2017 Free to Breathe Age Group Results

Thanks for Racing with Free to Breathe





Free to Breathe 5k


Age Group Results


September 24, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC



Men: 0-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nadeem Ikhlauge 54 1 9 27:16.77 8:48/M
2 Reya Denny Indianapolis 399 9 2 18 31:45.63 10:15/M
3 Anne Nguyen 47 1 29 41:12.90 13:17/M
4 LYDIA RICHEY Indianapolis 565 12 2 30 42:47.30 13:48/M
5 Drea Wetzel Indianapolis 581 11 2 31 42:49.12 13:49/M
6 Haley Cantwell Indianapolis 354 9 2 33 44:04.05 14:13/M
7 Dori Davis 13 1 34 44:49.80 14:27/M
8 Dee Michalowski McCordsville 543 0 2 39 50:54.32 16:25/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Athena Passafiume Bargersville 556 17 2 5 23:55.62 7:43/M
2 Cassie Myers New Whiteland 546 17 2 42 58:52.52 18:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Nicksin Beech Grove 547 27 2 10 27:30.75 8:52/M
2 ELIZABETH FULKMAN FRANKLIN 415 26 2 13 30:22.71 9:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ziliak Wilkinson 583 37 2 14 30:28.40 9:50/M
2 Katherine Campbell Indianapolis 336 34 2 17 31:45.45 10:15/M
3 Kate Boykin Avon 312 30 2 25 36:41.25 11:50/M
4 Stephanie Cantwell Indianapolis 342 36 2 32 44:03.96 14:13/M
5 Megan Denny Indianapolis 397 31 2 40 54:37.81 17:37/M
6 Natasha Bray Noblesville 321 32 2 49 1:17:31.72 25:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Litton Fishers IN 538 40 2 20 32:08.66 10:22/M
2 Bobbie Jo Perry Greenfield 557 41 2 23 34:34.32 11:09/M
3 Nancy Wetzel Indianapolis 580 41 2 27 37:19.37 12:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Davey Indianapolis 388 56 2 12 29:02.38 9:22/M
2 Carol Ertl Noblesville 405 52 2 15 31:07.96 10:02/M
3 Leslie Kocher Fishers 537 56 2 16 31:38.93 10:12/M
4 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 532 51 2 19 31:51.11 10:16/M
5 Karen Wager Indianapolis 576 57 2 24 35:48.20 11:33/M
6 Patricia Klemm McCordsville 536 51 2 36 48:33.35 15:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Bowers Milford 306 74 2 48 1:07:33.01 21:47/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Smith 20 1 1 20:54.64 6:45/M
2 Ben Leising 57 1 4 23:00.02 7:25/M
3 Ian Brown INDIANAPOLIS 330 9 2 21 34:01.46 10:58/M
4 Pj Rhoades Indianapolis 564 0 2 22 34:34.25 11:09/M
5 Roger Trotman 11 1 26 36:50.35 11:53/M
6 Zarrar Khan Carmel 534 12 2 35 46:04.64 14:52/M
7 DARIAN COLLIER INDIANAPOLIS 381 11 2 37 49:42.85 16:02/M
8 LJ Leising 64 1 43 59:16.66 19:07/M
9 Zaid Khan Carmel 533 8 2 44 1:02:48.17 20:15/M
10 Chase Sherman Fountaintown 570 8 2 45 1:04:38.51 20:51/M
DQ Jackson Russell Indianapolis 568 12 2 DQ 3:58/M
DQ Drew Kay Zionsville 530 11 2 DQ 6:40/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colm Oneacre Indianapolis 553 13 2 2 21:02.01 6:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Russell Indianapolis 566 37 2 3 22:08.01 7:08/M
2 Faisal Khan Carmel 535 39 2 8 26:48.48 8:39/M
3 Ryan Michalowski McCordsville 542 39 2 38 50:54.22 16:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Oneacre Indianapolis 552 47 2 46 1:07:32.25 21:47/M
2 David Bowers Indianapolis 253 44 2 47 1:07:32.62 21:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Delong Cicero 395 55 2 6 24:18.12 7:50/M
2 Lance Weddle Pendleton 579 51 2 7 25:40.76 8:17/M
3 Robert Wager 577 54 2 28 39:30.16 12:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Garrett Indianapolis 416 64 2 11 27:34.54 8:54/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Bowers Milford 304 77 2 41 56:50.29 18:20/M

Upcoming Races