Brosseau 194 22 F 1 20-29 31:27.90 10:07/M
44 Cara Schaffer Indianapolis IN 119 49 F 8 40-49 31:35.43 10:04/M
45 Natalie Brosseau 195 21 F 2 20-29 31:38.20 10:10/M
46 Hayden Oconnor Indianapolis IN 850 8 F 3 1-14 31:45.90 10:06/M
47 Lori Herrmann Indianapolis IN 125 39 F 4 30-39 31:48.46 10:15/M
48 Jared Mattysse Plainfield IN 137 17 M 2 15-19 32:01.99 10:19/M
49 Kyle Fessler Brownsburg IN 111 45 M 7 40-49 32:08.44 10:20/M
50 Jennifer Curran Indianapolis IN 824 50 F 2 50-59 32:22.22 10:22/M
51 Kelly Mathis Indianapolis IN 386 35 F 5 30-39 32:29.51 10:20/M
52 Katrina Gilmore Indianapolis IN 115 44 F 9 40-49 32:44.14 10:30/M
53 Emily Smith Indianapolis IN 181 14 F 4 1-14 32:54.14 10:31/M
54 Mike Smith Indianapolis IN 182 46 M 8 40-49 32:54.53 10:31/M
55 Julie Moore Indianapolis IN 254 38 F 6 30-39 33:27.17 10:45/M
56 Maggie Bishop Indianapolis IN 132 27 F 3 20-29 33:37.91 10:38/M
57 Jason Paltzer Carmel IN 133 36 M 4 30-39 33:38.15 10:39/M
58 Todd Cook Indianapolis IN 127 54 M 6 50-59 33:38.28 10:38/M
59 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 228 35 F 7 30-39 33:41.94 10:44/M
60 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 117 42 M 9 40-49 34:04.89 10:52/M
61 Edwin Locke Indianapolis IN 187 60 M 1 60-69 34:19.93 11:04/M
62 Virginie Adams Indianapolis IN 221 27 F 4 20-29 34:37.52 11:08/M
63 Mark Ozman Indianapolis IN 142 62 M 2 60-69 34:49.59 11:14/M
64 Janet Globel 398 64 F 1 60-69 34:51.36 11:09/M
65 Jessica Earnest Indianapolis IN 252 31 F 8 30-39 35:14.47 11:22/M
66 Michele Eaton Indianapolis IN 233 31 F 9 30-39 35:14.54 11:18/M
67 Tony Schaffer 122 50 M 7 50-59 35:51.35 11:27/M
68 N’riyah Burgin 833 12 F 5 1-14 36:20.61 11:39/M
69 Crystal Jones 832 12 F 6 1-14 36:27.38 11:40/M
70 MiChelle Lochard Indianapolis IN 229 47 F 10 40-49 36:33.58 11:41/M
71 Sally Durffee 239 71 F 1 70-99 37:03.93 11:53/M
72 Jama Burch 258 12 F 7 1-14 37:06.37 11:49/M
73 Alex Olson 396 12 F 8 1-14 37:19.23 12:00/M
74 Nolan Olson 837 27 M 1 20-29 37:19.27 12:00/M
75 Wynne Chronister Indianapolis IN 282 41 F 11 40-49 37:41.00 12:06/M
76 Brenden Chronister Indianapolis IN 285 8 M 4 1-14 38:12.70 12:16/M
77 Joseph Shepherd 236 45 M 10 40-49 38:43.81 12:29/M
78 Elizabeth Lewis Clayton IN 116 61 F 2 60-69 39:07.30 12:34/M
79 Nash Weaver 820 10 M 5 1-14 39:17.75 12:34/M
80 Scott Weaver Avon IN 844 46 M 11 40-49 39:17.90 12:40/M
81 Miguel Brown 210 6 M 6 1-14 39:24.44 12:38/M
82 Gavin Proctor 385 10 M 7 1-14 39:34.52 12:39/M
83 Rick Proctor Indianapolis IN 300 44 M 12 40-49 39:34.55 12:40/M
84 Evelyn Proctor 384 12 F 9 1-14 39:34.80 12:39/M
85 Ava Proctor 383 7 F 10 1-14 39:34.96 12:39/M
86 Adam Howard Avon IN 197 34 M 5 30-39 39:39.83 12:42/M
87 Maggie Howard Avon IN 198 8 F 11 1-14 39:39.92 12:42/M
88 Becca Irvin Indianapolis IN 249 40 F 12 40-49 39:49.10 12:46/M
89 Chelsea Olson Indianapolis IN 395 26 F 5 20-29 40:00.53 12:52/M
90 Naomi Olson 397 9 F 12 1-14 40:01.00 12:52/M
91 James Black Brownsburg IN 250 27 M 2 20-29 40:05.38 12:51/M
92 Nicole King Brownsburg IN 251 25 F 6 20-29 40:05.41 12:51/M
93 Kelly Hendricks Indianapolis IN 391 22 F 7 20-29 40:22.84 12:47/M
94 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 238 45 F 13 40-49 40:31.63 13:00/M
95 Heidi Hoopingarner 259 36 F 10 30-39 40:43.30 12:59/M
96 Jasmin Burch Indianapolis IN 256 45 F 14 40-49 40:43.34 12:59/M
97 Mary Chalmers Indianapolis IN 199 54 F 3 50-59 41:09.22 12:05/M
98 Macy Faires 855 12 F 13 1-14 41:15.50 13:14/M
99 Denise Bowles 847 49 F 15 40-49 41:15.50 13:18/M
100 Kate Ballinger Avon IN 410 8 F 14 1-14 41:43.13 13:26/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sandy Plyley Indianapolis IN 275 46 F 16 40-49 42:08.19 13:28/M
102 Amanda Deppe Danville IN 243 33 F 11 30-39 42:11.91 13:23/M
103 Ashley Benson Danville IN 244 34 F 12 30-39 42:12.04 13:23/M
104 Alicia Brown Indianapolis IN 207 33 F 13 30-39 42:19.02 13:36/M
105 Courtney Driver Franklin IN 214 39 F 14 30-39 42:39.76 13:35/M
106 Raygan Shepherd 237 12 F 15 1-14 42:43.19 13:38/M
107 Reese Eldridge 296 10 F 16 1-14 42:43.24 13:38/M
108 Debbie Montgomery Indianapolis IN 230 59 F 4 50-59 42:52.75 13:50/M
109 Patty Zaepfel Indianapolis IN 276 56 F 5 50-59 42:53.07 13:42/M
110 Lyndsey Eldridge 295 38 F 15 30-39 43:06.35 13:52/M
111 David Thompson 287 61 M 3 60-69 43:18.33 13:51/M
112 Melissa Weaver Avon IN 817 44 F 17 40-49 43:24.03 13:53/M
113 Joe Dervin 818 73 M 1 70-99 43:43.96 14:00/M
114 Mary Thompson Indianapolis IN 286 57 F 6 50-59 43:48.58 14:08/M
115 Melody Myers-Kinzie Brownsburg IN 821 60 F 3 60-69 44:25.83 14:10/M
116 Kim Papp 829 42 F 18 40-49 44:40.99 14:21/M
117 Susan Scott Indianapolis IN 192 58 F 7 50-59 44:50.26 14:20/M
118 Maela Spainhower Indianapolis IN 191 10 F 17 1-14 44:50.55 14:20/M
119 Alan Driver Franklin IN 215 41 M 13 40-49 45:02.36 14:20/M
120 Makenzie Grissom 108 11 F 18 1-14 45:10.41 14:23/M
121 Crystal Murphy-Patrick 107 33 F 16 30-39 45:16.40 14:27/M
122 Martin Maynard Brownsburg IN 179 54 M 8 50-59 45:17.98 14:33/M
123 Julie Pitts Brownsburg IN 400 48 F 19 40-49 45:18.10 14:35/M
124 Tonya Conover Brownsburg IN 178 48 F 20 40-49 45:18.55 14:33/M
125 Robyn Maynard Brownsburg IN 180 55 F 8 50-59 45:18.78 14:33/M
126 Michele Hernly Indianapolis IN 388 47 F 21 40-49 45:21.73 14:36/M
127 Anthony Carlino 273 74 M 2 70-99 46:28.28 14:54/M
128 Cindy McKean Indianapolis IN 390 48 F 22 40-49 46:33.59 14:47/M
129 Lucas Urfalion 260 6 M 8 1-14 46:48.52 14:56/M
130 Nan Voll Brownsburg IN 123 60 F 4 60-69 46:57.45 15:05/M
131 Mark Voll Brownsburg IN 124 61 M 4 60-69 46:57.86 15:05/M
132 Crista Carlino Indianapolis IN 270 30 F 17 30-39 47:02.87 15:05/M
133 Alexis Carlino 272 7 F 19 1-14 47:04.44 15:05/M
134 Brockton Brown Indianapolis IN 200 66 M 5 60-69 47:13.58 14:03/M
135 Theren Leslie 240 14 M 9 1-14 47:35.40 15:07/M
136 Aiden Leslie 241 10 M 10 1-14 47:35.48 15:07/M
137 Doug Scheffel Indianapolis IN 135 56 M 9 50-59 48:04.25 15:25/M
138 Sue Young Avon IN 253 66 F 5 60-69 48:58.10 15:40/M
139 Kline Kinzie 835 13 F 20 1-14 50:05.15 16:04/M
140 Jim Kline 836 70 M 3 70-99 50:07.28 16:04/M
141 Julie Carmichael Indianapolis IN 261 53 F 9 50-59 50:33.46 16:13/M
142 Mason Harville 211 13 M 11 1-14 51:08.37 16:25/M
143 Petra LaFlower Indianapolis IN 205 45 F 23 40-49 51:18.77 16:29/M
144 Kimmie West Indianapolis IN 232 60 F 6 60-69 51:18.96 16:30/M
145 Carolanne Benson Indianapolis IN 145 54 F 10 50-59 51:51.54 16:41/M
146 Amy Boswell Indianapolis IN 150 52 F 11 50-59 52:02.24 16:37/M
147 Marsha Thomas Indianapolis IN 149 43 F 24 40-49 52:02.81 16:37/M
148 Laura Smith Brownsburg IN 281 49 F 25 40-49 52:38.35 16:45/M
149 Keagan Shepherd 235 8 F 21 1-14 52:54.23 16:55/M
150 Brody Eaton 220 3 M 12 1-14 53:03.25 16:57/M
151 Amy Eaton Indianapolis IN 217 37 F 18 30-39 53:03.86 16:57/M
152 Tricia Shepherd Indianapolis IN 234 39 F 19 30-39 53:04.23 16:56/M
153 Sandy Patrick Indianapolis IN 105 32 F 20 30-39 53:15.19 16:58/M
154 Jayma Johansen 406 46 F 26 40-49 53:32.75 17:03/M
155 Jason Johansen Lebanon IN 402 43 M 14 40-49 53:33.10 17:03/M
156 Nicole Anderson Clayton IN 183 49 F 27 40-49 53:39.52 17:13/M
157 Diane Andrei Indianapolis IN 206 58 F 12 50-59 53:39.60 17:13/M
158 Taylor Brown Indianapolis IN 291 41 F 28 40-49 53:51.87 17:11/M
159 Alexandria East 104 8 F 22 1-14 53:59.20 17:13/M
160 Amanda East Indianapolis IN 101 40 F 29 40-49 54:05.31 17:15/M
161 Tim Brown Indianapolis IN 216 41 M 15 40-49 54:06.12 17:16/M
162 Kaitlyn Fletcher Indianapolis IN 825 13 F 23 1-14 54:14.25 17:23/M
163 Peggy Johnson Indianapolis IN 408 58 F 13 50-59 54:20.56 17:28/M
164 David Johnson Indianapolis IN 409 65 M 6 60-69 54:23.30 17:28/M
165 George Crooks 248 53 M 10 50-59 54:30.91 17:28/M
166 Emmy Crooks 247 2 F 24 1-14 54:30.92 17:27/M
167 Alyx Crooks 246 23 F 8 20-29 54:30.97 17:27/M
168 Jonathan Smith Brownsburg IN 279 19 M 3 15-19 54:57.16 17:31/M
169 Kristina Stephens Brownsburg IN 280 19 F 6 15-19 54:57.62 17:31/M
170 Jadyn Johansen 403 16 F 7 15-19 55:01.50 17:32/M
171 Drake Johansen 405 15 M 4 15-19 55:01.57 17:32/M
172 Jaylee Johansen 407 13 F 25 1-14 55:47.93 17:47/M
173 Jeanie Johansen 404 71 F 2 70-99 55:48.18 17:46/M
174 Jojo Tunitis Brownsburg IN 268 12 F 26 1-14 55:59.71 17:54/M
175 Valerie Ambrose 842 10 F 27 1-14 56:16.81 17:59/M
176 Nicole Tunitis Brownsburg IN 267 44 F 30 40-49 57:08.77 18:16/M
177 Rhoda Cranfill Mooresville IN 822 35 F 21 30-39 58:13.61 18:47/M
178 Douglas White Indianapolis IN 831 57 M 11 50-59 58:13.67 18:38/M
179 Cory Hintz Indianapolis IN 849 27 M 3 20-29 59:26.50 19:02/M
180 Patricia McKinnon Indianapolis IN 242 56 M 12 50-59 59:26.73 19:02/M
181 Anne Harrigan Indianapolis IN 274 43 F 31 40-49 59:27.02 19:04/M
182 Yolanda Brown Indianapolis IN 293 41 F 32 40-49 59:51.00 19:07/M
183 Timmy Brown Indianapolis IN 292 41 M 16 40-49 59:51.57 19:07/M

Upcoming Races