2017 Flap-Jacks 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting the Far West B&O Trail Organization





2017 Flap-Jacks 5k


Age Group Results


August 05, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Beam Indianapolis IN 227 29 2 19:16.38 6:13/M
2 Taylor Gaynor Indianapolis IN 143 28 8 22:31.51 7:15/M
3 Yanina Rowley Avon IN 830 31 14 24:00.44 7:44/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhylee Eaton 219 8 30 28:50.16 9:09/M
2 MaKayla Brown 208 12 35 29:43.81 9:32/M
3 Hayden Oconnor Indianapolis IN 850 8 46 31:45.90 10:06/M
4 Emily Smith Indianapolis IN 181 14 53 32:54.14 10:31/M
5 N’riyah Burgin 833 12 68 36:20.61 11:39/M
6 Crystal Jones 832 12 69 36:27.38 11:40/M
7 Jama Burch 258 12 72 37:06.37 11:49/M
8 Alex Olson 396 12 73 37:19.23 12:00/M
9 Evelyn Proctor 384 12 84 39:34.80 12:39/M
10 Ava Proctor 383 7 85 39:34.96 12:39/M
11 Maggie Howard Avon IN 198 8 87 39:39.92 12:42/M
12 Naomi Olson 397 9 90 40:01.00 12:52/M
13 Macy Faires 855 12 98 41:15.50 13:14/M
14 Kate Ballinger Avon IN 410 8 100 41:43.13 13:26/M
15 Raygan Shepherd 237 12 106 42:43.19 13:38/M
16 Reese Eldridge 296 10 107 42:43.24 13:38/M
17 Maela Spainhower Indianapolis IN 191 10 118 44:50.55 14:20/M
18 Makenzie Grissom 108 11 120 45:10.41 14:23/M
19 Alexis Carlino 272 7 133 47:04.44 15:05/M
20 Kline Kinzie 835 13 139 50:05.15 16:04/M
21 Keagan Shepherd 235 8 149 52:54.23 16:55/M
22 Alexandria East 104 8 159 53:59.20 17:13/M
23 Kaitlyn Fletcher Indianapolis IN 825 13 162 54:14.25 17:23/M
24 Emmy Crooks 247 2 166 54:30.92 17:27/M
25 Jaylee Johansen 407 13 172 55:47.93 17:47/M
26 Jojo Tunitis Brownsburg IN 268 12 174 55:59.71 17:54/M
27 Valerie Ambrose 842 10 175 56:16.81 17:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Fessler Brownsburg IN 112 16 18 26:08.00 8:24/M
2 Jordan Bentley Indianapolis IN 188 18 31 29:04.85 9:23/M
3 Eric Reynolds Brownsburg IN 189 18 32 29:04.94 9:23/M
4 Sarah Snyder Carmel IN 393 15 37 30:12.11 9:44/M
5 Marina Salama Carmel IN 394 15 38 30:12.35 9:45/M
6 Kristina Stephens Brownsburg IN 280 19 169 54:57.62 17:31/M
7 Jadyn Johansen 403 16 170 55:01.50 17:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Brosseau 194 22 43 31:27.90 10:07/M
2 Natalie Brosseau 195 21 45 31:38.20 10:10/M
3 Maggie Bishop Indianapolis IN 132 27 56 33:37.91 10:38/M
4 Virginie Adams Indianapolis IN 221 27 62 34:37.52 11:08/M
5 Chelsea Olson Indianapolis IN 395 26 89 40:00.53 12:52/M
6 Nicole King Brownsburg IN 251 25 92 40:05.41 12:51/M
7 Kelly Hendricks Indianapolis IN 391 22 93 40:22.84 12:47/M
8 Alyx Crooks 246 23 167 54:30.97 17:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spears Indianapolis IN 851 37 21 27:21.62 8:46/M
2 Christy Wash Indianapolis IN 838 37 26 27:59.00 9:00/M
3 Andrea Hargrave Franklin IN 401 38 41 30:49.17 9:55/M
4 Lori Herrmann Indianapolis IN 125 39 47 31:48.46 10:15/M
5 Kelly Mathis Indianapolis IN 386 35 51 32:29.51 10:20/M
6 Julie Moore Indianapolis IN 254 38 55 33:27.17 10:45/M
7 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 228 35 59 33:41.94 10:44/M
8 Jessica Earnest Indianapolis IN 252 31 65 35:14.47 11:22/M
9 Michele Eaton Indianapolis IN 233 31 66 35:14.54 11:18/M
10 Heidi Hoopingarner 259 36 95 40:43.30 12:59/M
11 Amanda Deppe Danville IN 243 33 102 42:11.91 13:23/M
12 Ashley Benson Danville IN 244 34 103 42:12.04 13:23/M
13 Alicia Brown Indianapolis IN 207 33 104 42:19.02 13:36/M
14 Courtney Driver Franklin IN 214 39 105 42:39.76 13:35/M
15 Lyndsey Eldridge 295 38 110 43:06.35 13:52/M
16 Crystal Murphy-Patrick 107 33 121 45:16.40 14:27/M
17 Crista Carlino Indianapolis IN 270 30 132 47:02.87 15:05/M
18 Amy Eaton Indianapolis IN 217 37 151 53:03.86 16:57/M
19 Tricia Shepherd Indianapolis IN 234 39 152 53:04.23 16:56/M
20 Sandy Patrick Indianapolis IN 105 32 153 53:15.19 16:58/M
21 Rhoda Cranfill Mooresville IN 822 35 177 58:13.61 18:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 290 40 17 25:36.80 8:15/M
2 Katrina Thielman Indianapolis IN 839 48 23 27:33.04 8:52/M
3 Gail Ambrose Brownsburg IN 255 49 24 27:34.03 8:48/M
4 Heather Fidler 129 40 27 28:11.43 9:05/M
5 Jill Truax Brownsburg IN 278 45 28 28:33.20 9:11/M
6 Susan Zellers Indianapolis IN 147 49 39 30:43.44 9:52/M
7 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 298 43 42 30:49.26 9:55/M
8 Cara Schaffer Indianapolis IN 119 49 44 31:35.43 10:04/M
9 Katrina Gilmore Indianapolis IN 115 44 52 32:44.14 10:30/M
10 MiChelle Lochard Indianapolis IN 229 47 70 36:33.58 11:41/M
11 Wynne Chronister Indianapolis IN 282 41 75 37:41.00 12:06/M
12 Becca Irvin Indianapolis IN 249 40 88 39:49.10 12:46/M
13 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 238 45 94 40:31.63 13:00/M
14 Jasmin Burch Indianapolis IN 256 45 96 40:43.34 12:59/M
15 Denise Bowles 847 49 99 41:15.50 13:18/M
16 Sandy Plyley Indianapolis IN 275 46 101 42:08.19 13:28/M
17 Melissa Weaver Avon IN 817 44 112 43:24.03 13:53/M
18 Kim Papp 829 42 116 44:40.99 14:21/M
19 Julie Pitts Brownsburg IN 400 48 123 45:18.10 14:35/M
20 Tonya Conover Brownsburg IN 178 48 124 45:18.55 14:33/M
21 Michele Hernly Indianapolis IN 388 47 126 45:21.73 14:36/M
22 Cindy McKean Indianapolis IN 390 48 128 46:33.59 14:47/M
23 Petra LaFlower Indianapolis IN 205 45 143 51:18.77 16:29/M
24 Marsha Thomas Indianapolis IN 149 43 147 52:02.81 16:37/M
25 Laura Smith Brownsburg IN 281 49 148 52:38.35 16:45/M
26 Jayma Johansen 406 46 154 53:32.75 17:03/M
27 Nicole Anderson Clayton IN 183 49 156 53:39.52 17:13/M
28 Taylor Brown Indianapolis IN 291 41 158 53:51.87 17:11/M
29 Amanda East Indianapolis IN 101 40 160 54:05.31 17:15/M
30 Nicole Tunitis Brownsburg IN 267 44 176 57:08.77 18:16/M
31 Anne Harrigan Indianapolis IN 274 43 181 59:27.02 19:04/M
32 Yolanda Brown Indianapolis IN 293 41 182 59:51.00 19:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Butts Indianapolis IN 110 56 20 26:45.26 8:38/M
2 Jennifer Curran Indianapolis IN 824 50 50 32:22.22 10:22/M
3 Mary Chalmers Indianapolis IN 199 54 97 41:09.22 12:05/M
4 Debbie Montgomery Indianapolis IN 230 59 108 42:52.75 13:50/M
5 Patty Zaepfel Indianapolis IN 276 56 109 42:53.07 13:42/M
6 Mary Thompson Indianapolis IN 286 57 114 43:48.58 14:08/M
7 Susan Scott Indianapolis IN 192 58 117 44:50.26 14:20/M
8 Robyn Maynard Brownsburg IN 180 55 125 45:18.78 14:33/M
9 Julie Carmichael Indianapolis IN 261 53 141 50:33.46 16:13/M
10 Carolanne Benson Indianapolis IN 145 54 145 51:51.54 16:41/M
11 Amy Boswell Indianapolis IN 150 52 146 52:02.24 16:37/M
12 Diane Andrei Indianapolis IN 206 58 157 53:39.60 17:13/M
13 Peggy Johnson Indianapolis IN 408 58 163 54:20.56 17:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Globel 398 64 64 34:51.36 11:09/M
2 Elizabeth Lewis Clayton IN 116 61 78 39:07.30 12:34/M
3 Melody Myers-Kinzie Brownsburg IN 821 60 115 44:25.83 14:10/M
4 Nan Voll Brownsburg IN 123 60 130 46:57.45 15:05/M
5 Sue Young Avon IN 253 66 138 48:58.10 15:40/M
6 Kimmie West Indianapolis IN 232 60 144 51:18.96 16:30/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Durffee 239 71 71 37:03.93 11:53/M
2 Jeanie Johansen 404 71 173 55:48.18 17:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Gaynor Indianapolis IN 144 27 1 18:19.00 5:54/M
2 Bradley James 845 38 3 20:32.00 6:37/M
3 Brett Nabb Avon IN 826 48 4 21:29.65 6:53/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Zellers Indianapolis IN 146 13 9 22:53.00 7:21/M
2 Darian Bowles Brownsburg 846 13 12 23:44.08 7:37/M
3 Kyle Burch 257 9 33 29:09.26 9:19/M
4 Brenden Chronister Indianapolis IN 285 8 76 38:12.70 12:16/M
5 Nash Weaver 820 10 79 39:17.75 12:34/M
6 Miguel Brown 210 6 81 39:24.44 12:38/M
7 Gavin Proctor 385 10 82 39:34.52 12:39/M
8 Lucas Urfalion 260 6 129 46:48.52 14:56/M
9 Theren Leslie 240 14 135 47:35.40 15:07/M
10 Aiden Leslie 241 10 136 47:35.48 15:07/M
11 Mason Harville 211 13 142 51:08.37 16:25/M
12 Brody Eaton 220 3 150 53:03.25 16:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brodyn Ruiz 827 15 10 23:27.24 7:31/M
2 Jared Mattysse Plainfield IN 137 17 48 32:01.99 10:19/M
3 Jonathan Smith Brownsburg IN 279 19 168 54:57.16 17:31/M
4 Drake Johansen 405 15 171 55:01.57 17:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Olson 837 27 74 37:19.27 12:00/M
2 James Black Brownsburg IN 250 27 91 40:05.38 12:51/M
3 Cory Hintz Indianapolis IN 849 27 179 59:26.50 19:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Eldridge Indianapolis IN 294 39 7 22:24.70 7:13/M
2 Derek Eaton 218 38 29 28:49.05 9:09/M
3 Charlie Carlino 271 30 36 30:00.02 9:35/M
4 Jason Paltzer Carmel IN 133 36 57 33:38.15 10:39/M
5 Adam Howard Avon IN 197 34 86 39:39.83 12:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Price Indianapolis IN 128 40 5 22:02.45 7:05/M
2 Jeff Butts Indianapolis IN 109 47 16 25:30.66 8:14/M
3 Casey Scott Indianapolis IN 118 41 22 27:22.24 8:46/M
4 Rickey Jason 841 46 25 27:41.90 8:48/M
5 Darryl Christy Indianapolis IN 134 42 34 29:29.21 9:30/M
6 Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 299 41 40 30:49.15 9:55/M
7 Kyle Fessler Brownsburg IN 111 45 49 32:08.44 10:20/M
8 Mike Smith Indianapolis IN 182 46 54 32:54.53 10:31/M
9 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 117 42 60 34:04.89 10:52/M
10 Joseph Shepherd 236 45 77 38:43.81 12:29/M
11 Scott Weaver Avon IN 844 46 80 39:17.90 12:40/M
12 Rick Proctor Indianapolis IN 300 44 83 39:34.55 12:40/M
13 Alan Driver Franklin IN 215 41 119 45:02.36 14:20/M
14 Jason Johansen Lebanon IN 402 43 155 53:33.10 17:03/M
15 Tim Brown Indianapolis IN 216 41 161 54:06.12 17:16/M
16 Timmy Brown Indianapolis IN 292 41 183 59:51.57 19:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 139 55 6 22:15.52 7:10/M
2 Mike Davidson 848 54 11 23:29.00 7:34/M
3 John Watson Indianapolis IN 184 55 13 23:52.70 7:41/M
4 Pat Battistini Santa Clarita CA 277 55 15 25:20.02 8:09/M
5 John Hay Indianapolis IN 843 58 19 26:26.21 8:28/M
6 Todd Cook Indianapolis IN 127 54 58 33:38.28 10:38/M
7 Tony Schaffer 122 50 67 35:51.35 11:27/M
8 Martin Maynard Brownsburg IN 179 54 122 45:17.98 14:33/M
9 Doug Scheffel Indianapolis IN 135 56 137 48:04.25 15:25/M
10 George Crooks 248 53 165 54:30.91 17:28/M
11 Douglas White Indianapolis IN 831 57 178 58:13.67 18:38/M
12 Patricia McKinnon Indianapolis IN 242 56 180 59:26.73 19:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwin Locke Indianapolis IN 187 60 61 34:19.93 11:04/M
2 Mark Ozman Indianapolis IN 142 62 63 34:49.59 11:14/M
3 David Thompson 287 61 111 43:18.33 13:51/M
4 Mark Voll Brownsburg IN 124 61 131 46:57.86 15:05/M
5 Brockton Brown Indianapolis IN 200 66 134 47:13.58 14:03/M
6 David Johnson Indianapolis IN 409 65 164 54:23.30 17:28/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Dervin 818 73 113 43:43.96 14:00/M
2 Anthony Carlino 273 74 127 46:28.28 14:54/M
3 Jim Kline 836 70 140 50:07.28 16:04/M

Upcoming Races